Recap | Results

Licensed to Bentley College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/21/2009 08:45 PM
                         babson v Bentley - 01/21/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      4:19.96  
     1) Mosk, Mallory                   2) Nadkarni, Nikita               
     3) Filippini, Mia                  4) Bishop, Brittany               
                  31.80   1:05.96 (1:05.96)     1:39.56 (33.60)   2:17.54 (1:11.58)
        2:46.60 (29.06)   3:21.24 (1:03.70)     3:49.06 (27.82)     4:19.96 (58.72)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                     4:22.43  
     1) O'Connor, Breda M SR            2) Murphy, Molly H FR             
     3) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             4) Boretti, Susie L FR            
                  33.04   1:07.73 (1:07.73)     1:41.14 (33.41)   2:19.56 (1:11.83)
        2:49.43 (29.87)   3:24.33 (1:04.77)     3:51.61 (27.28)     4:22.43 (58.10)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     4:33.29  
     1) Reinckens, Kristen C JR         2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Conlin, Lindsey A SR            4) Temple, Sarah E SO             
                  34.05   1:10.02 (1:10.02)     1:43.77 (33.75)   2:22.71 (1:12.69)
        2:55.17 (32.46)   3:33.48 (1:10.77)     4:01.51 (28.03)     4:33.29 (59.81)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      4:48.74  
     1) Stone, Christina                2) Frenette, Julia                
     3) Kelley, Chandra                 4) List, Sabrina                  
                  34.40   1:11.69 (1:11.69)     1:48.90 (37.21)   2:30.85 (1:19.16)
        3:02.86 (32.01)   3:43.21 (1:12.36)     4:15.11 (31.90)   4:48.74 (1:05.53)
  5 Bentley University  'C'                                    x5:03.67  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L FR             2) Cerami, Marissa SR             
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SO          4) Sikora, Karen A FR             
                  37.41   1:15.44 (1:15.44)     1:52.65 (37.21)   2:35.85 (1:20.41)
        3:10.61 (34.76)   3:52.53 (1:16.68)     4:25.66 (33.13)   5:03.67 (1:11.14)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                     3:44.26  
     1) Connolly, Willie E JR           2) Laden, Sam G JR                
     3) Cote, James P SR                4) Markert, Nick P SR             
                  25.96       53.48 (53.48)     1:22.52 (29.04)   1:55.98 (1:02.50)
        2:22.45 (26.47)     2:53.13 (57.15)     3:17.40 (24.27)     3:44.26 (51.13)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      3:54.11  
     1) Plaisted, Ted                   2) Bonina, Joel                   
     3) Glasscock, Thayer               4) Krantzberg, Mauricio           
                  27.38       56.48 (56.48)     1:28.59 (32.11)   2:04.91 (1:08.43)
        2:32.28 (27.37)     3:04.10 (59.19)     3:27.41 (23.31)     3:54.11 (50.01)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     4:03.90  
     1) Curran, Dave T FR               2) McFadden, Greg J JR            
     3) Ryan, Patrick S FR              4) Wessels, Matthew D FR          
                  28.77       59.54 (59.54)     1:31.58 (32.04)   2:08.84 (1:09.30)
        2:37.20 (28.36)   3:09.81 (1:00.97)     3:35.27 (25.46)     4:03.90 (54.09)
  4 Bentley University  'C'                                    x4:04.51  
     1) Argiros, Chris C FR             2) Saindon, Merrick R JR          
     3) Cicchese, Tim W JR              4) Frantel, Joseph M FR           
                  29.94   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:33.47 (31.31)   2:10.45 (1:08.29)
        2:38.77 (28.32)     3:10.41 (59.96)     3:36.19 (25.78)     4:04.51 (54.10)
  5 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      4:13.43  
     1) Wear, Sam                       2) Suen, Geoffrey                 
     3) Merolle, Mark                   4) Turkot, Matt                   
                  31.36   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:36.67 (31.98)   2:14.64 (1:09.95)
        2:44.61 (29.97)   3:19.55 (1:04.91)     3:45.15 (25.60)     4:13.43 (53.88)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley                       11:24.29  
                  30.79     1:04.13 (33.34)     1:37.90 (33.77)     2:11.84 (33.94)
        2:45.70 (33.86)     3:19.69 (33.99)     3:53.72 (34.03)     4:27.82 (34.10)
        5:01.96 (34.14)     5:36.18 (34.22)     6:10.69 (34.51)     6:45.43 (34.74)
        7:20.27 (34.84)     7:55.17 (34.90)     8:30.34 (35.17)     9:05.50 (35.16)
        9:40.62 (35.12)    10:15.76 (35.14)    10:50.91 (35.15)    11:24.29 (33.38)
  2 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                     11:44.60  
                  31.23     1:04.77 (33.54)     1:38.81 (34.04)     2:13.26 (34.45)
        2:48.44 (35.18)     3:23.77 (35.33)     3:59.05 (35.28)     4:35.16 (36.11)
        5:11.50 (36.34)     5:47.52 (36.02)     6:23.53 (36.01)     6:59.21 (35.68)
        7:35.12 (35.91)     8:10.60 (35.48)     8:46.54 (35.94)     9:21.62 (35.08)
        9:56.93 (35.31)    10:32.65 (35.72)    11:07.77 (35.12)    11:44.60 (36.83)
  3 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SO Bentley                       12:22.93  
                  32.95     1:08.85 (35.90)     1:45.44 (36.59)     2:22.26 (36.82)
        2:59.47 (37.21)     3:36.69 (37.22)     4:14.02 (37.33)     4:51.50 (37.48)
        5:29.17 (37.67)     6:07.14 (37.97)     6:44.75 (37.61)     7:22.44 (37.69)
        8:00.01 (37.57)     8:37.87 (37.86)     9:15.82 (37.95)     9:53.58 (37.76)
       10:31.22 (37.64)    11:09.25 (38.03)    11:46.71 (37.46)    12:22.93 (36.22)
  4 Petricca, Jamie L         FR Bentley                       12:53.14  
                  32.48     1:08.77 (36.29)     1:46.05 (37.28)     2:23.65 (37.60)
        3:01.51 (37.86)     3:39.98 (38.47)     4:18.61 (38.63)     4:57.21 (38.60)
        5:36.10 (38.89)     6:15.79 (39.69)     6:55.57 (39.78)     7:35.54 (39.97)
        8:15.11 (39.57)     8:55.02 (39.91)     9:34.57 (39.55)    10:14.63 (40.06)
       10:54.67 (40.04)    11:34.56 (39.89)    12:15.19 (40.63)    12:53.14 (37.95)
  5 Conlon, Katelynn             Babson-NE                     12:59.51  
                  34.18     1:11.21 (37.03)     1:49.99 (38.78)     2:29.24 (39.25)
        3:08.96 (39.72)     3:48.82 (39.86)     4:28.37 (39.55)     5:08.15 (39.78)
        5:47.84 (39.69)     6:27.18 (39.34)     7:06.75 (39.57)     7:46.03 (39.28)
        8:25.17 (39.14)     9:04.25 (39.08)     9:43.67 (39.42)    10:23.15 (39.48)
       11:02.65 (39.50)    11:42.28 (39.63)    12:21.49 (39.21)    12:59.51 (38.02)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                       10:38.49  
                  28.87     1:00.38 (31.51)     1:32.45 (32.07)     2:04.70 (32.25)
        2:37.03 (32.33)     3:09.30 (32.27)     3:41.87 (32.57)     4:14.44 (32.57)
        4:46.63 (32.19)     5:19.23 (32.60)     5:51.62 (32.39)     6:23.85 (32.23)
        6:56.35 (32.50)     7:29.09 (32.74)     8:01.21 (32.12)     8:32.74 (31.53)
        9:04.72 (31.98)     9:36.63 (31.91)    10:08.28 (31.65)    10:38.49 (30.21)
  2 Benson, Woody E           JR Bentley                       11:07.17  
                  28.47     1:00.49 (32.02)     1:33.34 (32.85)     2:06.09 (32.75)
        2:39.43 (33.34)     3:12.98 (33.55)     3:46.44 (33.46)     4:19.92 (33.48)
        4:53.78 (33.86)     5:27.67 (33.89)     6:01.55 (33.88)     6:35.80 (34.25)
        7:09.95 (34.15)     7:43.67 (33.72)     8:17.65 (33.98)     8:51.92 (34.27)
        9:26.45 (34.53)    10:00.40 (33.95)    10:34.36 (33.96)    11:07.17 (32.81)
  3 Regan, Mike                  Babson-NE                     11:21.02  
                  28.22     1:00.47 (32.25)     1:32.74 (32.27)     2:05.93 (33.19)
        2:39.68 (33.75)     3:13.93 (34.25)     3:49.15 (35.22)     4:23.77 (34.62)
        4:59.14 (35.37)     5:34.00 (34.86)     6:09.28 (35.28)     6:44.52 (35.24)
        7:19.45 (34.93)     7:54.46 (35.01)     8:29.29 (34.83)     9:03.98 (34.69)
        9:38.66 (34.68)    10:13.39 (34.73)    10:47.37 (33.98)    11:21.02 (33.65)
  4 Smolik, Taylor R          FR Bentley                       11:50.34  
                  29.89     1:03.36 (33.47)     1:37.83 (34.47)     2:13.02 (35.19)
        2:48.21 (35.19)     3:23.43 (35.22)     3:58.60 (35.17)     4:34.22 (35.62)
        5:09.45 (35.23)     5:45.11 (35.66)     6:20.53 (35.42)     6:56.95 (36.42)
        7:33.73 (36.78)     8:10.14 (36.41)     8:46.91 (36.77)     9:23.77 (36.86)
       10:00.78 (37.01)    10:37.97 (37.19)    11:14.97 (37.00)    11:50.34 (35.37)
  5 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                     12:36.24  
                  31.33     1:05.70 (34.37)     1:42.03 (36.33)     2:18.60 (36.57)
        2:55.83 (37.23)     3:33.42 (37.59)     4:11.33 (37.91)     4:49.98 (38.65)
        5:29.30 (39.32)     6:07.75 (38.45)     6:47.31 (39.56)     7:27.36 (40.05)
        8:06.69 (39.33)     8:45.81 (39.12)     9:24.89 (39.08)    10:03.85 (38.96)
       10:42.40 (38.55)    11:21.40 (39.00)    11:59.85 (38.45)    12:36.24 (36.39)
  6 Kourtchikov, Mikita          Babson-NE                     12:58.00  
                  30.98     1:06.65 (35.67)     1:44.56 (37.91)     2:24.09 (39.53)
        3:04.78 (40.69)     3:45.28 (40.50)     4:26.86 (41.58)     5:10.19 (43.33)
        5:52.66 (42.47)     6:35.43 (42.77)     7:18.83 (43.40)     8:01.08 (42.25)
        8:44.91 (43.83)     9:27.24 (42.33)    10:09.48 (42.24)    10:52.55 (43.07)
       11:34.51 (41.96)    12:16.87 (42.36)    12:58.00 (41.13)        12:58.00 ( )
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        2:02.18  
                  27.97       58.72 (30.75)     1:30.41 (31.69)     2:02.18 (31.77)
  2 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                      2:04.61  
                  29.17     1:00.44 (31.27)     1:32.85 (32.41)     2:04.61 (31.76)
  3 Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                        2:05.30  
                  28.65     1:00.33 (31.68)     1:32.79 (32.46)     2:05.30 (32.51)
  4 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                        2:10.28  
                  30.84     1:04.06 (33.22)     1:37.47 (33.41)     2:10.28 (32.81)
  5 Reinckens, Kristen C      JR Bentley                       x2:15.92  
                  30.32     1:04.51 (34.19)     1:40.38 (35.87)     2:15.92 (35.54)
  6 List, Sabrina                Babson-NE                      2:17.88  
                  32.36     1:06.63 (34.27)     1:42.27 (35.64)     2:17.88 (35.61)
  7 Wong, Shirley                Babson-NE                      2:23.63  
                  32.42     1:07.59 (35.17)     1:44.88 (37.29)     2:23.63 (38.75)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                        1:50.44  
                  25.98       55.39 (29.41)     1:23.13 (27.74)     1:50.44 (27.31)
  2 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                        1:51.45  
                  26.20   1:51.45 (1:25.25)     2:09.52 (18.07)         1:51.45 ( )
  3 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                      1:51.84  
                  26.13       54.66 (28.53)     1:23.47 (28.81)     1:51.84 (28.37)
  4 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                        1:57.15  
                  27.15       56.68 (29.53)     1:27.13 (30.45)     1:57.15 (30.02)
  5 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      1:59.87  
                  27.64       58.16 (30.52)     1:29.07 (30.91)     1:59.87 (30.80)
  6 Cicchese, Tim W           JR Bentley                       x2:04.97  
                  28.95     1:01.45 (32.50)     1:33.69 (32.24)     2:04.97 (31.28)
  7 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE                      2:07.51  
                  27.02       58.41 (31.39)     1:32.79 (34.38)     2:07.51 (34.72)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Filippini, Mia               Babson-NE                        25.59  
  2 Temple, Sarah E           SO Bentley                          27.12  
  3 Murphy, Molly H           FR Bentley                          27.53  
  3 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                          27.53  
  5 Stone, Christina             Babson-NE                        29.27  
  6 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                        29.96  
  7 Sikora, Karen A           FR Bentley                         x31.62  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                        22.89  
  2 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                          22.99  
  3 Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley                          23.24  
  4 Ramirez, Ricardo             Babson-NE                        23.41  
  5 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                          24.32  
  6 Wear, Sam                    Babson-NE                        24.67  
  7 Frantel, Joseph M         FR Bentley                         x24.82  
 -- Kotwal, Pranav               Babson-NE                       X27.13  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        2:18.07  
                  28.93     1:03.21 (34.28)     1:46.25 (43.04)     2:18.07 (31.82)
  2 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      2:23.73  
                  31.61     1:07.76 (36.15)     1:51.09 (43.33)     2:23.73 (32.64)
  3 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SR Bentley                        2:24.72  
                  31.17     1:09.68 (38.51)     1:50.64 (40.96)     2:24.72 (34.08)
  4 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      2:24.82  
                  31.79     1:08.78 (36.99)     1:50.65 (41.87)     2:24.82 (34.17)
  5 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                        2:27.41  
                  31.06     1:10.85 (39.79)     1:54.28 (43.43)     2:27.41 (33.13)
  6 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                       x2:37.94  
                  34.04     1:15.33 (41.29)     2:01.38 (46.05)     2:37.94 (36.56)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                        2:04.15  
                  27.05       57.70 (30.65)     1:34.62 (36.92)     2:04.15 (29.53)
  2 Noelting, Phil               Babson-NE                      2:10.20  
                  27.78     1:00.08 (32.30)     1:40.66 (40.58)     2:10.20 (29.54)
  3 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                        2:11.50  
                  28.08     1:01.90 (33.82)     1:41.25 (39.35)     2:11.50 (30.25)
  4 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                        2:11.58  
                  28.67     1:02.52 (33.85)     1:41.55 (39.03)     2:11.58 (30.03)
  5 Glasscock, Thayer            Babson-NE                      2:13.25  
                  28.66     1:02.99 (34.33)     1:43.40 (40.41)     2:13.25 (29.85)
  6 McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                       x2:13.29  
                  28.54     1:02.73 (34.19)     1:41.89 (39.16)     2:13.29 (31.40)
  7 Suen, Geoffrey               Babson-NE                      2:17.91  
                  28.72     1:05.68 (36.96)     1:45.92 (40.24)     2:17.91 (31.99)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          SO Bentley                         208.35  
  2 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                         183.97  
  3 Kim, Jeanie                  Babson-NE                       144.67  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capistran, Jake           FR Bentley                         221.25  
  2 Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley                         178.57  
  3 Festa, Jeff                  Babson-NE                       116.55  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        1:00.73  
                  29.26     1:00.73 (31.47)                                        
  2 Filippini, Mia               Babson-NE                      1:05.22  
                  29.64     1:05.22 (35.58)                                        
  3 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                        1:05.40  
                  30.73     1:05.40 (34.67)                                        
  4 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                        1:11.92  
                  34.60     1:11.92 (37.32)                                        
  5 Kelley, Chandra              Babson-NE                      1:14.48  
                  33.20     1:14.48 (41.28)                                        
  6 Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley                       x1:17.29  
                  35.24     1:17.29 (42.05)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                        55.90  
                  26.15       55.90 (29.75)                                        
  2 Cote, James P             SR Bentley                          57.25  
                  27.40       57.25 (29.85)                                        
  3 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                          59.72  
                  27.77       59.72 (31.95)                                        
  4 Cicchese, Tim W           JR Bentley                        1:01.69  
                  29.99     1:01.69 (31.70)                                        
  5 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      1:03.40  
                  29.35     1:03.40 (34.05)                                        
  6 Merolle, Mark                Babson-NE                      1:06.04  
                  30.97     1:06.04 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                        57.56  
                  27.89       57.56 (29.67)                                        
  2 Bishop, Brittany             Babson-NE                        58.96  
                  28.20       58.96 (30.76)                                        
  3 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                        1:00.46  
                  29.22     1:00.46 (31.24)                                        
  4 Temple, Sarah E           SO Bentley                        1:00.55  
                  29.15     1:00.55 (31.40)                                        
  5 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                        1:00.57  
                  28.72     1:00.57 (31.85)                                        
  6 Wong, Shirley                Babson-NE                      1:06.85  
                  32.34     1:06.85 (34.51)                                        
  7 Ylonen, Kelsey G          FR Bentley                       x1:11.58  
                  33.65     1:11.58 (37.93)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                          49.65  
                  23.83       49.65 (25.82)                                        
  2 Krantzberg, Mauricio         Babson-NE                        50.08  
                  23.82       50.08 (26.26)                                        
  3 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                          50.85  
                  24.64       50.85 (26.21)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Ricardo             Babson-NE                        51.40  
                  24.72       51.40 (26.68)                                        
  5 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                          52.22  
                  25.06       52.22 (27.16)                                        
  6 Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                         x54.95  
                  26.30       54.95 (28.65)                                        
  7 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE                        55.63  
                  26.71       55.63 (28.92)                                        
  8 Villamar, Jose               Babson-NE                     x1:00.00  
                  28.09     1:00.00 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      1:05.70  
                  32.40     1:05.70 (33.30)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley                        1:07.00  
                  33.19     1:07.00 (33.81)                                        
  3 Reinckens, Kristen C      JR Bentley                        1:07.98  
                  32.73     1:07.98 (35.25)                                        
  4 Petricca, Jamie L         FR Bentley                        1:11.35  
                  33.62     1:11.35 (37.73)                                        
  5 Barlow, Kelsey L          FR Bentley                       x1:14.03  
                  36.60     1:14.03 (37.43)                                        
  6 Gutierrez, Claudia           Babson-NE                      1:18.66  
                  37.56     1:18.66 (41.10)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                          54.42  
                  26.70       54.42 (27.72)                                        
  2 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                        57.95  
                  28.57       57.95 (29.38)                                        
  3 Noelting, Phil               Babson-NE                        58.62  
                  28.70       58.62 (29.92)                                        
  4 Ryan, Patrick S           FR Bentley                        1:00.40  
                  29.42     1:00.40 (30.98)                                        
  5 McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                        1:02.10  
                  30.14     1:02.10 (31.96)                                        
  6 Benson, Woody E           JR Bentley                       x1:03.93  
                  30.53     1:03.93 (33.40)                                        
  7 Wear, Sam                    Babson-NE                      1:04.95  
                  31.39     1:04.95 (33.56)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Mario             Babson-NE                     x1:05.19  
                  30.36     1:05.19 (34.83)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley                        5:38.12  
                  30.69     1:03.62 (32.93)     1:37.20 (33.58)     2:11.12 (33.92)
        2:45.37 (34.25)     3:19.88 (34.51)     3:54.77 (34.89)     4:29.73 (34.96)
        5:04.60 (34.87)     5:38.12 (33.52)                                        
  2 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                      5:47.15  
                  30.85     1:04.26 (33.41)     1:38.74 (34.48)     2:14.64 (35.90)
        2:51.12 (36.48)     3:27.76 (36.64)     4:03.28 (35.52)     4:38.49 (35.21)
        5:13.43 (34.94)     5:47.15 (33.72)                                        
  3 List, Sabrina                Babson-NE                      6:00.98  
                  33.07     1:08.88 (35.81)     1:45.38 (36.50)     2:22.78 (37.40)
        2:59.91 (37.13)     3:37.19 (37.28)     4:14.17 (36.98)     4:50.98 (36.81)
        5:27.14 (36.16)     6:00.98 (33.84)                                        
  4 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SO Bentley                        6:01.62  
                  32.87     1:08.28 (35.41)     1:44.52 (36.24)     2:21.30 (36.78)
        2:58.33 (37.03)     3:35.45 (37.12)     4:12.70 (37.25)     4:49.80 (37.10)
        5:26.77 (36.97)     6:01.62 (34.85)                                        
  5 Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley                        6:16.91  
                  34.15     1:11.51 (37.36)     1:49.26 (37.75)     2:27.77 (38.51)
        3:06.14 (38.37)     3:44.93 (38.79)     4:23.24 (38.31)     5:01.84 (38.60)
        5:39.88 (38.04)     6:16.91 (37.03)                                        
  6 Conlon, Katelynn             Babson-NE                      6:22.99  
                  34.41     1:12.01 (37.60)     1:50.74 (38.73)     2:29.77 (39.03)
        3:08.94 (39.17)     3:47.76 (38.82)     4:26.84 (39.08)     5:06.04 (39.20)
        5:45.05 (39.01)     6:22.99 (37.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                        5:13.17  
                  28.33       59.19 (30.86)     1:30.48 (31.29)     2:01.96 (31.48)
        2:33.88 (31.92)     3:05.58 (31.70)     3:37.46 (31.88)     4:10.30 (32.84)
        4:42.50 (32.20)     5:13.17 (30.67)                                        
  2 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                        5:24.96  
                  28.10       59.32 (31.22)     1:31.54 (32.22)     2:04.50 (32.96)
        2:37.18 (32.68)     3:10.41 (33.23)     3:44.12 (33.71)     4:18.09 (33.97)
        4:51.92 (33.83)     5:24.96 (33.04)                                        
  3 Smolik, Taylor R          FR Bentley                        5:36.65  
                  28.84     1:01.36 (32.52)     1:35.42 (34.06)     2:09.93 (34.51)
        2:44.65 (34.72)     3:18.84 (34.19)     3:52.90 (34.06)     4:27.53 (34.63)
        5:02.72 (35.19)     5:36.65 (33.93)                                        
  4 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                      5:38.56  
                  28.00     1:00.01 (32.01)     1:34.06 (34.05)     2:08.80 (34.74)
        2:44.44 (35.64)     3:19.69 (35.25)     3:54.94 (35.25)     4:30.58 (35.64)
        5:05.04 (34.46)     5:38.56 (33.52)                                        
  5 Gray, Ari                    Babson-NE                      5:58.60  
                  30.86     1:04.72 (33.86)     1:40.02 (35.30)     2:15.93 (35.91)
        2:52.67 (36.74)     3:29.58 (36.91)     4:06.94 (37.36)     4:44.50 (37.56)
        5:21.94 (37.44)     5:58.60 (36.66)                                        
  6 Regan, Mike                  Babson-NE                      6:07.73  
                  31.38     1:06.52 (35.14)     1:43.67 (37.15)     2:21.35 (37.68)
        2:58.87 (37.52)     3:36.73 (37.86)     4:15.62 (38.89)     4:54.24 (38.62)
        5:32.22 (37.98)     6:07.73 (35.51)                                        
  7 Kourtchikov, Mikita          Babson-NE                     x6:34.45  
                  31.62     1:09.52 (37.90)     1:49.49 (39.97)     2:31.04 (41.55)
        3:11.75 (40.71)     3:53.00 (41.25)     4:34.29 (41.29)     5:16.43 (42.14)
        5:55.71 (39.28)     6:34.45 (38.74)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          SO Bentley                         203.10  
  2 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                         178.85  
  3 Kim, Jeanie                  Babson-NE                       133.35  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Capistran, Jake           FR Bentley                        X158.70  
 -- Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley                        X200.75  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      1:12.31  
                  34.22     1:12.31 (38.09)                                        
  2 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      1:20.85  
                  38.52     1:20.85 (42.33)                                        
 -- Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                       X1:11.99  
                  33.99     1:11.99 (38.00)                                        
 -- Murphy, Molly H           FR Bentley                       X1:13.18  
                  34.57     1:13.18 (38.61)                                        
 -- Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SR Bentley                       X1:13.19  
                  34.77     1:13.19 (38.42)                                        
 -- Sikora, Karen A           FR Bentley                       X1:31.38  
                  42.89     1:31.38 (48.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonina, Joel                 Babson-NE                      1:09.89  
                  33.61     1:09.89 (36.28)                                        
  2 Suen, Geoffrey               Babson-NE                      1:10.34  
                  33.97     1:10.34 (36.37)                                        
  3 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                      1:15.40  
                  35.04     1:15.40 (40.36)                                        
 -- Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley                       X1:03.86  
                  29.72     1:03.86 (34.14)                                        
 -- Saindon, Merrick R        JR Bentley                       X1:08.60  
                  31.18     1:08.60 (37.42)                                        
 -- Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                       X1:09.23  
                  32.97     1:09.23 (36.26)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:47.25  
     1) Bishop, Brittany                2) Kelley, Chandra                
     3) Rohde, Meaghan                  4) Martinek, Sara                 
                  26.64       53.44 (26.80)     1:20.62 (27.18)     1:47.25 (26.63)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                     1:50.38  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn JR            2) Koslosky, Erin M JR            
     3) O'Connor, Breda M SR            4) Thuerk, Kristen A SR           
                  27.95       55.66 (27.71)     1:22.90 (27.24)     1:50.38 (27.48)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     2:02.18  
     1) Petricca, Jamie L FR            2) Ylonen, Kelsey G FR            
     3) Barlow, Kelsey L FR             4) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SO       
                  29.12     1:01.37 (32.25)     1:31.92 (30.55)     2:02.18 (30.26)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:30.74  
     1) Noelting, Phil                  2) Ramirez, Ricardo               
     3) Foutsitzis, Tom                 4) Krantzberg, Mauricio           
                  23.83       46.64 (22.81)     1:09.07 (22.43)     1:30.74 (21.67)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:43.08  
     1) Rollinger, Paul                 2) Kotwal, Pranav                 
     3) Rodriguez, Mario                4) Kourtchikov, Mikita            
                  25.66       52.35 (26.69)     1:18.26 (25.91)     1:43.08 (24.82)
  3 Babson College-NE  'C'                                     x1:44.07  
     1) Merolle, Mark                   2) Gray, Ari                      
     3) Villamar, Jose                  4) Dimuccio, Joe                  
                  27.40       53.75 (26.35)     1:19.68 (25.93)     1:44.07 (24.39)
 -- Bentley University  'A'                                    X1:33.75  
     1) Ouellette, Egen J SO            2) Cote, James P SR               
     3) Horan, Chris R SO               4) Cesaro, Matt D SO              
                  23.33       47.13 (23.80)     1:10.71 (23.58)     1:33.75 (23.04)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                    X1:37.75  
     1) Frantel, Joseph M FR            2) Smolik, Taylor R FR            
     3) Ryan, Patrick S FR              4) Argiros, Chris C FR            
                  24.45       49.47 (25.02)     1:13.88 (24.41)     1:37.75 (23.87)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  129   2. Babson College                      102
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  128   2. Babson College                       88

View: Mobile | Desktop