USCSA Team Scoring  2/24/2019                    Page 1 
 
 
    Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
                 If needed ghost times of 1:05.29 will be used. 
 
Team : CAST 
Total Time : 2:04.13   Rank : 1st   13 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9    A         Paul Rechberger       40.63 (1)                 40.63 (1) (1) * 
45   A         Jan Klindic           41.51 (4)                 41.51 (4) (4) * 
37   A         Anton Smith           41.99 (8)                 41.99 (8) (8) * 
18   A         Logan Mackie          42.15 (9)                 42.15 (9) (9) 
61   A         Cameron Heald             DNF 
 
Team : BAB 
Total Time : 2:05.94   Rank : 2nd   20 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12   A         Jack Blanchard        40.94 (2)                 40.94 (2) (2) * 
22   A         MacIntyre Henderso    41.77 (6)                 41.77 (6) (6) * 
32   A         Sean Robinson         43.23 (12                 43.23 (12)(12)* 
49   A         Eli Wolfson           46.85 (31                 46.85 (31)(31) 
67 
 
Team : UCONN 
Total Time : 2:07.92   Rank : 3rd   31 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1    A         Brian Chambers        41.93 (7)                 41.93 (7) (7) * 
30   A         Vlad Ilies            42.72 (10                 42.72 (10)(10)* 
24   A         Joseph De Muyt        43.27 (14                 43.27 (14)(14)* 
44   A         Matthew Chambers      43.92 (17                 43.92 (17)(17) 
62   A         Michael White         50.25 (43                 50.25 (43)(43) 
 
Team : CLKSN 
Total Time : 2:10.15   Rank : 4th   40 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13   A         Andrew Yoviene        41.08 (3)                 41.08 (3) (3) * 
40   A         Nicholas Lacasse      43.76 (16                 43.76 (16)(16)* 
55   A         Colden Mrak           45.31 (21                 45.31 (21)(21)* 
64   A         Tyler Brown           46.29 (28                 46.29 (28)(28) 
26   A         Thomas Daigle             DNF 
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 2:11.68   Rank : 5th   48 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5    A         Michael Resnick       43.24 (13                 43.24 (13)(13)* 
66   A         Colin Rozzi           43.29 (15                 43.29 (15)(15)* 
23   A         Peter Sugar           45.15 (20                 45.15 (20)(20)* 
39   A         Kyle Weirether        45.45 (24                 45.45 (24)(24) 
51   A         Charlie Denhart       48.33 (36                 48.33 (36)(36) 

Team : STA 
Total Time : 2:12.27   Rank : 6th   50 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4    A         Lucas Heald           41.53 (5)                 41.53 (5) (5) * 
36   A         Jared Gilman          45.33 (22                 45.33 (22)(22)* 
20   A         Jack Berge            45.41 (23                 45.41 (23)(23)* 
53 
68 
 
Team : BOWD 
Total Time : 2:14.91   Rank : 7th   60 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7    A         Kyle Polson           43.11 (11                 43.11 (11)(11)* 
28   A         Cooper Dart           45.11 (19                 45.11 (19)(19)* 
33   A         Matt Safford          46.69 (30                 46.69 (30)(30)* 
65   A         Michael Kann          55.17 (45                 55.17 (45)(45) 
50   A         William Rackear     1:00.71 (53               1:00.71 (53)(53) 
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 2:16.19   Rank : 8th   70 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2    A         Kyle Farrington       44.68 (18                 44.68 (18)(18)* 
52   A         Zachary Berliner      45.53 (25                 45.53 (25)(25)* 
29   A         Jedediah Stevens      45.98 (27                 45.98 (27)(27)* 
57   A         Hunter Bolduc         55.97 (46                 55.97 (46)(46) 
42   A         Taylor Davis              DNF 
 
Team : UME 
Total Time : 2:21.50   Rank : 9th   94 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3    A         George Connors        45.70 (26                 45.70 (26)(26)* 
19   A         Ryan Paliwoda         46.62 (29                 46.62 (29)(29)* 
46   A         Blake Enrico          49.18 (39                 49.18 (39)(39)* 
63   A         Benjamin Tyler        58.34 (50                 58.34 (50)(50) 
41   A         Aidan Manahan             DNF 

Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 2:24.40   Rank : 10th   106 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
21   A         Matthew Siegel        47.33 (33                 47.33 (33)(33)* 
35   A         Will Neary            48.07 (35                 48.07 (35)(35)* 
56   A         Aubrey Anderson       49.00 (38                 49.00 (38)(38)* 
48   A         Alexander Wulkan      50.56 (44                 50.56 (44)(44) 
11   A         Jake Connolly       1:06.75 (56               1:06.75 (56)(56) 
 
Team : UMASS 
Total Time : 2:32.38   Rank : 11th   114 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10   A         John Martin           46.85 (31                 46.85 (31)(31)* 
17   A         Jonah Glickman        47.73 (34                 47.73 (34)(34)* 
38   A         Jeffrey Costello      57.80 (49                 57.80 (49)(49)* 
54   A         David Craft               DNF 
59 
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 2:36.68   Rank : 12th   131 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27   A         Macrae Benziger       50.00 (41                 50.00 (41)(41)* 
8    A         Peter Donaldson       50.07 (42                 50.07 (42)(42)* 
60   A         Phillip Abell         56.61 (48                 56.61 (48)(48)* 
43   A         Sebastian Hamori    1:01.67 (54               1:01.67 (54)(54) 
34   A         Jacob Goldsberry          DNF 
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 2:44.70   Rank : 13th   135 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6    A         Kyle Burton           48.95 (37                 48.95 (37)(37)* 
25   A         Tom Corcoran          56.39 (47                 56.39 (47)(47)* 
58   A         David Tay             59.36 (51                 59.36 (51)(51)* 
31   A         Ian Wind              59.95 (52                 59.95 (52)(52) 
47   A         Evan Pleasic        1:02.00 (55               1:02.00 (55)(55) 
 
Team : NEC 
Total Time : 3:00.11   Rank : 14th   2 Ghost Times Used   154 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
15   A         Calixte Laurent       49.52 (40                 49.52 (40)(40)* 

Team : 
Total Time : 3:15.88   Rank : 15th   3 Ghost Times Used   171 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
560 
 
Team : BRAND 
Total Time : 3:15.88   Rank : 15th   3 Ghost Times Used   171 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14   A         Rian Fried 
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 3:15.88   Rank : 15th   3 Ghost Times Used   171 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16   A         Tyler Smith 

//