Licensed to Wellesley College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/9/2013 06:45 P
                  Wellesley - Babson - Coast Guard - 1/9/2013                  
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-MA  'A'                         1:52.51    1:54.04  
     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Sotomayor, Emily J FR          
     3) Ren, Dorothy X FR               4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       29.55    33.15    25.78    25.56                                    
  2 Wellesley College-MA  'B'                              NT    1:56.97  
     1) Chen, Tiffany SO                2) Waters, Kendra SO              
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Yang, Erin C FR                
       29.89    32.63    28.43    26.02                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:58.17  
     1) Ezell, Ashley N FR              2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel L JR          4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       30.73    33.89    27.48    26.07                                    
  4 Wellesley College-MA  'C'                              NT   x1:59.00  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma R JR              2) Chung, Karina K SR             
     3) Kumar, Suman T FR               4) Hamilton, Annie JR             
       29.62    34.74    27.94    26.70                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:51.11    2:00.72  
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
                         29.46    26.88                                    
  6 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    2:04.36  
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Powell, Bryn B SR              
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       32.14    35.51    29.69    27.02                                    
  7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    2:04.72  
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth F SR           2) Yin, Carol D JR                
     3) Talbot, Erin M SR               4) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
       31.62    41.83    28.88    22.39                                    
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x2:08.10  
     1) Isaacs, Abby R FR               2) Jansson, Hanna E FR            
     3) Furman, Elizabeth SO            4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
       31.79    35.72    40.21    20.38                                    

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:35.80    1:42.17  
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Jacobi, Steve W JR             
     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       27.36    28.40    46.41                                             
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:40.34    1:42.92  
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael J SR       
     3) Johannsen, Barrett A JR         4) Smit, Kevin P SR               
       27.82    29.08    24.16    21.86                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:44.92  
     1) Morseth, Ben G FR               2) Graf, Dan R SR                 
     3) Buys, Ryan J SO                 4) Hoburg, Adam J SO              
       28.06    29.66    24.96    22.24                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:45.30  
     1) DeWitt, Greg C SR               2) Noh, Austen J FR               
     3) Wen, Andrew FR                  4) Gallagher, Carlos R FR         
       28.13    28.87    29.96    18.34                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:46.21  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene JR           2) Berard, Garek J SR             
     3) Chan, Paco FR                   4) Golconda, Ashish SO            
       27.61    30.89    24.92    22.79                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x1:48.76  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler O SO            2) Dion, Timothy M FR             
     3) Early, Tim J SO                 4) Bernardi, Robert FR            
       28.19    29.45    26.46    24.66                                    

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT      10:56.50   10:58.64  
      30.44   32.60   33.06   33.10   32.91   33.48   33.68   33.51
      33.43   33.25   33.19   32.99   32.96   33.13   32.84   32.88
      32.93   33.26   32.84   32.16                                
  2 Bachman, Grace            SO Wellesley-MA              NT   11:25.25  
      30.14   33.23   34.41   35.34   34.65   34.66   34.03   34.54
      35.39   35.38   33.28   34.03   34.74   34.61   34.44   34.99
      34.82   34.32   34.93   33.32                                
  3 Gibbons, Ceallach B       FR Wellesley-MA        11:33.71   11:37.41  
      30.44   33.06   34.26   34.98   35.28   35.18   35.56   35.44
      35.63   35.58   35.11   35.43   35.05   35.61   35.48   35.14
      34.81   35.07   35.70   34.60                                
  4 Toomey, Megan M           FR Coast Guard-CT      11:52.34   11:57.74  
      31.94   35.33   36.88   36.51   36.29   36.50   35.97   36.30
      36.05   36.16   36.49   36.26   36.25   36.38   36.08   35.94
      36.14   35.91   35.87   34.49                                
  5 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE           12:24.04   13:10.53  
      32.82   36.87   38.80   39.79   39.96   40.21   40.55   40.49
      40.39   40.38   40.22   40.15   40.59   40.45   40.57   40.11
      40.10   39.88   39.38   38.82                                

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE           10:03.11    9:54.09  
      26.46   28.75   29.08   29.66   29.95   30.10   30.15   30.02
      29.89   30.23   30.38   30.09   30.34   29.91   30.45   30.40
      30.15   30.08   29.62   28.38                                
  2 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT      10:10.22   10:17.45  
      27.77   29.44   29.91   30.44   30.98   31.11   31.06   31.12
      30.97   31.08   31.05   31.30   31.29   31.46   31.41   31.33
      31.66   31.65   31.50   30.92                                
  3 Poehler, Nicholas D       SR Coast Guard-CT      10:17.17   10:20.40  
      27.07   29.51   30.43   30.72   30.79   31.07   31.51   31.55
      31.56   31.64   31.21   31.61   31.50   31.45   31.52   31.63
      31.65   31.84   31.39   30.75                                
  4 McAndrew, Marc I          JR Coast Guard-CT      10:36.29   10:43.96  
      27.92   30.80   31.55   32.32   32.17   32.13   32.10   32.21
      32.44   32.48   32.43   32.79   32.64   32.99   32.96   33.20
      32.93   32.81   33.15   31.94                                
  5 Chan, Gustavo             SO Babson-NE           10:59.65   11:18.98  
      28.09   30.45   31.79   32.39   32.42   32.99   33.42   33.84
      34.57   34.95   35.00   34.67   35.60   35.17   36.10   35.37
      35.66   35.58   35.83   35.09                                
  6 Clark, Keith C            FR Babson-NE           11:54.91   12:03.75  
      31.71   34.31   35.32   35.60   35.90   36.16   36.05   36.83
      36.88   36.97   36.92   37.30   36.70   36.95   37.36   35.67
      37.40   36.66   36.92   36.14                                

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:59.31  
      28.19   29.64   30.33   31.15                                
  2 Harris, Charlotte         FR Wellesley-MA         2:00.13    2:01.05  
      28.15   30.24   31.18   31.48                                
  3 Hamilton, Annie           JR Wellesley-MA         2:01.52    2:02.58  
      28.23   30.58   31.84   31.93                                
  4 Johnson, Ascia            SO Babson-NE            2:01.02    2:05.00  
      29.48   32.23   32.95   30.34                                
  5 Chung, Karina K           SR Wellesley-MA         2:08.60    2:07.77  
      30.79   32.77   32.19   32.02                                
  6 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT       2:07.17    2:09.56  
      29.68   33.08   33.42   33.38                                
  7 Gray, Kelsey E            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:09.63  
      30.48   32.75   33.41   32.99                                
  8 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT       2:08.30   x2:11.69  
      30.78   33.87   33.60   33.44                                
  9 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE            2:12.98    2:12.91  
      30.42   32.89   34.60   35.00                                

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE            1:43.40    1:49.14  
      25.57   27.69   28.23   27.65                                
  2 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT       1:49.86    1:49.50  
      25.68   28.04   28.50   27.28                                
  3 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:51.98    1:51.62  
      26.35   28.00   28.24   29.03                                
  4 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:49.72    1:55.05  
      26.92   29.52   29.55   29.06                                
  5 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:01.56  
      26.01   30.36   32.71   32.48                                
  6 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE                 NT   x2:03.78  
      27.76   30.95   32.41   32.66                                
 -- Smit, Kevin P             SR Coast Guard-CT       1:47.07        DNF  

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacikova, Ika           JR Wellesley-MA         1:03.14    1:01.99  
      30.19   31.80                                                
  2 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              59.96    1:03.25  
      30.73   32.52                                                
  3 Mrkonic, Emma R           JR Wellesley-MA         1:02.55    1:03.84  
      30.81   33.03                                                
  4 Chen, Tiffany             SO Wellesley-MA         1:03.36    1:04.18  
      31.93   32.25                                                
  5 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT       1:05.70    1:05.84  
      31.94   33.90                                                
  6 King, Abby M              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:06.20    1:07.89  
      33.15   34.74                                                
  7 Isaacs, Abby R            FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:09.70  
      34.31   35.39                                                
  8 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            1:06.31    1:10.25  
      33.75   36.50                                                
 -- Ezell, Ashley N           FR Coast Guard-CT            NT   X1:06.76  
      32.16   34.60                                                

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT         55.55      55.16  
      26.59   28.57                                                
  2 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              54.28      57.88  
      28.10   29.78                                                
  3 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT         55.86      58.81  
      28.65   30.16                                                
  4 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT         56.36      59.80  
      28.78   31.02                                                
  5 DeWitt, Greg C            SR Babson-NE              56.45    1:00.22  
      29.66   30.56                                                
  6 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              38.02    1:01.32  
      31.47   29.85                                                
  7 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:00.46   x1:01.49  
      29.45   32.04                                                

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Charlotte         FR Wellesley-MA         1:10.03    1:09.74  
      32.62   37.12                                                
  2 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR Wellesley-MA         1:09.57    1:11.62  
      33.67   37.95                                                
  3 Waters, Kendra            SO Wellesley-MA         1:09.98    1:12.39  
      33.80   38.59                                                
  4 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       1:12.19    1:13.32  
      35.17   38.15                                                
  5 Gray, Kelsey E            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:15.27  
      35.25   40.02                                                
  6 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            1:12.62    1:16.02  
      36.38   39.64                                                
  7 Powell, Bryn B            SR Babson-NE            1:17.56    1:17.84  
      37.23   40.61                                                
  8 Jansson, Hanna E          FR Coast Guard-CT       1:17.80    1:18.23  
      36.73   41.50                                                
  9 Yin, Carol D              JR Coast Guard-CT       1:20.92   x1:20.87  
      38.62   42.25                                                

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J             FR Babson-NE            1:03.66    1:03.38  
      29.54   33.84                                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           JR Babson-NE              59.24    1:03.70  
      29.93   33.77                                                
  3 Piantedosi, Michael J     SR Coast Guard-CT       1:04.32    1:04.81  
      30.71   34.10                                                
  4 Graf, Dan R               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:05.32    1:05.37  
      30.86   34.51                                                
  5 Berard, Garek J           SR Babson-NE            1:03.91    1:09.06  
      32.28   36.78                                                
  6 Brigham, Matthew M        SO Coast Guard-CT       1:12.48    1:13.02  
      34.13   38.89                                                

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy X            FR Wellesley-MA              NT    2:10.83  
      28.98   32.97   34.11   34.77                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:18.41  
      30.93   34.67   35.80   37.01                                
  3 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT       2:18.25    2:21.44  
      31.63   35.33   36.70   37.78                                
  4 Mitchell, Theresa         FR Wellesley-MA         2:17.44    2:21.76  
      32.67   36.95   35.76   36.38                                
  5 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            2:18.18    2:22.51  
      31.90   35.93   36.73   37.95                                
  6 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT       2:32.47    2:25.65  
      32.00   36.81   37.99   38.85                                
  7 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      SR Wellesley-MA         2:28.59    2:30.79  
      33.62   37.94   39.35   39.88                                

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE            1:58.25    1:58.75  
      26.56   29.32   31.21   31.66                                
  2 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT       2:03.32    2:03.54  
      27.70   31.15   32.20   32.49                                
  3 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:01.54    2:03.62  
      27.39   31.33   31.33   33.57                                
  4 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            2:03.55    2:03.65  
      27.74   31.61   31.77   32.53                                
  5 Buys, Ryan J              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:09.72    2:11.04  
      28.74   31.85   34.25   36.20                                
  6 Wen, Andrew               FR Babson-NE            2:11.55    2:12.73  
      27.66   31.38   32.78   40.91                                

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT         26.14      25.79  
  2 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR Wellesley-MA           25.61      25.93  
  3 Gates, Monica             SO Wellesley-MA           25.68      26.12  
  4 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              25.56      26.26  
  5 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         25.91      26.38  
  6 Yang, Erin C              FR Wellesley-MA           25.51      26.50  
  7 Campbell, Carly A         FR Coast Guard-CT            NT      26.75  
  8 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         27.54     x27.01  
  9 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              26.34      27.44  
 10 Galofre, Juliana          SO Babson-NE              26.49      27.51  

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT         21.30      21.54  
  2 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              22.30      22.80  
  3 Hoburg, Adam J            SO Coast Guard-CT         22.81      22.90  
  4 Chan, Gustavo             SO Babson-NE                 NT      23.50  
  5 Gallagher, Carlos R       FR Babson-NE              23.74      23.58  
  6 Piantedosi, Michael J     SR Coast Guard-CT            NT      23.61  
  7 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              23.60     x24.22  

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goydan, Hayley T          JR Wellesley-MA          281.32     262.40  
  2 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby S     SO Wellesley-MA          232.64     237.50  
  3 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             229.55     222.95  
  4 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     203.50  
  5 Durand, Cathy                Coast Guard-CT            NP     197.10  
  6 Varadian, Nevart          SR Babson-NE             205.85     193.35  
  7 Lincoln, Flynn A          SR Babson-NE             179.95     173.60  
  8 Goffin, Kathryn C         SR Wellesley-MA          200.25     167.25  
  9 Nguyen, Linh              FR Babson-NE             121.25    x102.75  

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        256.20     239.35  
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        176.45     152.55  
  3 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             135.60     146.15  

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      55.38  
      27.00   28.38                                                
  2 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR Wellesley-MA           55.24      55.61  
      27.20   28.41                                                
  3 Gates, Monica             SO Wellesley-MA           56.26      56.11  
      26.98   29.13                                                
  4 Hamilton, Annie           JR Wellesley-MA           56.90      57.51  
      27.89   29.62                                                
  5 Yang, Erin C              FR Wellesley-MA           57.85     x58.31  
      28.17   30.14                                                
  6 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         56.65      58.36  
      27.96   30.40                                                
  7 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT         58.97      59.24  
      28.78   30.46                                                
  8 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT     x59.58  
      28.31   31.27                                                
  9 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              57.01    1:00.22  
      28.46   31.76                                                
 10 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE            1:00.56    1:00.84  
      29.67   31.17                                                
 11 Galofre, Juliana          SO Babson-NE              57.91    1:04.65  
      30.29   34.36                                                

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT         48.18      48.24  
      22.92   25.32                                                
  2 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              49.96      50.66  
      24.58   26.08                                                
  3 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE              49.41      50.68  
      24.76   25.92                                                
  4 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT         50.26      50.74  
      24.67   26.07                                                
  5 Hoburg, Adam J            SO Coast Guard-CT         49.63      50.93  
      24.57   26.36                                                
  6 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE                 NT      52.89  
      25.72   27.17                                                
  7 Gallagher, Carlos R       FR Babson-NE              51.65     x52.90  
      24.98   27.92                                                
  8 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT         54.00     x55.12  
      25.99   29.13                                                

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacikova, Ika           JR Wellesley-MA         2:15.70    2:13.22  
      31.07   34.42   34.05   33.68                                
  2 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE            2:10.61    2:15.00  
      31.40   34.65   35.56   33.39                                
  3 Chen, Tiffany             SO Wellesley-MA         2:16.25    2:18.18  
      33.10   34.92   35.14   35.02                                
  4 Mrkonic, Emma R           JR Wellesley-MA         2:23.53    2:19.59  
      32.01   34.96   36.44   36.18                                
  5 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:21.24    2:23.72  
      33.61   35.63   36.99   37.49                                
  6 King, Abby M              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:23.03    2:26.78  
      34.60   36.23   38.06   37.89                                
  7 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:29.63  
      34.88   38.04   39.04   37.67                                
  8 Isaacs, Abby R            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:29.84   x2:33.22  
      36.20   39.89   39.44   37.69                                
  9 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            2:24.15    2:34.35  
      34.68   38.56   40.53   40.58                                

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT       1:59.44    2:06.18  
      30.44   31.61   32.62   31.51                                
  2 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE            2:06.71    2:07.33  
      31.15   32.67   32.53   30.98                                
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:59.69    2:07.34  
      30.89   32.02   33.07   31.36                                
  4 McAndrew, Marc I          JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:09.63  
      31.66   32.13   33.13   32.71                                
  5 DeWitt, Greg C            SR Babson-NE            2:02.12    2:11.55  
      30.63   33.21   34.39   33.32                                
  6 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:06.86    2:11.90  
      30.63   33.94   33.28   34.05                                
  7 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE                 NT   x2:16.93  
      32.33   35.04   36.21   33.35                                

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Charlotte         FR Wellesley-MA         2:34.49    2:33.77  
      34.74   38.89   39.79   40.35                                
  2 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:34.42    2:35.17  
      36.41   39.21   39.81   39.74                                
  3 Waters, Kendra            SO Wellesley-MA         2:34.21    2:39.52  
      35.88   40.77   41.91   40.96                                
  4 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR Wellesley-MA         2:34.01    2:39.76  
      35.91   40.30   41.16   42.39                                
  5 Jansson, Hanna E          FR Coast Guard-CT       2:47.22    2:48.77  
      37.69   42.69   43.97   44.42                                
  6 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:40.87    2:49.38  
      38.58   41.34   42.28   47.18                                
  7 Powell, Bryn B            SR Babson-NE            2:53.06    2:50.73  
      40.03   44.26   44.12   42.32                                
  8 Yin, Carol D              JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:53.76  
      39.59   43.92   44.89   45.36                                

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J             FR Babson-NE            2:17.04    2:18.19  
      30.97   34.25   36.08   36.89                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           JR Babson-NE            2:11.19    2:20.74  
      30.99   35.90   37.31   36.54                                
  3 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT       2:24.04    2:22.55  
      31.89   36.12   37.33   37.21                                
  4 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:24.72    2:25.33  
      33.10   36.85   36.77   38.61                                
  5 Graf, Dan R               SR Coast Guard-CT       2:25.09    2:26.26  
      32.19   36.61   38.68   38.78                                
  6 Berard, Garek J           SR Babson-NE            2:32.48    2:33.94  
      34.08   39.07   40.57   40.22                                
  7 Brigham, Matthew M        SO Coast Guard-CT       2:39.58   x2:38.99  
      35.75   40.20   41.87   41.17                                

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Annie           JR Wellesley-MA         5:24.19    5:24.72  
      29.65   32.58   32.74   32.75   32.74   33.19   33.35   32.98
      33.24   31.50                                                
  2 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT       5:22.66    5:25.40  
      30.61   32.39   32.93   33.19   33.17   33.19   32.83   32.99
      32.89   31.21                                                
  3 Bachman, Grace            SO Wellesley-MA         5:31.52    5:32.57  
      30.79   33.78   33.75   33.71   33.69   33.67   33.52   33.49
      33.59   32.58                                                
  4 Gibbons, Ceallach B       FR Wellesley-MA         5:35.02    5:40.68  
      30.69   32.92   34.73   35.14   34.16   34.62   34.60   34.56
      35.02   34.24                                                
  5 Toomey, Megan M           FR Coast Guard-CT       5:47.77    5:42.59  
      30.93   34.07   34.74   34.80   34.84   34.56   34.93   35.39
      34.88   33.45                                                
  6 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            5:28.46    5:42.68  
      31.43   33.95   34.51   34.65   34.71   34.74   34.37   34.94
      35.01   34.37                                                
  7 Johnson, Ascia            SO Babson-NE            5:28.25    5:48.56  
      31.61   34.14   35.45   35.31   35.17   35.10   35.48   35.61
      36.12   34.57                                                
  8 Campbell, Carly A         FR Coast Guard-CT       6:03.08    6:10.74  
      33.04   35.81   37.05   37.52   37.96   38.05   38.19   37.72
      38.14   37.26                                                

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE            4:47.43    4:49.06  
      26.25   28.29   28.82   29.34   29.50   29.73   29.69   29.55
      29.46   28.43                                                
  2 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT       4:57.65    4:59.03  
      26.83   29.20   29.83   29.78   30.27   30.62   30.76   31.01
      30.68   30.05                                                
  3 Poehler, Nicholas D       SR Coast Guard-CT       5:00.23    4:59.86  
      26.97   29.64   30.40   30.57   30.83   30.87   30.78   30.99
      30.10   28.71                                                
  4 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE            4:42.05    4:59.89  
      27.34   29.86   30.00   31.06   30.82   30.71   31.05   31.38
      29.90   27.77                                                
  5 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT       5:05.40    5:18.26  
      28.28   31.09   31.67   32.06   32.11   32.86   32.76   32.47
      32.77   32.19                                                
  6 Chan, Gustavo             SO Babson-NE            5:10.85    5:23.35  
      27.99   30.95   31.90   31.70   32.02   33.09   33.77   32.71
      35.46   33.76                                                
  7 Clark, Keith C            FR Babson-NE            5:17.29   x5:54.94  
      30.83   34.29   36.39   36.20   35.99   36.08   36.32   35.55
      36.64   36.65                                                

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy X            FR Wellesley-MA           58.76      58.61  
      27.47   31.14                                                
  2 Kumar, Suman T            FR Wellesley-MA         1:03.32    1:01.66  
      28.63   33.03                                                
  3 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.21    1:01.81  
      29.05   32.76                                                
  4 Yang, Erin C              FR Wellesley-MA              NT    1:02.91  
      29.00   33.91                                                
  5 Mitchell, Theresa         FR Wellesley-MA         1:02.52   x1:04.25  
      29.76   34.49                                                
  6 Ezell, Ashley N           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.62    1:04.56  
      30.24   34.32                                                
  7 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT       1:04.74    1:06.28  
      31.65   34.63                                                
  8 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            1:06.59    1:08.71  
      32.51   36.20                                                
  9 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:11.97  
      33.91   38.06                                                
 10 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT            NT   x1:17.62  
      35.76   41.86                                                

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT         54.02      53.75  
      25.08   28.67                                                
  2 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE              54.39      54.43  
      25.44   28.99                                                
  3 Buys, Ryan J              SO Coast Guard-CT         54.86      54.91  
      25.82   29.09                                                
  4 Wen, Andrew               FR Babson-NE              56.04      57.42  
      26.99   30.43                                                
  5 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      57.95  
      26.57   31.38                                                
  6 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.00   x1:00.19  
      28.48   31.71                                                
  7 Gallagher, Carlos R       FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.21  
      28.50   32.71                                                

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goydan, Hayley T          JR Wellesley-MA          286.72     246.20  
  2 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     239.70  
  3 Durand, Cathy                Coast Guard-CT            NP     222.65  
  4 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby S     SO Wellesley-MA          225.00     218.30  
  5 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             226.55     195.30  
  6 Goffin, Kathryn C         SR Wellesley-MA          202.42     189.00  
  7 Lincoln, Flynn A          SR Babson-NE             197.90     174.35  
  8 Nguyen, Linh              FR Babson-NE             122.55     116.35  

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        266.78     235.60  
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT            NP     197.80  
  3 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             148.20     166.95  

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy X            FR Wellesley-MA         2:13.52    2:15.59  
      27.91   35.94   39.78   31.96                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:18.66  
      29.97   36.76   40.48   31.45                                
  3 Chen, Tiffany             SO Wellesley-MA         2:19.64    2:23.63  
      32.66   34.96   44.18   31.83                                
  4 Chung, Karina K           SR Wellesley-MA         2:25.31    2:25.67  
      31.47   40.96   42.20   31.04                                
  5 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:26.25  
      31.49   38.31   44.27   32.18                                
  6 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            2:20.80    2:26.92  
      32.07   38.71   42.97   33.17                                
  7 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:27.62    2:27.04  
      31.73   37.07   45.31   32.93                                
  8 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:23.09    2:28.08  
      32.57   39.02   42.10   34.39                                
  9 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      SR Wellesley-MA         2:40.80   x2:42.25  
      32.04   45.34   50.20   34.67                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            2:04.26    2:05.73  
      27.01   33.45   37.51   27.76                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           JR Babson-NE            1:58.21    2:06.93  
      26.96   33.32   36.50   30.15                                
  3 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:11.70  
      28.12   33.72   38.39   31.47                                
  4 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT       2:06.46    2:12.40  
      27.40   34.27   39.92   30.81                                
  5 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:13.00  
      28.10   34.53   42.91   27.46                                
  6 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:08.61   x2:13.35  
      29.25   33.95   38.68   31.47                                
  7 Berard, Garek J           SR Babson-NE            2:04.58    2:17.24  
      27.54   36.71   41.21   31.78                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-MA  'A'                         3:36.55    3:46.49  
     1) Harris, Charlotte FR            2) Sotomayor, Emily J FR          
     3) Gates, Monica SO                4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       27.26    56.42    27.75    57.93    26.47    56.02    26.85    56.12
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:51.07    3:50.93  
     1) Ezell, Ashley N FR              2) Talbot, Erin M SR              
     3) Eidenire, Patti FR              4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       28.36    58.43    28.06    58.86    27.44    57.83    26.16    55.81
  3 Wellesley College-MA  'B'                              NT    3:52.47  
     1) Yang, Erin C FR                 2) Bachman, Grace SO              
     3) Kovacikova, Ika JR              4) Chung, Karina K SR             
       27.88    57.99    28.30    59.25    27.55    57.83    27.56    57.40
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    4:00.50  
     1) Gray, Kelsey E SO               2) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Campbell, Carly A FR            4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
       28.62    59.65    29.06  1:02.17    27.90  1:00.37    27.63    58.31
  5 Wellesley College-MA  'C'                              NT   x4:02.72  
     1) Mitchell, Theresa FR            2) Gibbons, Ceallach B FR         
     3) Rangwalla, Shaheen I SR         4) Kumar, Suman T FR              
       29.60  1:01.77    28.09    59.39    30.02  1:02.49    27.97    59.07
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x4:02.85  
     1) Toomey, Megan M FR              2) McWilliams, Haley A FR         
     3) Jozsa, Terri SR                 4) King, Abby M FR                
       29.25  1:00.92    29.09  1:00.16    28.75  1:01.20    28.40  1:00.57
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:44.28    4:06.06  
     1) McCarthy, Kelly SO              2) Galofre, Juliana SO            
     3) Powell, Bryn B SR               4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       28.81  1:01.53    29.30  1:17.26    15.39    47.49    28.62    59.78
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                       NT   x4:26.79  
     1) Yin, Carol D JR                 2) Furman, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Isaacs, Abby R FR               4) Jansson, Hanna E FR            
       31.37  1:05.96    33.47  1:09.81    31.24  1:13.60    23.06    57.42

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:17.18    3:16.81  
     1) Dona, Alex A JR                 2) Hoburg, Adam J SO              
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J SR        4) Brindamour, Christian J SO     
       24.39    49.98    22.92    49.10    23.47    50.71    21.46    47.02
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:08.37    3:18.76  
     1) Truong, An P FR                 2) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
     3) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S JR      4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       23.66    49.01    23.88    50.60    23.67    49.33    23.52    49.82
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    3:26.49  
     1) Poehler, Nicholas D SR          2) Dion, Timothy M FR             
     3) Buys, Ryan J SO                 4) Tinari, Marco M JR             
       25.44    52.60    24.43    51.52    24.44    51.23    24.50    51.14
  4 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:29.55  
     1) Waranimman, Paris SO            2) Brown, Lenny SO                
     3) Golconda, Ashish SO             4) Chapruet, Robert SR            
       24.87    52.34    25.13    51.95    23.77    51.67    25.32    53.59
  5 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   x3:30.56  
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Wen, Andrew FR                 
     3) Chan, Gustavo SO                4) Arnet, Edvard W SR             
       25.02    51.68    26.07    55.42    23.77    50.78    24.74    52.68
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x3:39.57  
     1) Bernardi, Robert FR             2) Kramb, Jacob JR                
     3) McAndrew, Marc I JR             4) Brigham, Matthew M SO          
       26.75    56.82    25.34    53.51    24.93    54.08    26.78    55.16
  7 Babson College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x3:40.55  
     1) DeWitt, Greg C SR               2) Chan, Paco FR                  
     3) Waranimman, Purin SO            4) Clark, Keith C FR              
       25.23    53.23    24.40    52.11    26.51    54.83    28.53  1:00.38

                  Wellesley - Babson - Coast Guard - 1/9/2013                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 32                      

                                     Women                                     
      U.S. Coast Guard Academy  209.00     87.00 Babson College                
             Wellesley College  240.00     56.00 Babson College                
             Wellesley College  203.00     96.00 U.S. Coast Guard Academy      
                                       Men                                      
      U.S. Coast Guard Academy  156.00    138.00 Babson College                

//