Recap | Results

Licensed to Babson College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/13/2008 09:27 PM
                        Babson V. Brandeis - 11/13/2008                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       4:25.06    4:11.20   11  
     1) Chui, Angela                    2) Viray, Hollis                  
     3) Lyons, Siobhan                  4) Derk, Julia                    
                  29.29   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:32.76 (32.66)   2:09.99 (1:09.89)
        2:39.78 (29.79)   3:14.45 (1:04.46)     3:41.16 (26.71)     4:11.20 (56.75)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    4:22.90    4  
     1) Mosk, Mallory                   2) Nadkarni, Nikita               
     3) Filippini, Mia                  4) Martinek, Sara                 
                  32.02   1:06.36 (1:06.36)     1:39.64 (33.28)   2:19.06 (1:12.70)
        2:48.58 (29.52)   3:24.49 (1:05.43)     3:52.16 (27.67)     4:22.90 (58.41)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    4:43.43    2  
     1) Stone, Christina                2) Frenette, Julia                
     3) Kelley, Chandra                 4) Wong, Shirley                  
                  34.03   1:09.54 (1:09.54)     1:46.57 (37.03)   2:29.31 (1:19.77)
        3:00.10 (30.79)   3:38.21 (1:08.90)     4:08.97 (30.76)   4:43.43 (1:05.22)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:42.27    3:49.05   11  
     1) Wellins, Justin                 2) Rubin, Michael                 
     3) Bennett, Aaron                  4) Morse, Robert                  
                  28.41       57.97 (57.97)     1:29.24 (31.27)   2:04.51 (1:06.54)
        2:29.54 (25.03)     2:58.25 (53.74)     3:21.93 (23.68)     3:49.05 (50.80)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:51.00    4  
     1) Noelting, Phil                  2) Pope, Ryan                     
     3) Louie, Justin                   4) Rameriz, Ricardo               
                  28.38       58.12 (58.12)     1:15.02 (16.90)     1:30.23 (32.11)
        2:06.74 (36.51)   2:33.16 (1:02.93)     3:05.22 (32.06)   3:51.00 (1:17.84)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    4:18.49    2  
     1) Wear, Sam                       2) Suen, Geoffrey                 
     3) Merolle, Mark                   4) Kotwal, Pranav                 
                  31.79   1:05.09 (1:05.09)     1:37.37 (32.28)   2:15.51 (1:10.42)
        2:43.76 (28.25)   3:18.61 (1:03.10)     3:46.41 (27.80)     4:18.49 (59.88)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE           11:35.14   11:32.02    9  
                  30.82     1:03.62 (32.80)     1:37.27 (33.65)     2:11.40 (34.13)
        2:46.10 (34.70)     3:20.99 (34.89)     3:55.78 (34.79)     4:31.01 (35.23)
        5:05.55 (34.54)     5:40.29 (34.74)     6:15.68 (35.39)     6:50.79 (35.11)
        7:25.74 (34.95)     8:00.83 (35.09)     8:36.24 (35.41)     9:11.25 (35.01)
        9:47.09 (35.84)    10:22.84 (35.75)    10:58.26 (35.42)    11:32.02 (33.76)
  2 Rice, Lisa                   BRAN-NE             11:49.38   11:45.04    4  
                  31.57     1:05.07 (33.50)     1:39.48 (34.41)     2:13.77 (34.29)
        2:48.58 (34.81)     3:23.53 (34.95)     3:58.85 (35.32)     4:34.10 (35.25)
        5:09.67 (35.57)     5:45.22 (35.55)     6:20.86 (35.64)     6:56.95 (36.09)
        7:32.66 (35.71)     8:08.93 (36.27)     8:45.31 (36.38)     9:21.55 (36.24)
        9:57.68 (36.13)    10:34.00 (36.32)    11:10.28 (36.28)    11:45.04 (34.76)
  3 Nadas, Rachel                BRAN-NE                   NT   12:23.29    3  
                  33.67     1:09.41 (35.74)     1:46.04 (36.63)     2:23.12 (37.08)
        3:00.20 (37.08)     3:37.33 (37.13)     4:14.51 (37.18)     4:51.92 (37.41)
        5:29.44 (37.52)     6:07.09 (37.65)     6:44.53 (37.44)     7:22.17 (37.64)
        8:00.09 (37.92)     8:37.87 (37.78)     9:15.57 (37.70)     9:53.40 (37.83)
       10:31.18 (37.78)    11:09.02 (37.84)    11:46.88 (37.86)    12:23.29 (36.41)
  4 Pope-Obeda, Emily            BRAN-NE             12:20.96   12:34.94    2  
                  33.84     1:10.08 (36.24)     1:46.30 (36.22)     2:23.03 (36.73)
        2:59.87 (36.84)     3:37.03 (37.16)     4:14.38 (37.35)     4:51.80 (37.42)
        5:29.32 (37.52)     6:07.19 (37.87)     6:45.13 (37.94)     7:23.61 (38.48)
        8:02.38 (38.77)     8:41.28 (38.90)     9:20.11 (38.83)     9:58.88 (38.77)
       10:37.98 (39.10)    11:17.00 (39.02)    11:56.25 (39.25)    12:34.94 (38.69)
  5 Burns, Steph                 Babson-NE           12:49.36   13:03.69    1  
                  33.88     1:10.70 (36.82)     1:49.07 (38.37)     2:28.12 (39.05)
        3:07.40 (39.28)     3:46.90 (39.50)     4:26.76 (39.86)     5:06.65 (39.89)
        5:47.01 (40.36)     6:26.12 (39.11)     7:05.70 (39.58)     7:45.58 (39.88)
        8:25.68 (40.10)     9:05.60 (39.92)     9:45.62 (40.02)    10:25.76 (40.14)
       11:05.84 (40.08)    11:45.70 (39.86)    12:25.10 (39.40)    13:03.69 (38.59)
  6 Conlon, Katelynn             Babson-NE           13:26.86   13:08.40  
                  34.17     1:12.52 (38.35)     1:51.68 (39.16)     2:31.49 (39.81)
        3:11.24 (39.75)     3:50.66 (39.42)     4:30.77 (40.11)     5:10.31 (39.54)
        5:50.14 (39.83)     6:29.80 (39.66)     7:09.52 (39.72)     7:49.27 (39.75)
        8:29.55 (40.28)     9:09.66 (40.11)     9:49.98 (40.32)    10:30.00 (40.02)
       11:09.96 (39.96)    11:50.24 (40.28)    12:30.46 (40.22)    13:08.40 (37.94)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershman, Jesse              BRAN-NE             10:46.91   10:51.03    9  
                  28.44       59.47 (31.03)     1:31.94 (32.47)     2:04.77 (32.83)
        2:37.34 (32.57)     3:10.10 (32.76)     3:43.20 (33.10)     4:16.22 (33.02)
        4:48.75 (32.53)     5:22.08 (33.33)     5:55.38 (33.30)     6:28.50 (33.12)
        7:00.10 (31.60)     7:33.13 (33.03)     8:06.26 (33.13)     8:39.41 (33.15)
        9:11.77 (32.36)     9:44.86 (33.09)    10:17.99 (33.13)    10:51.03 (33.04)
  2 Cemaj, Alex                  BRAN-NE             10:32.52   10:56.68    4  
                  29.39     1:01.29 (31.90)     1:33.34 (32.05)     2:05.59 (32.25)
        2:38.66 (33.07)     3:11.83 (33.17)     3:44.48 (32.65)     4:17.42 (32.94)
        4:50.53 (33.11)     5:24.19 (33.66)     5:57.82 (33.63)     6:30.65 (32.83)
        7:04.07 (33.42)     7:37.56 (33.49)     8:11.04 (33.48)     8:44.52 (33.48)
        9:18.14 (33.62)     9:51.45 (33.31)    10:24.69 (33.24)    10:56.68 (31.99)
  3 Regan, Mike                  Babson-NE           11:12.35   11:18.00    3  
                  28.92     1:00.72 (31.80)     1:33.80 (33.08)     2:06.71 (32.91)
        2:40.05 (33.34)     3:13.50 (33.45)     3:47.28 (33.78)     4:21.26 (33.98)
        4:55.97 (34.71)     5:30.41 (34.44)     6:05.06 (34.65)     6:39.94 (34.88)
        7:14.65 (34.71)     7:49.64 (34.99)     8:24.17 (34.53)     8:58.65 (34.48)
        9:33.04 (34.39)    10:07.96 (34.92)    10:42.74 (34.78)    11:18.00 (35.26)
  4 Gray, Ari                    Babson-NE           12:04.55   12:23.10    2  
                  31.24     1:05.95 (34.71)     1:41.87 (35.92)     2:18.08 (36.21)
        2:55.10 (37.02)     3:32.86 (37.76)     4:10.20 (37.34)     4:47.95 (37.75)
        5:25.96 (38.01)     6:04.01 (38.05)     6:41.91 (37.90)     7:20.31 (38.40)
        7:58.45 (38.14)     8:36.77 (38.32)     9:14.87 (38.10)     9:52.77 (37.90)
       10:30.96 (38.19)    11:09.15 (38.19)    11:46.45 (37.30)    12:23.10 (36.65)
  5 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE           12:22.01   12:39.22    1  
                  30.97     1:06.60 (35.63)     1:43.65 (37.05)     2:21.24 (37.59)
        2:58.77 (37.53)     3:36.79 (38.02)     4:15.46 (38.67)     4:53.70 (38.24)
        5:31.25 (37.55)     6:09.69 (38.44)     6:48.42 (38.73)     7:27.62 (39.20)
        8:06.80 (39.18)     8:45.54 (38.74)     9:25.78 (40.24)    10:05.26 (39.48)
       10:44.98 (39.72)    11:24.16 (39.18)    12:02.44 (38.28)    12:39.22 (36.78)
  6 Icaga, Sammy                 BRAN-NE                   NT   14:19.86  
                  34.16     1:12.17 (38.01)     1:52.36 (40.19)     2:33.70 (41.34)
        3:15.77 (42.07)     3:57.78 (42.01)     4:40.94 (43.16)     5:24.17 (43.23)
        6:08.26 (44.09)     6:52.60 (44.34)     7:36.65 (44.05)     8:21.16 (44.51)
        9:06.02 (44.86)     9:50.92 (44.90)    10:35.58 (44.66)    11:21.26 (45.68)
       12:07.16 (45.90)    12:52.42 (45.26)    13:37.53 (45.11)    14:19.86 (42.33)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derk, Julia                  BRAN-NE              2:03.65    2:02.25    9  
                  28.63       59.57 (30.94)     1:30.80 (31.23)     2:02.25 (31.45)
  2 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE            2:03.76    2:06.03    4  
                  29.81     1:01.66 (31.85)     1:34.06 (32.40)     2:06.03 (31.97)
  3 Heldman, Emily               BRAN-NE              2:09.80    2:07.12    3  
                  30.46     1:02.97 (32.51)     1:35.30 (32.33)     2:07.12 (31.82)
  4 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE            2:20.45    2:18.62    2  
                  31.55     1:07.19 (35.64)     1:43.38 (36.19)     2:18.62 (35.24)
  5 Jalan, Pragya                BRAN-NE                   NT    2:46.24    1  
                  35.05     1:15.69 (40.64)     2:00.80 (45.11)     2:46.24 (45.44)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Robert                BRAN-NE              1:49.16    1:49.86    9  
                  25.75       53.56 (27.81)     1:21.74 (28.18)     1:49.86 (28.12)
  2 Bennett, Aaron               BRAN-NE              1:53.32    1:51.41    4  
                  25.70       53.76 (28.06)     1:22.80 (29.04)     1:51.41 (28.61)
  3 Rosen, Herbie                BRAN-NE              2:05.78    2:05.03    3  
                  27.71       58.65 (30.94)     1:31.26 (32.61)     2:05.03 (33.77)
  4 Rodriguez, Maro           21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:11.14    2  
                  28.71     1:01.41 (32.70)     1:36.30 (34.89)     2:11.14 (34.84)
  5 Villamar, Jose            21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:11.42    1  
                  27.86     1:00.49 (32.63)     1:36.01 (35.52)     2:11.42 (35.41)
  6 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE            2:09.51    2:15.29  
                  27.29       58.80 (31.51)     1:36.44 (37.64)     2:15.29 (38.85)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Filippini, Mia               Babson-NE              25.02      25.31    9  
  2 Allan, Elise                 BRAN-NE                27.28      26.88    4  
  3 Kelley, Chandra              Babson-NE              27.27      27.29    3  
  4 Rice, Lisa                   BRAN-NE                31.18      28.27    2  
  5 Simms, Dana                  BRAN-NE                   NT      28.86    1  
  6 Gutierrez, Claudia           Babson-NE                 NT      32.07  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                   BRAN-NE                22.24      22.26    9  
  2 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE              22.89      22.97    4  
  3 Wellins, Justin              BRAN-NE                23.27      23.04    3  
  4 Rameriz, Ricardo             Babson-NE                 NT      23.34    2  
  5 Allgaier, Joshua             BRAN-NE                23.84      23.55    1  
  6 Bedeau, Quincy               Babson-NE                 NT      25.62  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viray, Hollis                BRAN-NE              2:19.89    2:17.96    9  
                  29.89     1:06.41 (36.52)     1:45.28 (38.87)     2:17.96 (32.68)
  2 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE            2:19.96    2:23.38    4  
                  31.04     1:06.36 (35.32)     1:49.81 (43.45)     2:23.38 (33.57)
  3 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE            2:24.26    2:24.49    3  
                  31.73     1:08.68 (36.95)     1:49.85 (41.17)     2:24.49 (34.64)
  4 Lipka, Leah                  BRAN-NE              2:28.94    2:28.74    2  
                  32.57     1:10.08 (37.51)     1:54.27 (44.19)     2:28.74 (34.47)
  5 List, Sabrina                Babson-NE            2:34.38    2:32.73    1  
                  33.92     1:11.15 (37.23)     1:56.88 (45.73)     2:32.73 (35.85)
  6 Pope-Obeda, Emily            BRAN-NE              2:33.76    2:41.43  
                  36.38     1:18.09 (41.71)     2:03.64 (45.55)     2:41.43 (37.79)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubin, Michael               BRAN-NE              2:09.01    2:10.90    9  
                  27.33     1:01.46 (34.13)     1:40.35 (38.89)     2:10.90 (30.55)
  2 Glasscock, Thayer            Babson-NE            2:12.30    2:12.76    4  
                  29.01     1:03.95 (34.94)     1:44.57 (40.62)     2:12.76 (28.19)
  3 Fei, David                   BRAN-NE              2:14.60    2:12.78    3  
                  27.76     1:02.26 (34.50)     1:42.09 (39.83)     2:12.78 (30.69)
  4 Louie, Justin                Babson-NE            2:17.36    2:18.76    2  
                  28.29     1:03.17 (34.88)     1:45.47 (42.30)     2:18.76 (33.29)
  5 Chillingerian, John          BRAN-NE                   NT    2:36.32    1  
                  31.91     1:12.09 (40.18)     1:56.07 (43.98)     2:36.32 (40.25)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simms, Dana                  BRAN-NE               193.05     199.00    9  
  2 Lifka-Reselman, Alix         BRAN-NE               168.70     181.50    4  
  3 Abramowitz, Ellen            BRAN-NE               136.30     141.35    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan                   Babson-NE             193.55     186.20    9  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Siobhan               BRAN-NE              2:22.63    2:20.51    9  
                  31.29     1:06.79 (35.50)     1:44.01 (37.22)     2:20.51 (36.50)
  2 Filippini, Mia               Babson-NE                 NT    2:39.03    4  
                  32.23     1:11.78 (39.55)     1:54.29 (42.51)     2:39.03 (44.74)
  3 Nadas, Rachel                BRAN-NE                   NT    2:43.44    3  
                  36.38     1:17.61 (41.23)     2:00.64 (43.03)     2:43.44 (42.80)
  4 Abramowitz, Ellen            BRAN-NE                   NT    2:50.28    2  
                  34.46     1:17.41 (42.95)     2:04.31 (46.90)     2:50.28 (45.97)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aaron               BRAN-NE              2:01.71    2:00.78    9  
                  27.17       57.22 (30.05)     1:28.90 (31.68)     2:00.78 (31.88)
  2 Hershman, Jesse              BRAN-NE              2:14.30    2:10.36    4  
                  29.64     1:03.42 (33.78)     1:37.13 (33.71)     2:10.36 (33.23)
  3 Glasscock, Thayer            Babson-NE                 NT    2:14.89    3  
                  31.10     1:04.98 (33.88)     1:39.75 (34.77)     2:14.89 (35.14)
  4 Louie, Justin                Babson-NE                 NT    2:20.97    2  
                  31.34     1:07.07 (35.73)     1:43.82 (36.75)     2:20.97 (37.15)
  5 Merolle, Mark                Babson-NE                 NT    2:31.13    1  
                  32.88     1:10.63 (37.75)     1:49.61 (38.98)     2:31.13 (41.52)
  6 Rosen, Herbie                BRAN-NE                   NT    2:39.25  
                  32.89     1:10.33 (37.44)     1:53.99 (43.66)     2:39.25 (45.26)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derk, Julia                  BRAN-NE                55.76      56.45    9  
                  27.03       56.45 (29.42)                                        
  2 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE              57.31      57.83    4  
                  28.04       57.83 (29.79)                                        
  3 Allan, Elise                 BRAN-NE                59.71      58.98    3  
                  28.59       58.98 (30.39)                                        
  4 Kelley, Chandra              Babson-NE            1:01.22    1:01.58    2  
                  29.18     1:01.58 (32.40)                                        
  5 Wong, Shirley                Babson-NE            1:05.08    1:05.94    1  
                  31.34     1:05.94 (34.60)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                   BRAN-NE                47.87      47.97    9  
                  23.20       47.97 (24.77)                                        
  2 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE              49.60      51.05    4  
                  24.32       51.05 (26.73)                                        
  3 Allgaier, Joshua             BRAN-NE                52.85      52.34    3  
                  24.94       52.34 (27.40)                                        
  4 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE              57.50      56.74    2  
                  26.47       56.74 (30.27)                                        
  5 Bedeau, Quincy               Babson-NE                 NT      59.40    1  
                  28.76       59.40 (30.64)                                        
  6 Chillingerian, John          BRAN-NE                   NT      59.60  
                  28.45       59.60 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chui, Angela                 BRAN-NE              2:09.90    2:08.23    9  
                  29.93     1:01.80 (31.87)     1:34.35 (32.55)     2:08.23 (33.88)
  2 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                 NT    2:22.54    4  
                  34.10     1:09.78 (35.68)     1:45.68 (35.90)     2:22.54 (36.86)
  3 Lipka, Leah                  BRAN-NE              2:24.52    2:27.05    3  
                  34.73     1:11.56 (36.83)     1:49.79 (38.23)     2:27.05 (37.26)
  4 Stone, Christina             Babson-NE                 NT    2:29.05    2  
                  35.55     1:13.30 (37.75)     1:51.85 (38.55)     2:29.05 (37.20)
  5 Gutierrez, Claudia           Babson-NE                 NT    2:49.79    1  
                  38.46     1:20.73 (42.27)     2:05.31 (44.58)     2:49.79 (44.48)
  6 Jalan, Pragya                BRAN-NE                   NT    2:58.60  
                  39.82     1:23.51 (43.69)   2:58.04 (1:34.53)      2:58.60 (0.56)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                 NT    2:04.49    9  
                  28.43       58.66 (30.23)     1:30.95 (32.29)     2:04.49 (33.54)
  2 Wellins, Justin              BRAN-NE              2:05.33    2:06.73    4  
                  28.98       59.97 (30.99)     1:33.48 (33.51)     2:06.73 (33.25)
  3 Noelting, Phil               Babson-NE                 NT    2:10.07    3  
                  29.75     1:02.23 (32.48)     1:36.60 (34.37)     2:10.07 (33.47)
  4 Fei, David                   BRAN-NE              2:14.40    2:15.18    2  
                  31.52     1:05.34 (33.82)     1:40.29 (34.95)     2:15.18 (34.89)
  5 Rodriguez, Maro           21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:31.42    1  
                  34.95     1:12.75 (37.80)     1:51.82 (39.07)     2:31.42 (39.60)
 -- Icaga, Sammy                 BRAN-NE                   NT         DQ  
                  41.22     1:30.07 (48.85)     2:21.44 (51.37)          DQ (48.50)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chui, Angela                 BRAN-NE              5:32.74    5:34.55    9  
                  30.81     1:03.92 (33.11)     1:38.39 (34.47)     2:12.60 (34.21)
        2:47.16 (34.56)     3:21.40 (34.24)     3:56.13 (34.73)     4:30.91 (34.78)
        5:03.79 (32.88)     5:34.55 (30.76)                                        
  2 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE            5:37.65    5:36.16    4  
                  30.36     1:03.47 (33.11)     1:37.78 (34.31)     2:12.04 (34.26)
        2:46.54 (34.50)     3:20.70 (34.16)     3:55.69 (34.99)     4:30.60 (34.91)
        5:04.54 (33.94)     5:36.16 (31.62)                                        
  3 Rice, Lisa                   BRAN-NE              5:51.25    5:46.19    3  
                  31.02     1:04.65 (33.63)     1:39.27 (34.62)     2:13.83 (34.56)
        2:48.87 (35.04)     3:24.10 (35.23)     3:59.62 (35.52)     4:35.42 (35.80)
        5:11.28 (35.86)     5:46.19 (34.91)                                        
  4 Heldman, Emily               BRAN-NE                   NT    5:52.83    2  
                  32.78     1:07.75 (34.97)     1:42.99 (35.24)     2:18.81 (35.82)
        2:54.59 (35.78)     3:30.76 (36.17)     4:06.99 (36.23)     4:43.37 (36.38)
        5:18.47 (35.10)     5:52.83 (34.36)                                        
  5 List, Sabrina                Babson-NE            6:06.03    6:07.16    1  
                  33.03     1:08.85 (35.82)     1:45.79 (36.94)     2:23.07 (37.28)
        3:00.38 (37.31)     3:38.29 (37.91)     4:16.15 (37.86)     4:53.71 (37.56)
        5:30.76 (37.05)     6:07.16 (36.40)                                        
  6 Burns, Steph                 Babson-NE            6:17.06    6:26.52  
                  33.77     1:11.18 (37.41)     1:49.95 (38.77)     2:29.20 (39.25)
        3:08.95 (39.75)     3:48.35 (39.40)     4:28.06 (39.71)     5:08.20 (40.14)
        5:47.92 (39.72)     6:26.52 (38.60)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Robert                BRAN-NE              5:02.93    5:03.51    9  
                  28.26       58.99 (30.73)     1:29.65 (30.66)     2:00.38 (30.73)
        2:31.27 (30.89)     3:02.57 (31.30)     3:33.86 (31.29)     4:04.49 (30.63)
        4:34.42 (29.93)     5:03.51 (29.09)                                        
  2 Cemaj, Alex                  BRAN-NE              5:13.14    5:23.40    4  
                  28.36       59.50 (31.14)     1:31.45 (31.95)     2:03.85 (32.40)
        2:36.46 (32.61)     3:09.67 (33.21)     3:43.51 (33.84)     4:17.00 (33.49)
        4:50.48 (33.48)     5:23.40 (32.92)                                        
  3 Regan, Mike                  Babson-NE            5:23.48    5:30.02    3  
                  28.09       59.66 (31.57)     1:32.35 (32.69)     2:06.40 (34.05)
        2:40.55 (34.15)     3:14.39 (33.84)     3:48.94 (34.55)     4:23.28 (34.34)
        4:57.19 (33.91)     5:30.02 (32.83)                                        
  4 Rosen, Herbie                BRAN-NE              5:40.42    5:31.22    2  
                  29.72     1:02.35 (32.63)     1:35.75 (33.40)     2:09.68 (33.93)
        2:43.65 (33.97)     3:17.59 (33.94)     3:51.65 (34.06)     4:26.06 (34.41)
        5:00.07 (34.01)     5:31.22 (31.15)                                        
  5 Gray, Ari                    Babson-NE            5:50.14    6:02.02    1  
                  31.56     1:06.17 (34.61)     1:42.18 (36.01)     2:19.19 (37.01)
        2:55.52 (36.33)     3:33.03 (37.51)     4:10.53 (37.50)     4:47.61 (37.08)
        5:25.39 (37.78)     6:02.02 (36.63)                                        
  6 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE            5:57.54    6:07.45  
                  30.46     1:05.52 (35.06)     1:42.37 (36.85)     2:19.87 (37.50)
        2:57.40 (37.53)     3:35.42 (38.02)     4:13.97 (38.55)     4:53.07 (39.10)
        5:30.96 (37.89)     6:07.45 (36.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Abramowitz, Ellen            BRAN-NE                   NT    X118.05  
 -- Lifka-Reselman, Alix         BRAN-NE               185.90    X165.90  
 -- Simms, Dana                  BRAN-NE               179.35    X207.50  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan                   Babson-NE                 NT     178.95    9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                 NT    2:37.26    9  
                  35.00     1:14.03 (39.03)     1:54.89 (40.86)     2:37.26 (42.37)
  2 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                 NT    2:49.04    4  
                  38.11     1:21.90 (43.79)     2:06.74 (44.84)     2:49.04 (42.30)
 -- Viray, Hollis                BRAN-NE              2:33.11   X2:32.07  
                  34.94     1:12.87 (37.93)     1:51.95 (39.08)     2:32.07 (40.12)
 -- Nadas, Rachel                BRAN-NE              2:46.57   X2:45.74  
                  38.64     1:20.75 (42.11)     2:02.94 (42.19)     2:45.74 (42.80)
 -- Pope-Obeda, Emily            BRAN-NE              2:49.81   X2:51.61  
                  39.81     1:23.10 (43.29)     2:07.35 (44.25)     2:51.61 (44.26)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, James                   BRAN-NE                   NT    2:19.57    9  
                  30.63     1:06.02 (35.39)     1:42.63 (36.61)     2:19.57 (36.94)
  2 Fei, David                   BRAN-NE                   NT    2:31.32    4  
                  33.92     1:12.23 (38.31)     1:51.94 (39.71)     2:31.32 (39.38)
  3 Suen, Geoffrey               Babson-NE                 NT    2:33.81    3  
                  34.77     1:14.06 (39.29)     1:54.36 (40.30)     2:33.81 (39.45)
  4 Bonina, Joel                 Babson-NE                 NT    2:34.58    2  
                  35.44     1:14.68 (39.24)     1:54.56 (39.88)     2:34.58 (40.02)
  5 Glasscock, Thayer            Babson-NE                 NT    2:36.29    1  
                  35.36     1:14.66 (39.30)     1:55.38 (40.72)     2:36.29 (40.91)
  6 Chillingerian, John          BRAN-NE              2:52.42    2:55.13  
                  38.28     1:21.32 (43.04)     2:07.08 (45.76)     2:55.13 (48.05)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:49.98    4:20.03   11  
     1) List, Sabrina                   2) Conlon, Katelynn               
     3) Stone, Christina                4) Wong, Shirley                  
                  31.28   1:05.33 (1:05.33)     1:36.12 (30.79)   2:11.01 (1:05.68)
        2:41.26 (30.25)   3:14.42 (1:03.41)     3:45.59 (31.17)   4:20.03 (1:05.61)
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X3:52.17  
     1) Filippini, Mia                  2) Mosk, Mallory                  
     3) Rohde, Meaghan                  4) Martinek, Sara                 
                  27.89       57.87 (57.87)     1:26.22 (28.35)     1:56.99 (59.12)
        2:25.35 (28.36)     2:54.86 (57.87)     3:21.85 (26.99)     3:52.17 (57.31)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:50.37   X3:55.36  
     1) Heldman, Emily                  2) Allan, Elise                   
     3) Lipka, Leah                     4) Lyons, Siobhan                 
                  28.23       58.80 (58.80)     1:26.20 (27.40)     1:57.06 (58.26)
        2:25.66 (28.60)     2:56.82 (59.76)     3:24.27 (27.45)     3:55.36 (58.54)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:21.87    3:22.09   11  
     1) Foutsitzis, Tom                 2) Rameriz, Ricardo               
     3) Noelting, Phil                  4) Plaisted, Ted                  
                  24.44       51.09 (51.09)     1:14.47 (23.38)     1:41.28 (50.19)
        2:05.69 (24.41)     2:32.40 (51.12)     2:48.40 (16.00)     3:22.09 (49.69)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:44.30    4  
     1) Rodriguez, Maro 21              2) Villamar, Jose 21              
     3) Regan, Mike                     4) Wear, Sam                      
                  26.92       56.77 (56.77)     1:24.08 (27.31)     1:55.53 (58.76)
        2:21.65 (26.12)     2:50.03 (54.50)     3:15.19 (25.16)     3:44.30 (54.27)
  3 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x3:54.09  
     1) Kotwal, Pranav                  2) Bedeau, Quincy                 
     3) Rollinger, Paul                 4) Gray, Ari                      
                  28.13       59.61 (59.61)     1:27.10 (27.49)     1:58.20 (58.59)
        2:25.74 (27.54)   2:58.20 (1:00.00)     3:24.15 (25.95)     3:54.09 (55.89)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:20.01   X3:25.69  
     1) Hershman, Jesse                 2) Allgaier, Joshua               
     3) Cemaj, Alex                     4) Rubin, Michael                 
                  24.61       50.67 (50.67)     1:14.73 (24.06)     1:42.39 (51.72)
        2:07.17 (24.78)     2:34.38 (51.99)     2:58.39 (24.01)     3:25.69 (51.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Brandeis University                 119   2. Babson College                       89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Brandeis University                 125   2. Babson College                       96

View: Mobile | Desktop