Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Wheaton
5:00 pm
L, 37-21

at Wheaton
5:30 pm
L, 34-22

vs Texas A&M International
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

at Worcester State
Final
W, 10-1

vs Missouri S&T
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Illinois College
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
W, 5-0

at Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
1
vs Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-0

vs Elizabethtown
@ Weaver Field
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Endicott
Final
W, 3-0
2
at Aurora
Final
W, 4-1
3
4
5
at Bowdoin
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
Lasell
Final
W, 3-0
8
at Smith Invitational
10:00 am
5th/6

at Smith Invitational
11:00 am
4th/7

at Bill Detrick Invitational
12:00 pm
First Round Complete 2nd/10

vs Roger Williams
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1

at Eastern Connnecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

Brandeis
Final
W, 2-0

vs Morrisville St.
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
9
at Bill Detrick Invitational
12:00 pm
10
11
Lesley
Final
W, 1-0

Tufts
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at WPI
Final
W, 3-1

at UMass Boston
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
14
Endicott
Final
L, 5-4
15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:15 am
17th/45

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
10:30 am
18th/41

at Duke Nelson Invitational
1:00 pm
First Round Complete 7th/22

at Clark
Final
W, 3-1

Brandeis
Final
L, 1-0

at WPI
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

at MIT
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 am
Final Round Complete 4th/22

at Bates
Final
L, 3-1

at Williams
Final
L, 2-1
17
UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 11-0
18
Emerson
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 8-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0
21
Springfield
1st half - 35:00
0-0
22
at Williams Invitational
1:00 pm

vs Wallach Invitational Doubles Tournament
@ Lewiston, Maine
TBA

at Connecticut College Tournament
9:30 AM

Smith
11:00 AM

Clark
11:30 AM

Springfield
2:00 PM

Keene State
3:00 PM
23
at Williams Invitational
9:00 am

at Middlebury
1:00 PM
24
25
Endicott
4:00 PM
26
at New England College
4:00 PM

Bates
6:00 PM
27
28
vs ITA New England Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt.
9:00 AM

vs ITA New England Championships
@ Williamstown, Mass.
9:00 AM
29
at Bowdoin Invitational
1:00 pm

at Bowdoin Invitational
1:00 pm

vs ITA New England Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt.
9:00 AM

vs ITA New England Championships
@ Williamstown, Mass.
9:00 AM

at Coast Guard
12:00 PM

Mount Holyoke
12:00 PM

Wheaton
1:00 PM

at MIT
3:00 PM
30
1
at Royal Lakes-Ogelthorpe Invitational
8:00 am
2
at Royal Lakes-Ogelthorpe Invitational
8:00 am

WPI
4:00 PM

at MIT
6:00 PM

Wellesley
6:00 PM
3
at Mitchell
3:30 PM
4
at Colby-Sawyer
7:00 PM
5
6
at Saratoga National Invitational
12:00 pm

at Clark
12:00 PM

vs Plymouth State
@ Beverly, Mass.
1:00 PM

Emerson
1:00 PM

at Coast Guard
2:00 PM

at Endicott
3:00 PM
//