Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2015 09:27 PM
                           2015 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by WPI February 19-22, 2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
        Pool: P 3:44.52     12/2013 Green                                      
                3:50.57  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:01.06  2014 Qualified
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacDonald, Seth     SO WPI                  4:08.69    4:04.25 B       24  
              24.62       53.43 (28.81)     1:24.52 (31.09)     1:55.89 (31.37)
        2:32.72 (36.83)     3:08.62 (35.90)     3:37.03 (28.41)     4:04.25 (27.22)
  2 Ellison, Jeremy     SO MIT                  4:07.53    4:07.45         21  
              25.98       55.18 (29.20)     1:27.56 (32.38)     1:59.56 (32.00)
        2:33.76 (34.20)     3:09.34 (35.58)     3:38.48 (29.14)     4:07.45 (28.97)
  3 Lednev, Alexander   JR MIT                  4:12.10    4:08.73         20  
              25.55       56.16 (30.61)     1:28.04 (31.88)     1:59.90 (31.86)
        2:36.47 (36.57)     3:12.69 (36.22)     3:41.29 (28.60)     4:08.73 (27.44)
  4 Vanderen, Elliot    SO Coast Guard          4:12.21    4:09.15         19  
              26.19       55.92 (29.73)     1:29.35 (33.43)     2:01.75 (32.40)
        2:37.29 (35.54)     3:12.86 (35.57)     3:41.98 (29.12)     4:09.15 (27.17)
  5 Truong, An          JR Babson               4:10.37    4:09.16         18  
              26.26       56.52 (30.26)     1:28.17 (31.65)     1:59.64 (31.47)
        2:35.94 (36.30)     3:12.51 (36.57)     3:41.81 (29.30)     4:09.16 (27.35)
  6 McNally, Adam       SR WPI                  4:11.65    4:11.79         17  
              26.14       56.18 (30.04)     1:28.60 (32.42)     2:00.68 (32.08)
        2:36.61 (35.93)     3:13.67 (37.06)     3:43.40 (29.73)     4:11.79 (28.39)
  7 Weeks, Zach         SO Coast Guard          4:14.73    4:12.14         16  
              26.26       56.54 (30.28)     1:28.43 (31.89)     2:00.65 (32.22)
        2:37.29 (36.64)     3:14.17 (36.88)     3:43.41 (29.24)     4:12.14 (28.73)
  8 Houghton, Nick      SR WPI                  4:15.64    4:12.17         15  
              26.95       57.63 (30.68)     1:30.38 (32.75)     2:02.49 (32.11)
        2:40.81 (38.32)     3:18.63 (37.82)     3:45.77 (27.14)     4:12.17 (26.40)
  9 Olin, Evan          JR MIT                  4:13.72    4:13.37         14  
              26.44       55.85 (29.41)     1:28.64 (32.79)     2:01.34 (32.70)
        2:38.35 (37.01)     3:15.23 (36.88)     3:44.64 (29.41)     4:13.37 (28.73)
 10 Peterson, Adam      FR Coast Guard          4:18.33    4:15.36         13  
              27.59       58.24 (30.65)     1:31.23 (32.99)     2:03.69 (32.46)
        2:41.68 (37.99)     3:19.01 (37.33)     3:47.70 (28.69)     4:15.36 (27.66)
B - Final
 11 Zak, Jeremy         JR Wheaton              4:21.00    4:19.51         11  
              26.31       56.36 (30.05)     1:30.42 (34.06)     2:04.49 (34.07)
        2:41.56 (37.07)     3:19.74 (38.18)     3:49.79 (30.05)     4:19.51 (29.72)
 12 Zarfos, Samuel      SO Wheaton              4:22.82    4:20.19          9  
              26.42       57.67 (31.25)     1:32.15 (34.48)     2:05.90 (33.75)
        2:41.23 (35.33)     3:18.27 (37.04)     3:50.11 (31.84)     4:20.19 (30.08)
 13 Lariviere, Sam      JR Springfield          4:23.91    4:21.33          8  
              27.03       57.98 (30.95)     1:31.85 (33.87)     2:05.28 (33.43)
        2:42.43 (37.15)     3:19.84 (37.41)     3:51.15 (31.31)     4:21.33 (30.18)
 14 Ziolek, Dominic     SR Wheaton              4:24.57    4:22.51          7  
              26.80       57.99 (31.19)     1:33.34 (35.35)     2:08.85 (35.51)
        2:44.62 (35.77)     3:21.71 (37.09)     3:53.58 (31.87)     4:22.51 (28.93)
 15 Gehring, Trevor     FR WPI                  4:23.34    4:23.16          6  
              26.96       58.28 (31.32)     1:33.52 (35.24)     2:07.97 (34.45)
        2:46.72 (38.75)     3:25.37 (38.65)     3:55.24 (29.87)     4:23.16 (27.92)
 16 Carley, Sam         FR WPI                  4:26.56    4:24.30          5  
              27.67       59.63 (31.96)     1:33.88 (34.25)     2:07.76 (33.88)
        2:45.98 (38.22)     3:25.20 (39.22)     3:55.47 (30.27)     4:24.30 (28.83)
 17 Simpson, Alexander  SO Coast Guard          4:24.63    4:24.56          4  
              26.15       56.57 (30.42)     1:31.51 (34.94)     2:06.84 (35.33)
        2:45.84 (39.00)     3:25.25 (39.41)     3:55.55 (30.30)     4:24.56 (29.01)
 18 Noh, Austen         JR Babson               4:25.60    4:24.70          3  
              27.53       59.60 (32.07)     1:36.97 (37.37)     2:13.53 (36.56)
        2:48.34 (34.81)     3:23.95 (35.61)     3:56.37 (32.42)     4:24.70 (28.33)
 19 Early, Tim          SR Coast Guard          4:24.90    4:25.28          1.5
              26.06       55.74 (29.68)     1:30.24 (34.50)     2:05.42 (35.18)
        2:42.41 (36.99)     3:20.88 (38.47)     3:52.94 (32.06)     4:25.28 (32.34)
 19 Cornachini, Blake   SR WPI                  4:26.67    4:25.28          1.5
              27.82     1:00.60 (32.78)     1:34.77 (34.17)     2:08.16 (33.39)
        2:47.27 (39.11)     3:26.20 (38.93)     3:56.30 (30.10)     4:25.28 (28.98)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
        Pool: P 3:44.52     12/2013 Green                                      
                3:50.57  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:01.06  2014 Qualified
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Jeremy           SO MIT                  4:02.23    4:07.53 q      
              25.78       54.74 (28.96)     1:26.61 (31.87)     1:58.23 (31.62)
        2:32.62 (34.39)     3:08.39 (35.77)     3:38.19 (29.80)     4:07.53 (29.34)
  2 MacDonald, Seth           SO WPI                  4:25.89    4:08.69 q      
              26.00       55.39 (29.39)     1:28.66 (33.27)     2:01.70 (33.04)
        2:38.07 (36.37)     3:13.68 (35.61)     3:42.31 (28.63)     4:08.69 (26.38)
  3 Truong, An                JR Babson               4:22.22    4:10.37 q      
              26.49       56.12 (29.63)     1:28.84 (32.72)     2:01.37 (32.53)
        2:38.03 (36.66)     3:13.92 (35.89)     3:42.36 (28.44)     4:10.37 (28.01)
  4 McNally, Adam             SR WPI                  4:11.30    4:11.65 q      
              26.06       56.24 (30.18)     1:28.82 (32.58)     2:00.79 (31.97)
        2:36.54 (35.75)     3:13.03 (36.49)     3:43.61 (30.58)     4:11.65 (28.04)
  5 Lednev, Alexander         JR MIT                  3:56.43    4:12.10 q      
              26.66       57.20 (30.54)     1:29.05 (31.85)     2:01.22 (32.17)
        2:37.32 (36.10)     3:14.18 (36.86)     3:43.87 (29.69)     4:12.10 (28.23)
  6 Vanderen, Elliot          SO Coast Guard          4:23.90    4:12.21 q      
              26.50       56.94 (30.44)     1:29.96 (33.02)     2:02.68 (32.72)
        2:37.63 (34.95)     3:14.02 (36.39)     3:44.13 (30.11)     4:12.21 (28.08)
  7 Olin, Evan                JR MIT                  4:12.98    4:13.72 q      
              26.71       56.70 (29.99)     1:29.53 (32.83)     2:02.72 (33.19)
        2:38.15 (35.43)     3:14.62 (36.47)     3:44.90 (30.28)     4:13.72 (28.82)
  8 Weeks, Zach               SO Coast Guard          4:23.92    4:14.73 q      
              25.93       56.66 (30.73)     1:28.59 (31.93)     2:00.34 (31.75)
        2:37.68 (37.34)     3:15.07 (37.39)     3:44.88 (29.81)     4:14.73 (29.85)
  9 Houghton, Nick            SR WPI                  4:14.26    4:15.64 q      
              27.19       58.30 (31.11)     1:30.55 (32.25)     2:03.03 (32.48)
        2:41.98 (38.95)     3:20.77 (38.79)     3:48.17 (27.40)     4:15.64 (27.47)
 10 Peterson, Adam            FR Coast Guard          4:29.80    4:18.33 q      
              27.81       58.74 (30.93)     1:32.01 (33.27)     2:05.28 (33.27)
        2:42.63 (37.35)     3:20.53 (37.90)     3:50.03 (29.50)     4:18.33 (28.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zak, Jeremy               JR Wheaton              4:25.14    4:21.00 q      
              26.57       56.36 (29.79)     1:29.89 (33.53)     2:03.66 (33.77)
        2:40.44 (36.78)     3:18.13 (37.69)     3:50.11 (31.98)     4:21.00 (30.89)
 12 Zarfos, Samuel            SO Wheaton              4:37.14    4:22.82 q      
              26.19       57.53 (31.34)     1:32.25 (34.72)     2:06.36 (34.11)
        2:41.33 (34.97)     3:18.89 (37.56)     3:51.40 (32.51)     4:22.82 (31.42)
 13 Gehring, Trevor           FR WPI                  4:29.21    4:23.34 q      
              26.87       58.41 (31.54)     1:33.42 (35.01)     2:07.23 (33.81)
        2:46.78 (39.55)     3:25.24 (38.46)     3:55.59 (30.35)     4:23.34 (27.75)
 14 Lariviere, Sam            JR Springfield          4:33.95    4:23.91 q      
              27.32       58.35 (31.03)     1:32.99 (34.64)     2:07.37 (34.38)
        2:44.26 (36.89)     3:21.67 (37.41)     3:53.72 (32.05)     4:23.91 (30.19)
 15 Ziolek, Dominic           SR Wheaton              4:46.48    4:24.57 q      
              26.41       57.35 (30.94)     1:32.72 (35.37)     2:08.68 (35.96)
        2:44.40 (35.72)     3:22.08 (37.68)     3:54.49 (32.41)     4:24.57 (30.08)
 16 Simpson, Alexander        SO Coast Guard          4:37.87    4:24.63 q      
              26.06       55.66 (29.60)     1:30.31 (34.65)     2:04.49 (34.18)
        2:44.23 (39.74)     3:23.87 (39.64)     3:54.75 (30.88)     4:24.63 (29.88)
 17 Early, Tim                SR Coast Guard          4:42.85    4:24.90 q      
              26.86       55.89 (29.03)     1:30.32 (34.43)     2:04.80 (34.48)
        2:43.20 (38.40)     3:22.03 (38.83)     3:53.85 (31.82)     4:24.90 (31.05)
 18 Noh, Austen               JR Babson               4:36.89    4:25.60 q      
              26.75       57.45 (30.70)     1:33.40 (35.95)     2:09.16 (35.76)
        2:44.59 (35.43)     3:20.94 (36.35)     3:53.54 (32.60)     4:25.60 (32.06)
 19 Carley, Sam               FR WPI                  4:29.65    4:26.56 q      
              27.62       59.12 (31.50)     1:32.97 (33.85)     2:06.67 (33.70)
        2:46.04 (39.37)     3:26.56 (40.52)     3:57.31 (30.75)     4:26.56 (29.25)
 20 Cornachini, Blake         SR WPI                  4:35.69    4:26.67 q      
              28.04     1:00.49 (32.45)     1:34.10 (33.61)     2:07.68 (33.58)
        2:46.97 (39.29)     3:26.87 (39.90)     3:57.06 (30.19)     4:26.67 (29.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sweet, William            SO Wheaton              4:53.76    4:51.14        
              27.37       59.87 (32.50)     1:36.36 (36.49)     2:12.41 (36.05)
        2:55.88 (43.47)     3:40.06 (44.18)     4:16.56 (36.50)     4:51.14 (34.58)
 -- Lebold, Pat               SO WPI                  4:41.66         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
              27.49       59.72 (32.23)     1:33.88 (34.16)     2:07.41 (33.53)
        2:49.65 (42.24)     3:32.92 (43.27)     4:06.35 (33.43)          DQ (32.13)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 48.19     12/2013 Russell                                      
                47.75  A NCAA-A Standard
                49.41  2014 Qualified
                49.98  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kogut, Dougie       FR MIT                    49.41      49.10 2014    24  
              22.76       49.10 (26.34)                                        
  2 Smallwood, David    FR WPI                    50.74      49.51 B       21  
              23.03       49.51 (26.48)                                        
  3 Corcoran, Sean      JR MIT                    50.74      50.20         20  
              23.58       50.20 (26.62)                                        
  4 Schlueter, Luke     JR MIT                    51.60      50.70         19  
              23.79       50.70 (26.91)                                        
  5 Elsayed, Karim      FR WPI                    51.34      51.12         18  
              23.79       51.12 (27.33)                                        
  6 Ledford, Brandon    FR Coast Guard            51.53      51.15         16.5
              23.95       51.15 (27.20)                                        
  6 Burgwardt, Erick    SO WPI                    51.63      51.15         16.5
              23.86       51.15 (27.29)                                        
  8 Norris, Thomas      JR MIT                    51.19      51.20         15  
              23.82       51.20 (27.38)                                        
  9 Buys, Ryan          SR Coast Guard            51.62      51.72         14  
              23.83       51.72 (27.89)                                        
 10 Bauchwitz, Ben      SR MIT                    51.28      52.13         13  
              24.23       52.13 (27.90)                                        
B - Final
 11 Dunnett, Jonathan   FR Wheaton                52.22      51.79         11  
              24.29       51.79 (27.50)                                        
 12 List, Benjamin      SR WPI                    52.51      51.95          9  
              24.19       51.95 (27.76)                                        
 13 Arcand, Will        FR MIT                    52.29      52.35          8  
              24.28       52.35 (28.07)                                        
 14 Spencer, Daniel     JR Wheaton                52.84      52.43          7  
              24.02       52.43 (28.41)                                        
 15 Parsons, Kent       FR Springfield            52.04      52.55          6  
              24.44       52.55 (28.11)                                        
 16 Kotchman, Tyler     SR Coast Guard            53.08      52.83          5  
              24.29       52.83 (28.54)                                        
 17 Thomas, Londen      SO Coast Guard            53.79      52.86          4  
              24.75       52.86 (28.11)                                        
 18 Back, Cameron       FR WPI                    54.03      53.49          3  
              25.01       53.49 (28.48)                                        
 19 Grant, Alex         FR Babson                 53.51      53.72          2  
              25.15       53.72 (28.57)                                        
 20 Wen, Andrew         JR Babson                 54.23      54.48          1  
              25.03       54.48 (29.45)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 48.19     12/2013 Russell                                      
                47.75  A NCAA-A Standard
                49.41  2014 Qualified
                49.98  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kogut, Dougie             FR MIT                    49.85      49.41 q2014  
              23.13       49.41 (26.28)                                        
  2 Smallwood, David          FR WPI                    50.44      50.74 q      
              23.86       50.74 (26.88)                                        
  2 Corcoran, Sean            JR MIT                    49.29      50.74 q      
              23.88       50.74 (26.86)                                        
  4 Norris, Thomas            JR MIT                    50.79      51.19 q      
              24.01       51.19 (27.18)                                        
  5 Bauchwitz, Ben            SR MIT                    50.80      51.28 q      
              23.84       51.28 (27.44)                                        
  6 Elsayed, Karim            FR WPI                    52.28      51.34 q      
              23.97       51.34 (27.37)                                        
  7 Ledford, Brandon          FR Coast Guard            54.66      51.53 q      
              23.97       51.53 (27.56)                                        
  8 Schlueter, Luke           JR MIT                    50.13      51.60 q      
              23.88       51.60 (27.72)                                        
  9 Buys, Ryan                SR Coast Guard            52.80      51.62 q      
              24.10       51.62 (27.52)                                        
 10 Burgwardt, Erick          SO WPI                    52.02      51.63 q      
              24.44       51.63 (27.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Parsons, Kent             FR Springfield            54.25      52.04 q      
              24.04       52.04 (28.00)                                        
 12 Dunnett, Jonathan         FR Wheaton                54.23      52.22 q      
              24.35       52.22 (27.87)                                        
 13 Arcand, Will              FR MIT                    52.13      52.29 q      
              24.20       52.29 (28.09)                                        
 14 List, Benjamin            SR WPI                    53.39      52.51 q      
              24.05       52.51 (28.46)                                        
 15 Spencer, Daniel           JR Wheaton                56.67      52.84 q      
              24.22       52.84 (28.62)                                        
 16 Kotchman, Tyler           SR Coast Guard            54.70      53.08 q      
              24.06       53.08 (29.02)                                        
 17 Grant, Alex               FR Babson                 54.88      53.51 q      
              24.88       53.51 (28.63)                                        
 18 Thomas, Londen            SO Coast Guard            54.11      53.79 q      
              24.67       53.79 (29.12)                                        
 19 Back, Cameron             FR WPI                    53.35      54.03 q      
              24.95       54.03 (29.08)                                        
 20 Wen, Andrew               JR Babson                 53.71      54.23 q      
              24.92       54.23 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shivers, Kevin            SO Babson                 58.95      54.33        
              24.61       54.33 (29.72)                                        
 22 Hummel, Kyle              FR Springfield            56.29      54.91        
              25.45       54.91 (29.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kobani, Nicholas          SR Springfield            55.88      55.18        
              25.39       55.18 (29.79)                                        
 24 Petersen, Jordan          FR Wheaton                58.13      55.49        
              25.94       55.49 (29.55)                                        
 25 Bortolot, Ray             FR Wheaton                57.34      55.89        
              25.03       55.89 (30.86)                                        
 26 Fredette, Jerard          SO Wheaton              1:00.92      56.73        
              26.01       56.73 (30.72)                                        
 27 Dupuis, Dan               FR Springfield            58.96      57.39        
              26.65       57.39 (30.74)                                        
 28 Crisafulli, Mark          JR Clark                  58.84      57.96        
              27.06       57.96 (30.90)                                        
 29 Dinerman, Jake            JR Clark                1:03.01      59.23        
              26.88       59.23 (32.35)                                        
 30 Bowen, David              SO Wheaton              1:04.77    1:00.13        
              26.90     1:00.13 (33.23)                                        
 31 Chertov, Mick             SR Clark                1:04.47    1:01.29        
              28.81     1:01.29 (32.48)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                            
        Pool: P 1:37.67     12/2014 Drew Modrov                                
                1:37.23  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:39.92  2014 Qualified
                1:41.04  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Andrew       SO WPI                  1:41.05    1:39.88 2014    24  
              22.98       48.43 (25.45)     1:13.86 (25.43)     1:39.88 (26.02)
  2 Mayberry, Scott     FR MIT                  1:41.75    1:41.32         21  
              23.57       49.24 (25.67)     1:15.40 (26.16)     1:41.32 (25.92)
  3 Tomazin, Josh       FR MIT                  1:42.01    1:41.46         20  
              23.22       49.71 (26.49)     1:15.64 (25.93)     1:41.46 (25.82)
  4 Fathman, Austin     SR MIT                  1:43.60    1:41.95         19  
              22.64       48.23 (25.59)     1:14.79 (26.56)     1:41.95 (27.16)
  5 Neubieser, Daryl    JR MIT                  1:42.95    1:42.33         18  
              23.56       49.59 (26.03)     1:16.17 (26.58)     1:42.33 (26.16)
  6 Lu, Michael         JR MIT                  1:43.35    1:42.83         17  
              24.19       50.00 (25.81)     1:16.06 (26.06)     1:42.83 (26.77)
  7 Hughes, Nathan      JR WPI                  1:42.56    1:42.96         16  
              23.69       49.61 (25.92)     1:16.39 (26.78)     1:42.96 (26.57)
  8 Dion, Timothy       JR Coast Guard          1:43.02    1:43.10         15  
              23.99       49.93 (25.94)     1:16.31 (26.38)     1:43.10 (26.79)
  9 Garrett, Ross       FR Coast Guard          1:42.70    1:43.25         14  
              24.29       51.05 (26.76)     1:17.51 (26.46)     1:43.25 (25.74)
 10 Matthews, John      SO MIT                  1:43.82    1:43.35         13  
              24.53       50.91 (26.38)     1:17.13 (26.22)     1:43.35 (26.22)
B - Final
 11 Horne, Jake         FR Wheaton              1:45.52    1:42.82         11  
              23.69       50.11 (26.42)     1:16.72 (26.61)     1:42.82 (26.10)
 12 Everett, Michael    SR MIT                  1:44.28    1:42.91          9  
              23.93       50.13 (26.20)     1:16.10 (25.97)     1:42.91 (26.81)
 13 Fredette, Nick      SR Wheaton              1:44.05    1:43.34          8  
              23.97       49.93 (25.96)     1:16.39 (26.46)     1:43.34 (26.95)
 14 Franco, Mike        SO Coast Guard          1:44.11    1:43.49          7  
              24.09       50.29 (26.20)     1:16.57 (26.28)     1:43.49 (26.92)
 15 Decelle, Jon        JR WPI                  1:43.93    1:43.59          6  
              23.73       49.53 (25.80)     1:16.38 (26.85)     1:43.59 (27.21)
 16 Greene, Parker      FR MIT                  1:44.30    1:44.09          5  
              23.86       49.63 (25.77)     1:16.58 (26.95)     1:44.09 (27.51)
 17 Jenkins, Richard    SR Wheaton              1:44.87    1:44.46          4  
              24.15       50.43 (26.28)     1:17.52 (27.09)     1:44.46 (26.94)
 18 Cassidy, Hayden     SR Springfield          1:45.78    1:44.66          3  
              24.06       50.40 (26.34)     1:17.20 (26.80)     1:44.66 (27.46)
 19 Pomeroy, Aaron      SR Babson               1:47.29    1:46.33          2  
              24.78       51.59 (26.81)     1:18.55 (26.96)     1:46.33 (27.78)
 20 Hall, Jack          SR Clark                1:46.94    1:48.83          1  
              25.80       53.42 (27.62)     1:21.34 (27.92)     1:48.83 (27.49)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                            
        Pool: P 1:37.67     12/2014 Drew Modrov                                
                1:37.23  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:39.92  2014 Qualified
                1:41.04  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Andrew             SO WPI                  1:43.14    1:41.05 q      
              23.34       48.75 (25.41)     1:14.71 (25.96)     1:41.05 (26.34)
  2 Mayberry, Scott           FR MIT                  1:41.20    1:41.75 q      
              23.44       49.15 (25.71)     1:15.59 (26.44)     1:41.75 (26.16)
  3 Tomazin, Josh             FR MIT                  1:43.70    1:42.01 q      
              23.07       49.33 (26.26)     1:16.00 (26.67)     1:42.01 (26.01)
  4 Hughes, Nathan            JR WPI                  1:44.67    1:42.56 q      
              23.80       49.47 (25.67)     1:16.09 (26.62)     1:42.56 (26.47)
  5 Garrett, Ross             FR Coast Guard          1:45.70    1:42.70 q      
              24.29       50.62 (26.33)     1:16.78 (26.16)     1:42.70 (25.92)
  6 Neubieser, Daryl          JR MIT                  1:44.97    1:42.95 q      
              23.86       49.82 (25.96)     1:16.46 (26.64)     1:42.95 (26.49)
  7 Dion, Timothy             JR Coast Guard          1:48.37    1:43.02 q      
              23.85       49.69 (25.84)     1:16.28 (26.59)     1:43.02 (26.74)
  8 Lu, Michael               JR MIT                  1:42.70    1:43.35 q      
              24.24       49.95 (25.71)     1:16.00 (26.05)     1:43.35 (27.35)
  9 Fathman, Austin           SR MIT                  1:40.28    1:43.60 q      
              24.05       50.53 (26.48)     1:17.28 (26.75)     1:43.60 (26.32)
 10 Matthews, John            SO MIT                  1:43.64    1:43.82 q      
              24.17       50.59 (26.42)     1:17.39 (26.80)     1:43.82 (26.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Decelle, Jon              JR WPI                  1:45.30    1:43.93 q      
              23.33       49.35 (26.02)     1:16.52 (27.17)     1:43.93 (27.41)
 12 Fredette, Nick            SR Wheaton              1:45.72    1:44.05 q      
              24.22       50.58 (26.36)     1:17.47 (26.89)     1:44.05 (26.58)
 13 Franco, Mike              SO Coast Guard          1:47.92    1:44.11 q      
              24.46       50.94 (26.48)     1:17.27 (26.33)     1:44.11 (26.84)
 14 Everett, Michael          SR MIT                  1:43.24    1:44.28 q      
              23.57       49.09 (25.52)     1:15.57 (26.48)     1:44.28 (28.71)
 15 Greene, Parker            FR MIT                  1:43.22    1:44.30 q      
              23.62       49.53 (25.91)     1:16.57 (27.04)     1:44.30 (27.73)
 16 Jenkins, Richard          SR Wheaton              1:46.63    1:44.87 q      
              23.72       49.65 (25.93)     1:17.07 (27.42)     1:44.87 (27.80)
 17 Horne, Jake               FR Wheaton              1:47.62    1:45.52 q      
              24.72       51.45 (26.73)     1:18.85 (27.40)     1:45.52 (26.67)
 18 Cassidy, Hayden           SR Springfield          1:49.12    1:45.78 q      
              24.18       50.54 (26.36)     1:17.83 (27.29)     1:45.78 (27.95)
 19 Hall, Jack                SR Clark                1:48.73    1:46.94 q      
              25.67       52.94 (27.27)     1:20.32 (27.38)     1:46.94 (26.62)
 20 Pomeroy, Aaron            SR Babson               1:53.90    1:47.29 q      
              24.12       50.91 (26.79)     1:18.54 (27.63)     1:47.29 (28.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Roan, Chris               JR Babson               1:55.24    1:47.60        
              25.04       52.09 (27.05)     1:19.11 (27.02)     1:47.60 (28.49)
 22 Erickson, Dane            FR MIT                  1:49.23    1:47.63        
              23.16       49.85 (26.69)     1:19.14 (29.29)     1:47.63 (28.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 McCluskey, Eddie          SO Clark                1:50.69    1:48.14        
              25.07       53.16 (28.09)     1:20.74 (27.58)     1:48.14 (27.40)
 24 Beauvais, Alex            JR Springfield          1:53.51    1:48.51        
              24.65       51.19 (26.54)     1:19.06 (27.87)     1:48.51 (29.45)
 25 Murphy, Phillip           SR Springfield          1:50.81    1:48.60        
              25.03       52.16 (27.13)     1:20.06 (27.90)     1:48.60 (28.54)
 26 Grudzien, Sammy           JR Springfield          1:54.01    1:48.73        
              24.22       50.99 (26.77)     1:19.72 (28.73)     1:48.73 (29.01)
 27 Warner, Nick              FR Springfield          1:58.43    1:49.37        
              25.13       52.38 (27.25)     1:20.89 (28.51)     1:49.37 (28.48)
 28 Hummel, Kyle              FR Springfield          1:51.22    1:49.74        
              25.32       52.91 (27.59)     1:21.23 (28.32)     1:49.74 (28.51)
 29 Waranimman, Paris         SR Babson               1:55.03    1:50.27        
              24.32       52.05 (27.73)     1:20.75 (28.70)     1:50.27 (29.52)
 30 Alkire, Christopher       JR Wheaton              1:57.22    1:51.07        
              25.58       53.28 (27.70)     1:21.85 (28.57)     1:51.07 (29.22)
 31 Wen, Andrew               JR Babson               1:53.29    1:52.17        
              26.24       54.46 (28.22)     1:23.36 (28.90)     1:52.17 (28.81)
 32 Portanova, Aaron          FR Wheaton              1:59.74    1:53.70        
              26.28       55.30 (29.02)     1:25.21 (29.91)     1:53.70 (28.49)
 33 Morales, Roberto          FR Springfield          1:58.84    1:53.89        
              27.01       56.19 (29.18)     1:25.26 (29.07)     1:53.89 (28.63)
 34 Kiveliyk, Vlad            SO Clark                1:57.36    1:54.22        
              26.06       54.44 (28.38)     1:24.18 (29.74)     1:54.22 (30.04)
 35 Gallagher, Carlos         JR Babson               1:59.20    1:54.84        
              25.69       53.94 (28.25)     1:23.55 (29.61)     1:54.84 (31.29)
 36 Burgess, Brendan          FR Clark                2:01.59    1:56.56        
              26.05       55.48 (29.43)     1:25.81 (30.33)     1:56.56 (30.75)
 37 Ojerholm, Ross            FR Babson               2:03.01    1:56.69        
              26.65       55.76 (29.11)     1:25.64 (29.88)     1:56.69 (31.05)
 38 Terriault, Tyler          JR Clark                2:06.66    1:58.01        
              26.36       56.65 (30.29)     1:28.19 (31.54)     1:58.01 (29.82)
 39 Gibson, Michael           JR Wheaton              2:12.29    2:05.81        
              28.71     1:00.84 (32.13)     1:33.39 (32.55)     2:05.81 (32.42)
 -- Golconda, Ashish          SR Babson               1:55.48        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        Pool: P 55.02  12/20/2014 Ryan Harty                                   
                54.46  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.32  2014 Qualified
                57.81  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Normoyle, Michael   JR Springfield            56.13      56.13 2014    24  
              26.24       56.13 (29.89)                                        
  2 Chiu, Justin        FR MIT                    57.08      56.74 B       21  
              26.73       56.74 (30.01)                                        
  3 Petri, Tim          SO WPI                    56.73      56.98 B       20  
              26.33       56.98 (30.65)                                        
  4 Kelleher, Andrew    SO WPI                    57.46      57.44 B       19  
              26.75       57.44 (30.69)                                        
  5 Bauchwitz, Ben      SR MIT                    57.20      57.46 B       18  
              27.09       57.46 (30.37)                                        
  6 Normoyle, Tommy     FR Springfield            57.60      57.48 B       17  
              27.16       57.48 (30.32)                                        
  7 Dahlseng, Eric      SO MIT                    58.14      57.68 B       16  
              27.02       57.68 (30.66)                                        
  8 Chiu, Brendon       SR MIT                    59.00      58.64         15  
              26.81       58.64 (31.83)                                        
  9 Fuhs, Carl          SO Coast Guard            58.99      58.89         14  
              27.66       58.89 (31.23)                                        
 10 Zarfos, Samuel      SO Wheaton                59.24      59.62         13  
              27.45       59.62 (32.17)                                        
B - Final
 11 Noh, Austen         JR Babson                 59.49      59.77         11  
              27.58       59.77 (32.19)                                        
 12 Pronichenko, Anton  SO Babson                 59.39      59.87          9  
              27.53       59.87 (32.34)                                        
 13 Lambert, Todd       SO Wheaton              1:00.56      59.92          8  
              27.35       59.92 (32.57)                                        
 14 Stinehart, Jimmy    FR Springfield          1:00.19      59.97          7  
              27.71       59.97 (32.26)                                        
 15 Hedges, Corey       SR Wheaton              1:00.77    1:00.47          6  
              27.85     1:00.47 (32.62)                                        
 16 Aguirre, Taylor     FR Coast Guard          1:00.91    1:00.68          5  
              28.44     1:00.68 (32.24)                                        
 17 Frank, John         FR Coast Guard          1:00.64    1:00.89          4  
              28.55     1:00.89 (32.34)                                        
 18 Tinory, Christian   JR Wheaton              1:01.80    1:01.38          3  
              28.64     1:01.38 (32.74)                                        
 19 Bell, Shane         FR WPI                  1:02.27    1:01.56          2  
              28.58     1:01.56 (32.98)                                        
 20 Walker, Kevin       FR Springfield          1:02.18    1:02.18          1  
              29.51     1:02.18 (32.67)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        Pool: P 55.02  12/20/2014 Ryan Harty                                   
                54.46  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.32  2014 Qualified
                57.81  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Normoyle, Michael         JR Springfield            58.84      56.13 q2014  
              26.67       56.13 (29.46)                                        
  2 Petri, Tim                SO WPI                    57.58      56.73 qB     
              26.35       56.73 (30.38)                                        
  3 Chiu, Justin              FR MIT                    56.53      57.08 qB     
              26.52       57.08 (30.56)                                        
  4 Bauchwitz, Ben            SR MIT                    58.41      57.20 qB     
              26.88       57.20 (30.32)                                        
  5 Kelleher, Andrew          SO WPI                    58.54      57.46 qB     
              26.78       57.46 (30.68)                                        
  6 Normoyle, Tommy           FR Springfield          1:00.29      57.60 qB     
              27.42       57.60 (30.18)                                        
  7 Dahlseng, Eric            SO MIT                    57.45      58.14 q      
              27.11       58.14 (31.03)                                        
  8 Fuhs, Carl                SO Coast Guard          1:00.21      58.99 q      
              27.95       58.99 (31.04)                                        
  9 Chiu, Brendon             SR MIT                    58.13      59.00 q      
              27.04       59.00 (31.96)                                        
 10 Zarfos, Samuel            SO Wheaton              1:00.46      59.24 q      
              27.34       59.24 (31.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pronichenko, Anton        SO Babson               1:01.96      59.39 q      
              27.76       59.39 (31.63)                                        
 12 Noh, Austen               JR Babson               1:00.59      59.49 q      
              27.57       59.49 (31.92)                                        
 13 Stinehart, Jimmy          FR Springfield          1:01.31    1:00.19 q      
              27.62     1:00.19 (32.57)                                        
 14 Lambert, Todd             SO Wheaton              1:03.63    1:00.56 q      
              27.46     1:00.56 (33.10)                                        
 15 Frank, John               FR Coast Guard          1:02.06    1:00.64 q      
              28.26     1:00.64 (32.38)                                        
 16 Hedges, Corey             SR Wheaton              1:05.80    1:00.77 q      
              28.37     1:00.77 (32.40)                                        
 17 Aguirre, Taylor           FR Coast Guard          1:00.59    1:00.91 q      
              28.72     1:00.91 (32.19)                                        
 18 Tinory, Christian         JR Wheaton              1:05.84    1:01.80 q      
              28.32     1:01.80 (33.48)                                        
 19 Walker, Kevin             FR Springfield          1:06.27    1:02.18 q      
              29.50     1:02.18 (32.68)                                        
 20 Bell, Shane               FR WPI                  1:02.61    1:02.27 q      
              28.89     1:02.27 (33.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Stringfellow, Robert      SR Springfield          1:04.13    1:02.34        
              29.14     1:02.34 (33.20)                                        
 22 Powers, David             JR Clark                1:04.83    1:02.80        
              29.83     1:02.80 (32.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Brigham, Matthew          SR Coast Guard          1:05.33    1:03.75        
              29.60     1:03.75 (34.15)                                        
 24 Leung, Lukas              JR Clark                1:10.33    1:05.82        
              30.42     1:05.82 (35.40)                                        
 25 Whitesell, Tyler          SO Clark                1:08.74    1:05.88        
              30.60     1:05.88 (35.28)                                        
 26 Dinerman, Jake            JR Clark                1:09.19    1:06.14        
              31.46     1:06.14 (34.68)                                        
 27 Cui, Jeffery              FR Babson               1:08.88    1:08.10        
              31.75     1:08.10 (36.35)                                        
 28 Bowen, David              SO Wheaton              1:11.92    1:10.22        
              32.73     1:10.22 (37.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 48.35      3/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.98   2/22/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        Pool: P 46.26  12/20/2014 Ryan Harty                                   
                48.00  A NCAA-A Standard
                50.16  2014 Qualified
                51.34  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mattix, Bo          JR MIT                    50.37      50.43 B       24  
              24.37       50.43 (26.06)                                        
  2 Jokubaitis, Brad    JR MIT                    50.53      50.76 B       21  
              24.65       50.76 (26.11)                                        
  3 Bogle, Jeremy       FR MIT                    52.08      51.34 B       20  
              24.84       51.34 (26.50)                                        
  4 Arcand, Will        FR MIT                    52.13      51.77         19  
              25.00       51.77 (26.77)                                        
  5 Powers, Alex        JR WPI                    51.59      51.78         18  
              24.64       51.78 (27.14)                                        
  6 Brindamour, Christ  SR Coast Guard            53.19      51.84         17  
              24.98       51.84 (26.86)                                        
  7 Corcoran, Sean      JR MIT                    52.70      53.09         16  
              25.75       53.09 (27.34)                                        
  8 Von Heeringen, Aus  FR Springfield            53.70      53.38         15  
              25.81       53.38 (27.57)                                        
  9 Morseth, Ben        JR Coast Guard            53.24      53.39         14  
              26.06       53.39 (27.33)                                        
 10 Johnston, Ross      SO Wheaton                53.44      55.00         13  
              26.02       55.00 (28.98)                                        
B - Final
 11 Jenkins, Richard    SR Wheaton                53.87      53.53         11  
              26.21       53.53 (27.32)                                        
 12 Garneau, Frederick  SO Wheaton                53.79      53.62          9  
              25.86       53.62 (27.76)                                        
 13 Houghton, Matt      SO WPI                    53.93      53.83          8  
              25.48       53.83 (28.35)                                        
 14 Burgwardt, Erick    SO WPI                    54.06      53.84          7  
              26.36       53.84 (27.48)                                        
 15 Dullard, Kelly      SR Springfield            53.74      54.14          6  
              26.50       54.14 (27.64)                                        
 16 Kotchman, Tyler     SR Coast Guard            54.48      54.15          5  
              26.31       54.15 (27.84)                                        
 17 Campbell, Andrew    FR Coast Guard            54.23      54.17          4  
              26.09       54.17 (28.08)                                        
 18 Fay, Daniel         JR Springfield            54.67      54.33          3  
              26.62       54.33 (27.71)                                        
 19 Waranimman, Purin   SR Babson                 54.59      54.38          2  
              26.08       54.38 (28.30)                                        
 20 Shivers, Kevin      SO Babson                 53.96      54.53          1  
              26.14       54.53 (28.39)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 48.35      3/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.98   2/22/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        Pool: P 46.26  12/20/2014 Ryan Harty                                   
                48.00  A NCAA-A Standard
                50.16  2014 Qualified
                51.34  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattix, Bo                JR MIT                    48.93      50.37 qB     
              24.30       50.37 (26.07)                                        
  2 Jokubaitis, Brad          JR MIT                    52.62      50.53 qB     
              24.50       50.53 (26.03)                                        
  3 Powers, Alex              JR WPI                    51.23      51.59 q      
              24.63       51.59 (26.96)                                        
  4 Bogle, Jeremy             FR MIT                    51.76      52.08 q      
              25.26       52.08 (26.82)                                        
  5 Arcand, Will              FR MIT                    51.00      52.13 q      
              25.22       52.13 (26.91)                                        
  6 Corcoran, Sean            JR MIT                    50.65      52.70 q      
              25.61       52.70 (27.09)                                        
  7 Brindamour, Christian     SR Coast Guard            54.63      53.19 q      
              25.87       53.19 (27.32)                                        
  8 Morseth, Ben              JR Coast Guard            54.12      53.24 q      
              25.72       53.24 (27.52)                                        
  9 Johnston, Ross            SO Wheaton                54.40      53.44 q      
              25.64       53.44 (27.80)                                        
 10 Von Heeringen, Austin     FR Springfield            55.24      53.70 q      
              26.09       53.70 (27.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dullard, Kelly            SR Springfield            57.34      53.74 q      
              25.99       53.74 (27.75)                                        
 12 Garneau, Frederick        SO Wheaton                55.16      53.79 q      
              25.85       53.79 (27.94)                                        
 13 Jenkins, Richard          SR Wheaton                54.76      53.87 q      
              26.28       53.87 (27.59)                                        
 14 Houghton, Matt            SO WPI                    54.69      53.93 q      
              25.73       53.93 (28.20)                                        
 15 Shivers, Kevin            SO Babson                 56.18      53.96 q      
              25.99       53.96 (27.97)                                        
 16 Burgwardt, Erick          SO WPI                    53.09      54.06 q      
              26.50       54.06 (27.56)                                        
 17 Campbell, Andrew          FR Coast Guard            57.96      54.23 q      
              26.29       54.23 (27.94)                                        
 18 Kotchman, Tyler           SR Coast Guard            56.55      54.48 q      
              26.66       54.48 (27.82)                                        
 19 Waranimman, Purin         SR Babson                 56.78      54.59 q      
              26.21       54.59 (28.38)                                        
 20 Fay, Daniel               JR Springfield            54.75      54.67 q      
              26.37       54.67 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hurley, William           JR Clark                  59.90      58.66        
              28.12       58.66 (30.54)                                        
 22 McCluskey, Eddie          SO Clark                  59.43      58.74        
              28.83       58.74 (29.91)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        Pool: P 508.80   2/20/2014 Jack S Lewis, Springfield                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Jack         SR Springfield           533.40     565.30P        24  
  2 Anderson, Andy      JR Coast Guard           474.05     508.80P        21  
  3 Card, Michael       SR Springfield           453.30     460.95         20  
  4 Barnes, Liam        FR Springfield           478.10     454.85         19  
  5 Sniffin, Trevor     JR Springfield           416.40     453.80         18  
  6 Suarez, Matthew     SO WPI                   393.35     401.25         17  
  7 Tocci, Dominick     SR Babson                318.15     371.55         16  
  8 Davies, Ricky       SO Wheaton               361.10     369.10         15  
  9 Sullivan, Nick      FR Springfield           355.55     363.40         14  
 10 Melanson, Randy     FR WPI                   359.40     361.05         13  
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
        Pool: P 508.80   2/20/2014 Jack S Lewis, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Jack               SR Springfield           488.65     533.40Pq      
  2 Barnes, Liam              FR Springfield           432.55     478.10 q      
  3 Anderson, Andy            JR Coast Guard               NP     474.05 q      
  4 Card, Michael             SR Springfield           399.65     453.30 q      
  5 Sniffin, Trevor           JR Springfield               NP     416.40 q      
  6 Suarez, Matthew           SO WPI                   381.38     393.35 q      
  7 Davies, Ricky             SO Wheaton               389.55     361.10 q      
  8 Melanson, Randy           FR WPI                   364.72     359.40 q      
  9 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           295.90     355.55 q      
 10 Tocci, Dominick           SR Babson                    NP     318.15 q      
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
        Pool: P 1:31.41   2/22/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec             
                         B Mattix, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                1:31.79  2014 Qualified
                1:32.91  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:35.42    1:31.33M2014    48  
     1) Mattix, Bo JR                   2) Chiu, Justin FR                
     3) Corcoran, Sean JR               4) Bogle, Jeremy FR               
              23.48       48.73 (25.25)     1:11.07 (22.34)     1:31.33 (20.26)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:35.48    1:32.12 B       42  
     1) Powers, Alex JR                 2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) List, Benjamin SR              
              24.05       49.63 (25.58)     1:11.70 (22.07)     1:32.12 (20.42)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:40.10    1:33.78         40  
              24.95       51.24 (26.29)     1:13.94 (22.70)     1:33.78 (19.84)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:41.41    1:35.15         38  
     1) Jenkins, Richard SR             2) Zarfos, Samuel SO              
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan FR            4) Horne, Jake FR                 
              25.02       51.58 (26.56)     1:14.46 (22.88)     1:35.15 (20.69)
  5 Babson College  'A'                         1:37.55    1:35.53         36  
     1) Waranimman, Purin SR            2) Noh, Austen JR                 
     3) Wen, Andrew JR                  4) Waranimman, Paris SR           
              24.46       50.63 (26.17)     1:14.07 (23.44)     1:35.53 (21.46)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                    1:41.60    1:35.70         34  
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin FR        2) Normoyle, Michael JR           
     3) Stinehart, Jimmy FR             4) Warner, Nick FR                
              25.00       50.48 (25.48)     1:14.00 (23.52)     1:35.70 (21.70)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       1:48.15    1:43.95         32  
     1) Hurley, William JR              2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Hall, Jack SR                   4) Leung, Lukas JR                
              27.06       57.00 (29.94)     1:22.00 (25.00)     1:43.95 (21.95)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:35.65    1:32.84 B       22  
     1) Lednev, Alexander JR            2) Dahlseng, Eric SO              
     3) Schlueter, Luke JR              4) Tomazin, Josh FR               
              23.34       49.56 (26.22)     1:12.32 (22.76)     1:32.84 (20.52)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:36.99    1:34.83         18  
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Hughes, Nathan JR              
              25.24       51.15 (25.91)     1:13.97 (22.82)     1:34.83 (20.86)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:46.42    1:37.01         16  
     1) Johnston, Ross SO               2) Lambert, Todd SO               
     3) Spencer, Daniel JR              4) Fredette, Jerard SO            
              25.75       52.27 (26.52)     1:15.69 (23.42)     1:37.01 (21.32)
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:42.60    1:37.24         14  
              25.28       52.70 (27.42)     1:15.84 (23.14)     1:37.24 (21.40)
 15 Babson College  'B'                         1:37.61    1:37.37         12  
     1) Shivers, Kevin SO               2) Pronichenko, Anton SO          
     3) Wen, Andrew JR                  4) Golconda, Ashish SR            
              25.07       51.81 (26.74)     1:15.57 (23.76)     1:37.37 (21.80)
 16 Springfield College  'B'                    1:41.42    1:38.66         10  
     1) Dullard, Kelly SR               2) Normoyle, Tommy FR             
     3) Kobani, Nicholas SR             4) Grudzien, Sammy JR             
              25.97       52.00 (26.03)     1:17.00 (25.00)     1:38.66 (21.66)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       1:52.24    1:49.54          8  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SO             2) Dinerman, Jake JR              
     3) Burgess, Brendan FR             4) Terriault, Tyler JR            
              28.42       59.57 (31.15)     1:26.29 (26.72)     1:49.54 (23.25)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
        Pool: P 1:31.41   2/22/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec             
                         B Mattix, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                1:31.79  2014 Qualified
                1:32.91  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:30.46    1:35.42 q      
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad JR             2) Arcand, Will FR                
     3) Schlueter, Luke JR              4) Tomazin, Josh FR               
              24.70       51.46 (26.76)     1:14.56 (23.10)     1:35.42 (20.86)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:34.49    1:35.48 q      
     1) Barrett, Craig FR               2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) Elsayed, Karim FR               4) List, Benjamin SR              
              25.65       51.52 (25.87)     1:14.74 (23.22)     1:35.48 (20.74)
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:32.96    1:35.65 q      
     1) Bogle, Jeremy FR                2) Dahlseng, Eric SO              
     3) Norris, Thomas JR               4) Everett, Michael SR            
              24.38       50.59 (26.21)     1:13.70 (23.11)     1:35.65 (21.95)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:38.98    1:36.99 q      
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Hughes, Nathan JR              
              25.57       52.07 (26.50)     1:14.90 (22.83)     1:36.99 (22.09)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:38.82    1:37.55 q      
     1) Waranimman, Purin SR            2) Noh, Austen JR                 
     3) Wen, Andrew JR                  4) Golconda, Ashish SR            
              25.02       51.68 (26.66)     1:15.92 (24.24)     1:37.55 (21.63)
  6 Babson College  'B'                               1:39.48    1:37.61 q      
     1) Shivers, Kevin SO               2) Pronichenko, Anton SO          
     3) Roan, Chris JR                  4) Brown, Lenny SR                
              25.41       52.28 (26.87)     1:15.83 (23.55)     1:37.61 (21.78)
  7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:36.28    1:40.10 q      
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SR              2) Aguirre, Taylor FR             
     3) Buys, Ryan SR                   4) Ledford, Brandon FR            
              27.21       54.88 (27.67)     1:18.31 (23.43)     1:40.10 (21.79)
  8 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:37.68    1:41.41 q      
     1) Johnston, Ross SO               2) Hedges, Corey SR               
     3) Petersen, Jordan FR             4) Bortolot, Ray FR               
              25.80       53.77 (27.97)     1:19.07 (25.30)     1:41.41 (22.34)
  9 Springfield College  'B'                          1:40.85    1:41.42 q      
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin FR        2) Walker, Kevin FR               
     3) Kobani, Nicholas SR             4) Grudzien, Sammy JR             
              25.16       54.38 (29.22)     1:19.35 (24.97)     1:41.42 (22.07)
 10 Springfield College  'A'                          1:38.79    1:41.60 q      
     1) Dullard, Kelly SR               2) Stringfellow, Robert SR        
     3) Hummel, Kyle FR                 4) Warner, Nick FR                
              25.57       54.66 (29.09)     1:19.66 (25.00)     1:41.60 (21.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:39.32    1:42.60 q      
     1) Frank, John FR                  2) Brigham, Matthew SR            
     3) Early, Tim SR                   4) Weeks, Zach SO                 
              25.92       55.52 (29.60)     1:20.51 (24.99)     1:42.60 (22.09)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:42.00    1:46.42 q      
     1) Alkire, Christopher JR          2) Tinory, Christian JR           
     3) Dewitt, Zeke FR                 4) Portanova, Aaron FR            
              29.40       58.13 (28.73)     1:24.18 (26.05)     1:46.42 (22.24)
 13 Clark University  'A'                             1:46.61    1:48.15 q      
     1) Hurley, William JR              2) Powers, David JR               
     3) Dinerman, Jake JR               4) Burgess, Brendan FR            
              27.99       56.97 (28.98)     1:23.69 (26.72)     1:48.15 (24.46)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:51.79    1:52.24 q      
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SO             2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Chertov, Mick SR                4) Terriault, Tyler JR            
              28.25       58.93 (30.68)     1:28.05 (29.12)     1:52.24 (24.19)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1027   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      702
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            581   4. Springfield College                 506
  5. Wheaton College                     431   6. Babson College                      287
  7. Clark University                    175                                             

//