Licensed to Bridgewater State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2016 09:12 PM
                          BSU vs. Babson - 1/21/2016                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'                        2:06.40   11  
     1) Ross, Mikaela E 20              2) Pereira, Michaela R 22         
     3) Grant, Abbie E 19               4) Brennen, Amanda 20             
       26.97  1:39.43                                                      
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      2:10.94    4  
     1) Tilkian, Fernanda               2) Dupre, Maddie 21               
     3) Robbins, Reilly 20              4) Greenberg, Becca E 21          
       34.98  1:35.96                                                      
  3 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'                        2:11.86    2  
     1) Sugrue, Olivia R 22             2) Driscoll, Kathryn 19           
     3) Kent, Haleigh M 18              4) Hill, Caroline 18              
       36.88  1:34.98                                                      
 -- Bridgewater State University-MA  'C'                       X2:16.71  
     1) Cuccoli, Allison 21             2) Rogier, Katie 19               
     3) Garven, Emily C 19              4) Cappola, Krystal R 21          
       16.78  1:59.93                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:41.62   11  
     1) Shivers, Kevin 21               2) Noh, Austen J 22               
     3) Wen, Andrew 21                  4) Posk, Mitchell 20              
       30.64    32.94    34.44     3.60                                    
  2 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'                        1:45.02    4  
     1) Rose, Jameson O 19              2) Ford, Eric H 21                
     3) McDougall, Robert J 18          4) Medina, Max M 20               
       29.41    32.04    33.12    10.45                                    
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:56.28    2  
     1) Campbell, Ryan 19               2) Mun, Kenneth 19                
     3) Adamcheck, Austin 19            4) Clark, Keith C 21              
       42.08    46.44    46.84                                             
  4 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'                        1:57.80  
     1) O'Brien, Matthew 24             2) Anderson, Philip               
     3) Hebert, Andrew R 19             4) McGillis, Jay 19               
       38.02    43.15    45.52                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moneghan, Nicole E        18 Bears-MA                      12:10.41    9  
      33.23   37.63   47.8810:11.67                                
  2 Dupre, Maddie             21 Babson-NE                     12:45.78    4  
      33.38   37.78   44.3110:50.31                                
  3 Marmion, Jennifer         18 Bears-MA                      14:06.33    3  
      34.65   43.60   48.7111:59.37                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              21 Babson-NE                     10:14.70    9  
      27.21   29.54   30.28   30.75   30.90   31.00   31.07   31.53
      31.22   31.46   31.26   31.42   31.10   31.07   30.83   31.13
      31.02   31.30   31.12   29.49                                
  2 Rose, Jameson O           19 Bears-MA                      10:25.39    4  
      26.91   30.28   31.28   30.82   31.59   31.57   31.44   31.56
      31.62   31.66   31.46   31.24   31.90   31.73   32.14   32.30
      32.11   31.97   31.61   30.20                                
  3 Grant, Alex               19 Babson-NE                     11:20.02    3  
      28.08   31.44   32.55   32.72   33.35   33.31   33.56   34.28
      34.19   34.47   34.93   35.11   34.96   35.64   35.85   35.74
      35.05   35.26   35.03   34.50                                
  4 Adamcheck, Austin         19 Babson-NE                     11:42.97    2  
      30.40   32.85   33.89   34.83   34.98   34.76   34.91   36.06
      36.14   35.84   36.00   36.40   36.39   37.02   36.68   36.96
      35.73   35.82   35.09   32.22                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardarelli, Emma          18 Bears-MA                       2:14.24    9  
      30.79   34.89   34.72   33.84                                
  2 Greenberg, Becca E        21 Babson-NE                      2:14.69    4  
      31.39   33.82   34.93   34.55                                
  3 Gagne, Julia              18 Bears-MA                       2:16.10    3  
      32.22   34.73   35.35   33.80                                
  4 Orive, Katina             18 Babson-NE                      2:22.64    2  
      31.31   34.94   37.23   39.16                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wen, Andrew               21 Babson-NE                      1:54.81    9  
      26.55   29.80   29.44   29.02                                
  2 Ojerholm, Ross            19 Babson-NE                      1:59.01    4  
      26.92   29.88   30.85   31.36                                
  3 Medeiros, Kyle D          20 Bears-MA                       2:00.19    3  
      27.17   30.17   31.05   31.80                                
  4 McGillis, Jay             19 Bears-MA                       2:13.33    2  
      27.54   33.33   37.15   35.31                                
  5 Clark, Keith C            21 Babson-NE                      2:26.97    1  
      33.04   37.36   38.21   38.36                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aiguier, Shae M           21 Bears-MA                         28.39    9  
  2 Hill, Caroline            18 Bears-MA                         28.77    4  
  3 Duseau, Lexi              21 Babson-NE                        29.23    3  
  4 Garven, Emily C           19 Bears-MA                         29.81    2  
  5 Vedovino, Catherine       21 Babson-NE                        30.72    1  
  6 Bibi, Amaly               20 Babson-NE                        33.10  
  7 Gasca, Melody             22 Bears-MA                        x35.30  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posk, Mitchell            20 Babson-NE                        22.75    9  
      31.85   30.89   28.54                                        
  2 Roan, Chris               21 Babson-NE                        23.63    4  
      40.12   36.17   36.16                                        
  3 Campbell, Ryan            19 Babson-NE                        24.08    3  
  4 Ford, Eric H              21 Bears-MA                         24.44    2  
  5 Ford, Kyle                21 Bears-MA                         30.28    1  
      34.79   33.34   31.90                                        
 -- Medina, Max M             20 Bears-MA                        X23.80  
      37.27   25.40   28.85                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennen, Amanda           20 Bears-MA                       2:31.58    9  
      32.67   38.79   45.75   34.37                                
  2 Ross, Mikaela E           20 Bears-MA                       2:43.55    4  
      36.99   40.84   45.59   40.13                                
  3 Driscoll, Kathryn         19 Bears-MA                       2:47.38    3  
      37.73   44.33   46.61   38.71                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              21 Babson-NE                      2:01.12    9  
      25.82   31.63   35.94   27.73                                
  2 Noh, Austen J             22 Babson-NE                      2:09.99    4  
      27.61   35.12   36.04   31.22                                
  3 Grant, Alex               19 Babson-NE                      2:15.44    3  
      27.43   34.82   39.06   34.13                                
  4 O'Connor, Benjamin        20 Bears-MA                       2:26.75    2  
      29.76   36.83   45.63   34.53                                
  5 Basile, John              29 Bears-MA                       2:40.95    1  
      31.69   41.53   48.67   39.06                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekman, Paris              20 Babson-NE                       250.05    9  
  2 Amoroso, Tess             19 Babson-NE                       229.45    4  
  3 Noyan, Alua               18 Babson-NE                       135.75    3  
  4 Radanovics, Nicole           Bears-MA                         93.10    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Brian            20 Bears-MA                        216.15    9  
  2 Elofson, David               Bears-MA                        162.20    4  
  3 Anderson, Philip             Bears-MA                        131.70    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Abbie E            19 Bears-MA                       1:07.55    9  
      31.50   36.05                                                
  2 Robbins, Reilly           20 Babson-NE                      1:10.61    4  
      31.98   38.63                                                
  3 Garven, Emily C           19 Bears-MA                       1:15.45    3  
      36.11   39.34                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wen, Andrew               21 Babson-NE                        55.29    9  
      26.38   28.91                                                
  2 Adamcheck, Austin         19 Babson-NE                      1:00.36    4  
      28.49   31.87                                                
  3 McDougall, Robert J       18 Bears-MA                       1:01.74    3  
      28.36   33.38                                                
  4 McGillis, Jay             19 Bears-MA                       1:13.90    2  
      33.49   40.41                                                
  5 Basile, John              29 Bears-MA                       1:16.01    1  
      34.12   41.89                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aiguier, Shae M           21 Bears-MA                       1:01.58    6.5
      29.72   31.86                                                
  1 Gagne, Julia              18 Bears-MA                       1:01.58    6.5
      30.19   31.39                                                
  3 Kent, Haleigh M           18 Bears-MA                       1:03.00    3  
      29.83   33.17                                                
  4 Duseau, Lexi              21 Babson-NE                      1:03.67    2  
  5 Hill, Caroline            18 Bears-MA                      x1:04.11  
      30.44   33.67                                                
  6 Cappola, Krystal R        21 Bears-MA                      x1:05.83  
      31.46   34.37                                                
  7 Vedovino, Catherine       21 Babson-NE                      1:08.77    1  
      32.15   36.62                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               21 Babson-NE                        51.87    9  
      24.53   27.34                                                
  2 Ojerholm, Ross            19 Babson-NE                        54.28    4  
      26.37   27.91                                                
  3 Mun, Kenneth              19 Babson-NE                        54.55    3  
      25.77   28.78                                                
  4 O'Connor, Benjamin        20 Bears-MA                         54.87    2  
      26.62   28.25                                                
  5 Anderson, Philip             Bears-MA                       1:02.64    1  
      29.99   32.65                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilkian, Fernanda            Babson-NE                      1:11.41    9  
      35.69   35.72                                                
  2 Pereira, Michaela R       22 Bears-MA                       1:11.65    4  
      34.98   36.67                                                
  3 Sugrue, Olivia R          22 Bears-MA                       1:14.35    3  
      35.49   38.86                                                
  4 Cuccoli, Allison          21 Bears-MA                       1:16.97    2  
      37.03   39.94                                                
  5 Ross, Mikaela E           20 Bears-MA                      x1:19.18  
      36.03   43.15                                                
  6 Gasca, Melody             22 Bears-MA                      x1:31.20  
      44.71   46.49                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shivers, Kevin            21 Babson-NE                        57.47    9  
      27.71   29.76                                                
  2 Campbell, Ryan            19 Babson-NE                        59.57    4  
      29.00   30.57                                                
  3 Medina, Max M             20 Bears-MA                         59.98    3  
      28.62   31.36                                                
  4 O'Brien, Matthew          24 Bears-MA                       1:06.45    2  
      32.28   34.17                                                
  5 Ford, Kyle                21 Bears-MA                       1:28.07    1  
      42.08   45.99                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moneghan, Nicole E        18 Bears-MA                       5:52.23    9  
      30.90   34.66   35.88   36.11   35.99   36.39   36.66   36.23
      35.75   33.66                                                
  2 Cardarelli, Emma          18 Bears-MA                       6:04.14    4  
      32.18   36.12   37.25   36.52   38.16   37.81   37.71   36.59
      36.63   35.17                                                
  3 Orive, Katina             18 Babson-NE                      6:26.76    3  
      33.24   36.76   38.00   37.93   38.90   39.73   40.51   40.49
      41.15   40.05                                                
  4 Marmion, Jennifer         18 Bears-MA                       6:53.69    2  
      35.07   40.61   43.03   43.60   43.07   42.16   42.65   43.36
      42.49   37.65                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              21 Babson-NE                      4:54.99    9  
      26.72   29.06   29.63   30.11   30.08   29.98   30.24   30.00
      29.88   29.29                                                
  2 Ojerholm, Ross            19 Babson-NE                      5:37.86    4  
      29.67   32.42   33.45   34.25   34.41   34.41   34.76   35.20
      35.02   34.27                                                
  3 Medeiros, Kyle D          20 Bears-MA                       5:39.83    3  
      29.74   33.14   33.95   34.52   34.95   35.38   35.34   35.44
      35.01   32.36                                                
  4 Clark, Keith C            21 Babson-NE                      6:29.91    2  
    1:11.82   38.69   38.95   39.62   40.15   40.36   40.32   40.46
      39.54                                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoroso, Tess             19 Babson-NE                       240.70    9  
  2 Ekman, Paris              20 Babson-NE                       236.15    4  
  3 Noyan, Alua               18 Babson-NE                       142.55    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Brian            20 Bears-MA                        204.90    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dupre, Maddie             21 Babson-NE                      1:20.50    9  
      38.21   42.29                                                
  2 Bibi, Amaly               20 Babson-NE                      1:43.44    4  
      48.15   55.29                                                
 -- Pereira, Michaela R       22 Bears-MA                      X1:20.07  
      38.38   41.69                                                
 -- Driscoll, Kathryn         19 Bears-MA                      X1:21.21  
      38.74   42.47                                                
 -- Rogier, Katie             19 Bears-MA                      X1:26.26  
      40.38   45.88                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Eric H              21 Bears-MA                       1:08.89    9  
      31.89   37.00                                                
  2 McDougall, Robert J       18 Bears-MA                       1:14.90    4  
      33.73   41.17                                                
 -- Noh, Austen J             22 Babson-NE                     X1:01.78  
      29.10   32.68                                                
 -- Mun, Kenneth              19 Babson-NE                     X1:08.75  
      31.46   37.29                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      4:13.53   11  
     1) Greenberg, Becca E 21           2) Duseau, Lexi 21                
     3) Vedovino, Catherine 21          4) Robbins, Reilly 20             
       30.40  1:02.26    30.46  1:02.73    15.86    30.84    37.55  1:37.70
  2 Bridgewater State University-MA  'C'                        4:44.15    4  
     1) Garven, Emily C 19              2) Gasca, Melody 22               
     3) Marmion, Jennifer 18            4) Cappola, Krystal R 21          
       31.38  1:04.41    39.00  1:21.31    33.58  1:20.39    23.66    58.04
 -- Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'                       X4:06.38  
     1) Grant, Abbie E 19               2) Brennen, Amanda 20             
     3) Aiguier, Shae M 21              4) Moneghan, Nicole E 18          
       29.71  1:01.62    28.43  1:00.97    29.33  1:01.75    29.15  1:02.04
 -- Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'                       X4:14.94  
     1) Kent, Haleigh M 18              2) Cardarelli, Emma 18            
     3) Sugrue, Olivia R 22             4) Gagne, Julia 18                
       31.04  1:03.84    29.23  1:04.60    30.49  1:04.66    29.94  1:01.84
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'                        3:21.61    4  
     1) Rose, Jameson O 19              2) O'Connor, Benjamin 20          
     3) O'Brien, Matthew 24             4) Medina, Max M 20               
       24.29    51.25    25.79    55.26    26.09    56.04    24.59    39.06
  2 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'                        3:34.77   11  
     1) McGillis, Jay 19                2) Basile, John 29                
     3) McDougall, Robert J 18          4) Medeiros, Kyle D 20            
       26.55    57.98    27.85  1:01.32    25.66    56.57    25.74    38.90
  3 Bridgewater State University-MA  'C'                       x4:19.28  
     1) Elofson, David                  2) Sheehan, Brian 20              
     3) Anderson, Philip                4) Ford, Kyle 21                  
       27.82    59.00    29.85  1:05.56    29.73  1:04.30    31.75  1:10.42
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                     X3:20.20  
     1) Posk, Mitchell 20               2) Shivers, Kevin 21              
     3) Grant, Alex 19                  4) Roan, Chris 21                 
       23.75    49.15    23.24    49.58    24.72    52.14    23.02    49.33
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                     X3:31.14  
     1) Adamcheck, Austin 19            2) Wen, Andrew 21                 
     3) Ojerholm, Ross 19               4) Campbell, Ryan 19              
       26.05    54.27    24.27    51.85    24.86    52.69    24.78    52.33
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                    
 
  1. Bridgewater State University        126   2. Babson College                       93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Babson College                      130   2. Bridgewater State University         90

//