Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Wheaton
5:00 pm
L, 37-21

at Wheaton
5:30 pm
L, 34-22

vs Texas A&M International
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

at Worcester State
Final
W, 10-1

vs Missouri S&T
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Illinois College
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
W, 5-0

at Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
1
vs Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-0

vs Elizabethtown
@ Weaver Field
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Endicott
Final
W, 3-0
2
at Aurora
Final
W, 4-1
3
4
5
at Bowdoin
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
Lasell
Final
W, 3-0
8
at Bill Detrick Invitational
12:00 pm
First Round Complete 2nd/10

at Smith Invitational
10:00 am
5th/6

at Smith Invitational
11:00 am
4th/7

vs Roger Williams
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1

Brandeis
Final
W, 2-0

at Eastern Connnecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

vs Morrisville St.
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
9
at Bill Detrick Invitational
12:00 pm
Final Round Complete 2nd/10
10
11
Lesley
Final
W, 1-0

Tufts
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at WPI
Final
W, 3-1

at UMass Boston
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
14
Endicott
Final
L, 5-4
15
at Duke Nelson Invitational
1:00 pm
First Round Complete 7th/22

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:15 am
17th/45

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
10:30 am
18th/41

at Clark
Final
W, 3-1

at WPI
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Brandeis
Final
L, 1-0

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

at MIT
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 am
Final Round Complete 4th/22

at Williams
Final
L, 2-1

at Bates
Final
L, 3-1
17
UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 11-0
18
Emerson
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 8-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0
21
Springfield
Final
W, 6-1
22
at Williams Invitational
1:00 pm
First Round Complete 2nd/20

vs Wallach Invitational Doubles Tournament
@ Lewiston, Maine
9:00 AM

at Connecticut College Tournament
9:30 AM

Smith
Final
W, 3-0

Clark
Final
L, 1-0

Springfield
Final
W, 2-1

Keene State
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Williams Invitational
9:00 am
Final Round Complete T-5th/20

at Middlebury
Final
L, 2-1
24
25
Endicott
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
26
at New England College
Final
W, 1-0

Bates
Final - OT
L, 3-2
27
28
vs ITA New England Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt.
9:00 AM

vs ITA New England Championships
@ Williamstown, Mass.
9:00 AM
29
at Maine State Invitational
1:30 pm
9th/18

at Maine State Invitational
2:30 pm
8th/19

vs ITA New England Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt.
9:00 AM

vs ITA New England Championships
@ Williamstown, Mass.
9:00 AM

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 3-0

Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 7-1

Wheaton
Final
W, 4-3

at MIT
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
30
1
at Royal Lakes-Oglethorpe Invitational
8:00 am
First Round Complete 1st/18
2
at Royal Lakes-Oglethorpe Invitational
8:00 am
Final Round Complete T-1st/18

WPI
Final
L, 2-1

at MIT
Final
L, 3-1
3
at Mitchell
Final
W, 2-0

Wellesley
Final
W, 8-0
4
at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-0
5
6
at Clark
Final
W, 6-1

vs Plymouth State
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

Emerson
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Coast Guard
Final
L, 4-3

at Endicott
Final
W, 3-1
//