Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 04:10 PM
                          WPI vs Bentley - 11/9/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:36.80    3:36.45  
     1) Powers, Alex D SO               2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Hughes, Nathan H SO            
                              25.82 (25.82)       39.80 (39.80)       53.70 (53.70)
        1:06.18 (12.48)     1:21.77 (28.07)     1:38.13 (44.43)   1:55.49 (1:01.79)
        2:06.09 (10.60)     2:19.21 (23.72)     2:33.82 (38.33)     2:48.36 (52.87)
        2:58.97 (10.61)                         3:23.62 (35.26)     3:36.45 (48.09)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:42.01    3:38.57  
     1) Spazzarini, Eric A PG           2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth M FR            4) Bauer, Andrew J FR             
                  13.24       27.35 (27.35)       42.28 (42.28)       57.31 (57.31)
        1:10.26 (12.95)     1:26.02 (28.71)     1:42.09 (44.78)   1:58.86 (1:01.55)
        2:10.19 (11.33)     2:23.47 (24.61)     2:37.03 (38.17)     2:51.39 (52.53)
        3:01.62 (10.23)                         3:26.16 (34.77)     3:38.57 (47.18)
  3 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:40.97  
     1) Kim, Bill FR                    2) Jacobi, Steve W SR             
     3) Shivers, Kevin FR               4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S SR     
                  13.56       27.66 (27.66)       42.14 (42.14)       56.53 (56.53)
        1:09.04 (12.51)     1:24.61 (28.08)     1:40.61 (44.08)   1:56.91 (1:00.38)
        2:07.96 (11.05)     2:21.69 (24.78)     2:36.39 (39.48)     2:52.21 (55.30)
        3:03.09 (10.88)                         3:28.39 (36.18)     3:40.97 (48.76)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:44.71  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene SR           2) Noh, Austen J SO               
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Waranimman, Paris JR           
                  13.92       28.07 (28.07)       42.75 (42.75)       57.61 (57.61)
        1:10.43 (12.82)     1:26.33 (28.72)     1:42.69 (45.08)   2:00.17 (1:02.56)
        2:11.71 (11.54)     2:25.37 (25.20)     2:39.82 (39.65)     2:55.07 (54.90)
        3:05.60 (10.53)     3:18.25 (23.18)     3:31.42 (36.35)     3:44.71 (49.64)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'            3:49.97   x3:48.78  
     1)                                 2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) List, Benjamin J JR             4) Trumbley, Adam W JR            
                  14.25       29.38 (29.38)       45.54 (45.54)   1:01.90 (1:01.90)
        1:14.33 (12.43)     1:29.74 (27.84)     1:45.96 (44.06)   2:02.72 (1:00.82)
        2:13.83 (11.11)     2:27.79 (25.07)     2:42.75 (40.03)     2:58.65 (55.93)
        3:09.37 (10.72)                         3:35.29 (36.64)     3:48.78 (50.13)
  6 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:49.94    3:50.36  
     1) Zitelny, Edan FR                2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb P FR                  4) Luk, Brian SO                  
                  13.51       27.66 (27.66)       42.65 (42.65)       57.74 (57.74)
        1:10.93 (13.19)     1:27.55 (29.81)     1:45.10 (47.36)   2:03.08 (1:05.34)
        2:14.94 (11.86)     2:29.95 (26.87)     2:45.90 (42.82)     3:02.72 (59.64)
        3:13.33 (10.61)     3:25.27 (22.55)     3:37.98 (35.26)     3:50.36 (47.64)
  7 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x3:51.29  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron JR               4) Brown, Lenny JR                
                  14.03       28.62 (28.62)       43.56 (43.56)       58.48 (58.48)
        1:11.71 (13.23)     1:27.73 (29.25)     1:44.42 (45.94)   2:02.13 (1:03.65)
        2:13.64 (11.51)     2:28.02 (25.89)     2:43.21 (41.08)     2:59.57 (57.44)
        3:10.55 (10.98)                         3:37.97 (38.40)     3:51.29 (51.72)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max L             JR Deis-NE             10:08.71   10:12.12  
                  27.05       56.91 (29.86)     1:27.22 (30.31)     1:57.51 (30.29)
        2:28.20 (30.69)     2:58.58 (30.38)     3:29.41 (30.83)     4:00.43 (31.02)
        4:31.58 (31.15)     5:02.70 (31.12)     5:33.57 (30.87)     6:04.69 (31.12)
        6:36.07 (31.38)     7:06.97 (30.90)     7:38.28 (31.31)     8:09.30 (31.02)
        8:40.06 (30.76)     9:10.86 (30.80)     9:41.75 (30.89)    10:12.12 (30.37)
  2 Houghton, Nick R          JR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:18.65   10:14.66  
                  27.38       57.53 (30.15)     1:27.49 (29.96)     1:58.11 (30.62)
        2:28.43 (30.32)     2:58.63 (30.20)     3:29.90 (31.27)     4:01.77 (31.87)
        4:33.45 (31.68)     5:05.05 (31.60)     5:35.85 (30.80)     6:06.76 (30.91)
        6:38.16 (31.40)     7:09.06 (30.90)     7:40.60 (31.54)     8:12.15 (31.55)
        8:42.87 (30.72)     9:14.27 (31.40)     9:44.41 (30.14)    10:14.66 (30.25)
  3 Truong, An P              SO Babson-NE                 NT   10:29.93  
                  26.53       55.85 (29.32)     1:26.50 (30.65)     1:57.27 (30.77)
        2:28.16 (30.89)     2:58.77 (30.61)     3:29.61 (30.84)     4:01.50 (31.89)
        4:33.29 (31.79)     5:05.19 (31.90)     5:36.97 (31.78)     6:08.70 (31.73)
        6:40.93 (32.23)     7:13.47 (32.54)     7:46.31 (32.84)     8:19.51 (33.20)
        8:52.36 (32.85)     9:25.52 (33.16)     9:58.14 (32.62)    10:29.93 (31.79)
  4 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:39.54   10:46.78  
                  27.45       57.53 (30.08)     1:28.75 (31.22)     2:00.61 (31.86)
        2:32.67 (32.06)     3:04.58 (31.91)     3:37.08 (32.50)     4:09.73 (32.65)
        4:42.96 (33.23)     5:15.81 (32.85)     5:49.29 (33.48)     6:22.43 (33.14)
        6:55.34 (32.91)     7:28.63 (33.29)     8:01.97 (33.34)     8:35.59 (33.62)
        9:08.91 (33.32)     9:42.63 (33.72)    10:14.99 (32.36)    10:46.78 (31.79)
  5 Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:52.41  
                  27.26       57.32 (30.06)     1:28.49 (31.17)     2:00.49 (32.00)
        2:32.93 (32.44)     3:05.67 (32.74)     3:38.54 (32.87)     4:12.01 (33.47)
        4:45.84 (33.83)     5:19.59 (33.75)     5:52.93 (33.34)     6:26.22 (33.29)
        6:59.86 (33.64)     7:33.62 (33.76)     8:07.47 (33.85)     8:41.33 (33.86)
        9:15.05 (33.72)     9:48.29 (33.24)    10:21.04 (32.75)    10:52.41 (31.37)
  6 Goodale, Keahi K          JR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:56.54  x11:00.27  
                  28.36     1:00.01 (31.65)     1:32.34 (32.33)     2:04.77 (32.43)
        2:37.46 (32.69)     3:10.47 (33.01)     3:43.86 (33.39)     4:17.23 (33.37)
        4:50.65 (33.42)     5:24.10 (33.45)     5:57.93 (33.83)     6:32.15 (34.22)
        7:06.08 (33.93)     7:40.02 (33.94)     8:13.62 (33.60)     8:47.43 (33.81)
        9:20.80 (33.37)     9:54.50 (33.70)    10:27.90 (33.40)    11:00.27 (32.37)
  7 Cieslewski, Tom M         SO Wpi Engineers-NE    11:12.97  x11:12.80  
                  28.23     1:00.10 (31.87)     1:33.72 (33.62)     2:07.37 (33.65)
        2:41.39 (34.02)     3:15.26 (33.87)     3:50.12 (34.86)     4:24.64 (34.52)
        4:59.34 (34.70)     5:33.77 (34.43)     6:07.84 (34.07)     6:42.32 (34.48)
        7:17.33 (35.01)     7:51.59 (34.26)     8:26.14 (34.55)     8:59.57 (33.43)
        9:33.76 (34.19)    10:07.65 (33.89)    10:40.34 (32.69)    11:12.80 (32.46)
  8 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson-NE                 NT   11:48.71  
                  28.88     1:01.89 (33.01)     1:36.16 (34.27)     2:11.66 (35.50)
        2:47.32 (35.66)     3:22.68 (35.36)     3:58.32 (35.64)     4:34.67 (36.35)
        5:11.23 (36.56)     5:48.13 (36.90)     6:24.91 (36.78)     7:02.07 (37.16)
        7:39.46 (37.39)     8:16.14 (36.68)     8:53.19 (37.05)     9:29.38 (36.19)
       10:04.65 (35.27)    10:40.63 (35.98)    11:16.24 (35.61)    11:48.71 (32.47)
  9 Clark, Keith C            SO Babson-NE                 NT   12:25.59  
                  30.89     1:05.78 (34.89)     1:41.85 (36.07)     2:18.23 (36.38)
        2:55.43 (37.20)     3:32.80 (37.37)     4:10.24 (37.44)     4:48.13 (37.89)
        5:26.11 (37.98)     6:04.44 (38.33)     6:43.08 (38.64)     7:20.91 (37.83)
        7:59.06 (38.15)     8:37.27 (38.21)     9:15.80 (38.53)     9:54.28 (38.48)
       10:32.70 (38.42)    11:10.91 (38.21)    11:48.93 (38.02)    12:25.59 (36.66)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                SO Deis-NE              1:48.08    1:46.45  
                                  25.78 ( )       39.26 (13.48)       52.98 (13.72)
        1:06.72 (13.74)     1:20.16 (13.44)     1:33.46 (13.30)     1:46.45 (12.99)
  2 Hughes, Nathan H          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:46.67    1:47.11  
                                  25.30 ( )       38.91 (13.61)       52.69 (13.78)
        1:06.13 (13.44)     1:19.76 (13.63)     1:33.70 (13.94)     1:47.11 (13.41)
  3 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SR Babson-NE                 NT    1:47.79  
                                  25.45 ( )       39.10 (13.65)       53.02 (13.92)
        1:06.72 (13.70)     1:20.78 (14.06)     1:34.71 (13.93)     1:47.79 (13.08)
  4 Bauer, Andrew J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:46.64    1:48.65  
                                  25.32 ( )       39.00 (13.68)       52.83 (13.83)
        1:06.91 (14.08)     1:20.84 (13.93)     1:34.92 (14.08)     1:48.65 (13.73)
  5 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson-NE                 NT    1:52.13  
                  13.09       26.40 (13.31)       40.65 (14.25)       55.30 (14.65)
        1:09.68 (14.38)     1:24.25 (14.57)     1:38.48 (14.23)     1:52.13 (13.65)
  6 Decelle, Jon M            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:52.61    1:53.53  
                                  25.68 ( )       39.77 (14.09)       54.27 (14.50)
        1:08.99 (14.72)     1:24.02 (15.03)     1:39.25 (15.23)     1:53.53 (14.28)
  7 Gallagher, Carlos R       SO Babson-NE                 NT    1:56.63  
                                  27.10 ( )       41.87 (14.77)       56.79 (14.92)
        1:11.45 (14.66)     1:26.29 (14.84)     1:41.59 (15.30)     1:56.63 (15.04)
  8 Trumbley, Adam W          JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:57.79  
                                  25.40 ( )       39.83 (14.43)       54.66 (14.83)
        1:09.98 (15.32)     1:25.67 (15.69)     1:41.93 (16.26)     1:57.79 (15.86)
  9 Schattschneider, Eric S   JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:10.62  
                                  27.93 ( )       43.77 (15.84)     1:00.10 (16.33)
        1:16.86 (16.76)     1:34.34 (17.48)     1:52.64 (18.30)     2:10.62 (17.98)
 10 Chuang, Allan             FR Deis-NE                   NT    2:14.15  
                  14.26       30.42 (16.16)       47.39 (16.97)     1:04.73 (17.34)
        1:22.14 (17.41)     1:40.27 (18.13)     1:57.69 (17.42)     2:14.15 (16.46)
 11 Sullivan, Thomas P        SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:23.30  
                  14.60       30.45 (15.85)       47.53 (17.08)     1:06.08 (18.55)
        1:25.55 (19.47)     1:44.88 (19.33)     2:04.71 (19.83)     2:23.30 (18.59)
 -- Chan, Jason               FR Babson-NE                 NT   X1:57.93  
                                  26.89 ( )       41.69 (14.80)       56.78 (15.09)
        1:12.19 (15.41)     1:27.79 (15.60)     1:43.17 (15.38)     1:57.93 (14.76)
 -- Thongcharoenpoolporn, Jo  SO Babson-NE                 NT   X2:01.49  
                                  27.27 ( )       42.60 (15.33)       58.37 (15.77)
        1:14.67 (16.30)     1:30.81 (16.14)     1:46.80 (15.99)     2:01.49 (14.69)
 -- Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Deis-NE              2:09.15   X2:12.46  
                  14.49       30.39 (15.90)       46.94 (16.55)     1:04.03 (17.09)
        1:20.88 (16.85)     1:38.54 (17.66)     1:56.20 (17.66)     2:12.46 (16.26)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Alex D            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       53.45      53.82  
                  13.00       26.31 (13.31)       40.12 (13.81)       53.82 (13.70)
  2 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson-NE                 NT      56.75  
                  13.55       27.53 (13.98)       42.16 (14.63)       56.75 (14.59)
  3 Kim, Bill                 FR Babson-NE                 NT      56.80  
                  13.77       28.18 (14.41)       42.93 (14.75)       56.80 (13.87)
  4 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson-NE                 NT      57.47  
                  13.92       28.28 (14.36)       43.12 (14.84)       57.47 (14.35)
  5 Zitelny, Edan             FR Deis-NE                56.27      57.71  
                  13.50       27.71 (14.21)       42.70 (14.99)       57.71 (15.01)
  6 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers-NE       57.38      58.67  
                  13.64       28.33 (14.69)       43.50 (15.17)       58.67 (15.17)
  7 Lee, Joon-Ho J            SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:02.63  
                  15.13       30.87 (15.74)       47.08 (16.21)     1:02.63 (15.55)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.91    1:01.63  
                  13.41       29.34 (15.93)       45.56 (16.22)     1:01.63 (16.07)
  2 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.50    1:02.46  
                  13.39       29.15 (15.76)       45.44 (16.29)     1:02.46 (17.02)
  3 Jacobi, Steve W           SR Babson-NE                 NT    1:02.61  
                  13.61       29.79 (16.18)       46.27 (16.48)     1:02.61 (16.34)
  4 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.33    1:03.16  
                  13.67       29.70 (16.03)       46.12 (16.42)     1:03.16 (17.04)
  5 Noh, Austen J             SO Babson-NE                 NT    1:03.88  
                  13.80       30.05 (16.25)       46.73 (16.68)     1:03.88 (17.15)
  6 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:04.68  
                  13.78       30.38 (16.60)       47.12 (16.74)     1:04.68 (17.56)
  7 Tomanelli, Alexander J    SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.32   x1:04.87  
                  13.52       30.03 (16.51)       46.95 (16.92)     1:04.87 (17.92)
  8 Lazarovich, David         SO Deis-NE              1:05.35    1:07.48  
                  14.21       31.44 (17.23)       49.41 (17.97)     1:07.48 (18.07)
  9 Grebe, Will C             SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:09.62  
                  14.96       32.04 (17.08)       50.11 (18.07)     1:09.62 (19.51)
 10 Love, Tim J               JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:13.17  
                  15.40       33.92 (18.52)       53.12 (19.20)     1:13.17 (20.05)
 11 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:13.65   x1:13.29  
                  15.93       34.73 (18.80)       54.01 (19.28)     1:13.29 (19.28)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Seth M         FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:59.68  
                  13.18       27.16 (13.98)       42.28 (15.12)       57.27 (14.99)
        1:12.35 (15.08)     1:27.37 (15.02)     1:43.29 (15.92)     1:59.68 (16.39)
  2 Truong, An P              SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.29  
                  13.20       27.64 (14.44)       43.04 (15.40)       58.66 (15.62)
        1:14.99 (16.33)     1:31.19 (16.20)     1:47.47 (16.28)     2:03.29 (15.82)
  3 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.68    2:03.84  
                  13.29       27.51 (14.22)       42.83 (15.32)       58.68 (15.85)
        1:14.88 (16.20)     1:31.36 (16.48)     1:47.87 (16.51)     2:03.84 (15.97)
  4 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson-NE                 NT    2:06.45  
                  13.06       28.62 (15.56)       45.21 (16.59)     1:01.65 (16.44)
        1:18.11 (16.46)     1:34.65 (16.54)     1:50.37 (15.72)     2:06.45 (16.08)
  5 Petit, Tristan O          FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:10.61  
                  13.35       27.01 (13.66)       42.60 (15.59)       58.98 (16.38)
        1:16.11 (17.13)     1:33.93 (17.82)     1:52.47 (18.54)     2:10.61 (18.14)
  6 Venditto, Nicholas J      FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.36   x2:10.88  
                  13.17       27.71 (14.54)       43.41 (15.70)       59.72 (16.31)
        1:16.53 (16.81)     1:34.12 (17.59)     1:52.39 (18.27)     2:10.88 (18.49)
  7 Johnson, Jessie G         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.59   x2:16.76  
                  13.43       30.13 (16.70)       47.13 (17.00)     1:04.85 (17.72)
        1:22.83 (17.98)     1:41.27 (18.44)     1:59.22 (17.95)     2:16.76 (17.54)
  8 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.32   x2:19.86  
                  13.49       29.83 (16.34)       46.88 (17.05)     1:04.70 (17.82)
        1:23.20 (18.50)     1:42.13 (18.93)     2:01.18 (19.05)     2:19.86 (18.68)
  9 Weber, Eb P               FR Deis-NE              2:14.96    2:20.29  
                  13.28       28.06 (14.78)       46.12 (18.06)     1:03.37 (17.25)
        1:22.70 (19.33)     1:43.37 (20.67)     2:03.60 (20.23)     2:20.29 (16.69)
 10 Cornachini, Blake C       JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:23.80  
                  13.65       30.36 (16.71)       47.93 (17.57)     1:06.28 (18.35)
        1:25.29 (19.01)     1:44.61 (19.32)     2:04.16 (19.55)     2:23.80 (19.64)
 -- Fabian, Max L             JR Deis-NE              2:10.08   X2:11.97  
                  13.07       28.84 (15.77)       45.28 (16.44)     1:02.07 (16.79)
        1:19.33 (17.26)     1:36.23 (16.90)     1:54.63 (18.40)     2:11.97 (17.34)
 -- Spazzarini, Eric A        PG Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.53         DQ  
                  13.34       27.52 (14.18)       43.23 (15.71)       59.68 (16.45)
        1:16.03 (16.35)     1:32.69 (16.66)     1:49.94 (17.25)          DQ (17.20)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.14      22.22  
  2 Luk, Brian                SO Deis-NE                21.77      22.24  
  3 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson-NE                 NT      22.29  
  4 List, Benjamin J          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.66      22.73  
  5 Collins, Ben M            SR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.26      22.98  
  6 Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson-NE                 NT      23.00  
  7 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson-NE                 NT      23.37  
  8 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers-NE       24.07     x24.41  
  9 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Deis-NE                24.70      25.80  
 10 Chuang, Allan             FR Deis-NE                25.65      26.26  
 -- Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson-NE                 NT     X23.45  
 -- Gallagher, Carlos R       SO Babson-NE                 NT     X24.13  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Matthew E         FR Wpi Engineers-NE      211.25     197.85  
  2 Tocci, Dominick           JR Babson-NE                 NP     168.30  
  3 Donnelly, Brock           JR Babson-NE                 NP     158.35  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                SO Deis-NE                48.18      48.59  
                                  23.70 ( )       36.42 (12.72)       48.59 (12.17)
  2 Bauer, Andrew J           FR Wpi Engineers-NE       48.90      48.69  
                                  23.69 ( )       36.37 (12.68)       48.69 (12.32)
  3 Hughes, Nathan H          SO Wpi Engineers-NE       48.56      48.78  
                                  23.55 ( )       36.33 (12.78)       48.78 (12.45)
  4 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.46      50.11  
                                  24.27 ( )       37.49 (13.22)       50.11 (12.62)
  5 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SR Babson-NE                 NT      50.37  
                                  24.62 ( )       37.77 (13.15)       50.37 (12.60)
  6 Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson-NE                 NT      50.72  
                                  24.24 ( )       37.64 (13.40)       50.72 (13.08)
  7 Trumbley, Adam W          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       50.74     x50.80  
                                  24.47 ( )       37.60 (13.13)       50.80 (13.20)
  8 Collins, Ben M            SR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.55     x50.97  
                                  24.44 ( )       37.84 (13.40)       50.97 (13.13)
  9 Chan, Jason               FR Babson-NE                 NT      51.80  
                                  25.08 ( )       38.64 (13.56)       51.80 (13.16)
 10 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers-NE       54.77     x54.59  
                                  25.66 ( )       40.02 (14.36)       54.59 (14.57)
 11 Schattschneider, Eric S   JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x56.41  
                                  26.65 ( )       41.55 (14.90)       56.41 (14.86)
 12 Chuang, Allan             FR Deis-NE                57.46      59.03  
                  13.61       28.40 (14.79)       43.92 (15.52)       59.03 (15.11)
 13 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x59.15  
                  13.05       27.62 (14.57)       43.63 (16.01)       59.15 (15.52)
 14 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Deis-NE                57.46      59.21  
                  13.25       28.10 (14.85)       43.70 (15.60)       59.21 (15.51)
 -- Decelle, Jon M            SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X52.45  
 -- Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson-NE                 NT        XDQ  
                                  24.69 ( )       37.94 (13.25)          DQ (13.29)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Alex D            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:58.76    1:59.18  
                  13.35       27.39 (14.04)       41.92 (14.53)       56.74 (14.82)
        1:12.22 (15.48)     1:27.90 (15.68)     1:43.76 (15.86)     1:59.18 (15.42)
  2 Kim, Bill                 FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.22  
                  14.18       29.20 (15.02)       44.89 (15.69)     1:00.72 (15.83)
        1:16.49 (15.77)     1:32.36 (15.87)     1:48.21 (15.85)     2:03.22 (15.01)
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson-NE                 NT    2:05.95  
                  14.96       30.31 (15.35)       46.02 (15.71)     1:02.20 (16.18)
        1:18.49 (16.29)     1:34.78 (16.29)     1:50.54 (15.76)     2:05.95 (15.41)
  4 Zitelny, Edan             FR Deis-NE              2:04.86    2:08.91  
                  14.31       29.99 (15.68)       46.17 (16.18)     1:02.50 (16.33)
        1:18.79 (16.29)     1:35.50 (16.71)     1:52.34 (16.84)     2:08.91 (16.57)
  5 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:11.47  
                  14.67       30.66 (15.99)       47.37 (16.71)     1:04.51 (17.14)
        1:21.59 (17.08)     1:38.75 (17.16)     1:55.70 (16.95)     2:11.47 (15.77)
  6 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson-NE                 NT    2:13.17  
                  15.52       32.13 (16.61)       49.21 (17.08)     1:06.35 (17.14)
        1:23.20 (16.85)     1:40.39 (17.19)     1:57.23 (16.84)     2:13.17 (15.94)
  7 Lee, Joon-Ho J            SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:14.93  
                  15.29       31.66 (16.37)       48.63 (16.97)     1:05.76 (17.13)
        1:22.76 (17.00)     1:40.03 (17.27)     1:57.96 (17.93)     2:14.93 (16.97)
  8 Cornachini, Blake C       JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:20.99  
                  16.49       33.48 (16.99)       51.10 (17.62)     1:09.36 (18.26)
        1:27.64 (18.28)     1:45.60 (17.96)     2:03.70 (18.10)     2:20.99 (17.29)
  9 Johnson, Jessie G         SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:23.91  
                  16.85       34.38 (17.53)       52.80 (18.42)     1:11.70 (18.90)
        1:30.09 (18.39)     1:48.48 (18.39)     2:06.53 (18.05)     2:23.91 (17.38)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:15.06  
                  13.51       30.50 (16.99)       47.50 (17.00)     1:05.20 (17.70)
        1:22.54 (17.34)     1:40.51 (17.97)     1:57.91 (17.40)     2:15.06 (17.15)
  2 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.74    2:16.49  
                  14.26       31.04 (16.78)       48.37 (17.33)     1:06.23 (17.86)
        1:23.96 (17.73)     1:41.69 (17.73)     1:59.31 (17.62)     2:16.49 (17.18)
  3 Jacobi, Steve W           SR Babson-NE                 NT    2:16.64  
                  13.95       30.85 (16.90)       48.21 (17.36)     1:05.86 (17.65)
        1:23.55 (17.69)     1:41.33 (17.78)     1:59.32 (17.99)     2:16.64 (17.32)
  4 Noh, Austen J             SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:18.63  
                  14.30       30.92 (16.62)       48.12 (17.20)     1:05.86 (17.74)
        1:23.81 (17.95)     1:42.14 (18.33)     2:00.24 (18.10)     2:18.63 (18.39)
  5 Gagnon, Keith A           JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:24.44  
                  14.18       31.59 (17.41)       49.78 (18.19)     1:08.88 (19.10)
        1:27.78 (18.90)     1:46.45 (18.67)     2:05.86 (19.41)     2:24.44 (18.58)
  6 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:25.37   x2:24.59  
                  13.70       30.01 (16.31)       46.96 (16.95)     1:05.43 (18.47)
        1:24.25 (18.82)     1:44.42 (20.17)     2:04.25 (19.83)     2:24.59 (20.34)
  7 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:26.49  
                  15.08       33.59 (18.51)       52.37 (18.78)     1:11.41 (19.04)
        1:30.82 (19.41)     1:49.85 (19.03)     2:08.23 (18.38)     2:26.49 (18.26)
  8 Lazarovich, David         SO Deis-NE              2:29.86    2:27.70  
                  14.32       32.42 (18.10)       51.01 (18.59)     1:10.27 (19.26)
        1:29.48 (19.21)     1:49.17 (19.69)     2:08.42 (19.25)     2:27.70 (19.28)
  9 Tomanelli, Alexander J    SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:29.81  
                  15.06       33.32 (18.26)       52.38 (19.06)     1:11.83 (19.45)
        1:31.12 (19.29)     1:50.73 (19.61)     2:10.37 (19.64)     2:29.81 (19.44)
 10 Grebe, Will C             SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:38.87  
                  15.59       34.45 (18.86)       54.82 (20.37)     1:15.39 (20.57)
        1:36.47 (21.08)     1:56.46 (19.99)     2:17.86 (21.40)     2:38.87 (21.01)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SR Babson-NE                 NT    4:59.88  
                  26.94       56.84 (29.90)     1:27.69 (30.85)     1:58.56 (30.87)
        2:29.50 (30.94)     3:00.75 (31.25)     3:31.77 (31.02)     4:02.82 (31.05)
        4:32.68 (29.86)     4:59.88 (27.20)                                        
  2 Fabian, Max L             JR Deis-NE              5:00.83    5:00.03  
                  26.67       56.37 (29.70)     1:27.06 (30.69)     1:58.60 (31.54)
        2:29.88 (31.28)     3:00.67 (30.79)     3:31.15 (30.48)     4:01.95 (30.80)
        4:32.19 (30.24)     5:00.03 (27.84)                                        
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson-NE                 NT    5:12.88  
                  27.97       58.21 (30.24)     1:29.61 (31.40)     2:01.69 (32.08)
        2:33.82 (32.13)     3:06.31 (32.49)     3:38.83 (32.52)     4:11.15 (32.32)
        4:43.03 (31.88)     5:12.88 (29.85)                                        
  4 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:11.43    5:12.95  
                  26.68       56.27 (29.59)     1:26.68 (30.41)     1:58.39 (31.71)
        2:30.39 (32.00)     3:03.02 (32.63)     3:35.83 (32.81)     4:08.40 (32.57)
        4:41.34 (32.94)     5:12.95 (31.61)                                        
  5 Decelle, Jon M            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:09.72    5:19.48  
                  25.71       55.53 (29.82)     1:27.89 (32.36)     2:00.72 (32.83)
        2:33.79 (33.07)     3:07.00 (33.21)     3:39.23 (32.23)     4:12.60 (33.37)
        4:46.70 (34.10)     5:19.48 (32.78)                                        
  6 Goodale, Keahi K          JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:26.86  
                  28.21     1:00.43 (32.22)     1:33.56 (33.13)     2:07.17 (33.61)
        2:40.45 (33.28)     3:13.65 (33.20)     3:46.95 (33.30)     4:20.33 (33.38)
        4:53.86 (33.53)     5:26.86 (33.00)                                        
  7 Cieslewski, Tom M         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:27.54   x5:27.56  
                  28.01       59.38 (31.37)     1:32.52 (33.14)     2:06.35 (33.83)
        2:40.67 (34.32)     3:15.48 (34.81)     3:49.50 (34.02)     4:23.97 (34.47)
        4:57.19 (33.22)     5:27.56 (30.37)                                        
  8 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Jo  SO Babson-NE                 NT    5:27.64  
                  28.62     1:00.37 (31.75)     1:33.96 (33.59)     2:08.31 (34.35)
        2:42.26 (33.95)     3:17.27 (35.01)     3:51.90 (34.63)     4:24.72 (32.82)
        4:58.08 (33.36)     5:27.64 (29.56)                                        
  9 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Deis-NE              6:09.60    6:21.86  
                  31.71     1:07.34 (35.63)     1:45.93 (38.59)     2:25.52 (39.59)
        3:06.21 (40.69)     3:45.53 (39.32)     4:25.87 (40.34)     5:05.45 (39.58)
        5:44.59 (39.14)     6:21.86 (37.27)                                        
 -- McGovern, Josh            FR Babson-NE                 NT   X5:40.40  
                  28.46     1:00.94 (32.48)     1:35.05 (34.11)     2:10.39 (35.34)
        2:46.10 (35.71)     3:21.76 (35.66)     3:57.57 (35.81)     4:33.67 (36.10)
        5:08.39 (34.72)     5:40.40 (32.01)                                        
 -- Clark, Keith C            SO Babson-NE                 NT   X5:59.92  
                  31.30     1:05.38 (34.08)     1:41.04 (35.66)     2:17.52 (36.48)
        2:54.54 (37.02)     3:31.75 (37.21)     4:09.29 (37.54)     4:46.53 (37.24)
        5:23.33 (36.80)     5:59.92 (36.59)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.46      54.00  
                                  26.09 ( )       40.27 (14.18)       54.00 (13.73)
  2 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson-NE                 NT      55.23  
                                  26.02 ( )       40.54 (14.52)       55.23 (14.69)
  3 Petit, Tristan O          FR Wpi Engineers-NE       56.27      55.32  
                                  25.94 ( )       40.63 (14.69)       55.32 (14.69)
  4 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson-NE                 NT      56.13  
                                  25.85 ( )       40.83 (14.98)       56.13 (15.30)
  5 List, Benjamin J          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       56.19      56.86  
                                  26.23 ( )       41.33 (15.10)       56.86 (15.53)
  6 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson-NE                 NT      57.24  
                  13.08       26.80 (13.72)       41.79 (14.99)       57.24 (15.45)
  7 Zitelny, Edan             FR Deis-NE                55.06      57.62  
                                  26.57 ( )       41.73 (15.16)       57.62 (15.89)
  8 Weber, Eb P               FR Deis-NE                59.06    1:00.54  
                  13.09       27.01 (13.92)       44.67 (17.66)     1:00.54 (15.87)
  9 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:06.29  
                  13.53       29.67 (16.14)       47.41 (17.74)     1:06.29 (18.88)
 10 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:09.21  
                  14.17       31.27 (17.10)       50.11 (18.84)     1:09.21 (19.10)
 11 Sullivan, Thomas P        SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:10.36  
                  13.91       31.83 (17.92)       50.58 (18.75)     1:10.36 (19.78)
 -- Luk, Brian                SO Deis-NE                54.64     X54.59  
                                  25.84 ( )       40.07 (14.23)       54.59 (14.52)
 -- Chuang, Allan             FR Deis-NE              1:10.08   X1:12.51  
                  15.61       33.46 (17.85)       52.77 (19.31)     1:12.51 (19.74)
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tocci, Dominick           JR Babson-NE                 NP     181.40  
  2 Suarez, Matthew E         FR Wpi Engineers-NE      182.25     175.50  
  3 Donnelly, Brock           JR Babson-NE                 NP     136.85  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              SO Babson-NE                 NT    4:20.82  
                  13.32       27.18 (13.86)       42.84 (15.66)       58.85 (16.01)
        1:16.35 (17.50)     1:32.93 (16.58)     1:49.94 (17.01)     2:06.70 (16.76)
        2:25.80 (19.10)     2:44.00 (18.20)     3:02.83 (18.83)     3:21.42 (18.59)
        3:36.83 (15.41)     3:51.56 (14.73)     4:06.42 (14.86)     4:20.82 (14.40)
  2 Fabian, Max L             JR Deis-NE              4:32.95    4:30.91  
                  13.18       28.55 (15.37)       44.77 (16.22)     1:01.73 (16.96)
        1:20.15 (18.42)     1:38.01 (17.86)     1:56.05 (18.04)     2:13.82 (17.77)
        2:32.32 (18.50)     2:51.81 (19.49)     3:11.24 (19.43)     3:30.96 (19.72)
        3:46.29 (15.33)     4:01.39 (15.10)     4:16.91 (15.52)     4:30.91 (14.00)
  3 Kim, Bill                 FR Babson-NE                 NT    4:38.39  
                  13.06       28.68 (15.62)       44.76 (16.08)     1:01.34 (16.58)
        1:18.63 (17.29)     1:35.12 (16.49)     1:51.77 (16.65)     2:08.27 (16.50)
        2:29.55 (21.28)     2:50.55 (21.00)     3:11.38 (20.83)     3:32.95 (21.57)
        3:50.53 (17.58)     4:07.11 (16.58)     4:23.51 (16.40)     4:38.39 (14.88)
  4 Noh, Austen J             SO Babson-NE                 NT    4:38.48  
                  13.69       28.20 (14.51)       44.30 (16.10)     1:01.05 (16.75)
        1:20.16 (19.11)     1:38.56 (18.40)     1:57.35 (18.79)     2:15.51 (18.16)
        2:34.44 (18.93)     2:53.79 (19.35)     3:13.25 (19.46)     3:32.98 (19.73)
        3:49.58 (16.60)     4:06.32 (16.74)     4:22.62 (16.30)     4:38.48 (15.86)
 -- McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X4:25.84  
                  13.15       28.60 (15.45)       45.03 (16.43)     1:01.89 (16.86)
        1:19.55 (17.66)     1:36.47 (16.92)     1:53.58 (17.11)     2:10.79 (17.21)
        2:29.60 (18.81)     2:48.40 (18.80)     3:07.13 (18.73)     3:25.93 (18.80)
        3:41.50 (15.57)     3:56.38 (14.88)     4:11.51 (15.13)     4:25.84 (14.33)
 -- Spazzarini, Eric A        PG Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X4:29.92  
                  13.31       27.50 (14.19)       43.53 (16.03)     1:00.08 (16.55)
        1:18.25 (18.17)     1:36.12 (17.87)     1:54.21 (18.09)     2:12.57 (18.36)
        2:32.02 (19.45)     2:51.82 (19.80)     3:11.87 (20.05)     3:31.82 (19.95)
        3:47.13 (15.31)     4:01.56 (14.43)     4:16.24 (14.68)     4:29.92 (13.68)
 -- Zitelny, Edan             FR Deis-NE                   NT   X4:31.39  
                  13.22       27.41 (14.19)       43.21 (15.80)       59.43 (16.22)
        1:17.13 (17.70)     1:34.98 (17.85)     1:52.98 (18.00)     2:10.98 (18.00)
        2:30.16 (19.18)     2:49.59 (19.43)     3:09.53 (19.94)     3:29.43 (19.90)
        3:45.70 (16.27)     4:01.26 (15.56)     4:16.52 (15.26)     4:31.39 (14.87)
 -- Venditto, Nicholas J      FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X4:55.49  
                  13.23       28.68 (15.45)       45.10 (16.42)     1:02.14 (17.04)
        1:22.27 (20.13)     1:41.62 (19.35)     2:00.86 (19.24)     2:19.84 (18.98)
        2:42.82 (22.98)     3:04.25 (21.43)     3:26.91 (22.66)     3:48.99 (22.08)
        4:06.01 (17.02)     4:22.34 (16.33)     4:39.15 (16.81)     4:55.49 (16.34)
 -- Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X5:07.00  
                  13.53       30.20 (16.67)       47.84 (17.64)     1:06.42 (18.58)
        1:26.82 (20.40)     1:46.60 (19.78)     2:06.11 (19.51)     2:25.65 (19.54)
        2:47.65 (22.00)     3:10.24 (22.59)     3:33.02 (22.78)     3:56.14 (23.12)
        4:14.97 (18.83)     4:32.91 (17.94)     4:50.68 (17.77)     5:07.00 (16.32)
 -- Love, Tim J               JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X5:21.64  
                  14.62       32.88 (18.26)       52.86 (19.98)     1:13.61 (20.75)
        1:34.78 (21.17)     1:55.61 (20.83)     2:16.83 (21.22)     2:37.72 (20.89)
        3:00.38 (22.66)     3:23.04 (22.66)     3:45.54 (22.50)     4:08.33 (22.79)
        4:27.48 (19.15)     4:46.05 (18.57)     5:04.28 (18.23)     5:21.64 (17.36)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:28.44  
     1) Waranimman, Paris JR            2) Truong, An P SO                
     3) Jacobi, Steve W SR              4) Shivers, Kevin FR              
                              22.42 (22.42)       32.84 (10.42)       44.55 (22.13)
          55.33 (10.78)     1:07.07 (22.52)     1:17.22 (10.15)     1:28.44 (21.37)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:32.94  
     1) Brown, Lenny JR                 2) Chan, Jason FR                 
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                              23.39 (23.39)       34.86 (11.47)       47.12 (23.73)
          58.23 (11.11)     1:10.26 (23.14)     1:20.92 (10.66)     1:32.94 (22.68)
  3 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:35.04  
     1) McGovern, Josh FR               2) Golconda, Ashish JR            
     3) Gallagher, Carlos R SO          4) Waranimman, Purin JR           
                              23.56 (23.56)       35.27 (11.71)       48.36 (24.80)
          59.20 (10.84)     1:11.09 (22.73)     1:22.80 (11.71)     1:35.04 (23.95)
  4 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       1:37.70    1:37.79  
     1) Lazarovich, David SO            2) Weber, Eb P FR                 
     3) Fabian, Max L JR                4) Jacobowitz, Joe SR             
                              23.91 (23.91)       35.37 (11.46)       48.13 (24.22)
          59.95 (11.82)     1:12.92 (24.79)     1:25.05 (12.13)     1:37.79 (24.87)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:30.15   X1:27.96  
     1) Kelleher, Andrew FR             2) Bauer, Andrew J FR             
     3) Powers, Alex D SO               4) Burgwardt, Erick FR            
                              22.93 (22.93)       33.25 (10.32)       44.62 (21.69)
          54.99 (10.37)     1:06.35 (21.73)     1:16.64 (10.29)     1:27.96 (21.61)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:32.16   X1:31.01  
     1) Trumbley, Adam W JR             2) Collins, Ben M SR              
     3) Hughes, Nathan H SO             4) List, Benjamin J JR            
                              23.28 (23.28)       34.45 (11.17)       46.27 (22.99)
          57.08 (10.81)     1:08.65 (22.38)     1:19.23 (10.58)     1:31.01 (22.36)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'            1:37.05   X1:35.01  
     1) Adie, Bryan FR                  2) Decelle, Jon M SO              
     3) McNally, Adam JR                4) Petit, Tristan O FR            
                              24.40 (24.40)       35.38 (10.98)       47.81 (23.41)
          59.28 (11.47)     1:11.85 (24.04)     1:23.03 (11.18)     1:35.01 (23.16)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X1:36.77  
     1) Venditto, Nicholas J FR         2) Schattschneider, Eric S JR     
     3) Puksta, Matt FR                 4) Petri, Tim FR                  
                  12.21       25.09 (25.09)       36.56 (11.47)       49.97 (24.88)
        1:00.76 (10.79)     1:13.15 (23.18)     1:24.32 (11.17)     1:36.77 (23.62)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'E'                 NT   X1:38.97  
     1) Lebold, Pat FR                  2) Lee, Joon-Ho J SR              
     3) Cieslewski, Tom M SO            4) Love, Tim J JR                 
                              24.63 (24.63)       36.45 (11.82)       49.59 (24.96)
        1:00.93 (11.34)     1:13.70 (24.11)     1:25.75 (12.05)     1:38.97 (25.27)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'F'                 NT   X1:41.37  
     1) Coffin, Rickie FR               2) Cornachini, Blake C JR         
     3) Gagnon, Keith A JR              4) Hlavenka, Tom FR               
                  12.69       26.29 (26.29)       37.72 (11.43)       50.40 (24.11)
        1:01.74 (11.34)     1:14.15 (23.75)     1:26.83 (12.68)     1:41.37 (27.22)

//