2017 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by WPI February 16-19, 2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
                1:22.17  2016 Qualified
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:21.97    1:21.71M2016    48  
     1) Erickson, Dane JR               2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Bogle, Jeremy JR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  21.30       41.50 (20.20)     1:01.62 (20.12)     1:21.71 (20.09)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:26.06    1:22.40 B       42  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  20.87       41.99 (21.12)     1:02.65 (20.66)     1:22.40 (19.75)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:24.53    1:23.31         40  
     1) Ledford, Brandon JR             2) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
     3) Pompay, John FR                 4) Moreno, Dan SO                 
                  20.98       41.61 (20.63)     1:02.22 (20.61)     1:23.31 (21.09)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:24.97    1:23.60         38  
     1) Fredette, Jerard SR             2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Lambert, Todd SR                4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  21.35       42.26 (20.91)     1:03.60 (21.34)     1:23.60 (20.00)
  5 Babson College  'A'                         1:26.64    1:26.33         36  
     1) Damiecki, Alex                  2) Shivers, Kevin                 
     3) Cerny, Mike                     4) Posk, Mitch                    
                  22.08       43.56 (21.48)     1:05.07 (21.51)     1:26.33 (21.26)
  6 Clark University  'A'                       1:33.30    1:30.85         34  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SR             2) Ortega, Julian SO              
     3) Holloman, Bill SO               4) Schrama, Dylan SO              
                  22.81       45.54 (22.73)     1:08.47 (22.93)     1:30.85 (22.38)
  7 Springfield College  'A'                    1:37.91    1:36.47         32  
     1) Oemcke, Evan SR                 2) Gaston, Robert SO              
     3) Burnin, Vladimir FR             4) Fox, Sam FR                    
                  23.22       46.36 (23.14)     1:09.18 (22.82)     1:36.47 (27.29)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:24.10    1:24.02         22  
     1) Ubellacker, Samuel FR           2) Matthews, John SR              
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Sison, Emilio FR               
                  21.12       42.19 (21.07)     1:03.18 (20.99)     1:24.02 (20.84)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:25.32    1:24.41         18  
     1) Sodemann, Chasse SO             2) Jackson, Patrick SO            
     3) Peterson, Adam JR               4) VanDeren, Elliot SR            
                  21.38       42.43 (21.05)     1:03.65 (21.22)     1:24.41 (20.76)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:27.65    1:26.13         16  
     1) Zarfos, Samuel SR               2) Bortolot, Ray JR               
     3) Sposato, Timmer SO              4) Cost, Jacob SO                 
                  22.42       43.98 (21.56)     1:05.24 (21.26)     1:26.13 (20.89)
 14 Babson College  'B'                         1:31.47    1:29.60         14  
     1) Pronichenko, Anton              2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Ojerholm, Ross                  4) Lucero, Jack                   
                  22.54       45.77 (23.23)     1:07.46 (21.69)     1:29.60 (22.14)
 15 Clark University  'B'                       1:36.81    1:34.61         12  
     1) Liscord, Noah SO                2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Smith, Donovan SR               4) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR              
                  24.05       46.97 (22.92)     1:10.78 (23.81)     1:34.61 (23.83)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:27.90         DQ        
     1) Elsayed, Karim JR               2) Duffield, Alex                 
     3) Massar, Chris JR                4) Miralda, JP                    
                  21.76       43.22 (21.46)     1:04.73 (21.51)          DQ (20.85)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
                1:22.17  2016 Qualified
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.89    1:21.97 q2016  
     1) Erickson, Dane JR               2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Bogle, Jeremy JR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  21.12       41.48 (20.36)     1:01.66 (20.18)     1:21.97 (20.31)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:27.39    1:24.53 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Joseph FR            2) Jackson, Patrick SO            
     3) Pompay, John FR                 4) Sodemann, Chasse SO            
                  20.91       42.34 (21.43)     1:03.41 (21.07)     1:24.53 (21.12)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:27.51    1:24.97 q      
     1) Fredette, Jerard SR             2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Lambert, Todd SR                4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  21.83       42.75 (20.92)     1:04.59 (21.84)     1:24.97 (20.38)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:24.28    1:26.06 q      
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Duffield, Alex                 
                  21.60       43.17 (21.57)     1:04.31 (21.14)     1:26.06 (21.75)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:28.98    1:26.64 q      
     1) Damiecki, Alex                  2) Ojerholm, Ross                 
     3) Shivers, Kevin                  4) Posk, Mitch                    
                  22.01       44.04 (22.03)     1:05.50 (21.46)     1:26.64 (21.14)
  6 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.97    1:33.30 q      
     1) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               2) Ortega, Julian SO              
     3) Schrama, Dylan SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  24.45       47.43 (22.98)     1:10.10 (22.67)     1:33.30 (23.20)
  7 Springfield College  'A'                          1:32.05    1:37.91 q      
     1) Burnin, Vladimir FR             2) Fox, Sam FR                    
     3) Oemcke, Evan SR                 4) Gaston, Robert SO              
                  23.89       51.25 (27.36)     1:14.68 (23.43)     1:37.91 (23.23)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:23.72    1:24.10 q      
     1) Ubellacker, Samuel FR           2) Morejon, David FR              
     3) Chiu, Justin JR                 4) Crocker, Peter FR              
                  21.18       42.17 (20.99)     1:03.47 (21.30)     1:24.10 (20.63)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:28.15    1:25.32 q      
     1) Ledford, Brandon JR             2) VanDeren, Elliot SR            
     3) Peterson, Adam JR               4) Moreno, Dan SO                 
                  21.01       42.35 (21.34)     1:03.84 (21.49)     1:25.32 (21.48)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:30.31    1:27.65 q      
     1) Sposato, Timmer SO              2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Cost, Jacob SO                  4) Bortolot, Ray JR               
                  22.54       44.67 (22.13)     1:06.09 (21.42)     1:27.65 (21.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:28.00    1:27.90 q      
     1) Elsayed, Karim JR               2) Massar, Chris JR               
     3) Chen, Dave                      4) Miralda, JP                    
                  21.88       44.05 (22.17)     1:06.20 (22.15)     1:27.90 (21.70)
 15 Babson College  'B'                               1:31.30    1:31.47 q      
     1) Pronichenko, Anton              2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Cerny, Mike                     4) Nejame, Louis                  
                  22.65       46.33 (23.68)     1:07.97 (21.64)     1:31.47 (23.50)
 16 Clark University  'B'                             1:38.02    1:36.81 q      
     1) Nel, Johan SO                   2) Ortega, Sebastian SO           
     3) Holloman, Bill SO               4) Shafer, Brandon FR             
                  23.98       48.16 (24.18)     1:11.70 (23.54)     1:36.81 (25.11)
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:27.76      3/2016 J Graves, MIT                              
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:31.65  2016 Qualified
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rowe, Taylor        SO Coast Guard          4:30.69    4:31.78 B       24  
                  24.68       50.83 (26.15)     1:17.49 (26.66)     1:44.82 (27.33)
        2:12.33 (27.51)     2:39.79 (27.46)     3:07.50 (27.71)     3:35.44 (27.94)
        4:03.91 (28.47)     4:31.78 (27.87)                                        
  2 Von Heeringen, Aus  JR Springfield          4:41.19    4:37.28         21  
                  25.86       53.24 (27.38)     1:20.92 (27.68)     1:49.11 (28.19)
        2:16.87 (27.76)     2:44.82 (27.95)     3:13.21 (28.39)     3:41.33 (28.12)
        4:09.80 (28.47)     4:37.28 (27.48)                                        
  3 Crocker, Peter      FR MIT                  4:42.37    4:38.81         20  
                  24.26       51.10 (26.84)     1:18.34 (27.24)     1:46.04 (27.70)
        2:14.17 (28.13)     2:42.66 (28.49)     3:11.62 (28.96)     3:41.07 (29.45)
        4:10.59 (29.52)     4:38.81 (28.22)                                        
  4 Franco, Mike        SR Coast Guard          4:42.44    4:39.08         19  
                  25.60       53.24 (27.64)     1:21.49 (28.25)     1:49.89 (28.40)
        2:18.67 (28.78)     2:47.62 (28.95)     3:16.32 (28.70)     3:44.97 (28.65)
        4:12.49 (27.52)     4:39.08 (26.59)                                        
  5 Morejon, David      FR MIT                  4:41.40    4:40.04         18  
                  25.44       51.46 (26.02)     1:18.13 (26.67)     1:45.45 (27.32)
        2:13.46 (28.01)     2:42.54 (29.08)     3:12.46 (29.92)     3:42.38 (29.92)
        4:11.65 (29.27)     4:40.04 (28.39)                                        
  6 Woicik, Matt        FR MIT                  4:45.76    4:41.43         17  
                  26.04       54.05 (28.01)     1:22.52 (28.47)     1:51.24 (28.72)
        2:19.90 (28.66)     2:48.38 (28.48)     3:16.87 (28.49)     3:45.20 (28.33)
        4:13.49 (28.29)     4:41.43 (27.94)                                        
  7 Lucero, Jack           BABC                 4:45.22    4:42.56         16  
                  25.72       53.54 (27.82)     1:21.93 (28.39)     1:50.40 (28.47)
        2:19.14 (28.74)     2:48.24 (29.10)     3:17.38 (29.14)     3:46.69 (29.31)
        4:14.82 (28.13)     4:42.56 (27.74)                                        
  8 McCall, Maximilian  FR Coast Guard          4:43.43    4:42.90         15  
                  25.75       53.64 (27.89)     1:21.90 (28.26)     1:50.67 (28.77)
        2:19.27 (28.60)     2:48.05 (28.78)     3:17.23 (29.18)     3:46.70 (29.47)
        4:15.52 (28.82)     4:42.90 (27.38)                                        
  9 Esquivel, Roberto   SO Wpi Engineers        4:46.40    4:44.54         14  
                  25.91       54.06 (28.15)     1:22.52 (28.46)     1:51.10 (28.58)
        2:20.09 (28.99)     2:48.67 (28.58)     3:17.81 (29.14)     3:47.06 (29.25)
        4:16.12 (29.06)     4:44.54 (28.42)                                        
 10 Keller, Jordan      SO Coast Guard          4:47.67    4:50.40         13  
                  26.25       54.95 (28.70)     1:23.94 (28.99)     1:53.03 (29.09)
        2:22.11 (29.08)     2:51.29 (29.18)     3:21.25 (29.96)     3:50.92 (29.67)
        4:20.86 (29.94)     4:50.40 (29.54)                                        
B - Final
 11 Zimmermann, Markus     Wpi Engineers        4:50.01    4:43.82         11  
                  25.33       53.28 (27.95)     1:21.95 (28.67)     1:50.64 (28.69)
        2:19.63 (28.99)     2:48.79 (29.16)     3:17.30 (28.51)     3:46.22 (28.92)
        4:15.83 (29.61)     4:43.82 (27.99)                                        
 12 Peterson, Adam      JR Coast Guard          4:48.32    4:45.48          9  
                  26.03       54.15 (28.12)     1:22.85 (28.70)     1:51.78 (28.93)
        2:20.97 (29.19)     2:50.03 (29.06)     3:19.29 (29.26)     3:48.22 (28.93)
        4:17.38 (29.16)     4:45.48 (28.10)                                        
 13 Harnish, Sean       FR Springfield          4:52.89    4:52.38          8  
                  26.34       54.94 (28.60)     1:24.32 (29.38)     1:53.74 (29.42)
        2:23.18 (29.44)     2:53.23 (30.05)     3:23.05 (29.82)     3:53.52 (30.47)
        4:23.60 (30.08)     4:52.38 (28.78)                                        
 14 Grant, Alex            BABC                 4:54.86    4:52.74          7  
                  26.47       55.09 (28.62)     1:24.47 (29.38)     1:54.09 (29.62)
        2:23.82 (29.73)     2:53.65 (29.83)     3:23.72 (30.07)     3:53.45 (29.73)
        4:23.40 (29.95)     4:52.74 (29.34)                                        
 15 Gibson, Owen        FR Coast Guard          4:54.48    4:52.98          6  
                  26.31       54.85 (28.54)     1:24.26 (29.41)     1:53.96 (29.70)
        2:23.82 (29.86)     2:53.67 (29.85)     3:23.69 (30.02)     3:53.66 (29.97)
        4:23.58 (29.92)     4:52.98 (29.40)                                        
 16 Vetrovec, Noah      FR Coast Guard          4:52.82    4:54.25          5  
                  25.89       53.98 (28.09)     1:22.85 (28.87)     1:51.84 (28.99)
        2:21.32 (29.48)     2:51.41 (30.09)     3:21.92 (30.51)     3:52.72 (30.80)
        4:23.79 (31.07)     4:54.25 (30.46)                                        
 17 Macfarlane, James   JR Wpi Engineers        4:54.38    4:57.68          4  
                  26.31       54.73 (28.42)     1:24.20 (29.47)     1:54.15 (29.95)
        2:24.30 (30.15)     2:54.97 (30.67)     3:25.68 (30.71)     3:56.61 (30.93)
        4:27.48 (30.87)     4:57.68 (30.20)                                        
 18 Sposato, Timmer     SO Wheaton              4:57.17    4:58.54          3  
                  25.82       54.89 (29.07)     1:24.69 (29.80)     1:55.06 (30.37)
        2:25.39 (30.33)     2:56.67 (31.28)     3:28.14 (31.47)     3:58.94 (30.80)
        4:29.12 (30.18)     4:58.54 (29.42)                                        
 19 Stack, Chris        FR Wheaton              5:06.21    5:05.95          2  
                  26.54       56.85 (30.31)     1:27.85 (31.00)     1:59.23 (31.38)
        2:30.50 (31.27)     3:01.95 (31.45)     3:33.54 (31.59)     4:05.01 (31.47)
        4:35.74 (30.73)     5:05.95 (30.21)                                        
 20 Dewitt, Zeke        JR Wheaton              5:06.19    5:06.58          1  
                  28.13       58.29 (30.16)     1:28.84 (30.55)     1:59.60 (30.76)
        2:30.64 (31.04)     3:01.85 (31.21)     3:33.21 (31.36)     4:04.45 (31.24)
        4:35.89 (31.44)     5:06.58 (30.69)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:27.76      3/2016 J Graves, MIT                              
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:31.65  2016 Qualified
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Taylor              SO Coast Guard          4:41.60    4:30.69 q2016  
                  25.18       51.53 (26.35)     1:18.09 (26.56)     1:45.13 (27.04)
        2:12.31 (27.18)     2:39.61 (27.30)     3:07.30 (27.69)     3:35.10 (27.80)
        4:03.23 (28.13)     4:30.69 (27.46)                                        
  2 Von Heeringen, Austin     JR Springfield          4:53.17    4:41.19 q      
                  26.36       54.23 (27.87)     1:22.75 (28.52)     1:51.08 (28.33)
        2:19.26 (28.18)     2:47.07 (27.81)     3:15.16 (28.09)     3:43.90 (28.74)
        4:12.76 (28.86)     4:41.19 (28.43)                                        
  3 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  4:37.16    4:41.40 q      
                  24.50       51.80 (27.30)     1:19.71 (27.91)     1:48.49 (28.78)
        2:17.17 (28.68)     2:46.22 (29.05)     3:15.06 (28.84)     3:44.95 (29.89)
        4:12.80 (27.85)     4:41.40 (28.60)                                        
  4 Crocker, Peter            FR MIT                  4:35.30    4:42.37 q      
                  24.42       51.83 (27.41)     1:20.06 (28.23)     1:48.63 (28.57)
        2:16.73 (28.10)     2:45.65 (28.92)     3:14.75 (29.10)     3:43.89 (29.14)
        4:13.40 (29.51)     4:42.37 (28.97)                                        
  5 Franco, Mike              SR Coast Guard          4:48.93    4:42.44 q      
                  25.68       53.25 (27.57)     1:21.57 (28.32)     1:50.28 (28.71)
        2:19.10 (28.82)     2:48.04 (28.94)     3:16.75 (28.71)     3:45.67 (28.92)
        4:14.29 (28.62)     4:42.44 (28.15)                                        
  6 McCall, Maximilian        FR Coast Guard          4:51.18    4:43.43 q      
                  24.62       51.68 (27.06)     1:19.65 (27.97)     1:48.27 (28.62)
        2:17.11 (28.84)     2:46.17 (29.06)     3:15.51 (29.34)     3:45.13 (29.62)
        4:14.76 (29.63)     4:43.43 (28.67)                                        
  7 Lucero, Jack                 BABC                 4:46.79    4:45.22 q      
                  25.41       52.83 (27.42)     1:20.88 (28.05)     1:49.38 (28.50)
        2:18.23 (28.85)     2:47.60 (29.37)     3:16.95 (29.35)     3:46.69 (29.74)
        4:16.33 (29.64)     4:45.22 (28.89)                                        
  8 Woicik, Matt              FR MIT                  4:44.58    4:45.76 q      
                  26.03       54.19 (28.16)     1:22.87 (28.68)     1:51.93 (29.06)
        2:20.91 (28.98)     2:49.80 (28.89)     3:18.82 (29.02)     3:47.91 (29.09)
        4:16.93 (29.02)     4:45.76 (28.83)                                        
  9 Esquivel, Roberto         SO Wpi Engineers        4:56.42    4:46.40 q      
                  26.20       54.25 (28.05)     1:23.20 (28.95)     1:52.28 (29.08)
        2:21.45 (29.17)     2:50.31 (28.86)     3:19.52 (29.21)     3:48.88 (29.36)
        4:17.97 (29.09)     4:46.40 (28.43)                                        
 10 Keller, Jordan            SO Coast Guard          5:01.54    4:47.67 q      
                  26.23       54.61 (28.38)     1:23.09 (28.48)     1:52.14 (29.05)
        2:20.82 (28.68)     2:50.07 (29.25)     3:19.57 (29.50)     3:49.12 (29.55)
        4:18.76 (29.64)     4:47.67 (28.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peterson, Adam            JR Coast Guard          5:01.86    4:48.32 q      
                  26.04       54.47 (28.43)     1:23.42 (28.95)     1:52.84 (29.42)
        2:22.47 (29.63)     2:51.54 (29.07)     3:20.38 (28.84)     3:49.66 (29.28)
        4:19.14 (29.48)     4:48.32 (29.18)                                        
 12 Zimmermann, Markus           Wpi Engineers        4:49.27    4:50.01 q      
                  25.24       53.21 (27.97)     1:22.35 (29.14)     1:51.72 (29.37)
        2:21.35 (29.63)     2:51.32 (29.97)     3:21.39 (30.07)     3:51.46 (30.07)
        4:21.25 (29.79)     4:50.01 (28.76)                                        
 13 Vetrovec, Noah            FR Coast Guard          5:00.24    4:52.82 q      
                  25.74       53.30 (27.56)     1:21.97 (28.67)     1:51.35 (29.38)
        2:20.92 (29.57)     2:50.58 (29.66)     3:20.72 (30.14)     3:51.38 (30.66)
        4:22.36 (30.98)     4:52.82 (30.46)                                        
 14 Harnish, Sean             FR Springfield          5:00.50    4:52.89 q      
                  26.47       55.66 (29.19)     1:24.61 (28.95)     1:54.48 (29.87)
        2:23.79 (29.31)     2:53.22 (29.43)     3:23.18 (29.96)     3:53.43 (30.25)
        4:23.60 (30.17)     4:52.89 (29.29)                                        
 15 Macfarlane, James         JR Wpi Engineers        5:02.16    4:54.38 q      
                  26.08       54.48 (28.40)     1:23.33 (28.85)     1:53.14 (29.81)
        2:23.33 (30.19)     2:53.66 (30.33)     3:23.87 (30.21)     3:54.62 (30.75)
        4:25.21 (30.59)     4:54.38 (29.17)                                        
 16 Gibson, Owen              FR Coast Guard          4:55.89    4:54.48 q      
                  26.32       54.89 (28.57)     1:24.01 (29.12)     1:53.59 (29.58)
        2:23.45 (29.86)     2:53.61 (30.16)     3:23.62 (30.01)     3:54.10 (30.48)
        4:24.49 (30.39)     4:54.48 (29.99)                                        
 17 Grant, Alex                  BABC                 5:03.90    4:54.86 q      
                  27.27       56.50 (29.23)     1:26.11 (29.61)     1:56.21 (30.10)
        2:25.95 (29.74)     2:56.02 (30.07)     3:26.10 (30.08)     3:55.92 (29.82)
        4:25.49 (29.57)     4:54.86 (29.37)                                        
 18 Sposato, Timmer           SO Wheaton              5:03.74    4:57.17 q      
                  25.25       53.82 (28.57)     1:23.46 (29.64)     1:53.66 (30.20)
        2:24.25 (30.59)     2:54.96 (30.71)     3:25.61 (30.65)     3:56.56 (30.95)
        4:27.40 (30.84)     4:57.17 (29.77)                                        
 19 Dewitt, Zeke              JR Wheaton              5:10.14    5:06.19 q      
                  26.46       55.97 (29.51)     1:26.14 (30.17)     1:57.13 (30.99)
        2:28.36 (31.23)     2:59.75 (31.39)     3:31.39 (31.64)     4:03.01 (31.62)
        4:34.87 (31.86)     5:06.19 (31.32)                                        
 20 Stack, Chris              FR Wheaton              5:16.46    5:06.21 q      
                  26.12       56.55 (30.43)     1:27.55 (31.00)     1:59.18 (31.63)
        2:30.69 (31.51)     3:02.36 (31.67)     3:33.77 (31.41)     4:05.23 (31.46)
        4:36.44 (31.21)     5:06.21 (29.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Burnin, Vladimir          FR Springfield          5:13.55    5:07.19        
                  28.71       59.63 (30.92)     1:30.96 (31.33)     2:02.61 (31.65)
        2:33.89 (31.28)     3:05.13 (31.24)     3:36.45 (31.32)     4:07.48 (31.03)
        4:39.18 (31.70)     5:07.19 (28.01)                                        
 22 Ragas, Trevor             FR Wheaton              5:21.49    5:08.76        
                  26.79       56.90 (30.11)     1:28.11 (31.21)     1:59.99 (31.88)
        2:31.96 (31.97)     3:03.53 (31.57)     3:35.51 (31.98)     4:06.90 (31.39)
        4:38.46 (31.56)     5:08.76 (30.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Mun, Kenny                   BABC                 5:14.48    5:09.37        
                  27.27       56.55 (29.28)     1:27.59 (31.04)     1:59.42 (31.83)
        2:30.61 (31.19)     3:02.00 (31.39)     3:33.58 (31.58)     4:05.63 (32.05)
        4:38.22 (32.59)     5:09.37 (31.15)                                        
 24 Oemcke, Evan              SR Springfield          5:20.06    5:10.62        
                  27.80       58.70 (30.90)     1:29.78 (31.08)     2:01.29 (31.51)
        2:32.60 (31.31)     3:04.50 (31.90)     3:36.03 (31.53)     4:07.91 (31.88)
        4:39.76 (31.85)     5:10.62 (30.86)                                        
 25 Kiveliyk, Vlad            SR Clark                5:19.49    5:12.88        
                  27.57       57.85 (30.28)     1:28.48 (30.63)     1:59.07 (30.59)
        2:29.99 (30.92)     3:01.38 (31.39)     3:33.62 (32.24)     4:06.27 (32.65)
        4:39.89 (33.62)     5:12.88 (32.99)                                        
 26 Ortega, Julian            SO Clark                5:13.92    5:13.99        
                                                                        1:59.11 ( )
        2:31.51 (32.40)     3:03.84 (32.33)     3:37.44 (33.60)     4:11.22 (33.78)
        4:43.15 (31.93)     5:13.99 (30.84)                                        
 -- Overheim, Aaron           SR Coast Guard          4:56.39         DQ        
                  25.76       53.89 (28.13)     1:22.87 (28.98)     1:52.30 (29.43)
        2:22.46 (30.16)     2:53.01 (30.55)     3:23.80 (30.79)     3:54.92 (31.12)
        4:25.47 (30.55)          DQ (29.25)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:51.30  2016 Qualified
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke       FR MIT                  1:49.82    1:50.88 2016    24  
                  24.63       52.42 (27.79)     1:25.14 (32.72)     1:50.88 (25.74)
  2 McKenzie, Brandon   SO MIT                  1:51.10    1:51.07 2016    21  
                  24.11       53.19 (29.08)     1:24.64 (31.45)     1:51.07 (26.43)
  3 Johnston, Ross      JR Wheaton              1:55.35    1:52.43         20  
                  24.04       50.84 (26.80)     1:24.47 (33.63)     1:52.43 (27.96)
  4 MacDonald, Seth     SR Wpi Engineers        1:54.89    1:53.15         19  
                  24.15       53.23 (29.08)     1:26.45 (33.22)     1:53.15 (26.70)
  5 Gallant, Alex       SO Wpi Engineers        1:54.26    1:53.58         18  
                  25.40       54.04 (28.64)     1:26.21 (32.17)     1:53.58 (27.37)
  6 VanDeren, Elliot    SR Coast Guard          1:55.00    1:54.83         17  
                  24.78       55.58 (30.80)     1:27.80 (32.22)     1:54.83 (27.03)
  7 Arcand, Will        JR MIT                  1:55.11    1:55.14         16  
                  23.90       53.43 (29.53)     1:27.66 (34.23)     1:55.14 (27.48)
  8 Ellison, Jeremy     SR MIT                  1:55.48    1:55.21         15  
                  24.93       54.06 (29.13)     1:27.79 (33.73)     1:55.21 (27.42)
  9 Fenster, Colin      SO Coast Guard          1:55.32    1:55.22         14  
                  25.94       54.78 (28.84)     1:28.43 (33.65)     1:55.22 (26.79)
 10 Moreno, Dan         SO Coast Guard          1:55.28    1:56.68         13  
                  25.15       56.15 (31.00)     1:29.29 (33.14)     1:56.68 (27.39)
B - Final
 11 Li, Jeffrey         FR MIT                  1:56.18    1:54.50         11  
                  24.90       55.40 (30.50)     1:27.42 (32.02)     1:54.50 (27.08)
 12 Sison, Emilio       FR MIT                  1:55.62    1:54.75          9  
                  25.08       54.25 (29.17)     1:27.45 (33.20)     1:54.75 (27.30)
 13 Eure, Luke          SO MIT                  1:56.15    1:54.95          8  
                  25.05       53.12 (28.07)     1:26.93 (33.81)     1:54.95 (28.02)
 14 Sodemann, Chasse    SO Coast Guard          1:55.60    1:55.33          7  
                  24.89       55.00 (30.11)     1:27.25 (32.25)     1:55.33 (28.08)
 15 Weeks, Zach         SR Coast Guard          1:55.97    1:55.73          6  
                  25.51       54.74 (29.23)     1:28.23 (33.49)     1:55.73 (27.50)
 16 Pompay, John        FR Coast Guard          1:56.35    1:56.00          5  
                  25.39       58.21 (32.82)     1:29.16 (30.95)     1:56.00 (26.84)
 17 Petri, Tim          SR Wpi Engineers        1:56.35    1:56.10          4  
                  24.81       55.91 (31.10)     1:27.74 (31.83)     1:56.10 (28.36)
 18 Brown, Gavin        SO MIT                  2:00.38    1:57.25          3  
                  24.70       53.75 (29.05)     1:29.42 (35.67)     1:57.25 (27.83)
 19 Chen, Dave             Wpi Engineers        1:56.62    1:57.65          2  
                  24.94       57.02 (32.08)     1:30.26 (33.24)     1:57.65 (27.39)
 20 Fuhs, Carl          SR Coast Guard          1:58.78    1:59.98          1  
                  25.56       57.77 (32.21)     1:30.23 (32.46)     1:59.98 (29.75)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:51.30  2016 Qualified
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:51.21    1:49.82 q2016  
                  24.31       51.38 (27.07)     1:23.09 (31.71)     1:49.82 (26.73)
  2 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  1:51.10    1:51.10 q2016  
                  24.05       52.54 (28.49)     1:24.13 (31.59)     1:51.10 (26.97)
  3 Gallant, Alex             SO Wpi Engineers        1:54.43    1:54.26 q      
                  24.54       53.59 (29.05)     1:26.30 (32.71)     1:54.26 (27.96)
  4 MacDonald, Seth           SR Wpi Engineers        1:56.06    1:54.89 q      
                  24.50       53.39 (28.89)     1:27.35 (33.96)     1:54.89 (27.54)
  5 VanDeren, Elliot          SR Coast Guard          2:00.80    1:55.00 q      
                  24.12       54.80 (30.68)     1:27.47 (32.67)     1:55.00 (27.53)
  6 Arcand, Will              JR MIT                  1:55.75    1:55.11 q      
                  24.06       53.60 (29.54)     1:27.80 (34.20)     1:55.11 (27.31)
  7 Moreno, Dan               SO Coast Guard          1:57.68    1:55.28 q      
                  24.24       53.38 (29.14)     1:26.98 (33.60)     1:55.28 (28.30)
  8 Fenster, Colin            SO Coast Guard          2:01.68    1:55.32 q      
                  25.78       54.55 (28.77)     1:28.13 (33.58)     1:55.32 (27.19)
  9 Johnston, Ross            JR Wheaton              1:58.71    1:55.35 q      
                  24.26       52.08 (27.82)     1:27.20 (35.12)     1:55.35 (28.15)
 10 Ellison, Jeremy           SR MIT                  1:54.69    1:55.48 q      
                  24.40       53.27 (28.87)     1:27.26 (33.99)     1:55.48 (28.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard          2:00.40    1:55.60 q      
                  24.86       55.59 (30.73)     1:28.31 (32.72)     1:55.60 (27.29)
 12 Sison, Emilio             FR MIT                  1:56.17    1:55.62 q      
                  25.15       53.88 (28.73)     1:28.28 (34.40)     1:55.62 (27.34)
 13 Weeks, Zach               SR Coast Guard          1:59.89    1:55.97 q      
                  25.31       54.72 (29.41)     1:27.95 (33.23)     1:55.97 (28.02)
 14 Eure, Luke                SO MIT                  2:03.87    1:56.15 q      
                  24.73       52.82 (28.09)     1:26.96 (34.14)     1:56.15 (29.19)
 15 Li, Jeffrey               FR MIT                  1:54.28    1:56.18 q      
                  23.76       53.65 (29.89)     1:27.31 (33.66)     1:56.18 (28.87)
 16 Pompay, John              FR Coast Guard          1:59.07    1:56.35 q      
                  24.61       56.33 (31.72)     1:28.32 (31.99)     1:56.35 (28.03)
 16 Petri, Tim                SR Wpi Engineers        2:11.84    1:56.35 q      
                  25.10       56.43 (31.33)     1:28.20 (31.77)     1:56.35 (28.15)
 18 Chen, Dave                   Wpi Engineers        1:58.44    1:56.62 q      
                  25.07       56.50 (31.43)     1:28.40 (31.90)     1:56.62 (28.22)
 19 Fuhs, Carl                SR Coast Guard          2:08.01    1:58.78 q      
                  25.27       57.13 (31.86)     1:29.32 (32.19)     1:58.78 (29.46)
 20 Brown, Gavin              SO MIT                  1:56.33    2:00.38 q      
                  24.91       54.05 (29.14)     1:31.43 (37.38)     2:00.38 (28.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Decoste, Tim              SO Springfield          2:11.16    2:01.02        
                  25.34       55.41 (30.07)     1:33.75 (38.34)     2:01.02 (27.27)
 22 Kang, Justin              SO Coast Guard          2:09.48    2:01.23        
                  27.09     1:00.53 (33.44)     1:33.29 (32.76)     2:01.23 (27.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Duffield, Alex               Wpi Engineers        2:10.00    2:01.46        
                  24.82       55.87 (31.05)     1:32.06 (36.19)     2:01.46 (29.40)
 24 Bauer, Kyle               JR Springfield          2:14.65    2:03.63        
                  25.73       57.64 (31.91)     1:33.10 (35.46)     2:03.63 (30.53)
 25 Schrama, Dylan            SO Clark                2:07.41    2:05.49        
                  26.20       58.76 (32.56)     1:34.63 (35.87)     2:05.49 (30.86)
 26 McCarthy, Michael            Wpi Engineers        2:08.52    2:07.04        
                  26.29       58.64 (32.35)     1:36.78 (38.14)     2:07.04 (30.26)
 27 Gaston, Robert            SO Springfield          2:14.84    2:10.24        
                  28.67     1:00.96 (32.29)     1:40.18 (39.22)     2:10.24 (30.06)
 28 Bowen, David              SR Wheaton              2:17.82    2:12.24        
                  26.79     1:03.18 (36.39)     1:40.69 (37.51)     2:12.24 (31.55)
 29 Walker, Kevin             JR Springfield          2:16.16    2:12.76        
                  28.62     1:03.66 (35.04)     1:40.82 (37.16)     2:12.76 (31.94)
 30 Shafer, Brandon           FR Clark                2:18.95    2:14.19        
                  28.63     1:05.62 (36.99)     1:41.96 (36.34)     2:14.19 (32.23)
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
                19.80  A NCAA-A Standard
                20.56  2016 Qualified
                20.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogle, Jeremy       JR MIT                    20.91      20.78         24  
  2 Bauer, Andrew       SR Wpi Engineers          20.80      20.86         21  
  3 Bauer, Jack         SO Wpi Engineers          21.30      20.96         20  
  4 Tomazin, Josh       JR MIT                    21.10      20.97         19  
  5 Ubellacker, Samuel  FR MIT                    21.14      21.02         18  
  6 Ledford, Brandon    JR Coast Guard            21.11      21.14         17  
  7 Rodriguez, Joseph   FR Coast Guard            21.22      21.15         16  
  8 Erickson, Dane      JR MIT                    21.30      21.17         15  
  9 Burgwardt, Erick    SO Wpi Engineers          21.31      21.39         14  
 10 Garneau, Frederick  SR Wheaton                21.26      21.40         13  
B - Final
 11 Smith, Daniel       SO MIT                    21.91      21.51         11  
 12 Miralda, JP            Wpi Engineers          21.49      21.61          9  
 13 Chiu, Justin        JR MIT                    21.63      21.64          8  
 14 Garrett, Ross       JR Coast Guard            21.78      21.71          7  
 15 Fredette, Jerard    SR Wheaton                21.65      21.72          6  
 16 Elsayed, Karim      JR Wpi Engineers          21.49      21.75          5  
 17 Posk, Mitch            BABC                   21.54      21.86          4  
 18 Kelleher, Andrew    SR Wpi Engineers          21.81      22.00          3  
 19 Schneider, Gabriel  FR MIT                    21.94      22.05          2  
 20 Damiecki, Alex         BABC                   21.84      22.25          1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
                19.80  A NCAA-A Standard
                20.56  2016 Qualified
                20.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Andrew             SR Wpi Engineers          21.37      20.80 q      
  2 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    20.64      20.91 q      
  3 Tomazin, Josh             JR MIT                    20.48      21.10 q      
  4 Ledford, Brandon          JR Coast Guard            22.00      21.11 q      
  5 Ubellacker, Samuel        FR MIT                    21.21      21.14 q      
  6 Rodriguez, Joseph         FR Coast Guard            21.66      21.22 q      
  7 Garneau, Frederick        SR Wheaton                21.58      21.26 q      
  8 Bauer, Jack               SO Wpi Engineers          21.40      21.30 q      
  8 Erickson, Dane            JR MIT                    21.05      21.30 q      
 10 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          21.81      21.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Elsayed, Karim            JR Wpi Engineers          21.88      21.49 q      
 11 Miralda, JP                  Wpi Engineers          22.01      21.49 q      
 13 Posk, Mitch                  BABC                   21.66      21.54 q      
 14 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                    21.66      21.63 q      
 15 Fredette, Jerard          SR Wheaton                22.50      21.65 q      
 16 Garrett, Ross             JR Coast Guard            22.28      21.78 q      
 17 Kelleher, Andrew          SR Wpi Engineers          21.77      21.81 q      
 18 Damiecki, Alex               BABC                   22.29      21.84 q      
 19 Smith, Daniel             SO MIT                    22.01      21.91 q      
 20 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                    21.87      21.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 De la Rosa, Jehu             Wpi Engineers          23.21      22.11        
 22 Scherrer, Matthew            Wpi Engineers          22.58      22.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cerny, Mike                  BABC                   22.86      22.15        
 24 Zarfos, Samuel            SR Wheaton                22.80      22.19        
 25 Campbell, Andrew          JR Coast Guard            24.07      22.45        
 26 Ojerholm, Ross               BABC                   23.10      22.46        
 27 Pronichenko, Anton           BABC                   23.09      22.52        
 28 Massar, Chris             JR Wpi Engineers          22.58      22.63        
 29 Bortolot, Ray             JR Wheaton                23.13      22.71        
 30 Perry, Jackson            SO Wpi Engineers          22.50      22.76        
 31 Balasubramanian, Kerthan  FR Wheaton                23.61      22.84        
 32 Giberti, Jonathan         FR Wheaton                23.59      22.87        
 33 McCluskey, Eddie          SR Clark                  22.96      23.03        
 34 Kershner, Adam               BABC                   24.39      23.47        
 35 Liscord, Noah             SO Clark                  24.63      23.84        
 36 Smith, Donovan            SR Clark                  24.30      24.15        
 37 Nejame, Louis                BABC                   24.93      24.28        
 38 Fox, Sam                  FR Springfield            28.84      27.88        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 MIT, MIT                                   
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                3:20.28  2016 Qualified
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         3:19.21    3:18.22M2016    48  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) McKenzie, Brandon SO           
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  23.92       50.15 (50.15)     1:15.62 (25.47)     1:45.88 (55.73)
        2:07.54 (21.66)     2:33.18 (47.30)     2:54.26 (21.08)     3:18.22 (45.04)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         3:34.84    3:20.21 2016    42  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth SR              4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  23.76       50.07 (50.07)     1:15.76 (25.69)     1:46.01 (55.94)
        2:08.92 (22.91)     2:35.63 (49.62)     2:56.57 (20.94)     3:20.21 (44.58)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                        3:25.73    3:21.81 B       40  
     1) Cost, Jacob SO                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Johnston, Ross JR               4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  24.07       50.19 (50.19)     1:15.63 (25.44)     1:45.87 (55.68)
        2:09.12 (23.25)     2:36.44 (50.57)     2:57.48 (21.04)     3:21.81 (45.37)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               3:35.24    3:23.86         38  
     1) Jackson, Patrick SO             2) Sodemann, Chasse SO            
     3) Garrett, Ross JR                4) Moreno, Dan SO                 
                  24.54       51.22 (51.22)     1:16.74 (25.52)     1:46.38 (55.16)
        2:09.38 (23.00)     2:37.25 (50.87)     2:59.51 (22.26)     3:23.86 (46.61)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                    3:38.69    3:27.47         36  
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin JR        2) Parsons, Kent JR               
     3) Decoste, Tim SO                 4) Harnish, Sean FR               
                  24.97       51.42 (51.42)     1:17.19 (25.77)     1:47.27 (55.85)
        2:11.31 (24.04)     2:39.28 (52.01)     3:01.78 (22.50)     3:27.47 (48.19)
  6 Babson College  'A'                         3:32.70    3:29.41         34  
     1) Shivers, Kevin                  2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Damiecki, Alex                  4) Ojerholm, Ross                 
                  25.69       54.00 (54.00)     1:20.00 (26.00)     1:51.05 (57.05)
        2:14.06 (23.01)     2:41.59 (50.54)     3:04.06 (22.47)     3:29.41 (47.82)
 -- Clark University  'A'                       3:51.69         DQ        
     1) Schrama, Dylan SO               2) Holloman, Bill SO              
     3) Ortega, Julian SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  27.95       59.24 (59.24)     1:26.40 (27.16)     1:59.04 (59.80)
        2:23.81 (24.77)     2:54.23 (55.19)     3:17.36 (23.13)          DQ (49.55)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         3:24.13    3:21.23 B       22  
     1) Kralj, Tim FR                   2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Sison, Emilio FR               
                  24.49       51.25 (51.25)     1:16.54 (25.29)     1:46.20 (54.95)
        2:08.66 (22.46)     2:35.12 (48.92)     2:56.69 (21.57)     3:21.23 (46.11)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         3:35.50    3:25.99         18  
     1) Houghton, Matt SR               2) Chen, Dave                     
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
                  24.88       53.12 (53.12)     1:19.26 (26.14)     1:49.75 (56.63)
        2:12.51 (22.76)     2:39.39 (49.64)     3:01.49 (22.10)     3:25.99 (46.60)
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               3:34.89    3:26.71         16  
     1) Baker, Zachary SO               2) Pompay, John FR                
     3) Ledford, Brandon JR             4) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
                  25.38       52.50 (52.50)     1:19.01 (26.51)     1:49.74 (57.24)
        2:12.89 (23.15)     2:41.09 (51.35)     3:02.62 (21.53)     3:26.71 (45.62)
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                        3:35.12    3:33.65         14  
     1) Steward, Chris SO               2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Silva, Kevin SO                 4) Bortolot, Ray JR               
                  26.27       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.80 (26.42)     1:52.22 (57.84)
        2:16.15 (23.93)     2:45.89 (53.67)     3:07.92 (22.03)     3:33.65 (47.76)
 15 Springfield College  'B'                    3:53.00    3:43.43         12  
     1) Gaston, Robert SO               2) Walker, Kevin JR               
     3) Bauer, Kyle JR                  4) Burnin, Vladimir FR            
                  27.58       57.33 (57.33)     1:26.04 (28.71)   1:58.95 (1:01.62)
        2:23.98 (25.03)     2:53.07 (54.12)     3:17.17 (24.10)     3:43.43 (50.36)
 16 Babson College  'B'                         3:53.28    3:46.81         10  
     1) Kershner, Adam                  2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Lucero, Jack                   
                  29.25       59.51 (59.51)     1:18.34 (18.83)   2:02.81 (1:03.30)
        2:27.72 (24.91)     2:57.69 (54.88)     3:20.79 (23.10)     3:46.81 (49.12)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       3:59.34    3:55.16          8  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian SO            2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               4) Liscord, Noah SO               
                  29.73   1:02.55 (1:02.55)     1:30.98 (28.43)   2:05.43 (1:02.88)
        2:31.36 (25.93)     3:02.96 (57.53)     3:27.45 (24.49)     3:55.16 (52.20)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 MIT, MIT                                   
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                3:20.28  2016 Qualified
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:16.93    3:19.21 q2016  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) McKenzie, Brandon SO           
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  24.63       50.93 (50.93)     1:16.51 (25.58)     1:46.05 (55.12)
        2:07.75 (21.70)     2:33.99 (47.94)     2:55.15 (21.16)     3:19.21 (45.22)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:30.13    3:25.73 q      
     1) Cost, Jacob SO                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Johnston, Ross JR               4) Bortolot, Ray JR               
                  24.01       50.30 (50.30)     1:07.17 (16.87)     1:46.13 (55.83)
        2:09.97 (23.84)     2:37.68 (51.55)     3:00.40 (22.72)     3:25.73 (48.05)
  3 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.22    3:32.70 q      
     1) Shivers, Kevin                  2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Damiecki, Alex                  4) Ojerholm, Ross                 
                  26.28       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.93 (27.59)     1:53.04 (58.70)
        2:16.83 (23.79)     2:44.50 (51.46)     3:07.42 (22.92)     3:32.70 (48.20)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:22.92    3:34.84 q      
     1) Houghton, Matt SR               2) Carley, Sam JR                 
     3) MacDonald, Seth SR              4) Duffield, Alex                 
                  25.18       52.69 (52.69)     1:22.56 (29.87)   1:56.22 (1:03.53)
        2:19.37 (23.15)     2:46.15 (49.93)     3:09.31 (23.16)     3:34.84 (48.69)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:28.15    3:35.24 q      
     1) Campbell, Andrew JR             2) Fuhs, Carl SR                  
     3) Gibson, Owen FR                 4) McCall, Maximilian FR          
                  25.81       53.18 (53.18)     1:20.97 (27.79)     1:52.89 (59.71)
        2:17.91 (25.02)     2:47.10 (54.21)     3:09.79 (22.69)     3:35.24 (48.14)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          3:35.35    3:38.69 q      
     1) Harnish, Sean FR                2) Walker, Kevin JR               
     3) Decoste, Tim SO                 4) Parsons, Kent JR               
                  26.32       54.54 (54.54)     1:24.31 (29.77)   1:58.77 (1:04.23)
        2:23.49 (24.72)     2:51.87 (53.10)     3:14.07 (22.20)     3:38.69 (46.82)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:47.10    3:51.69 q      
     1) Schrama, Dylan SO               2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Ortega, Julian SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  29.57   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:30.84 (29.13)   2:04.83 (1:03.12)
        2:30.70 (25.87)     3:01.58 (56.75)     3:25.39 (23.81)     3:51.69 (50.11)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:21.51    3:24.13 q      
     1) Eure, Luke SO                   2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Erickson, Dane JR              
                  25.20       52.36 (52.36)     1:17.86 (25.50)     1:47.50 (55.14)
        2:10.08 (22.58)     2:36.81 (49.31)     2:59.17 (22.36)     3:24.13 (47.32)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:30.04    3:34.89 q      
     1) Baker, Zachary SO               2) Kang, Justin SO                
     3) Simpson, Alex SR                4) Overheim, Aaron SR             
                  25.54       52.86 (52.86)     1:21.14 (28.28)     1:52.83 (59.97)
        2:17.32 (24.49)     2:46.28 (53.45)     3:09.34 (23.06)     3:34.89 (48.61)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:50.71    3:35.12 q      
     1) Steward, Chris SO               2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Silva, Kevin SO                 4) Giberti, Jonathan FR           
                  26.35       54.49 (54.49)     1:21.30 (26.81)     1:52.29 (57.80)
        2:16.60 (24.31)     2:45.66 (53.37)     3:09.71 (24.05)     3:35.12 (49.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:35.00    3:35.50 q      
     1) Driscoll, Josh                  2) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Scherrer, Matthew              
                  27.57       56.25 (56.25)     1:23.65 (27.40)     1:55.64 (59.39)
        2:18.67 (23.03)     2:45.18 (49.54)     3:08.59 (23.41)     3:35.50 (50.32)
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          3:57.45    3:53.00 q      
     1) Gaston, Robert SO               2) Fox, Sam FR                    
     3) Bauer, Kyle JR                  4) Burnin, Vladimir FR            
                  28.12       57.31 (57.31)     1:30.07 (32.76)   2:06.90 (1:09.59)
        2:32.73 (25.83)     3:02.22 (55.32)     3:26.42 (24.20)     3:53.00 (50.78)
 16 Babson College  'B'                               3:53.50    3:53.28 q      
     1) Kershner, Adam                  2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Nejame, Louis                  
                  29.41       59.64 (59.64)     1:29.32 (29.68)   2:04.35 (1:04.71)
        2:30.43 (26.08)     3:00.01 (55.66)     3:25.15 (25.14)     3:53.28 (53.27)
 17 Clark University  'B'                             4:01.41    3:59.34 q      
     1) Ortega, Sebastian SO            2) Shafer, Brandon FR             
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               4) Liscord, Noah SO               
                  29.59   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:33.09 (31.65)   2:09.27 (1:07.83)
        2:35.97 (26.70)     3:07.08 (57.81)     3:31.94 (24.86)     3:59.34 (52.26)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      534   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            384
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      338   4. Wheaton College                     235
  5. Babson College                      177   6. Springfield College                 170
  7. Clark University                    110                                                    

//