2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS 
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS
                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097
                     WOWENS VARSITY RACE - 6000 METERS
 
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE                                            
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Johanna Spangler    SO  1  Vassar                 22:51.6  7:22 
    2    2 Sarah Lange         FR  1  Middlebury             22:55.7  7:23 
    3    3 Steph Moroney       FR  2  Middlebury             23:11.1  7:28 
    4    4 Ariel Williams      SR  1  Williams College       23:23.4  7:32 
    5    5 Ivette Mejia        SO  2  St. Vincent (PA)       23:30.7  7:35 
    6    6 Cate Brown          SO  3  Middlebury             23:41.8  7:38 
    7    7 Emma Linhard        JR  1  Colby                  23:42.9  7:38 
    8    8 Jessica Clarke      SR  2  Williams College       23:47.6  7:40 
    9    9 Lacey Cartier       JR  2  Springfield            23:51.3  7:41 
   10   10 Amanda Lee          JR  3  Middlebury             23:55.9  7:43 
   11   11 Natalie Davis       SO  4  Williams College       24:00.6  7:44 
   12   12 Kelly Holmes        FR  3  Vassar                 24:02.7  7:45 
   13   13 Celeste Berg        FR  4  Williams College       24:04.9  7:46 
   14   14 Olivia Delia        SO  5  Williams College       24:08.9  7:47 
   15   15 Tessa Knott         SR  3  Coast Guard            24:12.9  7:48 
   16      Maggie Klein        JR  4  Castleton State        24:15.5  7:49 
   17   16 Chelsea Ward-Waller SO  6  Middlebury             24:15.8  7:49 
   18   17 Keri Lambert        FR  5  Amherst                24:26.4  7:52 
   19   18 Kk Durante          JR  5  Williams College       24:30.5  7:54 
   20   19 Kristen Moulton     FR  6  Amherst                24:34.0  7:55 
   21   20 Shannon McKenna     SO  7  Amherst                24:42.1  7:58 
   22   21 Meghan Lapoint             Cobelskill             24:44.8  7:58 
   23   22 Sarah Blatt         FR  7  Coast Guard            24:45.7  7:59 
   24   23 Sadie Lansdale      SO  8  Tufts                  24:48.8  8:00 
   25   24 Cara Giaimo         JR  6  Amherst                24:49.3  8:00 
   26   25 Lauren Almeida      FR  8  Amherst                24:50.9  8:00 
   27   26 Grace Babula        SO  9  Williams College       24:51.5  8:01 
   28   27 Lilly Fisher        FR  9  Tufts                  25:03.1  8:04 
   29   28 Lindsay Cullen      FR 10  Bates                  25:04.1  8:05 
   30   29 Zoe Carpenter       JR  7  Vassar                 25:09.4  8:06 
   31   30 Michelle Mirti      SO 10  Springfield            25:15.6  8:08 
   32   31 Ngoc Pham           SR  4  Bates                  25:18.2  8:09 
   33   32 Katie Macioce       SR  5  St. Vincent (PA)       25:20.3  8:10 
   34   33 Caitlyn Crosby      SO 11  Springfield            25:20.7  8:10 
   35   34 Nora McCall         JR  8  Colby                  25:21.2  8:10 
   36   35 Katie Desrosiers    JR  9  RIC                    25:25.8  8:12 
   37   36 Melissa Pelletier   SR  6  Keene State            25:26.4  8:12 
   38   37 Melissa Pritchard   JR 10  Amherst                25:29.1  8:13 
   39   38 Hannah Zimmerman    FR 11  Wesleyan               25:30.1  8:13 
   40   39 Nellie Triedman     FR 12  Wesleyan               25:31.0  8:13 
   41   40 Nina Huang          SR  7  Vassar                 25:33.1  8:14 
   42   41 Brittany Richer     SO 12  RIC                    25:34.0  8:14 
   43   42 Monica Davis        FR 13  Colby                  25:35.7  8:15 
   44   43 Dana Callahan       FR 14  Middlebury             25:36.3  8:15 
   45   44 Colin Fall          JR 11  Coast Guard            25:36.7  8:15 
   46   45 Kelly Davidson      FR 15  Manhattanville         25:37.1  8:15 
   47   46 Kelsey Sullivan     SR  8  St. Vincent (PA)       25:37.8  8:15 
   48   47 Bryce Van Cleef     SR  9  Coast Guard            25:38.6  8:16 
   49   48 Alexandra Wessman   SR 10  Johnson & Wales        25:39.1  8:16 
   50   49 Caroline Truesdell  FR 16  Coast Guard            25:41.1  8:17 
   51   50 Heather Pierce      SO 13  Keene State            25:42.4  8:17 
   52   51 Hannah Ziobrowski   SO 14  Vassar                 25:43.8  8:17 
   53   52 Alexandria Alberto  JR 12  Bates                  25:44.4  8:18 
   54   53 Taylor Krajewski    JR 13  Salem State            25:44.8  8:18 
   55   54 Kim Shepherd        FR 17  Endicott               25:45.2  8:18 
   56   55 Jessica Mullaney    JR 14  Colby                  25:47.2  8:18 
   57   56 Melanie Poole       JR 15  Conn College           25:47.7  8:19 
   58   57 Annie Sullivan      SR 11  Middlebury             25:48.5  8:19 
   59   58 Brittany Erickson   JR 16  TCNJ                   25:48.9  8:19 
   60   59 Elana Davidowitz    JR 17  Tufts                  25:49.5  8:19 
   61   60 Lindsey Eby         SO 15  Springfield            25:50.6  8:20 
   62   61 Elizabeth Rowley    JR 18  Bates                  25:53.5  8:21 
   63   62 Brittney Veeck      FR 18  Tufts                  25:54.5  8:21 
   64   63 Kathryn Pietrak     SR 12  William Smith          25:55.8  8:21 
   65   64 Natalie Ferro       SO 16  Keene State            25:56.2  8:21 
   66   65 Ali Maykranz        FR 19  Tufts                  26:00.4  8:23 
   67   66 Amanda Solch        FR 20  Bates                  26:02.7  8:23 
   68   67 Kerri Leonhardt     JR 19  Bates                  26:03.0  8:24 
   69   68 Jess Partlow        SO 17  U.of New England       26:07.4  8:25 
   70   69 Alex Mustardo       SO 18  Springfield            26:08.5  8:25 
   71   70 Melissa McClung     SO 19  Vassar                 26:08.9  8:25 
   72   71 Merry Byrne         FR 21  Conn College           26:12.0  8:26 
   73   72 Molly Powell        JR 20  Springfield            26:12.5  8:27 
   74   73 Rebecca Valencia    JR 21  Vassar                 26:15.1  8:27 
   75   74 Emily Gildea        JR 22  Bard                   26:15.7  8:28 
   76   75 Noelle Gotthardt    SO 20  TCNJ                   26:16.5  8:28 
   77   76 Michelle Wesley     FR 22  Conn College           26:17.0  8:28 
   78   77 Clare Harmon        SO 21  Roger Williams         26:18.1  8:28 
   79   78 Meghan McGraw       SR 13  Endicott               26:18.8  8:29 
   80   79 Ceili Brennan       FR 23  Wesleyan               26:21.8  8:30 
   81   80 Emma Goetz          JR 23  St. Vincent (PA)       26:22.5  8:30 
   82   81 Elodie Reed         FR 24  Amherst                26:23.6  8:30 
   83   82 Katherine Burns     FR 25  Springfield            26:25.6  8:31 
   84   83 Evelyn Orlando      FR 26  Tufts                  26:26.3  8:31 
   85   84 Holly Davis         FR 27  Endicott               26:27.2  8:31 
   86   85 Abbey Wallach       SO 22  TCNJ                   26:29.4  8:32 
   87   86 Christine Tylee            Cobelskill             26:31.5  8:33 
   88   87 Elizabeth Schulze   FR 28  Bates                  26:33.3  8:33 
   89   88 Robyn St. Laurent   SO 23  Colby                  26:33.8  8:33 
   90   89 Julianna Neatrour   FR 29  Coast Guard            26:34.6  8:34 
   91   90 Jennifer Daniels    SR 14  Westfield State        26:36.7  8:34 
   92   91 Leah Demarest       FR 30  Conn College           26:37.8  8:35 
   93   92 Nina Groseclose     FR 31  Roger Williams         26:38.6  8:35 
   94   93 Charlotte Margel    FR 32  Babson                 26:39.4  8:35 
   95   94 Becca Montano       FR 33  Salem State            26:40.2  8:36 
   96   95 Caroline Melhado    SO 24  Tufts                  26:41.0  8:36 
   97   96 Ryan Kelly                 Cobelskill             26:42.8  8:36 
   98   97 Kim Martins         FR 34  U. of New England      26:43.9  8:37 
   99   98 Meghan Bruce        SO 25  TCNJ                   26:45.4  8:37 
  100   99 Clare Murphy-Hagan  FR 35  Conn College           26:47.8  8:38 
  101  100 Mary Fehlner        JR 24  U. of New England      26:48.5  8:38 
  102  101 Alexis Cavanaugh    SR 15  ECSU                   26:48.9  8:38 
  103  102 Alexandra Berenis   SR 16  New Paltz State        26:54.5  8:40 
  104      Katherine Cross     SR 17  Drew                   26:56.0  8:41 
  105  103 Colleen Walker      SO 26  Purchase               26:56.7  8:41 
  106  104 Elizabeth Mills     SR 18  William Smith          26:57.8  8:41 
  107  105 Heather Pederson    SO 27  U. Of New England      26:58.6  8:41 
  108  106 Patricia Neubauer   JR 25  Manhattanville         26:58.9  8:42 
  109  107 Crystal Sherlock    SO 28  St. Vincent (PA)       26:59.2  8:42 
  110  108 Kerry Tobin         SO 29  St. Josephs (LI)       27:00.3  8:42 
  111  109 Erica Ball          JR 26  Bard                   27:00.6  8:42 
  112  110 Dessie Stefanova    SO 30  Wesleyan               27:01.8  8:42 
  113  111 Kelsey Windisch     FR 36  Salve Regina           27:02.2  8:43 
  114  112 Amanda Charbonneau  SR 19  Johnson & Wales        27:02.5  8:43 
  115  113 Lisa Carney         SR 20  Westfield State        27:04.7  8:43 
  116  114 Katie Murphy        JR 27  St. Josephs (ME)       27:05.2  8:44 
  117  115 Allison Bonito      SO 31  Conn College           27:05.8  8:44 
  118  116 Nunes Jamie         JR 28  RIC                    27:06.6  8:44 
  119  117 Michelle Black      SO 32  Babson                 27:07.7  8:44 
  120  118 Christina Bartonice FR 37  New Paltz State        27:08.3  8:45 
  121  119 Cassy Valdes        SO 33  TCNJ                   27:08.7  8:45 
  122  120 Morgan Lingar       FR 38  Colby                  27:09.1  8:45 
  123  121 Rachael Dionne      JR 29  Westfield State        27:09.4  8:45 
  124      Amber Ruscoe        JR 30  Castleton State        27:13.2  8:46 
  125  122 Elizabeth Abate     SO 34  Westfield State        27:14.5  8:47 
  126  123 Audry Vera          SO 35  Bard                   27:15.0  8:47 
  127  124 Jacklyn Blakley     FR 39  Mt. St. Mary           27:16.1  8:47 
  128  125 Nicole Lepre        FR 40  Wesleyan               27:17.9  8:48 
  129  126 Brittaney Plante    SO 36  Endicott               27:19.1  8:48 
  130  127 Stephanie Aiello    SO 37  St. Josephs (LI)       27:19.9  8:48 
  131  128 Jamie Trombley      JR 31  Colby-Sawyer           27:20.7  8:49 
  132  129 Rosemary Scheibel   SO 38  William Smith          27:21.6  8:49 
  133  130 Michelle Petrina    SR 21  St. Josephs (LI)       27:22.0  8:49 
  134  131 Lauren Riccardi     FR 41  Roger Williams         27:23.1  8:49 
  135  132 Amber Rylak         FR 42  TCNJ                   27:26.0  8:50 
  136  133 Dierdre Wholly      JR 32  William Smith          27:27.4  8:51 
  137  134 Maureen Quinn       FR 43  St. Josephs (LI)       27:28.1  8:51 
  138      Brittany Smyth      JR 33  Mitchell               27:29.5  8:51 
  139  135 Katherine Dooley    FR 44  Bard                   27:30.5  8:52 
  140  136 Lisa Sander         FR 45  Keene State            27:31.8  8:52 
  141  137 Caitlin Feeley      FR 46  New Paltz State        27:32.4  8:52 
  142  138 Kathryn Peek        SO 39  Coast Guard            27:32.9  8:52 
  143  139 Brenda Hartman      JR 34  St. Vincent (PA)       27:34.0  8:53 
  144  140 Lynn Gallagher      SR 22  Endicott               27:35.0  8:53 
  145  141 Kylie Collins       JR 35  Bard                   27:35.1  8:53 
  146  142 Laura Furfaro       FR 47  Johnson & Whales        27:38.9  8:54 
  147  143 Shawna Kennedy      SR 23  Salem State            27:39.3  8:55 
  148  144 Morgan Burke        SO 40  U.of New England      27:40.6  8:55 
  149      Christina Connolly  JR 36  Usm                    27:42.0  8:55 
  150  145 Kelly Cameron       SO 41  Endicott               27:42.7  8:56 
  151  146 Lianne Swanson      SO 42  Conn College           27:43.2  8:56 
  152  147 Joanna Goldfarb     JR 37  New Paltz State        27:43.7  8:56 
  153  148 Amanda Jacob        SR 24  Wesleyan               27:46.5  8:57 
  154  149 Daryen Camaglia     SR 25  Johnson & Wales        27:47.1  8:57 
  155  150 Nicole Desroches    SR 26  Roger Williams         27:48.2  8:57 
  156      Angela Vitellaro    SO 43  Drew                   27:49.8  8:58 
  157      Amanda Koch         SR 27  Elms                   27:50.0  8:58 
  158  151 Vanessa Lovering    SR 28  Babson                 27:51.3  8:58 
  159      Robyn Parsons       JR 38  Usm                    27:56.0  9:00 
  160  152 Emily Brandon       JR 39  St. Josephs (LI)       27:56.1  9:00 
  161  153 Nicole Poirier      JR 40  RIC                    27:57.5  9:00 
  162  154 Shannon Marden      SR 29  St. Josephs (ME)       28:02.7  9:02 
  163  155 Mary Casinghino     SR 30  St. Josephs (ME)       28:04.7  9:03 
  164  156 Jenn Sweigert       FR 48  U.of New England      28:06.2  9:03 
  165  157 Katie O'Koren       FR 49  Roger Williams         28:11.8  9:05 
  166      Emily Capkanis      JR 41  Drew                   28:13.6  9:06 
  167  158 Saira Khan          FR 50  New Paltz State        28:14.4  9:06 
  168  159 Lindsay Forette     FR 51  U.of New England      28:14.9  9:06 
  169  160 Rebecca Felt        FR 52  William Smith          28:16.0  9:06 
  170  161 Michele Needham     JR 42  Roger Williams         28:16.8  9:07 
  171  162 Denise Belz         SR 31  TCNJ                   28:17.2  9:07 
  172  163 Lindsey Brisson     JR 43  RIC                    28:18.1  9:07 
  173  164 Gabrielle Mathewson FR 53  Lyndon State           28:18.8  9:07 
  174  165 Megan Hoffsis       SR 32  Gordon                 28:19.3  9:07 
  175  166 Rebecca Leonard     FR 54  St. Vincent (PA)       28:19.7  9:08 
  176  167 Lindsay Panny       FR 55  Johnson & Whales        28:21.5  9:08 
  177  168 Carolyn Heusser     SR 33  Gordon                 28:22.4  9:08 
  178  169 Mary Fromm          JR 44  St. Josephs (LI)       28:23.6  9:09 
  179  170 Cassandra Gucciardo SO 44  Mt. St. Mary           28:23.9  9:09 
  180  171 Yana Polikarpov     SR 34  Baruch                 28:25.2  9:09 
  181  172 Melissa Healy       JR 45  ECSU                   28:25.7  9:09 
  182  173 Xhirley Gonzalez    JR 46  MCLA                   28:27.2  9:10 
  183  174 Kaitlyn Wagner      SR 35  St. Josephs (LI)       28:27.5  9:10 
  184  175 Siobhan Duffy       FR 56  Westfield State        28:30.9  9:11 
  185      Alycia Dabrowski    SR 36  Elms                   28:32.7  9:12 
  186  176 Kristen Lang        SR 37  Babson                 28:33.0  9:12 
  187  177 Amber Cronin        JR 47  Colby-Sawyer           28:35.4  9:13 
  188  178 Heather Feeney      JR 48  RIC                    28:36.6  9:13 
  189  179 Jessica Long        SO 45  Salve Regina           28:36.4  9:13 
  190  180 Erin Bemson                Cobelskill             28:44.4  9:15 
  191  181 Kate Cennamo        SR 38  Westfield State        28:46.1  9:16 
  192  182 Ashley Todd         SR 39  Cazenovia              28:46.4  9:16 
  193  183 Christina Graziano  SO 46  Colby-Sawyer           28:47.1  9:16 
  194  184 Estefany Tovar      JR 49  Baruch                 28:47.1  9:16 
  195  185 Ryan Kincaid        JR 50  William Smith          28:47.7  9:17 
  196  186 Callie Hartnett     SO 47  Keene State            28:49.4  9:17 
  197  187 Mary Dornfeld       SO 48  Gordon                 28:49.8  9:17 
  198  188 Jennifer Lucey      JR 51  Westfield State        28:51.2  9:18 
  199  189 Pilar Mahady        SO 49  Manhattanville         28:51.5  9:18 
  200  190 Marie Costanza      FR 57  Salve Regina           28:54.4  9:19 
  201  191 Laura Santiago      FR 58  Mt. St. Mary           28:55.4  9:19 
  202  192 Janeen Rahman       SR 40  Salem State            28:56.3  9:19 
  203  193 Amanda Granata      SR 41  Manhattanville         29:01.3  9:21 
  204  194 Deena Neiuwenhuis   FR 59  Gordon                 29:02.7  9:21 
  205  195 Monica Gardner      FR 60  Endicott               29:04.2  9:22 
  206      Carley Thompson     SR 42  Drew                   29:04.4  9:22 
  207  196 Colleen Carr        SO 50  Babson                 29:06.1  9:22 
  208  197 Courtney Robinson   FR 61  Colby-Sawyer           29:07.6  9:23 
  209  198 Whitney Dubie       JR 52  Gordon                 29:08.4  9:23 
  210  199 Genevieve Klick     SO 51  Manhattanville         29:10.1  9:24 
  211  200 Jessica Phumalee    SO 52  Purchase               29:11.5  9:24 
  212  201 Emiley McCole       SO 53  Babson                 29:14.9  9:25 
  213  202 Caitlin Culver      SO 54  MCLA                   29:15.9  9:26 
  214  203 Jessica Lack        FR 62  Babson                 29:16.6  9:26 
  215  204 Beth Tranes                Cobelskill             29:24.6  9:28 
  216  205 Justine Barlow      SO 55  RIC                    29:26.1  9:29 
  217  206 Izabela Wisniewska  JR 53  Gordon                 29:27.3  9:29 
  218  207 Olivia Maldonado    FR 63  Manhattanville         29:30.9  9:30 
  219  208 Valerie Dunn        SO 56  Cazenovia              29:31.4  9:31 
  220  209 Leah Junco-Seyer    JR 54  Roger Williams         29:33.2  9:31 
  221  210 Allison Tamiso      FR 64  Keene State            29:33.7  9:31 
  222  211 Karen Gardner       SO 57  Bard                   29:51.3  9:37 
  223  212 Maryna Vitebskiy    JR 55  Baruch                 29:53.7  9:38 
  224  213 Leah Morgan         FR 65  Lyndon State           29:55.6  9:38 
  225  214 Victoria Kodak             Cobelskill             29:58.7  9:39 
  226  215 Holly Reed          SO 58  Lyndon State           29:59.1  9:40 
  227  216 Sarah Grimes        SR 43  Gordon                 29:59.5  9:40 
  228  217 Nicole Mushcio      FR 66  Manhattanville         30:09.2  9:43 
  229  218 Sara Ricci          JR 56  Purchase               30:17.8  9:46 
  230      Saliu Valboba       FR 67  Framingham             30:26.6  9:48 
  231  219 Caitlin Seidl       FR 68  Salve Regina           30:27.9  9:49 
  232      Renee Spadaro       FR 69  Suny It                30:29.2  9:49 
  233  220 Claire Cook         SR 44  St. Josephs (ME)       30:36.5  9:52 
  234  221 Alex Devine                Cobelskill             30:38.0  9:52 
  235  222 Brittany Miskell    FR 70  ECSU                   30:39.1  9:52 
  236  223 Mary McEwan         SO 59  Mt. St. Mary           30:41.0  9:53 
  237  224 Anna Hertlein       SO 60  William Smith          30:42.5  9:54 
  238  225 Erika Curtin        SR 45  Salve Regina           30:46.9  9:55 
  239  226 Natalia Drozdiak    SR 46  Bard                   30:48.2  9:55 
  240  227 Megan Buckner       FR 71  Cazenovia              30:49.2  9:56 
  241  228 Laura Mills         FR 72  St. Josephs (ME)       30:51.6  9:56 
  242      Emily Farr          FR 73  Suffolk                30:54.8  9:57 
  243  229 Ashley Condon       FR 74  St. Josephs (ME)       31:02.1 10:00 
  244  230 Sarah Leclerc       JR 57  Lyndon State           31:14.2 10:04 
  245  231 Susannah Powell     JR 58  Lyndon State           31:17.5 10:05 
  246  232 Sisa Castro         SO 61  Colby-Sawyer           31:18.4 10:05 
  247      Beatrice Bianchi Fa FR 75  Suffolk                31:24.4 10:07 
  248  233 Kelly Bergen        SR 47  Mt. St. Mary           31:30.5 10:09 
  249  234 Mary Delaurentis    JR 59  Salve Regina           31:31.4 10:09 
  250  235 Emily Johnson       JR 60  MCLA                   31:47.5 10:14 
  251  236 Tamara Tahlov       SO 62  Baruch                 32:00.6 10:19 
  252  237 L Klinge            JR 61  Purchase               32:15.7 10:24 
  253  238 Victoria Pemberton  FR 76  ECSU                   32:18.5 10:24 
  254  239 Tanis Fico          SO 63  Colby-Sawyer           32:18.9 10:25 
  255  240 Megan Frost         FR 77  ECSU                   32:20.0 10:25 
  256      Korn Michelle       SO 64  Framingham             32:29.6 10:28 
  257  241 Jessica Smosky      SO 65  MCLA                   32:55.4 10:36 
  258  242 Nicole Gamez        SO 66  Salem State            33:11.7 10:42 
  259  243 Stephanie Farrell   FR 78  Mt. St. Mary           33:19.5 10:44 
  260  244 Desiree Daring      FR 79  Baruch                 33:30.0 10:47 
  261  245 Corinne Cunningham  JR 62  Cazenovia              33:32.1 10:48 
  262      Kailee Hyde         JR 63  Mitchell               33:52.7 10:55 
  263  246 Alexandra Gennosa   FR 80  Purchase               34:23.2 11:05 
  264  247 Jennifer Hansen     JR 64  Purchase               34:42.3 11:11 
  265  248 Rachel Wright       JR 65  MCLA                   34:50.4 11:13 
  266  249 Lisa Choe           FR 81  Mt. St. Mary           35:25.4 11:25 
  267      Monica Gonzalez     FR 82  Mitchell               35:27.2 11:25 
  268      Sarah Aiello        FR 83  Castleton State        35:30.5 11:26 
  269  250 Felicia Onori       SR 48  Cazenovia              36:18.3 11:42 
  270  251 Candice Colosi      FR 84  Baruch                 36:55.2 11:53 
  271      Becka Boisseau      SO 67  Elms                   38:57.1 12:33 
  272      Morgan Kauffman     FR 85  Mitchell               40:16.7 12:58 
  273      Jen Cicero          SO 68  Elms                   41:38.8 13:25 
  274      Stephanie Deperno   FR 86  Suny It                42:59.6 13:51 
  275      Christina Webster   FR 87  Suffolk                44:34.3 14:21 
 
 
                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS
                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097
                     WOWENS VARSITY RACE - 6000 METERS
 
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
  1.    37  Middlebury                (23:36.1  118:00.3)
========================================
  1      2  Sarah Lange          FR    22:55.7
  2      3  Steph Moroney        FR    23:11.1
  3      6  Cate Brown           SO    23:41.8
  4     10  Amanda Lee           JR    23:55.9
  5     16  Chelsea Ward-Wallers SO    24:15.8
  6   ( 43) Dana Callahan        FR    25:36.3
  7   ( 57) Annie Sullivan       SR    25:48.5
 
  2.    50  Williams College          (23:53.1  119:25.4)
========================================
  1      4  Ariel Williams       SR    23:23.4
  2      8  Jessica Clarke       SR    23:47.6
  3     11  Natalie Davis        SO    24:00.6
  4     13  Celeste Berg         FR    24:04.9
  5     14  Olivia Delia         SO    24:08.9
  6   ( 18) Kk Durante           JR    24:30.5
  7   ( 26) Grace Babula         SO    24:51.5
 
  3.   105  Amherst                   (24:40.6  123:22.7)
========================================
  1     17  Keri Lambert         FR    24:26.4
  2     19  Kristen Moulton      FR    24:34.0
  3     20  Shannon McKenna      SO    24:42.1
  4     24  Cara Giaimo          JR    24:49.3
  5     25  Lauren Almeida       FR    24:50.9
  6   ( 37) Melissa Pritchard    JR    25:29.1
  7   ( 81) Elodie Reed          FR    26:23.6
 
  4.   133  Vassar                    (24:40.2  123:20.6)
========================================
  1      1  Johanna Spangler     SO    22:51.6
  2     12  Kelly Holmes         FR    24:02.7
  3     29  Zoe Carpenter        JR    25:09.4
  4     40  Nina Huang           SR    25:33.1
  5     51  Hannah Ziobrowski    SO    25:43.8
  6   ( 70) Melissa McClung      SO    26:08.9
  7   ( 73) Rebecca Valencia     JR    26:15.1
 
  5.   177  Coast Guard               (25:11.0  125:55.0)
========================================
  1     15  Tessa Knott          SR    24:12.9
  2     22  Sarah Blatt          FR    24:45.7
  3     44  Colin Fall           JR    25:36.7
  4     47  Bryce Van Cleef      SR    25:38.6
  5     49  Caroline Truesdell   FR    25:41.1
  6   ( 89) Julianna Neatrour    FR    26:34.6
  7   (138) Kathryn Peek         SO    27:32.9
 
  6.   201  Springfield               (25:17.4  126:26.7)
========================================
  1      9  Lacey Cartier        JR    23:51.3
  2     30  Michelle Mirti       SO    25:15.6
  3     33  Caitlyn Crosby       SO    25:20.7
  4     60  Lindsey Eby          SO    25:50.6
  5     69  Alex Mustardo        SO    26:08.5
  6   ( 72) Molly Powell         JR    26:12.5
  7   ( 82) Katherine Burns      FR    26:25.6
 
  7.   226  Colby                     (25:24.2  127:00.8)
========================================
  1      7  Emma Linhard         JR    23:42.9
  2     34  Nora McCall          JR    25:21.2
  3     42  Monica Davis         FR    25:35.7
  4     55  Jessica Mullaney     JR    25:47.2
  5     88  Robyn St. Laurent    SO    26:33.8
  6   (120) Morgan Lingar        FR    27:09.1
 
  8.   236  Tufts                     (25:31.3  127:36.3)
========================================
  1     23  Sadie Lansdale       SO    24:48.8
  2     27  Lilly Fisher         FR    25:03.1
  3     59  Elana Davidowitz     JR    25:49.5
  4     62  Brittney Veeck       FR    25:54.5
  5     65  Ali Maykranz         FR    26:00.4
  6   ( 83) Evelyn Orlando       FR    26:26.3
  7   ( 95) Caroline Melhado     SO    26:41.0
 
  9.   238  Bates                     (25:36.6  128:02.9)
========================================
  1     28  Lindsay Cullen       FR    25:04.1
  2     31  Ngoc Pham            SR    25:18.2
  3     52  Alexandria Alberto   JR    25:44.4
  4     61  Elizabeth Rowley     JR    25:53.5
  5     66  Amanda Solch         FR    26:02.7
  6   ( 67) Kerri Leonhardt      JR    26:03.0
  7   ( 87) Elizabeth Schulze    FR    26:33.3
 
 10.   270  St. Vincent (PA)          (25:34.1  127:50.5)
========================================
  1      5  Ivette Mejia         SO    23:30.7
  2     32  Katie Macioce        SR    25:20.3
  3     46  Kelsey Sullivan      SR    25:37.8
  4     80  Emma Goetz           JR    26:22.5
  5    107  Crystal Sherlock     SO    26:59.2
  6   (139) Brenda Hartman       JR    27:34.0
  7   (166) Rebecca Leonard      FR    28:19.7
 
 11.   391  Wesleyan                  (26:20.6  131:42.6)
========================================
  1     38  Hannah Zimmerman     FR    25:30.1
  2     39  Nellie Triedman      FR    25:31.0
  3     79  Ceili Brennan        FR    26:21.8
  4    110  Dessie Stefanova     SO    27:01.8
  5    125  Nicole Lepre         FR    27:17.9
  6   (148) Amanda Jacob         SR    27:46.5
 
 12.   393  Conn College              (26:20.5  131:42.3)
========================================
  1     56  Melanie Poole        JR    25:47.7
  2     71  Merry Byrne          FR    26:12.0
  3     76  Michelle Wesley      FR    26:17.0
  4     91  Leah Demarest        FR    26:37.8
  5     99  Clare Murphy-Hagan   FR    26:47.8
  6   (115) Allison Bonito       SO    27:05.8
  7   (146) Lianne Swanson       SO    27:43.2
 
 13.   435  TCNJ                      (26:29.8  132:28.9)
========================================
  1     58  Brittany Erickson    JR    25:48.9
  2     75  Noelle Gotthardt     SO    26:16.5
  3     85  Abbey Wallach        SO    26:29.4
  4     98  Meghan Bruce         SO    26:45.4
  5    119  Cassy Valdes         SO    27:08.7
  6   (132) Amber Rylak          FR    27:26.0
  7   (162) Denise Belz          SR    28:17.2
 
 14.   472  Keene State               (26:41.3  133:26.2)
========================================
  1     36  Melissa Pelletier    SR    25:26.4
  2     50  Heather Pierce       SO    25:42.4
  3     64  Natalie Ferro        SO    25:56.2
  4    136  Lisa Sander          FR    27:31.8
  5    186  Callie Hartnett      SO    28:49.4
  6   (210) Allison Tamiso       FR    29:33.7
 
 15.   482  Endicott                  (26:41.1  133:25.3)
========================================
  1     54  Kim Shepherd         FR    25:45.2
  2     78  Meghan McGraw        SR    26:18.8
  3     84  Holly Davis          FR    26:27.2
  4    126  Brittaney Plante     SO    27:19.1
  5    140  Lynn Gallagher       SR    27:35.0
  6   (145) Kelly Cameron        SO    27:42.7
  7   (195) Monica Gardner       FR    29:04.2
 
 16.   508  RIC                      (26:52.4  134:22.0)
========================================
  1     35  Katie Desrosiers     JR    25:25.8
  2     41  Brittany Richer      SO    25:34.0
  3    116  Nunes Jamie          JR    27:06.6
  4    153  Nicole Poirier       JR    27:57.5
  5    163  Lindsey Brisson      JR    28:18.1
  6   (178) Heather Feeney       JR    28:36.6
  7   (205) Justine Barlow       SO    29:26.1
 
 17.   514  U.of New England          (26:51.8  134:19.0)
========================================
  1     68  Jess Partlow         SO    26:07.4
  2     97  Kim Martins          FR    26:43.9
  3    100  Mary Fehlner         JR    26:48.5
  4    105  Heather Pederson     SO    26:58.6
  5    144  Morgan Burke         SO    27:40.6
  6   (156) Jenn Sweigert        FR    28:06.2
  7   (159) Lindsay Forette      FR    28:14.9
 
 18.   582  Bard                      (27:07.4  135:36.9)
========================================
  1     74  Emily Gildea         JR    26:15.7
  2    109  Erica Ball           JR    27:00.6
  3    123  Audry Vera           SO    27:15.0
  4    135  Katherine Dooley     FR    27:30.5
  5    141  Kylie Collins        JR    27:35.1
  6   (211) Karen Gardner        SO    29:51.3
  7   (226) Natalia Drozdiak     SR    30:48.2
 
 19.   587  Cobelskill                (27:13.7  136:08.1)
========================================
  1     21  Meghan Lapoint             24:44.8
  2     86  Christine Tylee            26:31.5
  3     96  Ryan Kelly                 26:42.8
  4    180  Erin Bemson                28:44.4
  5    204  Beth Tranes                29:24.6
  6   (214) Victoria Kodak             29:58.7
  7   (221) Alex Devine                30:38.0
 
 20.   589  William Smith             (27:11.8  135:58.6)
========================================
  1     63  Kathryn Pietrak      SR    25:55.8
  2    104  Elizabeth Mills      SR    26:57.8
  3    129  Rosemary Scheibel    SO    27:21.6
  4    133  Dierdre Wholly       JR    27:27.4
  5    160  Rebecca Felt         FR    28:16.0
  6   (185) Ryan Kincaid         JR    28:47.7
  7   (224) Anna Hertlein        SO    30:42.5
 
 21.   607  Roger Williams            (27:16.0  136:19.8)
========================================
  1     77  Clare Harmon         SO    26:18.1
  2     92  Nina Groseclose      FR    26:38.6
  3    131  Lauren Riccardi      FR    27:23.1
  4    150  Nicole Desroches     SR    27:48.2
  5    157  Katie O'Koren        FR    28:11.8
  6   (161) Michele Needham      JR    28:16.8
  7   (209) Leah Junco-Seyer     JR    29:33.2
 
 22.   618  Johnson & Whales          (27:17.9  136:29.1)
========================================
  1     48  Alexandra Wessman    SR    25:39.1
  2    112  Amanda Charbonneau   SR    27:02.5
  3    142  Laura Furfaro        FR    27:38.9
  4    149  Daryen Camaglia      SR    27:47.1
  5    167  Lindsay Panny        FR    28:21.5
 
 23.   621  Westfield State           (27:19.3  136:36.2)
========================================
  1     90  Jennifer Daniels     SR    26:36.7
  2    113  Lisa Carney          SR    27:04.7
  3    121  Rachael Dionne       JR    27:09.4
  4    122  Elizabeth Abate      SO    27:14.5
  5    175  Siobhan Duffy        FR    28:30.9
  6   (181) Kate Cennamo         SR    28:46.1
  7   (188) Jennifer Lucey       JR    28:51.2
 
 24.   651  St. Josephs (LI)          (27:25.3  137:06.4)
========================================
  1    108  Kerry Tobin          SO    27:00.3
  2    127  Stephanie Aiello     SO    27:19.9
  3    130  Michelle Petrina     SR    27:22.0
  4    134  Maureen Quinn        FR    27:28.1
  5    152  Emily Brandon        JR    27:56.1
  6   (169) Mary Fromm           JR    28:23.6
  7   (174) Kaitlyn Wagner       SR    28:27.5
 
 25.   662  New Paltz State           (27:30.7  137:33.3)
========================================
  1    102  Alexandra Berenis    SR    26:54.5
  2    118  Christina Bartonicek FR    27:08.3
  3    137  Caitlin Feeley       FR    27:32.4
  4    147  Joanna Goldfarb      JR    27:43.7
  5    158  Saira Khan           FR    28:14.4
 
 26.   724  Salem State               (28:26.5  142:12.3)
========================================
  1     53  Taylor Krajewski     JR    25:44.8
  2     94  Becca Montano        FR    26:40.2
  3    143  Shawna Kennedy       SR    27:39.3
  4    192  Janeen Rahman        SR    28:56.3
  5    242  Nicole Gamez         SO    33:11.7
 
 27.   732  Manhattanville            (27:55.8  139:38.9)
========================================
  1     45  Kelly Davidson       FR    25:37.1
  2    106  Patricia Neubauer    JR    26:58.9
  3    189  Pilar Mahady         SO    28:51.5
  4    193  Amanda Granata       SR    29:01.3
  5    199  Genevieve Klick      SO    29:10.1
  6   (207) Olivia Maldonado     FR    29:30.9
  7   (217) Nicole Mushcio       FR    30:09.2
 
 28.   733  Babson                    (27:51.5  139:17.5)
========================================
  1     93  Charlotte Margel     FR    26:39.4
  2    117  Michelle Black       SO    27:07.7
  3    151  Vanessa Lovering     SR    27:51.3
  4    176  Kristen Lang         SR    28:33.0
  5    196  Colleen Carr         SO    29:06.1
  6   (201) Emiley McCole        SO    29:14.9
  7   (203) Jessica Lack         FR    29:16.6
 
 29.   871  St. Josephs (ME)          (28:56.2  144:40.7)
========================================
  1    114  Katie Murphy         JR    27:05.2
  2    154  Shannon Marden       SR    28:02.7
  3    155  Mary Casinghino      SR    28:04.7
  4    220  Claire Cook          SR    30:36.5
  5    228  Laura Mills          FR    30:51.6
  6   (229) Ashley Condon        FR    31:02.1
 
 30.   912  Gordon                    (28:44.6  143:42.6)
========================================
  1    165  Megan Hoffsis        SR    28:19.3
  2    168  Carolyn Heusser      SR    28:22.4
  3    187  Mary Dornfeld        SO    28:49.8
  4    194  Deena Neiuwenhuis    FR    29:02.7
  5    198  Whitney Dubie        JR    29:08.4
  6   (206) Izabela Wisniewska   JR    29:27.3
  7   (216) Sarah Grimes         SR    29:59.5
 
 31.   917  Colby-Sawyer              (29:01.9  145:09.2)
========================================
  1    128  Jamie Trombley       JR    27:20.7
  2    177  Amber Cronin         JR    28:35.4
  3    183  Christina Graziano   SO    28:47.1
  4    197  Courtney Robinson    FR    29:07.6
  5    232  Sisa Castro          SO    31:18.4
  6   (239) Tanis Fico           SO    32:18.9
 
 32.   924  Salve Regina              (29:09.6  145:47.8)
========================================
  1    111  Kelsey Windisch      FR    27:02.2
  2    179  Jessica Long         SO    28:36.4
  3    190  Marie Costanza       FR    28:54.4
  4    219  Caitlin Seidl        FR    30:27.9
  5    225  Erika Curtin         SR    30:46.9
  6   (234) Mary Delaurentis     JR    31:31.4
 
 33.   941  Mt. St. Mary              (29:21.4  146:46.9)
========================================
  1    124  Jacklyn Blakley      FR    27:16.1
  2    170  Cassandra Gucciardo  SO    28:23.9
  3    191  Laura Santiago       FR    28:55.4
  4    223  Mary McEwan          SO    30:41.0
  5    233  Kelly Bergen         SR    31:30.5
  6   (243) Stephanie Farrell    FR    33:19.5
  7   (249) Lisa Choe            FR    35:25.4
 
 34.   973  ECSU                      (30:06.5  150:32.2)
========================================
  1    101  Alexis Cavanaugh     SR    26:48.9
  2    172  Melissa Healy        JR    28:25.7
  3    222  Brittany Miskell     FR    30:39.1
  4    238  Victoria Pemberton   FR    32:18.5
  5    240  Megan Frost          FR    32:20.0
 
 35.  1004  Purchase                  (30:37.0  153:04.9)
========================================
  1    103  Colleen Walker       SO    26:56.7
  2    200  Jessica Phumalee     SO    29:11.5
  3    218  Sara Ricci           JR    30:17.8
  4    237  L Klinge             JR    32:15.7
  5    246  Alexandra Gennosa    FR    34:23.2
  6   (247) Jennifer Hansen      JR    34:42.3
 
 36.  1047  Baruch                    (30:31.4  152:36.6)
========================================
  1    171  Yana Polikarpov      SR    28:25.2
  2    184  Estefany Tovar       JR    28:47.1
  3    212  Maryna Vitebskiy     JR    29:53.7
  4    236  Tamara Tahlov        SO    32:00.6
  5    244  Desiree Daring       FR    33:30.0
  6   (251) Candice Colosi       FR    36:55.2
 
 37.  1053  Lyndon State              (30:09.1  150:45.2)
========================================
  1    164  Gabrielle Mathewson  FR    28:18.8
  2    213  Leah Morgan          FR    29:55.6
  3    215  Holly Reed           SO    29:59.1
  4    230  Sarah Leclerc        JR    31:14.2
  5    231  Susannah Powell      JR    31:17.5
 
 38.  1099  MCLA                      (31:27.3  157:16.4)
========================================
  1    173  Xhirley Gonzalez     JR    28:27.2
  2    202  Caitlin Culver       SO    29:15.9
  3    235  Emily Johnson        JR    31:47.5
  4    241  Jessica Smosky       SO    32:55.4
  5    248  Rachel Wright        JR    34:50.4
 
 39.  1112  Cazenovia                 (31:47.5  158:57.4)
========================================
  1    182  Ashley Todd          SR    28:46.4
  2    208  Valerie Dunn         SO    29:31.4
  3    227  Megan Buckner        FR    30:49.2
  4    245  Corinne Cunningham   JR    33:32.1
  5    250  Felicia Onori        SR    36:18.3
 
 
 
                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS
                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097
                      MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS
 
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE                                            
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Greg Redfield       FR  1  Johnson & Whales       26:11.2  5:17 
    2    2 Kevin Wanichko      SO  1  St. Vincent (PA)       26:40.8  5:23 
    3    3 Doug Brecher        SR  1  Bates                  26:48.0  5:24 
    4    4 Joshua Grant        FR  2  Lyndon State           26:51.7  5:25 
    5    5 Ben Flanagan        SR  2  Hobart                 26:53.6  5:25 
    6    6 Alex Derosa         JR  1  Salem State            26:54.9  5:25 
    7    7 Matthew Veiga       JR  2  U. N. E.               26:58.7  5:26 
    8    8 Kit Callahan        SR  3  Amherst                27:00.6  5:27 
    9    9 James Vance         JR  3  Johnson & Whales       27:04.6  5:27 
   10   10 Andrew Erskine      FR  3  Amherst                27:08.4  5:28 
   11   11 David Carlin        SO  2  Williams College       27:16.6  5:30 
   12   12 Jason Rapaport      JR  4  Williams College       27:19.4  5:30 
   13   13 Sam Wagner          FR  4  Vassar                 27:22.6  5:31 
   14      Francis Cusick      SR  4  Lesley                 27:23.3  5:31 
   15   14 Kane Seamon                Cobelskill             27:24.7  5:31 
   16   15 Conor Welch         SR  5  Bates                  27:26.4  5:32 
   17   16 Travis Cohoon       JR  5  Amherst                27:27.4  5:32 
   18   17 Ryan Barlow         SO  3  St. Vincent (PA)       27:28.1  5:32 
   19   18 Geoff Rodriguez     JR  6  Williams College       27:30.3  5:32 
   20   19 Shane Simmons       SR  6  St. Vincent (PA)       27:31.7  5:33 
   21   20 Wade Davis          FR  5  Williams College       27:33.9  5:33 
   22   21 Jon Letendre        SR  7  Usm                    27:35.8  5:34 
   23   22 Adam Tucek          JR  7  St. Vincent (PA)       27:38.5  5:34 
   24   23 Jon Erickson        JR  8  Vassar                 27:38.8  5:34 
   25   24 Brandon Abasolo     FR  6  Williams College       27:40.8  5:35 
   26   25 Andrew Wortham      FR  7  Bates                  27:41.6  5:35 
   27   26 Roni Teich          FR  8  Vassar                 27:45.2  5:35 
   28   27 Eric Kimball        FR  9  Bates                  27:45.5  5:36 
   29   28 Matt Tirrell        SR  8  Tufts                  27:45.8  5:36 
   30   29 Jeff Hite           JR  9  St. Vincent (PA)       27:46.2  5:36 
   31   30 Chris Coleman       SR  9  Wesleyan               27:47.7  5:36 
   32   31 Troy Calandra       SO  4  Bates                  27:51.8  5:37 
   33   32 Luke Doherty Munro  FR 10  Colby                  27:52.4  5:37 
   34   33 Sam Roth            FR 11  Wesleyan               27:53.0  5:37 
   35   34 Connor Bibb         SO  5  Usm                    27:53.4  5:37 
   36   35 Dan Kirschner       FR 12  Tufts                  27:53.7  5:37 
   37   36 Zach Williams       SO  6  Vassar                 27:57.4  5:38 
   38   37 Ryan O'Connell      FR 13  Springfield            28:01.9  5:39 
   39   38 Geoff Ainslee       SO  7  Amherst                28:02.2  5:39 
   40   39 Adron Pitmon        FR 14  Amherst                28:02.4  5:39 
   41   40 Graham Pearsall     FR 15  Bates                  28:03.0  5:39 
   42   41 William Bell        SR 10  Amherst                28:05.8  5:40 
   43   42 Will Gibbons        FR 16  Middlebury             28:06.1  5:40 
   44   43 Brian Kelly                Cobelskill             28:08.8  5:40 
   45   44 Jeff Hartman        FR 17  Johnson & Whales       28:09.3  5:40 
   46   45 Sam Jackson         SR 11  Williams College       28:09.8  5:40 
   47   46 Jeremiah Powell     SR 12  Lyndon State           28:10.2  5:40 
   48   47 Dan Pontbriand      SR 13  Usm                    28:10.6  5:41 
   49   48 Alex Yersak         SO  8  TCNJ                   28:11.1  5:41 
   50   49 Matthew Macedo      FR 18  RIC                    28:12.7  5:41 
   51   50 Conor McCloskey     FR 19  RIC                    28:14.0  5:41 
   52   51 Matt Hernberg       FR 20  TCNJ                   28:14.6  5:41 
   53   52 Nick Bond           SO  9  TCNJ                   28:15.0  5:41 
   54   53 Andrew Gaidus       JR 10  Williams College       28:17.1  5:42 
   55   54 Alec Jacobson       SO 10  Amherst                28:17.6  5:42 
   56   55 Peter Gurney        JR 11  Bates                  28:18.1  5:42 
   57   56 Jason Hanrahan      SR 14  Tufts                  28:18.5  5:42 
   58   57 Corey Loonan        JR 12  Keene State            28:21.1  5:43 
   59   58 Greg Payne          SO 11  Endicott               28:21.6  5:43 
   60   59 Erich Neuts         SO 12  Usm                    28:23.1  5:43 
   61   60 Saylor Jacobs       SR 15  Usm                    28:24.3  5:43 
   62   61 Matt Blair          SO 13  Vassar                 28:25.4  5:44 
   63   62 Ryan Darling        SR 16  Suny It                28:28.4  5:44 
   64   63 Ben Kingstone       FR 21  Middlebury             28:29.7  5:44 
   65   64 Kevin Mulcahy       JR 13  Keene State            28:31.9  5:45 
   66   65 Josh Hooke          SO 14  St. Vincent (PA)       28:32.2  5:45 
   67   66 Wildens Fils        SO 15  Lyndon State           28:32.6  5:45 
   68   67 Steve Monteleone    SO 16  Drew                   28:32.9  5:45 
   69   68 Aleks Erins         JR 14  TCNJ                   28:34.0  5:45 
   70   69 Justin Rupert       SO 17  Vassar                 28:34.3  5:45 
   71   70 Michael Decrescenzo SR 17  Springfield            28:34.7  5:45 
   72   71 Alex Matteson       FR 22  TCNJ                   28:35.1  5:46 
   73   72 Sam Buczek          SR 18  E Conn State           28:35.4  5:46 
   74   73 Stumme Cam          FR 23  St. Vincent (PA)       28:35.8  5:46 
   75   74 Andrew Duarte       FR 24  Conn College           28:36.2  5:46 
   76   75 Jon Hill                   Cobelskill             28:36.6  5:46 
   77   76 Matthew Brew        JR 15  Coast Guard            28:37.1  5:46 
   78   77 Andrew Fournier     FR 25  Usm                    28:37.9  5:46 
   79   78 Seth Hafferkamp     SO 18  Wesleyan               28:38.6  5:46 
   80   79 Ron Guenard         SR 19  Johnson & Whales       28:39.3  5:46 
   81   80 Billy Hale          SR 20  Tufts                  28:43.3  5:47 
   82   81 Dylan Lajoie        FR 26  Usm                    28:43.7  5:47 
   83   82 Mac Stormont        FR 27  Middlebury             28:44.0  5:47 
   84   83 Brandon Severson    FR 28  Tufts                  28:44.6  5:47 
   85   84 Kyle Reiss          SO 19  Johnson & Whales       28:46.9  5:48 
   86   85 Brian Anderson      SR 21  Keene State            28:47.7  5:48 
   87   86 Nelson Norsworthy   SR 22  Wesleyan               28:50.4  5:49 
   88   87 Thomas Paquette     FR 29  Keene State            28:51.3  5:49 
   89   88 Corey Melneick             Tufts                  28:53.0  5:49 
   90   89 Shawn Stadnick      FR 30  RIC                    28:57.8  5:50 
   91      Mike Szarkowicz     SO 20  Manhattanville         28:59.1  5:50 
   92   90 Kyle Mann           SO 21  RIC                    29:00.9  5:51 
   93   91 Aaron Ahlstrom      SR 23  Bard                   29:03.6  5:51 
   94   92 Bryan Dooley        SO 22  Middlebury             29:07.7  5:52 
   95   93 Kevin Carey         FR 31  RIC                    29:08.1  5:52 
   96   94 Martin Sweeney      FR 32  Middlebury             29:08.9  5:52 
   97   95 Brian Lanciault     SO 23  Westfield State        29:09.4  5:52 
   98   96 Rob Fehrman                Utica                  29:10.3  5:53 
   99   97 Nohea King          FR 33  Castleton State        29:11.0  5:53 
  100   98 John Devaney        SR 24  Springfield            29:11.7  5:53 
  101   99 Nathan Smith        SO 24  Johnson & Whales       29:12.3  5:53 
  102  100 Tom Harty           SR 25  Hobart                 29:15.3  5:54 
  103  101 Mike Merolle        SO 25  St. Joes (LI)          29:18.7  5:54 
  104  102 Mike Macedo         JR 16  RIC                    29:19.0  5:54 
  105  103 Zack Mower          FR 34  Drew                   29:21.4  5:55 
  106  104 Anthony Lee         FR 35  Middlebury             29:21.7  5:55 
  107  105 Michael Farmer      SO 26  Lyndon State           29:22.1  5:55 
  108  106 Colin Gallant       SO 27  Conn College           29:22.8  5:55 
  109  107 Matt Nadeau         SO 28  Colby                  29:24.6  5:55 
  110  108 Jeff Goupil         SR 26  Keene State            29:26.5  5:56 
  111  109 Dan Liebowitz       SR 27  Vassar                 29:27.5  5:56 
  112  110 Brendan Corcoran    FR 36  Westfield State        29:27.8  5:56 
  113  111 Brett Morris        SO 29  Coast Guard            29:28.3  5:56 
  114  112 Adam Stanek         SR 28  Coast Guard            29:28.5  5:56 
  115  113 John Arnold         FR 37  Tcnj                   29:28.9  5:56 
  116  114 Daniel Kelleher     JR 17  U. N. E.               29:29.2  5:56 
  117  115 Craig Johnson       SO 30  Lyndon State           29:30.6  5:57 
  118  116 Greg Seery          SO 31  Westfield State        29:31.0  5:57 
  119  117 Nate Pinciak        FR 38  Springfield            29:31.8  5:57 
  120  118 John Deascentis     JR 18  Colby                  29:32.8  5:57 
  121  119 Kevin Wippel               Cobelskill             29:33.8  5:57 
  122  120 David Freiman       JR 19  Roger Williams         29:34.2  5:57 
  123  121 Stephen Dagata      SO 32  Utica                  29:37.1  5:58 
  124      Gary Reisman        SR 29  Cazenovia              29:38.9  5:58 
  125  122 Mac Schneider       SO 33  Wesleyan               29:39.3  5:58 
  126  123 Eric Appleby        SR 30  Mitchell               29:40.4  5:59 
  127  124 Myles McCarthy      SO 34  Coast Guard            29:43.3  5:59 
  128  125 Timothy Merlino     FR 39  Salve Regina           29:45.3  6:00 
  129  126 Brenner Green       SO 35  Conn College           29:46.6  6:00 
  130  127 Robert Doss         SO 36  Suny It                29:47.0  6:00 
  131  128 Matthew Geanacopoul JR 20  Springfield            29:47.5  6:00 
  132  129 Chris Darrah        SR 31  Colby                  29:47.9  6:00 
  133  130 Marten Peterson            Cobelskill             29:48.3  6:00 
  134  131 Tristan Cole        FR 40  Conn College           29:48.6  6:00 
  135  132 Bondy Noah                 Cobelskill             29:48.9  6:00 
  136  133 Ian Boyle           SO 37  Tcnj                   29:49.7  6:01 
  137  134 Julian Applebaum    FR 41  Wesleyan               29:50.2  6:01 
  138  135 Jeremy Allen        SR 32  St. Joes (ME)          29:52.5  6:01 
  139  136 Joshua Havelin      JR 21  U. N. E.               29:55.3  6:02 
  140  137 Nicholas Curelop    SO 38  MCLA                   29:56.1  6:02 
  141  138 Nick Mole           FR 42  Westfield State        29:57.1  6:02 
  142  139 Blake Taylor        FR 43  Hobart                 29:58.1  6:02 
  143  140 John Williams       FR 44  Colby                  29:58.5  6:02 
  144  141 Robert Harmon              Cobelskill             29:59.6  6:03 
  145  142 Isreal Rodriguez    FR 45  Salem State            30:01.2  6:03 
  146  143 Nick Oehlberg       SR 33  Johnson & WhalES       30:02.6  6:03 
  147      Chris Hawk          JR 22  Cazenovia              30:02.9  6:03 
  148  144 Ben Moe             SR 34  Utica                  30:03.3  6:03 
  149      Ben Wheatley        JR 23  Trinity                30:03.7  6:03 
  150  145 Alex Cropley        JR 24  Coast Guard            30:04.2  6:03 
  151  146 Hiroshi Nobuoka     FR 46  Baruch                 30:04.9  6:04 
  152  147 Sam Grant           SO 39  Colby                  30:05.2  6:04 
  153  148 Gilbert Marte       SO 40  Baruch                 30:05.5  6:04 
  154  149 Mike Lombardi       FR 47  St. Joes (LI)          30:07.8  6:04 
  155  150 John Hoffman        JR 25  Mitchell               30:09.3  6:04 
  156  151 James Barone        SR 35  Keene State            30:10.1  6:05 
  157  152 Casey McGarvey      SO 41  E Conn State           30:11.0  6:05 
  158  153 Joshua Grenier      JR 26  U. N. E.               30:11.3  6:05 
  159  154 Scott Bockus        FR 48  Westfield State        30:11.6  6:05 
  160  155 Joe Hill            JR 27  Coast Guard            30:12.0  6:05 
  161      Alex Fusco          FR 49  Colby-Sawyer           30:13.7  6:05 
  162  156 John Blazo          FR 50  Suffolk                30:14.5  6:06 
  163  157 Stefan Skolozdra    FR 51  E Conn State           30:19.0  6:06 
  164  158 Isaac French        FR 52  Castleton State        30:20.4  6:07 
  165  159 Nick Grasso         SR 36  Castleton State        30:20.7  6:07 
  166  160 Nick Raby           SR 37  MCLA                   30:21.6  6:07 
  167  161 Tyler Dilibero      FR 53  Salem State            30:22.0  6:07 
  168  162 Andrew Patton       JR 28  Conn College           30:22.5  6:07 
  169  163 Ryan Lee            SR 38  Mt St. Mary            30:24.2  6:07 
  170  164 Mark Dawson         SR 39  Salem State            30:25.4  6:08 
  171  165 Ben Difabbio        FR 54  Bard                   30:26.1  6:08 
  172  166 Austin Pena         FR 55  RiIC                   30:29.9  6:09 
  173  167 Ken Landry          JR 29  E Conn State           30:30.3  6:09 
  174  168 Steve Sedotto       FR 56  Utica                  30:30.7  6:09 
  175  169 Adam Reinemann      FR 57  Gordon                 30:31.2  6:09 
  176  170 Matt Boudreau       FR 58  Conn College           30:36.2  6:10 
  177  171 Christopher Senez   SO 42  Suny It                30:36.4  6:10 
  178  172 Brian Coyle         SO 43  Lyndon State           30:39.1  6:10 
  179      Colin Greaney       SO 44  Trinity                30:39.8  6:11 
  180  173 Peter Smith         SO 45  Castleton State        30:40.1  6:11 
  181  174 Daniel Caruso       JR 30  New Paltz State        30:41.3  6:11 
  182  175 David Berube        FR 59  Keene State            30:43.8  6:11 
  183  176 Ben Weir            JR 31  Middlebury             30:45.4  6:12 
  184  177 Matt Bono           SO 46  Salem State            30:45.8  6:12 
  185  178 Mike Smith          SO 47  Babson                 30:48.1  6:12 
  186  179 Ryan Allison        SO 48  Springfield            30:48.3  6:12 
  187  180 Andrew Oram         SO 49  Babson                 30:48.6  6:12 
  188  181 Dj Sevigny          JR 32  Roger Williams         30:49.2  6:12 
  189  182 Tim Denoncour       FR 60  U. N. E.               30:52.5  6:13 
  190  183 Todd Massari        SR 40  Roger Williams         30:54.1  6:13 
  191  184 Andrew Pottorf      SO 50  Gordon                 30:55.0  6:14 
  192  185 Jon Heitner         SO 51  St. Joes (LI)          30:55.4  6:14 
  193      Gabriel Hayek       SO 52  Trinity                30:56.4  6:14 
  194  186 Greg Hanusch        FR 61  New Paltz State        30:57.1  6:14 
  195  187 Steven Busch        SO 53  Suny It                30:58.5  6:14 
  196  188 Adam Carbonneau     SO 54  Westfield State        30:59.3  6:15 
  197  189 Mike Buscemi        SO 55  St. Joes (LI)          31:01.1  6:15 
  198  190 Brendan Sheehan     JR 33  Wesleyan               31:01.5  6:15 
  199  191 Doug Templeton      SO 56  New Paltz State        31:02.2  6:15 
  200  192 Justin Donovan      JR 34  St. Joes (LI)          31:02.7  6:15 
  201  193 Luke Padilla        FR 62  Gordon                 31:06.3  6:16 
  202  194 Ross Hicks          JR 35  Hobart                 31:14.2  6:18 
  203  195 Justin Schimmenti   SR 41  St. Joes (lLI)          31:17.5  6:18 
  204  196 Max Hendrickson     SR 42  Purchase               31:21.0  6:19 
  205  197 Steve Hagemann      FR 63  Castleton State        31:22.7  6:19 
  206  198 Andrew Ehlert       JR 36  Drew                   31:23.8  6:19 
  207  199 Trevor Auth         SO 57  Coast Guard            31:26.8  6:20 
  208  200 Maxwell Rich        FR 64  Drew                   31:27.7  6:20 
  209  201 Alejandro Hernandez FR 65  E Conn State           31:28.9  6:20 
  210  202 Michael Muccilli    JR 37  Lyndon State           31:29.8  6:21 
  211  203 Christopher Malia   SO 58  Springfield            31:30.4  6:21 
  212  204 Briton Claridge     FR 66  Hobart                 31:32.0  6:21 
  213  205 Ryan Hughes         SO 59  E Conn State           31:44.5  6:24 
  214  206 Greg Sugar          FR 67  Roger Williams         31:44.8  6:24 
  215  207 Evan Turner         JR 38  Hobart                 31:45.6  6:24 
  216  208 Thomas Kelley       FR 68  Westfield State        31:47.5  6:24 
  217  209 Sam Turner          SR 43  Endicott               31:55.2  6:26 
  218      Kyle Boeltz         SR 44  Cazenovia              31:56.1  6:26 
  219      Greg Hartwich       FR 69  Framingham State       31:56.6  6:26 
  220  210 Brandon Dipasquale  FR 70  Utica                  31:59.3  6:27 
  221  211 Tim Barnum          FR 71  Drew                   32:00.7  6:27 
  222  212 Julian Norton       SO 60  Purchase               32:04.5  6:28 
  223  213 Michael Montero     FR 72  New Paltz State        32:05.4  6:28 
  224  214 Dan Post            SO 61  Conn College           32:09.7  6:29 
  225  215 Chris Disciullo     SR 45  Roger Williams         32:11.7  6:29 
  226  216 Alex Menard         SR 46  Suny It                32:13.2  6:29 
  227  217 Justin Mark         SO 62  Suffolk                32:13.9  6:30 
  228  218 Marc Reid           FR 73  Salve Regina           32:14.2  6:30 
  229  219 Chris Dracoles      FR 74  U. N. E.               32:14.4  6:30 
  230  220 Chris Pierce        FR 75  Babson                 32:18.3  6:30 
  231  221 Tom Rofrano         SO 63  Endicott               32:21.9  6:31 
  232  222 Nelson Lim          SO 64  Baruch                 32:24.5  6:32 
  233      Joshua Marrero      SO 65  Manhattanville         32:32.5  6:33 
  234  223 Frederick Gunzel    SR 47  Purchase               32:35.0  6:34 
  235  224 Jordan Bray         JR 39  Babson                 32:36.9  6:34 
  236  225 Matthew Dibetta     SR 48  Hobart                 32:37.9  6:34 
  237  226 Ryan Hurley         JR 40  Salve Regina           32:43.1  6:35 
  238  227 James Weselcouch    FR 76  Salve Regina           32:43.4  6:35 
  239  228 Matt Didas          FR 77  Utica                  32:43.8  6:36 
  240  229 Jason Toews         JR 41  Gordon                 32:44.4  6:36 
  241  230 Thomas Brockett     JR 42  Suny It                32:48.2  6:36 
  242  231 Christopher Kain    FR 78  Suny It                32:48.7  6:37 
  243  232 Paul Couture        FR 79  Salem State            32:50.4  6:37 
  244  233 Andrew Mockler      SO 66  St. Joes (ME)          32:57.2  6:38 
  245  234 Greg Del Russo      SR 49  Drew                   33:00.4  6:39 
  246  235 Drew Bos            FR 80  Gordon                 33:02.4  6:39 
  247  236 Rey Perez           FR 81  Baruch                 33:03.3  6:39 
  248  237 Andrew Hicks        JR 43  Castleton State        33:05.0  6:40 
  249  238 Vernon Wilson       FR 82  Mitchell               33:07.4  6:40 
  250  239 Matthew Bly         FR 83  Suffolk                33:09.5  6:41 
  251  240 Kwami Chambers-Powe SO 67  Babson                 33:13.2  6:41 
  252  241 Brendan Mitchell    JR 44  Endicott               33:15.4  6:42 
  253  242 John Moroni         JR 45  Baruch                 33:16.4  6:42 
  254  243 Phillip Gallo       SR 50  Purchase               33:16.6  6:42 
  255  244 Jeff Letellier      SO 68  St. Joes (ME)          33:21.7  6:43 
  256      Chad Speath         FR 84  Manhattanville         33:26.7  6:44 
  257      Steve Simone        SR 51  Cazenovia              33:28.0  6:44 
  258  245 Mark Irwin          FR 85  Babson                 33:28.3  6:44 
  259      Mhlalisi Ncube      SO 69  Manhattanville         33:29.8  6:45 
  260  246 Timothy Webber      FR 86  Suffolk                33:30.3  6:45 
  261  247 Gregory Galker      JR 46  Baruch                 33:30.7  6:45 
  262  248 Cohen Ethan         FR 87  New Paltz State        33:34.5  6:46 
  263  249 Austin Martin       SR 52  St. Joes (ME)          33:34.8  6:46 
  264  250 Andrew Macdonald    SO 70  Suffolk                33:55.7  6:50 
  265  251 Michael Macisso     JR 47  Endicott               34:09.0  6:53 
  266  252 Andrew Ames         SR 53  Salem State            34:19.7  6:55 
  267  253 Zach Hoch           FR 88  Mitchell               34:20.2  6:55 
  268  254 Daniel Blake        JR 48  Salve Regina           34:33.2  6:58 
  269  255 James Maloney       FR 89  MCLA                   34:36.4  6:58 
  270  256 David Eve           FR 90  MCLA                   34:44.6  7:00 
  271  257 Ken Hallenbeck      SO 71  Gordon                 34:57.5  7:02 
  272  258 Jimmy Perkins       JR 49  Endicott               35:05.1  7:04 
  273  259 Taylor Alexander    FR 91  Utica                  35:09.0  7:05 
  274  260 Jared Bartlett      JR 50  Babson                 35:09.3  7:05 
  275  261 Nathaniel Vidal     FR 92  Purchase               35:16.1  7:06 
  276  262 Clayton Fleener     FR 93  Suffolk                35:22.0  7:07 
  277  263 John Mundy          SO 72  Mt St. Mary            35:33.4  7:10 
  278  264 Justin Gero         FR 94  Bard                   35:49.9  7:13 
  279  265 Brian Ziminsky      SO 73  Mitchell               36:10.7  7:17 
  280  266 Ian Jackson         SR 54  Mt St. Mary            36:11.0  7:17 
  281  267 Rowan Walker        SR 55  Gordon                 36:11.4  7:17 
  282  268 Charles Lynch       JR 51  Mt St. Mary            36:18.7  7:19 
  283  269 Sean Caldwell       JR 52  St. Joes (ME)          36:53.4  7:26 
  284      Ben Kronlund        SO 74  Elms                   37:00.0  7:27 
  285  270 David Le            SR 56  Endicott               37:01.2  7:27 
  286  271 Lucisano Jeff       SR 57  Mt St. Mary            37:12.9  7:30 
  287  272 Jeremy Novak        JR 53  Bard                   37:16.5  7:30 
  288      Brendan Warren      FR 95  Elms                   37:17.0  7:31 
  289  273 Justin Luchan       SR 58  Baruch                 37:32.8  7:34 
  290  274 Nicholas Bonanno    SO 75  Purchase               38:20.3  7:43 
  291  275 Mike Brennan        FR 96  Mitchell               38:38.5  7:47 
  292  276 Walter Bouchard     SR 59  MCLA                   39:15.8  7:54 
  293  277 Sam Shapiro         FR 97  Bard                   39:47.2  8:01 
  294      Patrick Boyle       FR 98  Framingham State       39:47.6  8:01 
  295  278 Mike Stankus        FR 99  Salve Regina           40:54.5  8:14 
  296  279 Brian Dagliere      FR100  Salve Regina           40:54.8  8:14 
 
                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS
                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097
                      MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS
 
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
  1.    85  Williams College          (27:28.2  137:21.0)
========================================
  1     11  David Carlin         SO    27:16.6
  2     12  Jason Rapaport       JR    27:19.4
  3     18  Geoff Rodriguez      JR    27:30.3
  4     20  Wade Davis           FR    27:33.9
  5     24  Brandon Abasolo      FR    27:40.8
  6   ( 45) Sam Jackson          SR    28:09.8
  7   ( 53) Andrew Gaidus        JR    28:17.1
 
  2.    89  St. Vincent (PA)          (27:25.1  137:05.3)
========================================
  1      2  Kevin Wanichko       SO    26:40.8
  2     17  Ryan Barlow          SO    27:28.1
  3     19  Shane Simmons        SR    27:31.7
  4     22  Adam Tucek           JR    27:38.5
  5     29  Jeff Hite            JR    27:46.2
  6   ( 65) Josh Hooke           SO    28:32.2
  7   ( 73) Stumme Cam           FR    28:35.8
 
  3.   101  Bates                     (27:30.7  137:33.3)
========================================
  1      3  Doug Brecher         SR    26:48.0
  2     15  Conor Welch          SR    27:26.4
  3     25  Andrew Wortham       FR    27:41.6
  4     27  Eric Kimball         FR    27:45.5
  5     31  Troy Calandra        SO    27:51.8
  6   ( 40) Graham Pearsall      FR    28:03.0
  7   ( 55) Peter Gurney         JR    28:18.1
 
  4.   111  Amherst                   (27:32.2  137:41.0)
========================================
  1      8  Kit Callahan         SR    27:00.6
  2     10  Andrew Erskine       FR    27:08.4
  3     16  Travis Cohoon        JR    27:27.4
  4     38  Geoff Ainslee        SO    28:02.2
  5     39  Adron Pitmon         FR    28:02.4
  6   ( 41) William Bell         SR    28:05.8
  7   ( 54) Alec Jacobson        SO    28:17.6
 
  5.   159  Vassar                    (27:49.9  139:09.4)
========================================
  1     13  Sam Wagner           FR    27:22.6
  2     23  Jon Erickson         JR    27:38.8
  3     26  Roni Teich           FR    27:45.2
  4     36  Zach Williams        SO    27:57.4
  5     61  Matt Blair           SO    28:25.4
  6   ( 69) Justin Rupert        SO    28:34.3
  7   (109) Dan Liebowitz        SR    29:27.5
 
  6.   217  Johnson & Whales          (27:46.3  138:51.3)
========================================
  1      1  Greg Redfield        FR    26:11.2
  2      9  James Vance          JR    27:04.6
  3     44  Jeff Hartman         FR    28:09.3
  4     79  Ron Guenard          SR    28:39.3
  5     84  Kyle Reiss           SO    28:46.9
  6   ( 99) Nathan Smith         SO    29:12.3
  7   (143) Nick Oehlberg        SR    30:02.6
 
  7.   221  Usm                       (28:05.5  140:27.2)
========================================
  1     21  Jon Letendre         SR    27:35.8
  2     34  Connor Bibb          SO    27:53.4
  3     47  Dan Pontbriand       SR    28:10.6
  4     59  Erich Neuts          SO    28:23.1
  5     60  Saylor Jacobs        SR    28:24.3
  6   ( 77) Andrew Fournier      FR    28:37.9
  7   ( 81) Dylan Lajoie         FR    28:43.7
 
  8.   282  Tufts                     (28:17.2  141:25.9)
========================================
  1     28  Matt Tirrell         SR    27:45.8
  2     35  Dan Kirschner        FR    27:53.7
  3     56  Jason Hanrahan       SR    28:18.5
  4     80  Billy Hale           SR    28:43.3
  5     83  Brandon Severson     FR    28:44.6
  6   ( 88) Corey Melneick             28:53.0
 
  9.   290  TCNJ                      (28:22.0  141:49.8)
========================================
  1     48  Alex Yersak          SO    28:11.1
  2     51  Matt Hernberg        FR    28:14.6
  3     52  Nick Bond            SO    28:15.0
  4     68  Aleks Erins          JR    28:34.0
  5     71  Alex Matteson        FR    28:35.1
  6   (113) John Arnold          FR    29:28.9
  7   (133) Ian Boyle            SO    29:49.7
 
 10.   336  Lyndon State              (28:29.5  142:27.2)
========================================
  1      4  Joshua Grant         FR    26:51.7
  2     46  Jeremiah Powell      SR    28:10.2
  3     66  Wildens Fils         SO    28:32.6
  4    105  Michael Farmer       SO    29:22.1
  5    115  Craig Johnson        SO    29:30.6
  6   (172) Brian Coyle          SO    30:39.1
  7   (202) Michael Muccilli     JR    31:29.8
 
 11.   349  Wesleyan                  (28:33.8  142:49.0)
========================================
  1     30  Chris Coleman        SR    27:47.7
  2     33  Sam Roth             FR    27:53.0
  3     78  Seth Hafferkamp      SO    28:38.6
  4     86  Nelson Norsworthy    SR    28:50.4
  5    122  Mac Schneider        SO    29:39.3
  6   (134) Julian Applebaum     FR    29:50.2
  7   (190) Brendan Sheehan      JR    31:01.5
 
 12.   371  RIC                       (28:42.7  143:33.5)
========================================
  1     49  Matthew Macedo       FR    28:12.7
  2     50  Conor McCloskey      FR    28:14.0
  3     89  Shawn Stadnick       FR    28:57.8
  4     90  Kyle Mann            SO    29:00.9
  5     93  Kevin Carey          FR    29:08.1
  6   (102) Mike Macedo          JR    29:19.0
  7   (166) Austin Pena          FR    30:29.9
 
 13.   373  Middlebury                (28:43.3  143:36.4)
========================================
  1     42  Will Gibbons         FR    28:06.1
  2     63  Ben Kingstone        FR    28:29.7
  3     82  Mac Stormont         FR    28:44.0
  4     92  Bryan Dooley         SO    29:07.7
  5     94  Martin Sweeney       FR    29:08.9
  6   (104) Anthony Lee          FR    29:21.7
  7   (176) Ben Weir             JR    30:45.4
 
 14.   381  Cobelskill                (28:42.5  143:32.2)
========================================
  1     14  Kane Seamon                27:24.7
  2     43  Brian Kelly                28:08.8
  3     75  Jon Hill                   28:36.6
  4    119  Kevin Wippel               29:33.8
  5    130  Marten Peterson            29:48.3
  6   (132) Bondy Noah                 29:48.9
  7   (141) Robert Harmon              29:59.6
 
 15.   401  Keene State               (28:47.7  143:58.5)
========================================
  1     57  Corey Loonan         JR    28:21.1
  2     64  Kevin Mulcahy        JR    28:31.9
  3     85  Brian Anderson       SR    28:47.7
  4     87  Thomas Paquette      FR    28:51.3
  5    108  Jeff Goupil          SR    29:26.5
  6   (151) James Barone         SR    30:10.1
  7   (175) David Berube         FR    30:43.8
 
 16.   450  Springfield               (29:01.6  145:07.6)
========================================
  1     37  Ryan O'Connell       FR    28:01.9
  2     70  Michael Decrescenzo  SR    28:34.7
  3     98  John Devaney         SR    29:11.7
  4    117  Nate Pinciak         FR    29:31.8
  5    128  Matthew Geanacopoulos JR    29:47.5
  6   (179) Ryan Allison         SO    30:48.3
  7   (203) Christopher Malia    SO    31:30.4
 
 17.   526  Colby                     (29:19.3  146:36.2)
========================================
  1     32  Luke Doherty Munro   FR    27:52.4
  2    107  Matt Nadeau          SO    29:24.6
  3    118  John Deascentis      JR    29:32.8
  4    129  Chris Darrah         SR    29:47.9
  5    140  John Williams        FR    29:58.5
  6   (147) Sam Grant            SO    30:05.2
 
 18.   568  Coast Guard               (29:28.3  147:21.4)
========================================
  1     76  Matthew Brew         JR    28:37.1
  2    111  Brett Morris         SO    29:28.3
  3    112  Adam Stanek          SR    29:28.5
  4    124  Myles McCarthy       SO    29:43.3
  5    145  Alex Cropley         JR    30:04.2
  6   (155) Joe Hill             JR    30:12.0
  7   (199) Trevor Auth          SO    31:26.8
 
 19.   592  U. N. E.                  (29:29.4  147:27.0)
========================================
  1      7  Matthew Veiga        JR    26:58.7
  2    114  Daniel Kelleher      JR    29:29.2
  3    136  Joshua Havelin       JR    29:55.3
  4    153  Joshua Grenier       JR    30:11.3
  5    182  Tim Denoncour        FR    30:52.5
  6   (219) Chris Dracoles       FR    32:14.4
 
 20.   599  Conn College              (29:35.4  147:56.7)
========================================
  1     74  Andrew Duarte        FR    28:36.2
  2    106  Colin Gallant        SO    29:22.8
  3    126  Brenner Green        SO    29:46.6
  4    131  Tristan Cole         FR    29:48.6
  5    162  Andrew Patton        JR    30:22.5
  6   (170) Matt Boudreau        FR    30:36.2
  7   (214) Dan Post             SO    32:09.7
 
 21.   613  Westfield State           (29:39.4  148:16.9)
========================================
  1     95  Brian Lanciault      SO    29:09.4
  2    110  Brendan Corcoran     FR    29:27.8
  3    116  Greg Seery           SO    29:31.0
  4    138  Nick Mole            FR    29:57.1
  5    154  Scott Bockus         FR    30:11.6
  6   (188) Adam Carbonneau      SO    30:59.3
  7   (208) Thomas Kelley        FR    31:47.5
 
 22.   642  Hobart                    (29:46.7  148:53.2)
========================================
  1      5  Ben Flanagan         SR    26:53.6
  2    100  Tom Harty            SR    29:15.3
  3    139  Blake Taylor         FR    29:58.1
  4    194  Ross Hicks           JR    31:14.2
  5    204  Briton Claridge      FR    31:32.0
  6   (207) Evan Turner          JR    31:45.6
  7   (225) Matthew Dibetta      SR    32:37.9
 
 23.   650  Salem State               (29:41.9  148:29.3)
========================================
  1      6  Alex Derosa          JR    26:54.9
  2    142  Isreal Rodriguez     FR    30:01.2
  3    161  Tyler Dilibero       FR    30:22.0
  4    164  Mark Dawson          SR    30:25.4
  5    177  Matt Bono            SO    30:45.8
  6   (232) Paul Couture         FR    32:50.4
  7   (252) Andrew Ames          SR    34:19.7
 
 24.   739  Utica                     (30:16.2  151:20.7)
========================================
  1     96  Rob Fehrman                29:10.3
  2    121  Stephen Dagata       SO    29:37.1
  3    144  Ben Moe              SR    30:03.3
  4    168  Steve Sedotto        FR    30:30.7
  5    210  Brandon Dipasquale   FR    31:59.3
  6   (228) Matt Didas           FR    32:43.8
  7   (259) Taylor Alexander     FR    35:09.0
 
 25.   749  E Conn State              (30:13.0  151:04.6)
========================================
  1     72  Sam Buczek           SR    28:35.4
  2    152  Casey McGarvey       SO    30:11.0
  3    157  Stefan Skolozdra     FR    30:19.0
  4    167  Ken Landry           JR    30:30.3
  5    201  Alejandro Hernandez  FR    31:28.9
  6   (205) Ryan Hughes          SO    31:44.5
 
 26.   763  Suny It                   (30:24.7  152:03.5)
========================================
  1     62  Ryan Darling         SR    28:28.4
  2    127  Robert Doss          SO    29:47.0
  3    171  Christopher Senez    SO    30:36.4
  4    187  Steven Busch         SO    30:58.5
  5    216  Alex Menard          SR    32:13.2
  6   (230) Thomas Brockett      JR    32:48.2
  7   (231) Christopher Kain     FR    32:48.7
 
 27.   779  Drew                      (30:33.3  152:46.5)
========================================
  1     67  Steve Monteleone     SO    28:32.9
  2    103  Zack Mower           FR    29:21.4
  3    198  Andrew Ehlert        JR    31:23.8
  4    200  Maxwell Rich         FR    31:27.7
  5    211  Tim Barnum           FR    32:00.7
  6   (234) Greg Del Russo       SR    33:00.4
 
 28.   784  Castleton State           (30:23.0  151:54.9)
========================================
  1     97  Nohea King           FR    29:11.0
  2    158  Isaac French         FR    30:20.4
  3    159  Nick Grasso          SR    30:20.7
  4    173  Peter Smith          SO    30:40.1
  5    197  Steve Hagemann       FR    31:22.7
  6   (237) Andrew Hicks         JR    33:05.0
 
 29.   816  St. Joes (LI)             (30:29.2  152:25.7)
========================================
  1    101  Mike Merolle         SO    29:18.7
  2    149  Mike Lombardi        FR    30:07.8
  3    185  Jon Heitner          SO    30:55.4
  4    189  Mike Buscemi         SO    31:01.1
  5    192  Justin Donovan       JR    31:02.7
  6   (195) Justin Schimmenti    SR    31:17.5
 
 30.   905  Roger Williams            (31:02.8  155:14.0)
========================================
  1    120  David Freiman        JR    29:34.2
  2    181  Dj Sevigny           JR    30:49.2
  3    183  Todd Massari         SR    30:54.1
  4    206  Greg Sugar           FR    31:44.8
  5    215  Chris Disciullo      SR    32:11.7
 
 31.   980  Endicott                  (32:00.7  160:03.1)
========================================
  1     58  Greg Payne           SO    28:21.6
  2    209  Sam Turner           SR    31:55.2
  3    221  Tom Rofrano          SO    32:21.9
  4    241  Brendan Mitchell     JR    33:15.4
  5    251  Michael Macisso      JR    34:09.0
  6   (258) Jimmy Perkins        JR    35:05.1
  7   (270) David Le             SR    37:01.2
 
 32.   994  Baruch                    (31:47.0  158:54.6)
========================================
  1    146  Hiroshi Nobuoka      FR    30:04.9
  2    148  Gilbert Marte        SO    30:05.5
  3    222  Nelson Lim           SO    32:24.5
  4    236  Rey Perez            FR    33:03.3
  5    242  John Moroni          JR    33:16.4
  6   (247) Gregory Galker       JR    33:30.7
  7   (273) Justin Luchan        SR    37:32.8
 
 33.  1010  Gordon                    (31:39.9  158:19.3)
========================================
  1    169  Adam Reinemann       FR    30:31.2
  2    184  Andrew Pottorf       SO    30:55.0
  3    193  Luke Padilla         FR    31:06.3
  4    229  Jason Toews          JR    32:44.4
  5    235  Drew Bos             FR    33:02.4
  6   (257) Ken Hallenbeck       SO    34:57.5
  7   (267) Rowan Walker         SR    36:11.4
 
 34.  1012  New Paltz State           (31:40.1  158:20.5)
========================================
  1    174  Daniel Caruso        JR    30:41.3
  2    186  Greg Hanusch         FR    30:57.1
  3    191  Doug Templeton       SO    31:02.2
  4    213  Michael Montero      FR    32:05.4
  5    248  Cohen Ethan          FR    33:34.5
 
 35.  1029  Mitchell                  (32:41.6  163:28.0)
========================================
  1    123  Eric Appleby         SR    29:40.4
  2    150  John Hoffman         JR    30:09.3
  3    238  Vernon Wilson        FR    33:07.4
  4    253  Zach Hoch            FR    34:20.2
  5    265  Brian Ziminsky       SO    36:10.7
  6   (275) Mike Brennan         FR    38:38.5
 
 36.  1042  Babson                    (31:57.1  159:45.1)
========================================
  1    178  Mike Smith           SO    30:48.1
  2    180  Andrew Oram          SO    30:48.6
  3    220  Chris Pierce         FR    32:18.3
  4    224  Jordan Bray          JR    32:36.9
  5    240  Kwami Chambers-Powel SO    33:13.2
  6   (245) Mark Irwin           FR    33:28.3
  7   (260) Jared Bartlett       JR    35:09.3
 
 37.  1050  Salve Regina              (32:23.9  161:59.2)
========================================
  1    125  Timothy Merlino      FR    29:45.3
  2    218  Marc Reid            FR    32:14.2
  3    226  Ryan Hurley          JR    32:43.1
  4    227  James Weselcouch     FR    32:43.4
  5    254  Daniel Blake         JR    34:33.2
  6   (278) Mike Stankus         FR    40:54.5
  7   (279) Brian Dagliere       FR    40:54.8
 
 38.  1069  Bard                      (34:28.7  172:23.3)
========================================
  1     91  Aaron Ahlstrom       SR    29:03.6
  2    165  Ben Difabbio         FR    30:26.1
  3    264  Justin Gero          FR    35:49.9
  4    272  Jeremy Novak         JR    37:16.5
  5    277  Sam Shapiro          FR    39:47.2
 
 39.  1084  MCLA                      (33:46.9  168:54.5)
========================================
  1    137  Nicholas Curelop     SO    29:56.1
  2    160  Nick Raby            SR    30:21.6
  3    255  James Maloney        FR    34:36.4
  4    256  David Eve            FR    34:44.6
  5    276  Walter Bouchard      SR    39:15.8
 
 40.  1108  Suffolk                   (32:36.8  163:03.9)
========================================
  1    156  John Blazo           FR    30:14.5
  2    217  Justin Mark          SO    32:13.9
  3    239  Matthew Bly          FR    33:09.5
  4    246  Timothy Webber       FR    33:30.3
  5    250  Andrew Macdonald     SO    33:55.7
  6   (262) Clayton Fleener      FR    35:22.0
 
 41.  1130  St. Joes (ME)             (33:20.0  166:39.6)
========================================
  1    135  Jeremy Allen         SR    29:52.5
  2    233  Andrew Mockler       SO    32:57.2
  3    244  Jeff Letellier       SO    33:21.7
  4    249  Austin Martin        SR    33:34.8
  5    269  Sean Caldwell        JR    36:53.4
 
 42.  1135  Purchase                  (32:54.7  164:33.2)
========================================
  1    196  Max Hendrickson      SR    31:21.0
  2    212  Julian Norton        SO    32:04.5
  3    223  Frederick Gunzel     SR    32:35.0
  4    243  Phillip Gallo        SR    33:16.6
  5    261  Nathaniel Vidal      FR    35:16.1
  6   (274) Nicholas Bonanno     SO    38:20.3
 
 43.  1231  Mt St. Mary               (35:08.1  175:40.2)
========================================
  1    163  Ryan Lee             SR    30:24.2
  2    263  John Mundy           SO    35:33.4
  3    266  Ian Jackson          SR    36:11.0
  4    268  Charles Lynch        JR    36:18.7
  5    271  Lucisano Jeff        SR    37:12.9
//