Recap | Results

Licensed to Norwich University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 04:02 PM
                       Babson vs Norwich 09 - 1/17/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      2:05.93   11  
     1) Stone, Christina                2) Frenette, Julia                
     3) Kelley, Chandra                 4) Martinek, Sara                 
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      2:06.81    4  
     1) Gutierrez, Claudia              2) Nadkarni, Nikita               
     3) Filippini, Mia                  4) Conlon, Katelynn               
  3 Norwich  'A'                                                2:09.51    2  
     1) Jones, Felicia                  2) Vayda, Anne-Marie              
     3) Knoop, Janice                   4) Wanjon, Dana                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:45.36   11  
     1) Noelting, Phil                  2) Bonina, Joel                   
     3) Foutsitzis, Tom                 4) Krantzberg, Mauricio           
  2 Norwich  'A'                                                1:50.80    4  
     1) Fields, Zander                  2) Hugh, Simon                    
     3) Leonard, Jason                  4) Weber, Kevin                   
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:52.10    2  
     1) Wear, Sam                       2) Suen, Geoffrey                 
     3) Merolle, Mark                   4) Turkot, Matt                   
  4 Norwich  'B'                                                1:56.95  
     1) Roth, Stephen                   2) Mahoney, Zach                  
     3) McCarthy, Patrick               4) McLintock, John                
  5 Babson College-NE  'C'                                      1:58.22  
     1) Rodriguez, Mario                2) Gurevich, Mike                 
     3) Villamar, Jose 21               4) Kotwal, Pranav                 
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                     19:36.76    9  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenia, Kyle                  WICK                          18:33.03    9  
  2 Regan, Mike                  Babson-NE                     19:00.93    4  
  3 Zemanek, Mike                WICK                          19:15.68    3  
  4 Kamp, Brian                  WICK                          20:18.20    2  
  5 Gray, Ari                    Babson-NE                     20:31.77    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 List, Sabrina                Babson-NE                      2:16.41    9  
  2 Conlon, Katelynn             Babson-NE                      2:20.77    4  
  3 Knoop, Janice                WICK                           2:28.54    3  
  4 Patterson, Molly             WICK                           2:44.11    2  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prybella, Chris              WICK                           1:48.91    9  
  2 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                      1:51.17    4  
  3 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      2:00.65    3  
  4 Mahoney, Zach                WICK                           2:06.10    2  
  5 Palluth, Nick                WICK                           2:06.85    1  
  6 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                      2:09.03  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Chandra              Babson-NE                        27.13    9  
  2 Jones, Felicia               WICK                             27.60    4  
  3 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                        29.52    3  
  4 Andreo, Molly                WICK                             34.45    2  
  5 Aspiolea, Kristian           WICK                             35.41    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krantzberg, Mauricio         Babson-NE                        22.27    9  
  2 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                        22.88    3.5
  2 Bue, Pete                    WICK                             22.88    3.5
  4 Ramirez, Ricardo             Babson-NE                        23.49    2  
  5 Fields, Zander               WICK                             23.75    1  
  6 McCarthy, Patrick            WICK                             28.31  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      4:59.45    9  
  2 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      5:12.31    4  
  3 Vayda, Anne-Marie            WICK                           5:23.34    3  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                           4:33.21    9  
  2 Glasscock, Thayer            Babson-NE                      4:47.50    4  
  3 Zemanek, Mike                WICK                           5:01.74    3  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Jeanie                  Babson-NE                       113.80    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Festa, Jeff                  Babson-NE                        90.83    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Filippini, Mia               Babson-NE                      1:02.99    9  
  2 Kelley, Chandra              Babson-NE                      1:13.08    4  
  3 Knoop, Janice                WICK                           1:13.53    3  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                             56.63    9  
  2 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                        57.27    4  
  3 Leonard, Jason               WICK                           1:01.37    3  
  4 Weber, Kevin                 WICK                           1:02.85    2  
  5 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      1:03.84    1  
  6 Merolle, Mark                Babson-NE                      1:04.78  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                        57.77    9  
  2 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                        58.63    4  
  3 Wong, Shirley                Babson-NE                      1:06.27    3  
  4 Wanjon, Dana                 WICK                           1:08.19    2  
  5 Andreo, Molly                WICK                           1:13.65    1  
  6 Aspiolea, Kristian           WICK                           1:21.39  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prybella, Chris              WICK                             47.89    9  
  2 Krantzberg, Mauricio         Babson-NE                        50.10    4  
  3 Fields, Zander               WICK                             51.96    3  
  4 Ramirez, Ricardo             Babson-NE                        52.31    2  
  5 Hugh, Simon                  WICK                             53.05    1  
  6 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE                        56.08  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Christina             Babson-NE                      1:10.64    9  
  2 Jones, Felicia               WICK                           1:13.70    4  
  3 Gutierrez, Claudia           Babson-NE                      1:18.35    3  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                        55.78    9  
  2 Bue, Pete                    WICK                             56.16    4  
  3 Noelting, Phil               Babson-NE                        57.03    3  
  4 Wear, Sam                    Babson-NE                      1:03.42    2  
  5 Mahoney, Zach                WICK                           1:08.59    1  
  6 Roy, Patrick                 WICK                           1:10.83  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenia, Kyle                  WICK                           5:16.19    9  
  2 Regan, Mike                  Babson-NE                      5:27.98    4  
  3 Kamp, Brian                  WICK                           5:51.61    3  
  4 Gray, Ari                    Babson-NE                      5:56.51    2  
  5 Kourtchikov, Mikita          Babson-NE                      6:24.35    1  
  6 Roy, Patrick                 WICK                           6:30.77  
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kim, Jeanie                  Babson-NE                       X89.73  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Festa, Jeff                  Babson-NE                        70.86    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vayda, Anne-Marie            WICK                           1:11.72    9  
  2 Wanjon, Dana                 WICK                           1:21.26    4  
  3 Patterson, Molly             WICK                           1:23.02    3  
 -- Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                     X1:13.91  
 -- Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                     X1:20.90  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hugh, Simon                  WICK                           1:05.99    9  
  2 Bonina, Joel                 Babson-NE                      1:10.36    4  
  3 Suen, Geoffrey               Babson-NE                      1:11.69    3  
  4 Palluth, Nick                WICK                           1:13.45    2  
  5 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                      1:14.50    1  
  6 Roth, Stephen                WICK                           1:14.95  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                     X8:34.32  
     1) Rohde, Meaghan                  2) Mosk, Mallory                  
     3) Filippini, Mia                  4) Martinek, Sara                 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich  'A'                                                7:28.29   11  
     1) Bue, Pete                       2) Moeller, Joe                   
     3) Kenia, Kyle                     4) Prybella, Chris                
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      7:46.83    4  
     1) Noelting, Phil                  2) Ramirez, Ricardo               
     3) Regan, Mike                     4) Plaisted, Ted                  
  3 Norwich  'B'                                                8:25.00    2  
     1) Zemanek, Mike                   2) Leonard, Jason                 
     3) Weber, Kevin                    4) Palluth, Nick                  
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      8:29.64  
     1) Glasscock, Thayer               2) Dimuccio, Joe                  
     3) Rollinger, Paul                 4) Wear, Sam                      
  5 Norwich  'C'                                                9:25.83  
     1) Roy, Patrick                    2) McCarthy, Patrick              
     3) McLintock, John                 4) Roth, Stephen                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Babson College                      112   2. Norwich                              43
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Norwich                           114.5   2. Babson College                    105.5

View: Mobile | Desktop