Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
4th/7 (final)

vs NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
7th/10 (final)

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (SL)
9:30 am
2nd/15

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (Combined)
3rd/15

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (SL)
9:30 am
4th/15

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (Combined)
T-2nd/15


25
26
27
28
1
vs NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships
2:00 pm
Amoroso 16th/22

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 6-1
2
vs NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships
12:00 pm
Amoroso 15th/20




at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
W, 6-5
3
at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 9-4
4
5
6
7
8
9


vs Colby-Sawyer
Postponed
10
11
12
at USCSA National Championships (GS)
11:30 am
5th/20
13
at USCSA National Championships (GS)
11:30 a.m.
16th/21

14
at USCSA National Championships (SL)
11:30 a.m.
5th/20

at USCSA National Championships (Combined)
T-4th/20
15
at USCSA National Championships (SL)
11:30 am
5th/21

at USCSA National Championships (Combined)
10th/21

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Final
W, 7-2
16
at Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Meet
12:00 pm ET
13th/14

at Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Meet
12:00 pm ET
10th/12

vs TCNJ
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-0

vs TCNJ
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 12-1

vs Eastern Connnecticut State
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 7-1

17
vs Stevens Institute
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Stevens Institute
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs Vassar
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 12-9


vs Pomona-Pitzer
@ Malibu, Calif.
Final
L, 8-1
18
vs Edgewood
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 23-7

vs Nichols
@ Whittier, Calif.
Final
W, 7-2
19
vs Williams
@ Fort Myers, Florida
Cancelled

vs Messiah
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Bowdoin
@ Claremont, Calif
Final
L, 8-1

vs Vassar
@ Tampa, FL
Final
W, 13-8

vs Oswego
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5

20
vs NYU
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs NYU
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
W, 12-10

21
vs Messiah
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Oswego
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
W, 9-1

vs Clarkson
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Final
W, 16-8

at Concordia (Calif.)
Cancelled
22
at Cerritos
Cancelled

vs Denison
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 8-1
23
at Bridgewater State Invitational
9:00 am
8th/16

at Bridgewater State Invitational
9:00 am
4th/18

24
vs Clark
Final - 10 innings
W, 1-0



25
vs Plymouth State
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-3
26

27

vs Framingham State
Final
W, 9-2

at University of New England
Final
W, 24-5
28

29


30
at Tufts SnowFlake Classic
10:00 am
14th/20

at NYU Spring Invitational
12:30 pm
First Round Complete 1st/11

at Tufts SnowFlake Classic
10:00 am
7th/18

vs Wellesley
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2


at Coast Guard
Final
W, 4-3



at Coast Guard
Final
W, 4-0

31
at NYU Spring Invitational
8:15 am
Final Round Complete 1st/12

1
2

3
at Roger Williams
Final
W, 11-9


4
5
vs Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2


vs Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-3
6
at Coast Guard Invitational
11:00 am
7th/8

at Sam Howell Invitational
12:25 pm

at Coast Guard Invitational
11:00 am
7th/7


at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 6-3






//