Recap | Results

Licensed to Babson College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/12/2011 04:18 PM
                          Babson vs WPI - 11/12/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    4:17.27   11  
     1) Riccardi, Erica                 2) Nadkarni, Nikita M 21          
     3) Mosk, Mallory K 22              4) Bishop, Brittany 21            
                  30.31   1:02.96 (1:02.96)     1:37.59 (34.63)   2:15.67 (1:12.71)
        2:46.55 (30.88)   3:20.55 (1:04.88)     3:47.25 (26.70)     4:17.27 (56.72)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            4:07.14    4:40.94    4  
     1) La Bella, Toni D 21             2) Song, Kelin 19                 
     3) March, Kristina L 18            4) Lopez, Jess C 20               
                  33.94   1:09.62 (1:09.62)     1:45.85 (36.23)   2:27.27 (1:17.65)
        3:00.73 (33.46)   3:42.80 (1:15.53)     4:10.25 (27.45)     4:40.94 (58.14)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    4:57.26    2  
     1) Shelsky, Jess S 21              2) Wall, Kelsey A 19              
     3) Jacques, Miye K 20              4) Garrity, Jetta R 21            
                  33.80   1:10.39 (1:10.39)     1:47.76 (37.37)   2:31.69 (1:21.30)
        3:09.63 (37.94)   3:54.12 (1:22.43)     4:24.17 (30.05)   4:57.26 (1:03.14)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:43.31   11  
     1) Bissett, Gregory 20             2) Jacobi, Steve W 19             
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron                  4) Kent, Joe 21                   
                  27.71       56.24 (56.24)     1:25.58 (29.34)   1:59.22 (1:02.98)
        2:24.96 (25.74)     2:55.22 (56.00)     3:18.09 (22.87)     3:43.31 (48.09)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:55.06    4  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C 20               2) Pope, Ryan P 21                
     3) Yoon, David S 20                4) Turner, Niles 21               
                  28.55       59.38 (59.38)     1:28.89 (29.51)   2:04.39 (1:05.01)
        2:32.15 (27.76)     3:03.72 (59.33)     3:28.38 (24.66)     3:55.06 (51.34)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:31.11    3:55.19    2  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James C 20        2) Cakounes, Rob N 22             
     3) Coffin, Spencer T 20            4) Trumbley, Adam W 18            
                  27.66       58.01 (58.01)     1:29.58 (31.57)   2:05.96 (1:07.95)
        2:32.41 (26.45)     3:02.94 (56.98)     3:27.91 (24.97)     3:55.19 (52.25)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    4:06.99  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho J 19               2) Gagnon, Keith A 18             
     3) Cornachini, Blake C 18          4) Goodale, Keahi K 18            
                  29.73   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:33.03 (31.89)   2:10.16 (1:09.02)
        2:38.13 (27.97)   3:11.17 (1:01.01)     3:37.31 (26.14)     4:06.99 (55.82)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x4:31.92  
     1) Lucker, John 20                 2) Schattschneider, Eric S 18     
     3) Prouty, Eric E 21               4) Gendreau, Zach T 20            
                  31.79   1:05.93 (1:05.93)     1:42.45 (36.52)   2:25.33 (1:19.40)
        2:56.87 (31.54)   3:34.58 (1:09.25)     4:01.76 (27.18)     4:31.92 (57.34)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:06.47   11:03.52    9  
                  30.39     1:02.63 (32.24)     1:35.53 (32.90)     2:08.46 (32.93)
        2:41.76 (33.30)     3:14.72 (32.96)     3:48.01 (33.29)     4:21.30 (33.29)
        4:54.61 (33.31)     5:28.19 (33.58)     6:01.81 (33.62)     6:35.59 (33.78)
        7:09.15 (33.56)     7:42.55 (33.40)     8:16.21 (33.66)     8:49.95 (33.74)
        9:23.43 (33.48)     9:57.04 (33.61)    10:30.62 (33.58)    11:03.52 (32.90)
  2 Rohde, Meaghan E          22 Babson-NE                 NT   11:49.75    4  
                  31.17     1:05.24 (34.07)     1:40.42 (35.18)     2:16.14 (35.72)
        2:51.99 (35.85)     3:28.12 (36.13)     4:04.63 (36.51)     4:40.97 (36.34)
        5:17.06 (36.09)     5:52.97 (35.91)     6:29.00 (36.03)     7:04.65 (35.65)
        7:40.30 (35.65)     8:15.82 (35.52)     8:51.39 (35.57)     9:27.30 (35.91)
       10:03.33 (36.03)    10:39.12 (35.79)    11:14.75 (35.63)    11:49.75 (35.00)
  3 Johnson, Ascia               Babson-NE                 NT   11:59.89    3  
                  30.71     1:04.20 (33.49)     1:38.79 (34.59)     2:14.45 (35.66)
        2:50.19 (35.74)     3:26.19 (36.00)     4:02.06 (35.87)     4:38.27 (36.21)
        5:14.74 (36.47)     5:50.92 (36.18)     6:27.04 (36.12)     7:03.42 (36.38)
        7:40.40 (36.98)     8:17.50 (37.10)     8:54.61 (37.11)     9:31.46 (36.85)
       10:08.25 (36.79)    10:45.74 (37.49)    11:22.81 (37.07)    11:59.89 (37.08)
  4 Frenette, Julia M         21 Babson-NE                 NT   12:21.77    2  
                  33.28     1:10.17 (36.89)     1:47.58 (37.41)     2:24.84 (37.26)
        3:02.51 (37.67)     3:40.05 (37.54)     4:17.78 (37.73)     4:55.23 (37.45)
        5:32.91 (37.68)     6:10.67 (37.76)     6:48.68 (38.01)     7:26.01 (37.33)
        8:03.60 (37.59)     8:40.96 (37.36)     9:18.39 (37.43)     9:55.34 (36.95)
       10:32.61 (37.27)    11:09.74 (37.13)    11:46.64 (36.90)    12:21.77 (35.13)
  5 St. Germain, Aimee C      17 Wpi Engineers-NE    12:36.65   12:37.63    1  
                  32.95     1:09.24 (36.29)     1:46.28 (37.04)     2:24.34 (38.06)
        3:02.85 (38.51)     3:41.25 (38.40)     4:20.18 (38.93)     4:59.06 (38.88)
        5:37.81 (38.75)     6:16.56 (38.75)     6:55.08 (38.52)     7:33.06 (37.98)
        8:11.91 (38.85)     8:49.99 (38.08)     9:28.58 (38.59)    10:06.46 (37.88)
       10:44.95 (38.49)    11:23.10 (38.15)    12:00.82 (37.72)    12:37.63 (36.81)
  6 Shelsky, Jess S           21 Wpi Engineers-NE    12:38.89   13:24.31  
                  32.56     1:09.55 (36.99)     1:49.01 (39.46)     2:29.43 (40.42)
        3:10.33 (40.90)     3:51.55 (41.22)     4:32.15 (40.60)     5:14.16 (42.01)
        5:56.27 (42.11)     6:37.52 (41.25)     7:18.57 (41.05)     7:59.82 (41.25)
        8:41.03 (41.21)     9:21.53 (40.50)    10:02.91 (41.38)    10:44.81 (41.90)
       11:26.10 (41.29)    12:06.73 (40.63)    12:46.99 (40.26)    13:24.31 (37.32)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE    10:20.27   10:13.95    9  
                  26.82       56.39 (29.57)     1:26.75 (30.36)     1:57.23 (30.48)
        2:28.30 (31.07)     2:59.32 (31.02)     3:30.41 (31.09)     4:01.43 (31.02)
        4:32.48 (31.05)     5:03.79 (31.31)     5:34.07 (30.28)     6:04.70 (30.63)
        6:35.78 (31.08)     7:07.23 (31.45)     7:38.60 (31.37)     8:10.16 (31.56)
        8:41.79 (31.63)     9:13.34 (31.55)     9:44.40 (31.06)    10:13.95 (29.55)
  2 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   19 Babson-NE                 NT   10:26.54    4  
                  25.63       54.69 (29.06)     1:25.32 (30.63)     1:56.19 (30.87)
        2:26.89 (30.70)     2:57.87 (30.98)     3:29.14 (31.27)     4:00.68 (31.54)
        4:32.27 (31.59)     5:03.69 (31.42)     5:35.24 (31.55)     6:07.47 (32.23)
        6:39.52 (32.05)     7:11.80 (32.28)     7:44.39 (32.59)     8:17.01 (32.62)
        8:49.55 (32.54)     9:22.25 (32.70)     9:55.28 (33.03)    10:26.54 (31.26)
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        20 Babson-NE                 NT   10:37.59    3  
                  26.82       56.15 (29.33)     1:26.46 (30.31)     1:57.36 (30.90)
        2:28.86 (31.50)     3:00.43 (31.57)     3:32.19 (31.76)     4:04.78 (32.59)
        4:37.00 (32.22)     5:10.23 (33.23)     5:42.69 (32.46)     6:15.45 (32.76)
        6:48.33 (32.88)     7:21.28 (32.95)     7:54.80 (33.52)     8:27.66 (32.86)
        9:00.55 (32.89)     9:33.52 (32.97)    10:06.02 (32.50)    10:37.59 (31.57)
  4 Gagnon, Keith A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:18.47   11:27.49    2  
                  27.49       58.25 (30.76)     1:30.87 (32.62)     2:04.40 (33.53)
        2:38.90 (34.50)     3:12.90 (34.00)     3:47.67 (34.77)     4:22.05 (34.38)
        4:57.08 (35.03)     5:32.60 (35.52)     6:07.77 (35.17)     6:42.63 (34.86)
        7:18.09 (35.46)     7:53.53 (35.44)     8:29.95 (36.42)     9:05.74 (35.79)
        9:41.96 (36.22)    10:17.84 (35.88)    10:53.41 (35.57)    11:27.49 (34.08)
  5 Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:24.06   11:39.51    1  
                  28.97     1:01.67 (32.70)     1:36.26 (34.59)     2:11.17 (34.91)
        2:46.45 (35.28)     3:21.78 (35.33)     3:57.37 (35.59)     4:33.06 (35.69)
        5:08.93 (35.87)     5:44.84 (35.91)     6:20.67 (35.83)     6:56.42 (35.75)
        7:32.20 (35.78)     8:07.93 (35.73)     8:43.83 (35.90)     9:19.24 (35.41)
        9:54.82 (35.58)    10:29.91 (35.09)    11:05.14 (35.23)    11:39.51 (34.37)
 -- Jelaska, Duje             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT  X11:36.08  
                  28.48     1:00.24 (31.76)     1:34.14 (33.90)     2:08.57 (34.43)
        2:43.23 (34.66)     3:18.97 (35.74)     3:54.49 (35.52)     4:29.97 (35.48)
        5:05.39 (35.42)     5:40.91 (35.52)     6:17.07 (36.16)     6:52.64 (35.57)
        7:28.91 (36.27)     8:04.30 (35.39)     8:40.21 (35.91)     9:15.55 (35.34)
        9:51.43 (35.88)    10:26.66 (35.23)    11:02.07 (35.41)    11:36.08 (34.01)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.98    2:02.76    9  
                  28.12       58.47 (30.35)     1:30.43 (31.96)     2:02.76 (32.33)
  2 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.02    4  
                  28.77       59.89 (31.12)     1:31.67 (31.78)     2:03.02 (31.35)
  3 Lopez, Jess C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.57    2:08.62    3  
                  30.10     1:02.50 (32.40)     1:35.39 (32.89)     2:08.62 (33.23)
  4 Rohde, Meaghan E          22 Babson-NE                 NT    2:08.84    2  
                  30.22     1:03.09 (32.87)     1:36.39 (33.30)     2:08.84 (32.45)
  5 Nadkarni, Nikita M        21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:14.45    1  
                  31.04     1:04.50 (33.46)     1:39.75 (35.25)     2:14.45 (34.70)
  6 March, Kristina L         18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:22.17    2:25.18  
                  32.01     1:08.50 (36.49)     1:46.98 (38.48)     2:25.18 (38.20)
 -- Colpas, Emily             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.24   X2:23.05  
                  32.41     1:08.42 (36.01)     1:45.63 (37.21)     2:23.05 (37.42)
 -- Wall, Kelsey A            19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.30   X2:27.85  
                  33.15     1:11.13 (37.98)     1:50.31 (39.18)     2:27.85 (37.54)
 -- Jacques, Miye K           20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.67   X2:30.27  
                  34.79     1:12.61 (37.82)     1:51.52 (38.91)     2:30.27 (38.75)
 -- Samaroo, Melissa A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.89   X2:30.56  
                  34.02     1:13.26 (39.24)     1:52.91 (39.65)     2:30.56 (37.65)
 -- Heckley, Erin M           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:40.92   X2:31.18  
                  34.89     1:13.68 (38.79)     1:53.07 (39.39)     2:31.18 (38.11)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:51.04    9  
                  25.51       53.51 (28.00)     1:22.43 (28.92)     1:51.04 (28.61)
  2 Catano, Nick F            22 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:51.26    1:52.87    4  
                  25.75       53.64 (27.89)     1:22.85 (29.21)     1:52.87 (30.02)
  3 Collins, Ben M            19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:48.35    1:56.70    3  
                  25.34       54.08 (28.74)     1:25.12 (31.04)     1:56.70 (31.58)
  4 Chan, Gus                 18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:56.72    2  
                  25.01       52.22 (27.21)     1:22.30 (30.08)     1:56.72 (34.42)
  5 Puksta, Vic C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:51.09    1:57.59    1  
                  26.73       56.12 (29.39)     1:27.07 (30.95)     1:57.59 (30.52)
  6 Turner, Niles             21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.21  
                  28.72     1:00.93 (32.21)     1:33.25 (32.32)     2:03.21 (29.96)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                 NT      25.92    9  
  2 Bishop, Brittany          21 Babson-NE                 NT      26.04    4  
  3 Kelley, Chandra N         22 Babson-NE                 NT      26.75    3  
  4 Dinwoodie, Sarah A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE       25.83      27.09    2  
  5 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F     22 Wpi Engineers-NE       26.18      27.49    1  
  6 Sargalski, Sam M          19 Wpi Engineers-NE       26.90      28.02  
 -- Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE       28.30     X28.40  
 -- Shelsky, Jess S           21 Wpi Engineers-NE       26.96     X28.50  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Joe                 21 Babson-NE                 NT      21.96    9  
  2 O'Brien, Cullen S         20 Wpi Engineers-NE       23.27      23.53    4  
  3 List, Benjamin            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       23.86      23.63    3  
  4 Dewitt, Greg C            20 Babson-NE                 NT      23.64    2  
  5 Berard, Garek J           20 Babson-NE                 NT      23.97    1  
  6 Trumbley, Adam W          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       24.53      24.27  
 -- Lucker, John              20 Wpi Engineers-NE       25.15     X25.39  
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          20 Wpi Engineers-NE       24.93     X25.53  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Kelin               19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:22.86    2:22.54    9  
                  31.69     1:09.71 (38.02)     1:50.88 (41.17)     2:22.54 (31.66)
  2 Mosk, Mallory K           22 Babson-NE                 NT    2:22.59    4  
                  30.30     1:06.61 (36.31)     1:50.15 (43.54)     2:22.59 (32.44)
  3 Peruffo, Heather A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.51    2:25.49    3  
                  29.61     1:06.18 (36.57)     1:51.70 (45.52)     2:25.49 (33.79)
  4 Yie, Lily                 19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:31.13    2  
                  33.10     1:13.43 (40.33)     1:55.83 (42.40)     2:31.13 (35.30)
  5 Reilly, Lauren               Babson-NE                 NT    2:32.81    1  
                  31.65     1:10.62 (38.97)     1:55.47 (44.85)     2:32.81 (37.34)
  6 Heckley, Colleen E        22 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.73    2:36.62  
                  36.16     1:15.65 (39.49)     2:00.23 (44.58)     2:36.62 (36.39)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W           19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.62    9  
                  25.64       57.80 (32.16)     1:35.03 (37.23)     2:03.62 (28.59)
  2 Bissett, Gregory          20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:04.36    4  
                  26.38       58.15 (31.77)     1:36.04 (37.89)     2:04.36 (28.32)
  3 Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.41    2:05.33    3  
                  25.52       57.20 (31.68)     1:36.29 (39.09)     2:05.33 (29.04)
  4 Curran, Carl L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.42    2:11.39    2  
                  26.36     1:00.20 (33.84)     1:40.35 (40.15)     2:11.39 (31.04)
  5 Cornachini, Blake C       18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.54    2:18.67    1  
                  29.74     1:03.82 (34.08)     1:46.92 (43.10)     2:18.67 (31.75)
 -- Puksta, Vic C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.79   X2:19.80  
                  29.66     1:06.60 (36.94)     1:47.51 (40.91)     2:19.80 (32.29)
 -- Love, Tim                 18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.84   X2:26.58  
                  31.09     1:08.60 (37.51)     1:52.14 (43.54)     2:26.58 (34.44)
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.33   X2:35.90  
                  31.87     1:13.00 (41.13)     2:02.91 (49.91)     2:35.90 (32.99)
 -- Schattschneider, Eric S   18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:37.35  
                  33.90     1:12.33 (38.43)     2:01.24 (48.91)     2:37.35 (36.11)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Nica C            21 Wpi Engineers-NE      151.40     219.75    9  
  2 Cucullo, Mikaela          19 Babson-NE             200.30     216.10    4  
  3 Sargalski, Sam M          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     103.95    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan P              21 Babson-NE             255.85     271.50    9  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.26    2:18.41    9  
                  30.77     1:05.88 (35.11)     1:41.98 (36.10)     2:18.41 (36.43)
  2 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                 NT    2:18.77    4  
                  32.21     1:08.09 (35.88)     1:44.12 (36.03)     2:18.77 (34.65)
  3 Mosk, Mallory K           22 Babson-NE                 NT    2:23.62    3  
                  31.56     1:08.27 (36.71)     1:44.66 (36.39)     2:23.62 (38.96)
  4 La Bella, Toni D          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:37.17    2:43.80    2  
                  34.05     1:15.77 (41.72)     1:58.88 (43.11)     2:43.80 (44.92)
  5 Jacques, Miye K           20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.29    2:59.66    1  
                  40.51     1:26.81 (46.30)     2:12.93 (46.12)     2:59.66 (46.73)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spazzarini, Eric A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.06    2:03.57    9  
                  27.13       57.72 (30.59)     1:29.90 (32.18)     2:03.57 (33.67)
  2 Curran, Carl L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.60    2:09.77    4  
                  27.15     1:00.15 (33.00)     1:35.21 (35.06)     2:09.77 (34.56)
  3 Pomeroy, Aaron               Babson-NE                 NT    2:10.77    3  
                  27.87       59.54 (31.67)     1:32.65 (33.11)     2:10.77 (38.12)
  4 Coffin, Spencer T         20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:08.64    2:17.56    2  
                  29.53     1:03.25 (33.72)     1:40.32 (37.07)     2:17.56 (37.24)
  5 Yoon, David S             20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:21.65    1  
                  30.36     1:04.62 (34.26)     1:41.74 (37.12)     2:21.65 (39.91)
 -- Cornachini, Blake C       18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:28.95  
                  31.31     1:09.83 (38.52)     1:49.74 (39.91)     2:28.95 (39.21)
 -- Lucker, John              20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:43.05   X2:44.06  
                  29.30     1:08.36 (39.06)     1:56.94 (48.58)     2:44.06 (47.12)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            21 Wpi Engineers-NE       55.23      56.36    9  
                  27.34       56.36 (29.02)                                        
  2 Lopez, Jess C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE       56.98      59.04    4  
                  28.41       59.04 (30.63)                                        
  3 Galofre, Juliana             Babson-NE                 NT      59.43    3  
                  27.89       59.43 (31.54)                                        
  4 Kelley, Chandra N         22 Babson-NE                 NT      59.84    2  
                  28.07       59.84 (31.77)                                        
  5 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F     22 Wpi Engineers-NE       57.62      59.92    1  
                  28.80       59.92 (31.12)                                        
  6 McCarthy, Kelly           18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.04  
                  28.60     1:01.04 (32.44)                                        
 -- Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.04   X1:03.04  
                  30.48     1:03.04 (32.56)                                        
 -- Shelsky, Jess S           21 Wpi Engineers-NE       59.16   X1:03.79  
                  29.71     1:03.79 (34.08)                                        
 -- Colpas, Emily             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.56   X1:05.69  
                  31.37     1:05.69 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Gregory          20 Babson-NE                 NT      49.19    9  
                  23.68       49.19 (25.51)                                        
  2 Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE       47.74      50.22    4  
                  23.90       50.22 (26.32)                                        
  3 Collins, Ben M            19 Wpi Engineers-NE       49.49      51.41    3  
                  24.40       51.41 (27.01)                                        
  4 List, Benjamin            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.15      52.08    2  
                  24.96       52.08 (27.12)                                        
  5 Berard, Garek J           20 Babson-NE                 NT      53.23    1  
                  25.39       53.23 (27.84)                                        
  6 Chapruet, Robert          20 Babson-NE              54.09      53.49  
                  25.29       53.49 (28.20)                                        
 -- Trumbley, Adam W          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.00     X54.37  
                  26.21       54.37 (28.16)                                        
 -- Schattschneider, Eric S   18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X59.88  
                  28.59       59.88 (31.29)                                        
 -- Prouty, Eric E            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.09   X1:00.51  
                  29.21     1:00.51 (31.30)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                 NT    2:14.61    9  
                  30.61     1:04.84 (34.23)     1:39.78 (34.94)     2:14.61 (34.83)
  2 Dinwoodie, Sarah A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:08.29    2:19.78    4  
                  32.76     1:07.99 (35.23)     1:43.98 (35.99)     2:19.78 (35.80)
  3 Peruffo, Heather A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.29    2:21.97    3  
                  32.51     1:08.22 (35.71)     1:45.59 (37.37)     2:21.97 (36.38)
  4 Rohde, Meaghan E          22 Babson-NE                 NT    2:26.10    2  
                  35.17     1:11.77 (36.60)     1:48.78 (37.01)     2:26.10 (37.32)
  5 La Bella, Toni D          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:18.98    2:28.52    1  
                  34.82     1:12.12 (37.30)     1:50.42 (38.30)     2:28.52 (38.10)
  6 Reilly, Lauren               Babson-NE                 NT    2:35.18  
                  35.91     1:14.73 (38.82)     1:55.45 (40.72)     2:35.18 (39.73)
 -- March, Kristina L         18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:44.35  
                  37.93     1:19.57 (41.64)     2:02.46 (42.89)     2:44.35 (41.89)
 -- Heckley, Erin M           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:34.02   X2:44.45  
                  38.53     1:20.61 (42.08)     2:02.94 (42.33)     2:44.45 (41.51)
 -- Samaroo, Melissa A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     3:00.58   X2:52.55  
                  40.41     1:24.72 (44.31)     2:09.15 (44.43)     2:52.55 (43.40)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Del Castillo, Rene        20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:05.43    9  
                  29.18     1:00.33 (31.15)     1:32.50 (32.17)     2:05.43 (32.93)
  2 Dewitt, Greg C            20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:11.23    4  
                  29.62     1:02.12 (32.50)     1:35.91 (33.79)     2:11.23 (35.32)
  3 Spazzarini, Eric A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:58.20    2:12.28    3  
                  30.18     1:03.08 (32.90)     1:37.99 (34.91)     2:12.28 (34.29)
  4 Goodale, Keahi K          18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:18.56    2:12.89    2  
                  31.03     1:04.50 (33.47)     1:38.77 (34.27)     2:12.89 (34.12)
  5 Perez-Rogers, James C     20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.11    2:13.06    1  
                  30.35     1:04.33 (33.98)     1:39.53 (35.20)     2:13.06 (33.53)
 -- Lee, Joon-Ho J            19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.93   X2:12.77  
                  30.78     1:04.47 (33.69)     1:38.74 (34.27)     2:12.77 (34.03)
 -- Love, Tim                 18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:50.33  
                  36.80     1:16.36 (39.56)     1:57.19 (40.83)     2:50.33 (53.14)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:18.87    5:26.12    9  
                  29.65     1:01.47 (31.82)     1:34.03 (32.56)     2:06.74 (32.71)
        2:39.86 (33.12)     3:13.12 (33.26)     3:46.38 (33.26)     4:19.87 (33.49)
        4:53.31 (33.44)     5:26.12 (32.81)                                        
  2 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                 NT    5:35.90    4  
                  29.95     1:02.47 (32.52)     1:35.71 (33.24)     2:09.45 (33.74)
        2:43.78 (34.33)     3:18.48 (34.70)     3:52.67 (34.19)     4:27.51 (34.84)
        5:02.31 (34.80)     5:35.90 (33.59)                                        
  3 Johnson, Ascia               Babson-NE                 NT    5:51.83    3  
                  31.33     1:05.39 (34.06)     1:39.97 (34.58)     2:15.22 (35.25)
        2:51.20 (35.98)     3:27.37 (36.17)     4:03.24 (35.87)     4:39.98 (36.74)
        5:16.39 (36.41)     5:51.83 (35.44)                                        
  4 Heckley, Colleen E        22 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:39.25    6:08.12    2  
                  32.62     1:08.40 (35.78)     1:44.85 (36.45)     2:22.35 (37.50)
        2:59.79 (37.44)     3:37.60 (37.81)     4:15.09 (37.49)     4:52.92 (37.83)
        5:30.82 (37.90)     6:08.12 (37.30)                                        
  5 St. Germain, Aimee C      17 Wpi Engineers-NE     6:05.12    6:09.34    1  
                  33.25     1:09.50 (36.25)     1:47.06 (37.56)     2:24.53 (37.47)
        3:02.31 (37.78)     3:39.79 (37.48)     4:17.48 (37.69)     4:55.27 (37.79)
        5:33.09 (37.82)     6:09.34 (36.25)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   19 Babson-NE                 NT    4:56.48    9  
                  26.52       55.87 (29.35)     1:26.37 (30.50)     1:56.69 (30.32)
        2:26.97 (30.28)     2:57.30 (30.33)     3:27.77 (30.47)     3:58.54 (30.77)
        4:28.71 (30.17)     4:56.48 (27.77)                                        
  2 Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     4:59.00    4:57.73    4  
                  26.70       56.38 (29.68)     1:27.06 (30.68)     1:57.53 (30.47)
        2:28.45 (30.92)     2:58.52 (30.07)     3:28.87 (30.35)     3:59.25 (30.38)
        4:29.69 (30.44)     4:57.73 (28.04)                                        
  3 Catano, Nick F            22 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:01.78    5:12.30    3  
                  27.59       57.80 (30.21)     1:29.20 (31.40)     2:00.71 (31.51)
        2:32.87 (32.16)     3:04.99 (32.12)     3:37.18 (32.19)     4:09.08 (31.90)
        4:41.40 (32.32)     5:12.30 (30.90)                                        
  4 Chan, Gus                 18 Babson-NE                 NT    5:24.77    2  
                  27.47       57.60 (30.13)     1:28.86 (31.26)     2:00.39 (31.53)
        2:32.50 (32.11)     3:05.82 (33.32)     3:40.28 (34.46)     4:14.97 (34.69)
        4:50.13 (35.16)     5:24.77 (34.64)                                        
  5 Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:35.89    5:41.29    1  
                  27.72     1:00.17 (32.45)     1:33.92 (33.75)     2:09.17 (35.25)
        2:44.60 (35.43)     3:20.38 (35.78)     3:56.37 (35.99)     4:32.02 (35.65)
        5:07.37 (35.35)     5:41.29 (33.92)                                        
  6 Gurevich, Mike            21 Babson-NE                 NT    5:43.11  
                  29.67     1:01.68 (32.01)     1:35.06 (33.38)     2:09.31 (34.25)
        2:43.98 (34.67)     3:19.46 (35.48)     3:55.28 (35.82)     4:31.76 (36.48)
        5:08.05 (36.29)     5:43.11 (35.06)                                        
 -- Faszewski, Tyler E        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:29.62   X5:34.65  
                  28.88     1:01.27 (32.39)     1:35.43 (34.16)     2:10.03 (34.60)
        2:44.39 (34.36)     3:18.88 (34.49)     3:53.54 (34.66)     4:28.18 (34.64)
        5:02.35 (34.17)     5:34.65 (32.30)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Nica C            21 Wpi Engineers-NE      162.20     219.65    9  
  2 Cucullo, Mikaela          19 Babson-NE             193.50     184.15    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan P              21 Babson-NE             252.00     278.65    9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nadkarni, Nikita M        21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:38.79    9  
                  35.72     1:15.70 (39.98)     1:56.89 (41.19)     2:38.79 (41.90)
  2 Yie, Lily                 19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:45.99    4  
                  38.94     1:21.39 (42.45)     2:03.67 (42.28)     2:45.99 (42.32)
  3 Song, Kelin               19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:54.25    2:49.84    3  
                  38.62     1:21.86 (43.24)     2:05.39 (43.53)     2:49.84 (44.45)
  4 Frenette, Julia M         21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:50.85    2  
                  39.70     1:23.62 (43.92)     2:08.11 (44.49)     2:50.85 (42.74)
  5 Wall, Kelsey A            19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.33    2:56.92    1  
                  37.89     1:22.27 (44.38)     2:09.79 (47.52)     2:56.92 (47.13)
  6 Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:59.77    2:59.11  
                  39.97     1:24.94 (44.97)     2:12.31 (47.37)     2:59.11 (46.80)
 -- Colpas, Emily             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:47.13   X2:58.87  
                  42.26     1:27.66 (45.40)     2:13.73 (46.07)     2:58.87 (45.14)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W           19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:21.93    9  
                  31.58     1:07.85 (36.27)     1:45.76 (37.91)     2:21.93 (36.17)
  2 Cakounes, Rob N           22 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.16    2:28.15    4  
                  32.98     1:09.55 (36.57)     1:48.07 (38.52)     2:28.15 (40.08)
  3 O'Brien, Cullen S         20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.16    2:32.12    3  
                  33.95     1:12.02 (38.07)     1:51.52 (39.50)     2:32.12 (40.60)
  4 Trumbley, Adam W          18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:37.86    2:32.54    2  
                  34.45     1:12.90 (38.45)     1:52.72 (39.82)     2:32.54 (39.82)
  5 Gurevich, Mike            21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:43.84    1  
                  36.47     1:17.23 (40.76)     1:59.92 (42.69)     2:43.84 (43.92)
 -- Prouty, Eric E            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:43.71   X2:47.91  
                  38.53     1:21.17 (42.64)     2:04.79 (43.62)     2:47.91 (43.12)
 -- Schattschneider, Eric S   18 Wpi Engineers-NE     3:03.60   X2:57.33  
                  39.11     1:24.17 (45.06)     2:11.23 (47.06)     2:57.33 (46.10)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:43.47    3:51.01   11  
     1) Aubin, Alana M 21               2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F 22       
     3) Peruffo, Heather A 20           4) Dinwoodie, Sarah A 20          
                  27.23       56.47 (56.47)     1:23.81 (27.34)     1:54.61 (58.14)
        2:22.26 (27.65)     2:53.01 (58.40)     3:20.40 (27.39)     3:51.01 (58.00)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:54.19    4  
     1) Kelley, Chandra N 22            2) Galofre, Juliana               
     3) Johnson, Ascia                  4) Bishop, Brittany 21            
                  28.24       59.93 (59.93)     1:27.41 (27.48)     1:59.26 (59.33)
        2:27.11 (27.85)     2:57.99 (58.73)     3:24.50 (26.51)     3:54.19 (56.20)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    4:06.52    2  
     1) Reilly, Lauren                  2) Yie, Lily 19                   
     3) Frenette, Julia M 21            4) McCarthy, Kelly 18             
                  28.92   1:01.47 (1:01.47)     1:31.58 (30.11)   2:03.55 (1:02.08)
        2:33.46 (29.91)   3:06.80 (1:03.25)     3:34.31 (27.51)     4:06.52 (59.72)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    4:10.23  
     1) Sargalski, Sam M 19             2) Shelsky, Jess S 21             
     3) Heckley, Colleen E 22           4) St. Germain, Aimee C 17        
                  28.93   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:30.47 (29.15)   2:03.42 (1:02.10)
        2:33.53 (30.11)   3:06.80 (1:03.38)     3:36.63 (29.83)   4:10.23 (1:03.43)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x4:45.46  
     1) Colpas, Emily 20                2) Heckley, Erin M 19             
     3) Jacques, Miye K 20              4) Samaroo, Melissa A 19          
                  35.08   1:13.06 (1:13.06)     1:46.20 (33.14)   2:23.89 (1:10.83)
        2:58.35 (34.46)   3:36.49 (1:12.60)     4:09.03 (32.54)   4:45.46 (1:08.97)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:10.23    3:24.84   11  
     1) Catano, Nick F 22               2) Lybarger, Andrew R 21          
     3) Collins, Ben M 19               4) Spazzarini, Eric A 20          
                  35.04   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:25.87 (24.81)     1:52.99 (51.93)
        2:17.04 (24.05)   3:24.84 (1:31.85)                                        
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    3:27.83    4  
     1) List, Benjamin 18               2) Puksta, Vic C 20               
     3) Coffin, Spencer T 20            4) Curran, Carl L 21              
                  35.56   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:27.91 (24.93)     1:54.98 (52.00)
        2:19.55 (24.57)   3:27.83 (1:32.85)                                        
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x3:44.80  
     1) Faszewski, Tyler E 19           2) Jelaska, Duje 20               
     3) Love, Tim 18                    4) Lee, Joon-Ho J 19              
                  41.38   1:10.72 (1:10.72)     1:38.68 (27.96)     2:10.47 (59.75)
        2:36.19 (25.72)   3:44.80 (1:34.33)                                        
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X3:19.65  
     1) Pomeroy, Aaron                  2) Del Castillo, Rene 20          
     3) Chan, Gus 18                    4) Kent, Joe 21                   
                  33.69   1:00.65 (1:00.65)     1:24.25 (23.60)     1:51.49 (50.84)
        2:13.97 (22.48)   3:19.65 (1:28.16)                                        
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X3:36.00  
     1) Turner, Niles 21                2) Chapruet, Robert 20            
     3) Yoon, David S 20                4) Berard, Garek J 20             
                  38.45   1:06.11 (1:06.11)     1:31.69 (25.58)     1:59.91 (53.80)
        2:25.34 (25.43)   3:36.00 (1:36.09)                                        

                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut     WPI-NE          125  
                2 Babson College                     BABC-NE         109  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Babson College                     BABC-NE         124  
                2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut     WPI-NE           97  

View: Mobile | Desktop