Licensed to Wellesley College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/8/2015 09:56 AM
                    Wellesley-Babson-CoastGuard - 1/7/2015                     
                                    Results

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:38.28    1:39.77   387  
     1) Garrett, Ross FR                2) Fuhs, Carl SO                  
     3) Buys, Ryan SR                   4) Brindamour, Christian SR       
                  26.17       54.79 (28.62)     1:18.57 (23.78)     1:39.77 (21.20)
  2 Babson College  'A'                         1:39.61    1:42.09   363  
     1) Truong, An JR                   2) Pronichenko, Anton SO          
     3) Wen, Andrew JR                  4) Brown, Lenny SR                
                  26.35       55.04 (28.69)     1:19.38 (24.34)     1:42.09 (22.71)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                    NT    1:44.30   339  
     1) Frank, John FR                  2) Aguirre, Taylor FR             
     3) Ledford, Brandon FR             4) Kotchman, Tyler SR             
                  27.11       56.49 (29.38)     1:21.03 (24.54)     1:44.30 (23.27)
  4 Babson College  'B'                              NT    1:46.48   318  
     1) Waranimman, Purin SR            2) Cui, Jeffery FR                
     3) Grant, Alex FR                  4) Waranimman, Paris SR           
                  26.55       59.32 (32.77)     1:24.35 (25.03)     1:46.48 (22.13)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                    NT   x1:48.65   300  
     1) Campbell, Andrew FR             2) Brigham, Matthew SR            
     3) Early, Tim SR                   4) Overheim, Aaron SO             
                  28.10       59.57 (31.47)     1:25.39 (25.82)     1:48.65 (23.26)
  6 Babson College  'C'                              NT   x1:59.37   210  
     1) Stoumpos, Christos FR           2) Gallagher, Carlos JR           
     3) Roan, Chris JR                  4) Ojerholm, Ross FR              
                  37.05     1:09.56 (32.51)     1:34.82 (25.26)     1:59.37 (24.55)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An          JR Babson              10:04.18   10:08.75        
                  26.66       56.12 (29.46)     1:26.27 (30.15)     1:56.71 (30.44)
        2:27.60 (30.89)     2:58.49 (30.89)     3:29.61 (31.12)     4:00.41 (30.80)
        4:31.00 (30.59)     5:01.60 (30.60)     5:32.27 (30.67)     6:03.07 (30.80)
        6:33.92 (30.85)     7:04.84 (30.92)     7:35.82 (30.98)     8:06.76 (30.94)
        8:37.63 (30.87)     9:08.43 (30.80)     9:39.30 (30.87)    10:08.75 (29.45)
  2 Franco, Mike        SO Coast Guard               NT   10:18.53        
                  27.62       58.28 (30.66)     1:29.16 (30.88)     2:00.03 (30.87)
        2:30.94 (30.91)     3:02.55 (31.61)     3:34.20 (31.65)     4:05.42 (31.22)
        4:36.77 (31.35)     5:07.93 (31.16)     5:39.57 (31.64)     6:11.33 (31.76)
        6:43.04 (31.71)     7:14.83 (31.79)     7:46.40 (31.57)     8:17.35 (30.95)
        8:48.60 (31.25)     9:19.76 (31.16)     9:49.90 (30.14)    10:18.53 (28.63)
  3 Thomas, Londen      SO Coast Guard               NT   10:22.55        
                  27.40       57.04 (29.64)     1:27.33 (30.29)     1:57.77 (30.44)
        2:28.64 (30.87)     2:59.36 (30.72)     3:30.63 (31.27)     4:02.08 (31.45)
        4:33.25 (31.17)     5:04.74 (31.49)     5:36.52 (31.78)     6:08.20 (31.68)
        6:39.92 (31.72)     7:11.54 (31.62)     7:43.51 (31.97)     8:15.29 (31.78)
        8:47.18 (31.89)     9:19.00 (31.82)     9:51.03 (32.03)    10:22.55 (31.52)
  4 Vanderen, Elliot    SO Coast Guard               NT   10:56.78        
                  27.55       57.64 (30.09)     1:28.42 (30.78)     2:00.06 (31.64)
        2:31.63 (31.57)     3:02.73 (31.10)     3:34.48 (31.75)     4:06.88 (32.40)
        4:40.62 (33.74)     5:14.11 (33.49)     5:48.23 (34.12)     6:20.25 (32.02)
        6:52.97 (32.72)     7:28.15 (35.18)     8:03.20 (35.05)     8:37.59 (34.39)
        9:12.88 (35.29)     9:48.01 (35.13)    10:22.47 (34.46)    10:56.78 (34.31)
  5 Clark, Keith        JR Babson              13:06.77   13:21.99        
                  32.55     1:08.92 (36.37)     1:46.04 (37.12)     2:24.52 (38.48)
        3:03.39 (38.87)     3:43.37 (39.98)     4:22.95 (39.58)     5:03.51 (40.56)
        5:44.08 (40.57)     6:25.25 (41.17)     7:07.37 (42.12)     7:49.02 (41.65)
        8:30.23 (41.21)     9:12.10 (41.87)     9:54.02 (41.92)    10:36.07 (42.05)
       11:17.47 (41.40)    11:59.54 (42.07)    12:41.01 (41.47)    13:21.99 (40.98)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Ross       FR Coast Guard          1:45.87    1:46.16   121  
                  25.16       52.73 (27.57)     1:19.62 (26.89)     1:46.16 (26.54)
  2 Weeks, Zach         SO Coast Guard               NT    1:52.11    98  
                  26.05       54.44 (28.39)     1:23.01 (28.57)     1:52.11 (29.10)
  3 Peterson, Adam      FR Coast Guard               NT    1:52.49    97  
                  26.13       54.55 (28.42)     1:23.71 (29.16)     1:52.49 (28.78)
  4 Pomeroy, Aaron      SR Babson               1:53.90    1:54.63    89  
                  26.22       55.22 (29.00)     1:24.27 (29.05)     1:54.63 (30.36)
  5 Simpson, Alexander  SO Coast Guard          1:54.79   x1:56.85    81  
                  26.63       55.81 (29.18)     1:26.16 (30.35)     1:56.85 (30.69)
  6 Gallagher, Carlos   JR Babson                    NT    2:03.50    60  
                  27.54       57.97 (30.43)     1:30.44 (32.47)     2:03.50 (33.06)
  7 Ojerholm, Ross      FR Babson               2:06.09    2:05.28    55  
                  27.96       59.02 (31.06)     1:32.01 (32.99)     2:05.28 (33.27)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben        JR Coast Guard            55.33      55.76   113  
                  27.38       55.76 (28.38)                                        
  2 Shivers, Kevin      SO Babson                 56.18      57.50   103  
                  27.55       57.50 (29.95)                                        
  3 Waranimman, Purin   SR Babson                 56.78      58.80    95  
                  28.80       58.80 (30.00)                                        
  4 Frank, John         FR Coast Guard            56.55      58.94    95  
                  28.94       58.94 (30.00)                                        
  5 Kotchman, Tyler     SR Coast Guard            57.60    1:00.19    88  
                  29.02     1:00.19 (31.17)                                        
  6 Campbell, Andrew    FR Coast Guard            58.75   x1:01.05    83  
                  29.57     1:01.05 (31.48)                                        
  7 Stoumpos, Christos  FR Babson               1:16.37    1:19.91    10  
                  39.19     1:19.91 (40.72) 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronichenko, Anton  SO Babson               1:01.96    1:02.77   110  
                  29.66     1:02.77 (33.11)                                        
  2 Fuhs, Carl          SO Coast Guard          1:01.71    1:03.59   105  
                  29.94     1:03.59 (33.65)                                        
  3 Aguirre, Taylor     FR Coast Guard          1:02.66    1:04.61   100  
                  30.63     1:04.61 (33.98)                                        
  4 Frank, John         FR Coast Guard          1:03.20    1:05.70    93  
                  31.33     1:05.70 (34.37)                                        
  5 Brigham, Matthew    SR Coast Guard          1:08.66   x1:08.90    77  
                  32.32     1:08.90 (36.58)                                        
  6 Cui, Jeffery        FR Babson               1:08.88    1:14.60    50  
                  34.34     1:14.60 (40.26)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Early, Tim          SR Coast Guard          2:02.48    2:01.41        
                  27.29       58.06 (30.77)     1:29.41 (31.35)     2:01.41 (32.00)
  2 Grant, Alex         FR Babson               2:02.36    2:02.27        
                  26.79       57.24 (30.45)     1:29.16 (31.92)     2:02.27 (33.11)
  3 Garrett, Ross       FR Coast Guard          2:05.77    2:02.42        
                  27.45       59.20 (31.75)     1:31.30 (32.10)     2:02.42 (31.12)
  4 Dion, Timothy       JR Coast Guard          2:04.43    2:08.12        
                  28.19     1:00.74 (32.55)     1:33.81 (33.07)     2:08.12 (34.31)

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christ  SR Coast Guard            21.07      21.71   129  
  2 Waranimman, Paris   SR Babson                 22.14      22.58   113  
  3 Ledford, Brandon    FR Coast Guard            22.18      22.65   112  
  4 Brown, Lenny        SR Babson                 22.59      23.30   101  
  5 Buys, Ryan          SR Coast Guard            22.94      23.40    99  
  6 Pomeroy, Aaron      SR Babson                 23.04      23.55    97  
  7 Roan, Chris         JR Babson                    NT     x23.58    96  
  8 Kotchman, Tyler     SR Coast Guard            22.85     x24.09    88  

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy      JR Coast Guard   

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christ  SR Coast Guard            46.66      48.80   118  
                  23.34       48.80 (25.46)                                        
  2 Franco, Mike        SO Coast Guard            49.91      50.43   105  
                  24.42       50.43 (26.01)                                        
  3 Overheim, Aaron     SO Coast Guard            51.02      50.79   102  
                  24.72       50.79 (26.07)                                        
  4 Buys, Ryan          SR Coast Guard            51.00     x51.09   100  
                  24.63       51.09 (26.46)                                        
  5 Waranimman, Paris   SR Babson                 49.56      51.10   100  
                  24.64       51.10 (26.46)                                        
  6 Pomeroy, Aaron      SR Babson                 50.50      51.81    94  
                  24.66       51.81 (27.15)                                        
  7 Brown, Lenny        SR Babson                 51.10      52.50    89  
                  25.08       52.50 (27.42)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben        JR Coast Guard          2:00.50    2:01.23        
                  28.39       58.53 (30.14)     1:29.58 (31.05)     2:01.23 (31.65)
  2 Weeks, Zach         SO Coast Guard          2:04.21    2:06.42        
                  30.06     1:02.09 (32.03)     1:34.37 (32.28)     2:06.42 (32.05)
  3 Peterson, Adam      FR Coast Guard          2:05.61    2:08.60        
                  30.18     1:02.56 (32.38)     1:35.77 (33.21)     2:08.60 (32.83)
  4 Shivers, Kevin      SO Babson               2:06.99    2:09.68        
                  29.42     1:01.82 (32.40)     1:36.12 (34.30)     2:09.68 (33.56)
  5 Campbell, Andrew    FR Coast Guard          2:07.51   x2:15.26        
                  31.17     1:05.37 (34.20)     1:40.78 (35.41)     2:15.26 (34.48)
  6 Waranimman, Purin   SR Babson               2:10.92    2:19.79        
                  32.84     1:08.49 (35.65)     1:45.34 (36.85)     2:19.79 (34.45)
  7 Stoumpos, Christos  FR Babson                    NT    2:57.82        

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderen, Elliot    SO Coast Guard          2:17.60    2:17.75        
                  31.18     1:06.03 (34.85)     1:41.61 (35.58)     2:17.75 (36.14)
  2 Aguirre, Taylor     FR Coast Guard          2:16.93    2:21.09        
                  32.27     1:07.37 (35.10)     1:44.51 (37.14)     2:21.09 (36.58)
  3 Pronichenko, Anton  SO Babson               2:21.40    2:22.04        
                  31.40     1:06.94 (35.54)     1:44.14 (37.20)     2:22.04 (37.90)
  4 Frank, John         FR Coast Guard          2:19.46    2:24.12        
                  32.80     1:09.58 (36.78)     1:46.85 (37.27)     2:24.12 (37.27)
  5 Brigham, Matthew    SR Coast Guard          2:33.33   x2:31.90        
                  33.97     1:12.33 (38.36)     1:51.85 (39.52)     2:31.90 (40.05)
  6 Cui, Jeffery        FR Babson               2:44.92    2:44.40        
                  36.61     1:18.67 (42.06)     2:02.36 (43.69)     2:44.40 (42.04)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An          JR Babson               4:52.56    4:55.03   108  
                  26.36       54.76 (28.40)     1:24.06 (29.30)     1:54.10 (30.04)
        2:24.43 (30.33)     2:55.04 (30.61)     3:25.37 (30.33)     3:55.75 (30.38)
        4:26.06 (30.31)     4:55.03 (28.97)                                        
  2 Clark, Keith        JR Babson               5:57.58    6:16.31    16  
                  32.76     1:08.84 (36.08)     1:47.13 (38.29)     2:25.28 (38.15)
        3:03.45 (38.17)     3:41.77 (38.32)     4:20.21 (38.44)     4:59.17 (38.96)
        5:38.27 (39.10)     6:16.31 (38.04)                                        
 -- Franco, Mike        SO Coast Guard          4:59.80   X4:58.57        
                  27.63       57.57 (29.94)     1:28.03 (30.46)     1:58.57 (30.54)
        2:29.30 (30.73)     3:00.13 (30.83)     3:29.98 (29.85)     4:00.13 (30.15)
        4:29.59 (29.46)     4:58.57 (28.98)                                        
 -- Dion, Timothy       JR Coast Guard          5:05.05   X5:01.10        
                  27.00       56.45 (29.45)     1:27.08 (30.63)     1:57.87 (30.79)
        2:28.69 (30.82)     2:59.53 (30.84)     3:29.96 (30.43)     4:00.30 (30.34)
        4:30.90 (30.60)     5:01.10 (30.20)                                        
 -- Simpson, Alexander  SO Coast Guard          5:12.77   X5:25.20        
                  28.01       59.80 (31.79)     1:32.49 (32.69)     2:05.88 (33.39)
        2:39.45 (33.57)     3:12.15 (32.70)     3:45.68 (33.53)     4:19.12 (33.44)
        4:52.39 (33.27)     5:25.20 (32.81)    

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Alex         FR Babson                 55.00      55.40   107  
                  25.75       55.40 (29.65)                                        
  2 Shivers, Kevin      SO Babson                    NT      58.95    84  
                  26.62       58.95 (32.33)                                        
 -- Buys, Ryan          SR Coast Guard            52.98     X53.41        
                  24.98       53.41 (28.43)                                        
 -- Garrett, Ross       FR Coast Guard            53.89     X53.90        
                  25.05       53.90 (28.85)                                        
 -- Thomas, Londen      SO Coast Guard            54.48     X55.36        
                  25.57       55.36 (29.79)                                        
 -- Early, Tim          SR Coast Guard            57.34     X56.41        
                  26.39       56.41 (30.02)    

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Anderson, Andy      JR Coast Guard   

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An          JR Babson               2:01.71    2:01.27   111  
                  26.04       56.84 (30.80)     1:33.74 (36.90)     2:01.27 (27.53)
 -- Weeks, Zach         SO Coast Guard          2:02.38   X2:02.53        
                  26.57       58.77 (32.20)     1:34.97 (36.20)     2:02.53 (27.56)
 -- Fuhs, Carl          SO Coast Guard          2:05.16   X2:05.54        
                  26.28     1:00.88 (34.60)     1:36.61 (35.73)     2:05.54 (28.93)
 -- Vanderen, Elliot    SO Coast Guard          2:02.54   X2:06.02        
                  26.44       59.92 (33.48)     1:35.74 (35.82)     2:06.02 (30.28)
 -- Peterson, Adam      FR Coast Guard               NT   X2:10.45        
                  28.16     1:00.88 (32.72)     1:40.76 (39.88)     2:10.45 (29.69)

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                         1:28.66    1:31.16   369  
     1) Brown, Lenny SR                 2) Waranimman, Paris SR           
     3) Grant, Alex FR                  4) Pomeroy, Aaron SR              
                  23.43       45.17 (21.74)     1:08.58 (23.41)     1:31.16 (22.58)
  2 Babson College  'B'                              NT    1:33.06   345  
     1) Shivers, Kevin SO               2) Ojerholm, Ross FR              
     3) Waranimman, Purin SR            4) Roan, Chris JR                 
                  23.62       47.91 (24.29)     1:10.33 (22.42)     1:33.06 (22.73)
  3 Babson College  'C'                              NT   x1:48.87   195  
     1) Pronichenko, Anton SO           2) Clark, Keith JR                
     3) Stoumpos, Christos FR           4) Cui, Jeffery FR                
                  24.23       53.22 (28.99)     1:21.41 (28.19)     1:48.87 (27.46)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:28.46   X1:28.98        
     1) Ledford, Brandon FR             2) Morseth, Ben JR                
     3) Dion, Timothy JR                4) Brindamour, Christian SR       
                  22.68       44.97 (22.29)     1:07.79 (22.82)     1:28.98 (21.19)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                    NT   X1:33.25        
     1) Overheim, Aaron SO              2) Kotchman, Tyler SR             
     3) Thomas, Londen SO               4) Franco, Mike SO                
                  23.93       47.21 (23.28)     1:10.00 (22.79)     1:33.25 (23.25)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                    NT   X1:38.76        
     1) Early, Tim SR                   2) Campbell, Andrew FR            
     3) Simpson, Alexander SO           4) Brigham, Matthew SR            
                  26.35       50.55 (24.20)     1:14.32 (23.77)     1:38.76 (24.44)

//