U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MACCONNELL DIV. OPENER -- UCONN INVITATIONAL GS                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1474                            
MacConnell Division                                             JANUARY 13, 2017
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                       East
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Florian, Sean        (USA)   COURSE                       CHIEF
REFEREE          Eder, Christopher    (USA)   START                        957 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       579 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                378 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9638/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A- S Mattsson           (USA)   -A- S Mattsson           (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(48)                              /()
START TIME       10:00                            13:40
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   62.89    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  56  6758968 BROBACKE, Erik          CAST    1:18.38 1:15.22 2:33.60   10.32
  2  13 E6057871 Murray, Greg           CLKSN/96 1:17.88 1:15.94 2:33.82   11.73
  3   1 E6080907 Chambers, Brian        UCONN/97 1:18.05 1:16.02 2:34.07   13.35
  4  11 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph         UCONN/97 1:17.21 1:17.02 2:34.23   14.38
  5   4 E6116560 Page, Benji              STA/96 1:18.82 1:15.42 2:34.24   14.44
  6  23 E5967344 Yoviene, Andrew        CLKSN/95 1:17.85 1:16.53 2:34.38   15.34
  7  16 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul        CAST/97 1:17.48 1:17.12 2:34.60   16.76
  8  29 E6055859 Deluca, Dougie           BAB/97 1:18.10 1:16.55 2:34.65   17.09
  9  19 E5944897 Pope, T J                BAB/96 1:17.27 1:17.67 2:34.94   18.96
 10   6 E5973094 Couture, Matthew        CAST/94 1:19.03 1:16.15 2:35.18   20.50
 11  46  6761585 KLINDIC, Jan            CAST    1:19.25 1:16.00 2:35.25   20.95
 12  33 E6137913 Riley, Ryan            CLKSN/97 1:18.45 1:17.62 2:36.07   26.24
 13  43 E6158398 Lacasse, Nick          CLKSN/97 1:20.13 1:18.30 2:38.43   41.46
 14   2 E5867890 Ennis, Chase           UMASS/94 1:19.48 1:19.89 2:39.37   47.52
 15  39 E6183412 Robinson, Sean           BAB/97 1:20.81 1:19.28 2:40.09   52.16

13-01-17 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM0817              U1474     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MACCONNELL DIV. OPENER -- UCONN INVITATIONAL GS                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1474                            
MacConnell Division                                             JANUARY 13, 2017
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                       East
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22 E6017743 Sutner, Samuel         UMASS/96 1:21.50 1:19.45 2:40.95   57.70
 17 116 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          CAST/97 1:22.77 1:18.58 2:41.35   60.28
 18  63 X6078174 Brown, Tyler Demetrios CLKSN/97 1:23.47 1:18.34 2:41.81   63.25
 19  14 E6012967 McLeod, Stephen          STA/95 1:20.80 1:21.06 2:41.86   63.57
 20  73 E6120919 Kane, Matthew          CLKSN/98 1:22.72 1:20.29 2:43.01   70.99
 21  12 E6115190 Daigle, Alec           UMASS/96 1:22.01 1:21.06 2:43.07   71.37
 22  20 E6118624 Vasile, Joseph           MIT/97 1:21.89 1:21.40 2:43.29   72.79
 23  24 E6007843 Gowen, Alexander         STA/94 1:23.55 1:19.80 2:43.35   73.18
 24  79 E5946868 Barber, Max              BAB/95 1:21.86 1:22.72 2:44.58   81.11
 25   8 E6076624 Wilson, Ethan            NEC/97 1:21.45 1:23.58 2:45.03   84.01
 26  96 E6055487 Lawrence, Carter        CAST/98 1:21.97 1:23.54 2:45.51   87.10
 27  42 E6038749 Byron, Brendan         UMASS/96 1:23.02 1:22.67 2:45.69   88.26
 28  21 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby        UCONN/95 1:23.40 1:22.74 2:46.14   91.17
 29  34 E6021612 Heald, Lucas             STA/98 1:22.38 1:24.89 2:47.27   98.45
     31 E6135263 Struyk, Griffin        UCONN/95 1:19.49 1:27.78 2:47.27   98.45
 31  76 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil           CAST/98 1:23.02 1:24.28 2:47.30   98.64
 32  49 E5969639 Boland, John             BAB/96 1:24.66 1:24.07 2:48.73  107.86
 33  54 E6256275 Mullaney, Michael        STA/98 1:25.33 1:23.58 2:48.91  109.03
 34  30 E6149322 Noel, Jeremy             MIT/98 1:24.60 1:26.25 2:50.85  121.53
 35  32 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah        UMASS/97 1:25.38 1:27.49 2:52.87  134.56
 36  89 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin      BAB/95 1:26.74 1:27.93 2:54.67  146.16
 37  44 E6224050 Conrad, Alexander        STA/96 1:27.98 1:28.36 2:56.34  156.93
 38   5 X6629257 Montgomery-Aasberg, FilBROWN/95 1:27.36 1:29.71 2:57.07  161.64
 39  52 E5903232 Garner, Benjamin       UMASS/95 1:29.88 1:28.13 2:58.01  167.70
 40  62 E6127625 Martin, John           UMASS/97 1:26.88 1:31.16 2:58.04  167.89
 41  91 E6193544 Hueglin, Roger         UCONN/96 1:30.12 1:28.90 2:59.02  174.21
 42  92 E6338948 Kirley, Mason          UMASS    1:30.70 1:34.23 3:04.93  212.31
 43 126 E6622975 Bedell, Nathan          CAST/98 1:32.19 1:33.09 3:05.28  214.57
 44  82 E6474765 Beauregard, Michael    UMASS/95 1:32.42 1:37.26 3:09.68  242.94
 45  15 E6194492 Chen, Michael          BROWN/97 1:34.30 1:39.02 3:13.32  266.41
 46  72 E6504409 Sant, Nick             UMASS    1:39.81 1:34.89 3:14.70  275.30
 47  10 E6568885 Popov, William           MIT/96 1:35.47 1:47.61 3:23.08  329.33
 48  40 E6559192 Merchan, David           MIT/96 1:40.54 1:47.68 3:28.22  362.47
 49  70 E6560397 Richardson, Christian    MIT/94 1:45.87 1:48.45 3:34.32  401.80



13-01-17 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM0817              U1474     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MACCONNELL DIV. OPENER -- UCONN INVITATIONAL GS                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1474                            
MacConnell Division                                             JANUARY 13, 2017
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                       East
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     69 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             BAB/97
    136 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans              /97
    106 E6293558 Cuddy, Thomas           CAST/97
     86 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas      CAST/94
     83 E6382410 Recer, Bryce           CLKSN/95
     81 E6112403 Kresic, Alexander      UCONN/95
     71 E6733657 Fanning, Nathaniel     UCONN/97
     61 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch         UCONN/96
      3 E6129225 Mrak, Colden           CLKSN/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    150 E6162283 Riley, Aidan                /99
     66 E5983721 Yopp, Christopher       CAST/97
     64 E6257454 Wirth, Joe               STA   
     60 E6620439 Smith, Daniel            MIT/97
     59 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          BAB/97
     57 E6241263 Bao, Dennis              HAR/97
     53 E5970140 Frankowski, Asa        CLKSN/96
     51 E6187546 White, Michael         UCONN/97
     50 X6512264 Norheim, Johannes Josef  MIT/93
     41 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard       UCONN/95
     36 E6011498 Heald, Cameron          CAST/97
     26 E5869425 Robicsek, Erick         CAST/95
      9 E6084404 Henderson, Macintyre     BAB/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Florian, Sean        (USA)


13-01-17 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM0817              U1474     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~