2010-11 Track and Field Roster
Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Trisha Bakeman So. Sprints Brooksville, Maine /George Stevens Academy
Michelle Black Jr. Distance San Diego, Calif. /Rancho Bernardo
Colleen Carr Jr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Brewer, Maine /Brewer
Michelle G. Chin Fy. Sprinter Newton, Mass. /Newton South
Michelle M. Chin Fy. Mid-Distance East Williston, N.Y. /The Wheatley School
Natalie Cullings Fy. Mid-Distance Castleton, N.Y. /Colombia
Wendy Glickenhouse Jr. Mid-Distance Red Hook, N.Y. /Red Hook
Jessica Lack So. Sprints/Mid-Distance West Chester, Pa. /Bishop Shanahan
Charlotte Margel So. Distance Ridgewood, N.J. /Ridgewood
Madeline Pickering Fy. Sprints Eugene, Ore. /South Eugene
Imani Smith Fy. Hurdles/Sprints Fort Mill, S.C. /Nation Ford
Alexa Untermann Jr. Multi Honolulu, Hawaii /Punahou School
Nevart Varadian So. Hurdles/Sprints Newton, Mass. /Newton North




Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Josh Andermarch So. Throws New York, N.Y. /Simsbury
Eddy Arechabala Fy. Mid-Distance Key Largo, Fla. /Christopher Columbus
Ricardo Azcarraga Fy. Sprints Bonita, Calif. /St. Augustine
Zak Barry Fy. Sprints Honolulu, Hawaii /Punahou School
Jared Bartlett Sr. Mid-Distance Penfield, N.Y. /Penfield
Varun Bhandari Jr. Sprints Andover, Mass. /Andover
Justin Bowman Jr. Mid-Distance Plymouth, Mass. /Plymouth North
Jordan Bray Sr. Mid-distance Henderson, Nev. /Bishop Gorman
Kwami Chambers-Powell Jr. Hurdles/Mid-Distance Middletown, Conn. /Middletown
Rob Chapruet So. Hurdles/Sprints Danvers, Mass. /Danvers
Ryan Cornelius Sr. Jumps Franklin, Mass. /Franklin
Brian deLeon Fy. Mid-Distance Tampa, Fla. /Peddie
Marcus Edwards Jr. Jumps East Hampton, N.Y. /East Hampton
Kyle Fitzpatrick Sr. Mid-Distance/Distance Toledo, Ohio /Sylvania Southview
Will Hallock Fy. Mid-Distance Pittsford, N.Y. /Pittsford Mendon
Ali Khan Fy. Throws
Nathan Kolman Fy. Distance Long Grove, Ill. /Stevenson
Patrick Lee Fy. Mid-Distance Lynn, Mass. /Belmont
Michael Liachowitz Fy. Mid-Distance Cherry Hill, N.J. /Cherry Hill East
Leo Martinez Jr. Mid-Distance Hawaiin Gardens, Calif. /Whitney
Daquan Oliver Fy. Mid-Distance New Rochelle, N.Y. /New Rochelle
Andrew Oram Jr. Mid-Distance Northborough, Mass. /Marlborough
Chris Pierce So. Mid-Distance Wilton, Conn. /Wilton
AJ Skains Fy. Mid-Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. /Rampart
Mike Smith Jr. Distance Brockton, Mass. /Brockton
Jake Williams So. Distance Scaggsville, Md. /Reservoir
Scott Worth So. Mid-Distance Laurel, N.Y. /Mattituck


Captains: Varun Bhandari, Jordan Bray, Kwami Chambers-Powell, Michelle Black, Colleen Carr, Alexa Untermann
Head Coach: Russ Brennen (7th season)
Assistant Coaches: Brian Sullivan, Dick Sullivan
Athletic Trainer: Rick Burr


//