Licensed to Norwich University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2013 09:42 AM
                         Babson at Norwich - 1/12/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      2:01.48  
     1) Riccardi, Erica                 2) Yie, Lily                      
     3) Ford, Kendall                   4) Johnson, Ascia                 
  2 Norwich University  'A'                                     2:26.91  
     1) Vitale, Daniella E              2) Ulrich, Steff                  
     3) Baker, Kelsey A                 4) Stein, Giovanna                
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Turrini, Albertine              2) Powell, Bryn B                 
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley             4) McCarthy, Kelly                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:44.25  
     1) Bissett, Gregory                2) Jacobi, Steve W                
     3) Roan, Chris                     4) Flaherty, Mike                 
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:45.37  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C                  2) Noh, Austen J                  
     3) Wen, Andrew                     4) Waranimman, Paris              
  3 Norwich University  'A'                                     1:46.81  
     1) Webster, Lance K                2) Bowden, Patrick R              
     3) Kelly, Brandon                  4) Marks, Travis R                
  4 Babson College-NE  'C'                                      1:47.17  
     1) Waranimman, Purin               2) Berard, Garek J                
     3) Chan, Paco                      4) Golconda, Ashish               
  5 Norwich University  'B'                                     1:55.87  
     1) Boyle, Patrick                  2) Brienza, Chris D               
     3) Hevey, Chris L                  4) Burrow, Tim E                  
  6 Norwich University  'C'                                     1:57.82  
     1) Ogden, Patrick                  2) Gallegos, Juan                 
     3) Shoemaker, Jacob N              4) Randazzo, Chris M              
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S      Babson-NE                     10:40.12  
  2 Webster, Lance K             WICK                          11:02.34  
  3 Flaherty, Mike               Babson-NE                     11:43.85  
  4 Beal, Zachary P              WICK                          12:12.98  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ascia               Babson-NE                      2:06.57  
  2 Greenberg, Rebecca E         Babson-NE                      2:16.65  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Del Castillo, Rene           Babson-NE                      1:53.23  
  2 Arnet, Edvard W              Babson-NE                      1:54.11  
  3 Brown, Lenny                 Babson-NE                      1:59.73  
  4 Grubbs, Andrew               WICK                           2:02.48  
  5 Burrow, Tim E                WICK                           2:03.45  
  6 Ogden, Patrick               WICK                           2:04.08  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                        28.88  
  2 Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                        32.14  
  3 Vitale, Daniella E           WICK                             35.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brandon               WICK                             27.30  
  2 Dewitt, Greg C               Babson-NE                        27.71  
  3 Gallagher, Carlos R          Babson-NE                        27.89  
  4 Waranimman, Purin            Babson-NE                        29.19  
  5 Boyle, Patrick               WICK                             31.30  
  6 Meskimen, Brandon D          WICK                             32.19  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yie, Lily                    Babson-NE                        36.11  
  2 Galofre, Juliana             Babson-NE                        36.73  
  3 Patrie, Sarah M              WICK                             40.09  
  4 Ulrich, Steff                WICK                             40.17  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J                Babson-NE                        29.25  
  2 Truong, An P                 Babson-NE                        29.39  
  3 Marks, Travis R              WICK                             29.94  
  4 Bowden, Patrick R            WICK                             30.13  
  5 Chan, Gus                    Babson-NE                        30.16  
  6 Gallegos, Juan               WICK                             34.17  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                      1:06.21  
  2 Hoffstetter, Ashley          Babson-NE                      1:10.25  
  3 Baker, Kelsey A              WICK                           1:32.03  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris                  Babson-NE                        55.15  
  2 Wen, Andrew                  Babson-NE                        56.60  
  3 Berard, Garek J              Babson-NE                        56.74  
  4 Hevey, Chris L               WICK                           1:01.99  
  5 Beal, Zachary P              WICK                           1:08.94  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kelly              Babson-NE                        27.58  
  2 Powell, Bryn B               Babson-NE                        27.84  
  3 Greenberg, Rebecca E         Babson-NE                        28.28  
  4 Stein, Giovanna              WICK                             29.79  
  5 Vitale, Daniella E           WICK                             29.82  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W              Babson-NE                        22.90  
  2 Chapruet, Robert             Babson-NE                        24.01  
  3 Shoemaker, Jacob N           WICK                             25.51  
  4 Randazzo, Chris M            WICK                             26.11  
  5 Meskimen, Brandon D          WICK                             26.32  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cucullo, Mikaela             Babson-NE                       161.00  
  2 Varadian, Nevart             Babson-NE                       151.95  
  3 Lincoln, Flynn A             Babson-NE                       143.00  
  4 George, Justina S            WICK                            116.00  
 -- Nguyen, Linh                 Babson-NE                       X90.00  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaye, Matt                   WICK                            136.00  
  2 Harris, William D            WICK                            120.00  
  3 Tocci, Dominick              Babson-NE                       111.00  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Rebecca E         Babson-NE                      1:01.56  
  2 McCarthy, Kelly              Babson-NE                      1:01.87  
  3 Galofre, Juliana             Babson-NE                      1:03.37  
  4 Stein, Giovanna              WICK                           1:03.89  
  5 Baker, Kelsey A              WICK                           1:13.78  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S      Babson-NE                        49.57  
  2 Brown, Lenny                 Babson-NE                        51.29  
  3 Arnet, Edvard W              Babson-NE                        51.81  
  4 Burrow, Tim E                WICK                             54.25  
  5 Grubbs, Andrew               WICK                             55.00  
  6 Randazzo, Chris M            WICK                             56.77  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                     X1:04.46  
 -- Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                     X1:10.29  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Gregory             Babson-NE                        58.94  
  2 Dewitt, Greg C               Babson-NE                        59.80  
  3 Webster, Lance K             WICK                           1:00.03  
  4 Waranimman, Purin            Babson-NE                      1:01.75  
  5 Ogden, Patrick               WICK                           1:05.02  
  6 Beal, Zachary P              WICK                           1:10.02  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Bryn B               Babson-NE                      1:17.36  
  2 Yie, Lily                    Babson-NE                      1:17.43  
  3 Ulrich, Steff                WICK                           1:26.43  
  4 Patrie, Sarah M              WICK                           1:29.40  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W              Babson-NE                      1:03.05  
  2 Noh, Austen J                Babson-NE                      1:03.43  
  3 Marks, Travis R              WICK                           1:06.06  
  4 Brienza, Chris D             WICK                           1:14.52  
  5 Gallegos, Juan               WICK                           1:15.91  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, Ascia               Babson-NE                     X5:49.84  
 -- Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                     X6:25.94  
 -- Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                     X6:38.43  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Patrick R            WICK                           5:09.76  
  2 Webster, Lance K             WICK                           5:31.28  
  3 Boyle, Patrick               WICK                           5:46.90  
 -- Berard, Garek J              Babson-NE                     X5:25.90  
 -- Chan, Gus                    Babson-NE                     X5:43.71  
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Kelsey A              WICK                             39.89  
 -- Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                       X28.64  
 -- Hoffstetter, Ashley          Babson-NE                       X31.00  
 -- Greenberg, Rebecca E         Babson-NE                       X31.80  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brandon               WICK                             25.35  
  2 Shoemaker, Jacob N           WICK                             28.12  
  3 Meskimen, Brandon D          WICK                             30.19  
 -- Chan, Paco                   Babson-NE                       X25.06  
 -- Wen, Andrew                  Babson-NE                       X26.16  
 -- Del Castillo, Rene           Babson-NE                       X26.58  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cucullo, Mikaela             Babson-NE                       200.05  
  2 Lincoln, Flynn A             Babson-NE                       180.05  
  3 Varadian, Nevart             Babson-NE                       133.00  
  4 Nguyen, Linh                 Babson-NE                        54.00  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaye, Matt                   WICK                            200.00  
  2 Tocci, Dominick              Babson-NE                       173.00  
  3 Harris, William D            WICK                            142.00  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                     X2:26.36  
 -- Yie, Lily                    Babson-NE                     X2:31.67  
 -- Hoffstetter, Ashley          Babson-NE                     X2:38.08  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Patrick R            WICK                           2:13.74  
  2 Hevey, Chris L               WICK                           2:21.15  
  3 Brienza, Chris D             WICK                           2:32.28  
 -- Truong, An P                 Babson-NE                     X2:02.70  
 -- Breen-Franklin, Isaac S      Babson-NE                     X2:07.00  
 -- Chan, Gus                    Babson-NE                     X2:08.50  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                     X4:04.42  
     1) McCarthy, Kelly                 2) Galofre, Juliana               
     3) Powell, Bryn B                  4) Johnson, Ascia                 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University  'A'                                     3:32.96  
     1) Ogden, Patrick                  2) Boyle, Patrick                 
     3) Marks, Travis R                 4) Kelly, Brandon                 
  2 Norwich University  'B'                                     3:42.30  
     1) Burrow, Tim E                   2) Shoemaker, Jacob N             
     3) Grubbs, Andrew                  4) Hevey, Chris L                 
  3 Norwich University  'C'                                     3:56.49  
     1) Meskimen, Brandon D             2) Gallegos, Juan                 
     3) Randazzo, Chris M               4) Beal, Zachary P                
 -- Babson College-NE  'C'                                     X3:25.80  
     1) Gallagher, Carlos R             2) Dewitt, Greg C                 
     3) Noh, Austen J                   4) Bissett, Gregory               
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                     X3:27.75  
     1) Brown, Lenny                    2) Chan, Paco                     
     3) Waranimman, Purin               4) Flaherty, Mike                 
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                     X3:28.54  
     1) Chapruet, Robert                2) Waranimman, Paris              
     3) Golconda, Ashish                4) Jacobi, Steve W                

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Babson College                      142   2. Norwich University                   37

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Babson College                      146   2. Norwich University                  138

//