2011-12 Track and Field Roster
Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Marina Capalbo Fy. Mid-Distance Gainesville, Va. /Battlefield
Michelle G. Chin So. Sprints Newton, Mass. /Newton South
Blair Ginden Fy. Throws Amston, Conn.
Christianne Kinder Fy. Jumps Laguna Beach, Calif. /Laguna Beach
Charlotte Margel Jr. Distance Ridgewood, N.J. /Ridgewood
Imani Smith So. Hurdles Fort Mill, S.C. /Nation Ford
Brianna Stiklickas Fy. Sprints Nesconset, N.Y. /The Stony Brook School
Alexa Untermann Sr. Multi Honolulu, Hawaii /Punahou School
Nevart Varadian Jr. Hurdles Newton, Mass. /Newton North




Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Ricardo Azcarraga So. Sprints Bonita, Calif. /St. Augustine
Rishav Bansal Fy. Sprints Kathmandu, Nepal /Overseas Family School (Singapore)
Varun Bhandari Sr. Throws Andover, Mass. /Andover
Justin Bowman Sr. Mid-Distance Plymouth, Mass. /Plymouth North
Kwami Chambers-Powell Sr. Hurdles/Mid-Distance Middletown, Conn. /Middletown
Steven Comery Fy. Sprints Coventry, R.I. /Coventry
Brian deLeon So. Mid-Distance Tampa, Fla. /Peddie
Mark Gulesian Fy. Mid-Distance/Distance Miami, Fla. /Christopher Columbus
Will Hallock So. Mid-Distance Pittsford, N.Y. /Pittsford Mendon
Adam Jarolimek Fy. Throws Houston, Texas /St. Thomas
Nathan Kolman So. Distance Long Grove, Ill. /Adali E. Stevenson
Patrick Meany Fy. Distance Warren, Vt. /Harwood Union
Vickrum Nabar Fy. Sprints Brookfield, Wisc. /Brookfield Central
Chris Pierce Jr. Mid-Distance Wilton, Conn. /Wilton
AJ Skains So. Mid-Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. /Rampart
Max Tavepholjalern Fy. Throws Honolulu, Hawaii /Punahou School
Kyaw Thant Fy. Mid-Distance Yangon, Myanmar /International School Yangon
Alex Tighe Fy. Hurdles East Longmeadow, Mass. /East Longmeadow
Jake Williams Jr. Distance Scaggsville, Md. /Reservoir
Scott Worth Jr. Mid-Distance/Throws Laurel, N.Y. /Mattituck


Captains: Kwami Chambers-Powell, Jake Williams, Alexa Untermann, Charlotte Margel
Head Coach: Russ Brennen (8th season)
Assistant Coaches: Dick Sullivan
Athletic Trainer: Rick Burr


//