Licensed to Wellesley College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/7/2016 05:18 PM
                010716 Wellesley vs Babson vs USCGA - 1/7/2016                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'            1:36.23    1:39.51        
     1) Jackson, Patrick W FR           2) Fuhs, Carl G JR                
     3) Ledford, Brandon S SO           4) Morseth, Ben G SR              
                  25.23       53.50 (28.27)     1:17.46 (23.96)     1:39.51 (22.05)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                 NT    1:41.17        
     1) Baker, Zachary I FR             2) Sodemann, Chasse H FR          
     3) Garrett, Ross R SO              4) Dion, Timothy M SR             
                  27.35       54.47 (27.12)     1:18.20 (23.73)     1:41.17 (22.97)
  3 Babson College-NE  'A'                           NT    1:42.15        
     1) Shivers, Kevin JR               2) Noh, Austen J SR               
     3) Wen, Andrew SR                  4) Posk, Mitchell SO              
                  26.98       54.97 (27.99)     1:20.05 (25.08)     1:42.15 (22.10)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                 NT    1:44.46        
     1) Keller, Jordan T FR             2) Jung, Tae Hyun FR              
     3) Thomas, Londen J JR             4) Jackson, Robert E FR           
                  27.32     1:04.64 (37.32)     1:21.50 (16.86)     1:44.46 (22.96)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                 NT    1:46.11        
     1) Campbell, Andrew S SO           2) Green, Isaiah R FR             
     3) Frank, John R SO                4) Peterson, Adam R SO            
                  27.95       58.29 (30.34)     1:23.25 (24.96)     1:46.11 (22.86)
  6 Babson College-NE  'B'                           NT    1:48.95        
     1) Campbell, Ryan FR               2) Cui, Jeffery FR                
     3) Grant, Alex SO                  4) Mun, Kenneth FR                
                  27.72     1:07.16 (39.44)     1:25.09 (17.93)     1:48.95 (23.86)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Taylor M      FR Coast Guard-CT      10:05.11   10:04.48        
                  27.62       57.51 (29.89)     1:27.87 (30.36)     1:58.57 (30.70)
        2:29.00 (30.43)     2:59.59 (30.59)     3:30.08 (30.49)     4:00.47 (30.39)
        4:30.85 (30.38)     5:01.27 (30.42)     5:31.41 (30.14)     6:01.73 (30.32)
        6:31.93 (30.20)     7:02.33 (30.40)     7:32.71 (30.38)     8:03.39 (30.68)
        8:33.69 (30.30)     9:04.27 (30.58)     9:34.55 (30.28)    10:04.48 (29.93)
  2 Truong, An P        SR Babson-NE                 NT   10:08.69        
                  27.30       57.27 (29.97)     1:27.78 (30.51)     1:58.71 (30.93)
        2:29.38 (30.67)     2:59.86 (30.48)     3:30.55 (30.69)     4:01.30 (30.75)
        4:32.14 (30.84)     5:02.84 (30.70)     5:33.68 (30.84)     6:04.55 (30.87)
        6:35.32 (30.77)     7:06.10 (30.78)     7:36.71 (30.61)     8:07.40 (30.69)
        8:37.86 (30.46)     9:08.83 (30.97)     9:39.18 (30.35)    10:08.69 (29.51)
  3 Franco, Mike E      JR Coast Guard-CT      10:40.86   10:14.42        
                  27.51       57.68 (30.17)     1:28.63 (30.95)     1:59.26 (30.63)
        2:29.90 (30.64)     3:00.51 (30.61)     3:31.18 (30.67)     4:02.15 (30.97)
        4:33.22 (31.07)     5:03.96 (30.74)     5:34.71 (30.75)     6:05.66 (30.95)
        6:36.84 (31.18)     7:08.42 (31.58)     7:39.81 (31.39)     8:11.36 (31.55)
        8:42.59 (31.23)     9:13.99 (31.40)     9:44.66 (30.67)    10:14.42 (29.76)
  4 Overheim, Aaron M   JR Coast Guard-CT      10:42.05   10:41.37        
                  27.25       57.34 (30.09)     1:27.93 (30.59)     1:58.94 (31.01)
        2:30.19 (31.25)     3:01.57 (31.38)     3:33.32 (31.75)     4:05.52 (32.20)
        4:38.06 (32.54)     5:10.96 (32.90)     5:44.02 (33.06)     6:17.16 (33.14)
        6:49.58 (32.42)     7:22.56 (32.98)     7:55.81 (33.25)     8:29.22 (33.41)
        9:02.44 (33.22)     9:36.19 (33.75)    10:09.34 (33.15)    10:41.37 (32.03)
  5 Adamcheck, Austin   SO Babson-NE                 NT   11:22.82        
                  29.42     1:02.05 (32.63)     1:35.41 (33.36)     2:09.13 (33.72)
        2:43.42 (34.29)     3:17.53 (34.11)     3:51.49 (33.96)     4:25.47 (33.98)
        5:00.07 (34.60)     5:34.29 (34.22)     6:09.04 (34.75)     6:43.85 (34.81)
        7:19.43 (35.58)     7:54.98 (35.55)     8:30.19 (35.21)     9:05.17 (34.98)
        9:40.44 (35.27)    10:15.25 (34.81)    10:49.98 (34.73)    11:22.82 (32.84)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Dan S       FR Coast Guard-CT       1:46.00    1:48.98        
                  26.21       54.76 (28.55)     1:22.18 (27.42)     1:48.98 (26.80)
  2 Roan, Chris         SR Babson-NE                 NT    1:49.06        
                  25.97       54.29 (28.32)     1:21.04 (26.75)     1:49.06 (28.02)
  3 Vanderen, Elliot D  JR Coast Guard-CT       1:50.07    1:49.48        
                  25.68       53.50 (27.82)     1:21.96 (28.46)     1:49.48 (27.52)
  4 Dion, Timothy M     SR Coast Guard-CT       1:48.91    1:52.38        
                  25.79       54.31 (28.52)     1:22.92 (28.61)     1:52.38 (29.46)
  5 Weeks, Zach W       JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:53.49        
                  26.43       55.58 (29.15)     1:24.27 (28.69)     1:53.49 (29.22)
  6 Ojerholm, Ross      SO Babson-NE                 NT    1:57.61        
                  26.69       56.03 (29.34)     1:26.17 (30.14)     1:57.61 (31.44)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben G      SR Coast Guard-CT         56.57      57.02        
                  28.06       57.02 (28.96)                                        
  2 Shivers, Kevin      JR Babson-NE                 NT      57.81        
                  28.04       57.81 (29.77)                                        
  3 Baker, Zachary I    FR Coast Guard-CT         55.94      58.34        
                  28.46       58.34 (29.88)                                        
  4 Keller, Jordan T    FR Coast Guard-CT         59.00      58.72        
                  28.42       58.72 (30.30)                                        
  5 Campbell, Andrew S  SO Coast Guard-CT         57.01      59.57        
                  29.24       59.57 (30.33)                                        
  6 Campbell, Ryan      FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:00.49        
                  28.95     1:00.49 (31.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sodemann, Chasse H  FR Coast Guard-CT         58.90      59.63        
                  25.65       59.63 (33.98)                                        
  2 Jung, Tae Hyun      FR Coast Guard-CT       1:02.29    1:02.64        
                  27.50     1:02.64 (35.14)                                        
  3 Noh, Austen J       SR Babson-NE                 NT    1:02.67        
                  27.63     1:02.67 (35.04)                                        
  4 Fuhs, Carl G        JR Coast Guard-CT       1:00.85    1:03.18        
                  28.10     1:03.18 (35.08)                                        
  5 Frank, John R       SO Coast Guard-CT       1:02.94    1:03.87        
                  28.60     1:03.87 (35.27)                                        
  6 Cui, Jeffery        FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:13.48        
                  31.68     1:13.48 (41.80)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Ross R     SO Coast Guard-CT       1:58.14    2:01.77        
                  26.13       57.43 (31.30)     1:29.46 (32.03)     2:01.77 (32.31)
  2 Grant, Alex         SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:06.13        
                  27.77       59.67 (31.90)     1:32.50 (32.83)     2:06.13 (33.63)
  3 Simpson, Alex K     JR Coast Guard-CT       2:10.37    2:09.53        
                  27.44       59.56 (32.12)     1:34.08 (34.52)     2:09.53 (35.45)
  4 Thomas, Londen J    JR Coast Guard-CT       2:03.35    2:10.14        
                  28.04     1:00.08 (32.04)     1:34.32 (34.24)     2:10.14 (35.82)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledford, Brandon S  SO Coast Guard-CT         22.23      21.74        
  2 Posk, Mitchell      SO Babson-NE                 NT      22.07        
  3 Peterson, Adam R    SO Coast Guard-CT         22.85      22.45        
  4 Green, Isaiah R     FR Coast Guard-CT            NT      22.70        
  5 Jackson, Robert E   FR Coast Guard-CT         23.47      23.09        
  6 Mun, Kenneth        FR Babson-NE                 NT      24.13        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 French, Will        FR Coast Guard-CT            NP     221.05        
  2 Aguirre, Taylor A   SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     161.30        
  3 Kang, Paul          SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     140.30        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderen, Elliot D  JR Coast Guard-CT         49.55      49.72        
                  24.12       49.72 (25.60)                                        
  2 Posk, Mitchell      SO Babson-NE                 NT      50.06        
                  24.50       50.06 (25.56)                                        
  3 Roan, Chris         SR Babson-NE                 NT      50.79        
                  24.39       50.79 (26.40)                                        
  4 Jackson, Robert E   FR Coast Guard-CT         52.12      50.94        
                  24.54       50.94 (26.40)                                        
  5 Dion, Timothy M     SR Coast Guard-CT         50.19      50.98        
                  24.44       50.98 (26.54)                                        
  6 Sodemann, Chasse H  FR Coast Guard-CT         50.86      51.64        
                  24.84       51.64 (26.80)                                        
  7 Mun, Kenneth        FR Babson-NE                 NT      54.48        
                  25.54       54.48 (28.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben G      SR Coast Guard-CT       2:05.81    2:00.96        
                  28.31       58.36 (30.05)     1:29.35 (30.99)     2:00.96 (31.61)
  2 Truong, An P        SR Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.81        
                  29.13     1:00.30 (31.17)     1:31.90 (31.60)     2:03.81 (31.91)
  3 Shivers, Kevin      JR Babson-NE                 NT    2:04.81        
                  28.83     1:00.33 (31.50)     1:32.22 (31.89)     2:04.81 (32.59)
  4 Weeks, Zach W       JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:07.43        
                  29.74     1:02.08 (32.34)     1:34.72 (32.64)     2:07.43 (32.71)
  5 Baker, Zachary I    FR Coast Guard-CT       2:02.38    2:07.65        
                  30.41     1:03.16 (32.75)     1:35.36 (32.20)     2:07.65 (32.29)
  6 Campbell, Andrew S  SO Coast Guard-CT       2:05.76    2:10.51        
                  29.98     1:03.11 (33.13)     1:37.63 (34.52)     2:10.51 (32.88)
  7 Campbell, Ryan      FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:11.92        
                  30.66     1:04.94 (34.28)     1:39.14 (34.20)     2:11.92 (32.78)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Dan S       FR Coast Guard-CT       2:08.49    2:14.17        
                  29.87     1:03.79 (33.92)     1:39.16 (35.37)     2:14.17 (35.01)
  2 Fenster, Colin D    FR Coast Guard-CT       2:16.68    2:17.36        
                  31.35     1:06.08 (34.73)     1:41.62 (35.54)     2:17.36 (35.74)
  3 Jung, Tae Hyun      FR Coast Guard-CT       2:21.58    2:20.18        
                  31.80     1:07.42 (35.62)     1:43.73 (36.31)     2:20.18 (36.45)
  4 Noh, Austen J       SR Babson-NE                 NT    2:20.35        
                  31.12     1:06.30 (35.18)     1:42.84 (36.54)     2:20.35 (37.51)
  5 Fuhs, Carl G        JR Coast Guard-CT       2:19.56    2:21.36        
                  32.31     1:08.20 (35.89)     1:44.35 (36.15)     2:21.36 (37.01)
  6 Cui, Jeffery        FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:52.84        
                  35.40     1:17.55 (42.15)     2:03.07 (45.52)     2:52.84 (49.77)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franco, Mike E      JR Coast Guard-CT       4:56.65    4:51.43        
                  26.69       55.98 (29.29)     1:26.22 (30.24)     1:56.15 (29.93)
        2:25.63 (29.48)     2:54.63 (29.00)     3:23.47 (28.84)     3:52.98 (29.51)
        4:22.34 (29.36)     4:51.43 (29.09)                                        
  2 Rowe, Taylor M      FR Coast Guard-CT       4:53.92    4:56.36        
                  27.38       56.65 (29.27)     1:26.35 (29.70)     1:56.16 (29.81)
        2:25.72 (29.56)     2:55.38 (29.66)     3:25.39 (30.01)     3:55.72 (30.33)
        4:26.29 (30.57)     4:56.36 (30.07)                                        
  3 Overheim, Aaron M   JR Coast Guard-CT       5:02.69    5:02.42        
                  26.37       56.14 (29.77)     1:26.29 (30.15)     1:56.46 (30.17)
        2:26.94 (30.48)     2:57.37 (30.43)     3:28.09 (30.72)     3:59.09 (31.00)
        4:31.15 (32.06)     5:02.42 (31.27)                                        
  4 Keller, Jordan T    FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:12.66        
                  27.31       57.74 (30.43)     1:28.74 (31.00)     2:00.00 (31.26)
        2:32.01 (32.01)     3:03.70 (31.69)     3:35.90 (32.20)     4:08.24 (32.34)
        4:40.79 (32.55)     5:12.66 (31.87)                                        
  5 Adamcheck, Austin   SO Babson-NE                 NT    5:23.32        
                  29.08     1:00.99 (31.91)     1:34.10 (33.11)     2:07.20 (33.10)
        2:40.89 (33.69)     3:13.27 (32.38)     3:46.06 (32.79)     4:18.98 (32.92)
        4:51.69 (32.71)     5:23.32 (31.63)                                        
  6 Ojerholm, Ross      SO Babson-NE                 NT    5:29.17        
                  28.74     1:00.93 (32.19)     1:33.60 (32.67)     2:07.18 (33.58)
        2:40.62 (33.44)     3:13.67 (33.05)     3:47.06 (33.39)     4:21.12 (34.06)
        4:55.46 (34.34)     5:29.17 (33.71)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Alex         SO Babson-NE                 NT      55.81        
                  26.14       55.81 (29.67)                                        
  2 Roan, Chris         SR Babson-NE                 NT      55.87        
                  26.00       55.87 (29.87)                                        
 -- Jackson, Patrick W  FR Coast Guard-CT         54.80     X53.08        
                  24.06       53.08 (29.02)                                        
 -- Ledford, Brandon S  SO Coast Guard-CT         54.53     X55.26        
                  25.42       55.26 (29.84)                                        
 -- Simpson, Alex K     JR Coast Guard-CT         56.07     X56.77        
                  26.88       56.77 (29.89)                                        
 -- Thomas, Londen J    JR Coast Guard-CT         54.89     X57.14        
                  26.43       57.14 (30.71)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Taylor A   SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     160.40        
 -- French, Will        FR Coast Guard-CT            NP    X222.70        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P        SR Babson-NE                 NT    2:00.46        
                  25.48       56.39 (30.91)     1:32.41 (36.02)     2:00.46 (28.05)
 -- Fenster, Colin D    FR Coast Guard-CT       2:04.33   X2:02.62        
                  27.69       58.63 (30.94)     1:34.19 (35.56)     2:02.62 (28.43)
 -- Weeks, Zach W       JR Coast Guard-CT       2:02.44   X2:04.79        
                  27.14       59.96 (32.82)     1:36.74 (36.78)     2:04.79 (28.05)
 -- Frank, John R       SO Coast Guard-CT       2:01.70   X2:05.00        
                  27.07       59.17 (32.10)     1:35.12 (35.95)     2:05.00 (29.88)
 -- Fuhs, Carl G        JR Coast Guard-CT       2:04.94   X2:11.45        
                  27.32     1:03.13 (35.81)     1:40.07 (36.94)     2:11.45 (31.38)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                           NT    3:21.50        
     1) Roan, Chris SR                  2) Shivers, Kevin JR              
     3) Truong, An P SR                 4) Posk, Mitchell SO              
                  24.58       51.40 (51.40)     1:15.09 (23.69)     1:41.43 (50.03)
        2:05.94 (24.51)     2:32.31 (50.88)     2:56.79 (24.48)     3:21.50 (49.19)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                           NT    3:32.62        
     1) Campbell, Ryan FR               2) Ojerholm, Ross SO              
     3) Mun, Kenneth FR                 4) Grant, Alex SO                 
                  25.44       53.22 (53.22)     1:17.71 (24.49)     1:45.61 (52.39)
        2:11.13 (25.52)     2:40.03 (54.42)     3:04.37 (24.34)     3:32.62 (52.59)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'            3:16.54   X3:19.43        
     1) Garrett, Ross R SO              2) Morseth, Ben G SR              
     3) Moreno, Dan S FR                4) Vanderen, Elliot D JR          
                  23.94       49.23 (49.23)     1:13.10 (23.87)     1:39.79 (50.56)
        2:03.45 (23.66)     2:29.41 (49.62)     2:53.28 (23.87)     3:19.43 (50.02)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                 NT   X3:21.51        
     1) Peterson, Adam R SO             2) Dion, Timothy M SR             
     3) Overheim, Aaron M JR            4) Ledford, Brandon S SO          
                  24.48       50.69 (50.69)     1:14.71 (24.02)     1:41.47 (50.78)
        2:05.85 (24.38)     2:32.05 (50.58)     2:55.61 (23.56)     3:21.51 (49.46)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                 NT   X3:22.23        
     1) Franco, Mike E JR               2) Simpson, Alex K JR             
     3) Thomas, Londen J JR             4) Sodemann, Chasse H FR          
                  24.05       49.63 (49.63)     1:13.59 (23.96)     1:40.54 (50.91)
        2:05.28 (24.74)     2:33.06 (52.52)     2:56.69 (23.63)     3:22.23 (49.17)

//