2012-13 Babson College Track and Field Roster
Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Leisl Bard Fy. Sprints Agawam, Mass. /Agawam
Marina Capalbo So. Mid-Distance Gainesville, Va. /Battlefield
Mary Donahue Fy. Jumps Braintree, Mass. /Braintree
Katie Donovan Fy. Mid-Distance Darien, Conn. /Darien
Kim Dvorak Fy. Sprints Essex Junction, Vt. /Essex
Blair Ginden So. Throws Amston, Conn.
April Goya Fy. Mid-Distance Oceanside, Calif. /Vista
Kelli Halligan Fy. Distance Melrose, Mass. /Melrose
Christianne Kinder So. Jumps Laguna Beach, Calif. /Laguna Beach
Jessica Lack Sr. Sprints/Mid-Distance West Chester, Pa. /Bishop Shanahan
Charlotte Margel Sr. Distance Ridgewood, N.J. /Ridgewood
Amber Sime Fy. Sprints Coral Gables, Fla. /Ransom Everglades Upper School
Imani Smith Jr. Hurdles Fort Mill, S.C. /Nation Ford
Brianna Stiklickas So. Sprints Nesconset, N.Y. /The Stony Brook School
Mary Testa Fy. Sprints Newton, Mass. /Newton South
Nevart Varadian Sr. Hurdles Newton, Mass. /Newton North



2012-13 Babson College Track and Field Roster
Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Rishav Bansal So. Sprints Kathmandu, Nepal /Overseas Family School (Singapore)
Cezary Bialon Fy. Jumps Park Ridge, Ill. /Maine South
Nasser Bumpus Fy. Sprints Shrewsbury, Mass. /Al-Noor Academy
Steven Comery So. Sprints Coventry, R.I. /Coventry
Nana Croffie Fy. Sprints/Hurdles Wheatley Heights, N.Y. /Half Hollow Hills West
Brian deLeon Jr. Mid-Distance Tampa, Fla. /Peddie
Chris deLeon Fy. Mid-Distance, Steeplechase Princeton, N.J. /Peddie School
Dominic Esposito Fy. Decathlon Massapequa, N.Y. /Massapequa
Kevin Giffels Fy. Hurdles Mansfield, Mass. /Mansfield
Mark Gulesian So. Mid-Distance/Distance Miami, Fla. /Christopher Columbus
Brian Hickey Fy. Mid-Distance Loudonville, N.Y. /Shaker
Nate Kolman Jr. Distance Long Grove, Ill. /Adali E. Stevenson
Michael Liachowitz Jr. Mid-Distance/Steeplechase Cherry Hill, N.J. /Cherry Hill East
Ian MacLean Fy. Distance South Hamilton, N.J. /Hamilton Wenham Reg.
Kevin Manesh Fy. Sprints Germantown, Md. /Saint James School
Vickrum Nabar So. Sprints Brookfield, Wisc. /Brookfield Central
Edgar Ocana Fy. Mid-Distance Chelsea, Mass. /Chelsea
Chris Pierce Sr. Mid-Distance Wilton, Conn. /Wilton
AJ Skains Jr. Mid-Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. /Rampart
Alex Tighe So. Hurdles East Longmeadow, Mass. /East Longmeadow
Jake Williams Sr. Distance Scaggsville, Md. /Reservoir
Scott Worth Sr. Mid-Distance/Throws Laurel, N.Y. /Mattituck


Captains: Charlotte Margel, Imani Smith, Jake Williams, Vickrum Nabar
Head Coach: Russ Brennen (9th season)
Assistant Coaches: Dick Sullivan
Athletic Trainer: Rick Burr


//