Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 09:46 PM
                 2016 Battle Road Twilight Meet #1 - 5/14/2016                 
                                  New Balance                                  
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Headley, Stephen             Unattached               10.71   0.4  1 
  2 Okatakyie, Afrifa            Unattached               10.99   0.4  1 
  3 Couitt, Adam                 Dartmouth Co             11.02   0.4  1 
  4 Holtzman, Bryan              Mercury TC               11.26   0.4  1 
  5 Nazari, Artabaz              Saint John T             11.38   0.4  1 
  6 Shute, Sayin                 Babson Colle             11.43  -0.1  2 
  7 Chingono, Daryl              Gbtc                     11.68  -0.1  2 
  8 Ejike, Ella                  Unattached               11.73  -0.1  2 
  9 Fairfield, Corey             Gbtc                     11.86  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Francois, Ricky              Unattached               22.46  -1.3  1 
  2 Couitt, Adam                 Dartmouth Co             22.46  -1.3  1 
  3 Holtzman, Bryan              Mercury TC               23.09  -1.3  1 
  4 Nazari, Artabaz              Saint John T             23.97  -1.3  1 
  5 Fairfield, Corey             Gbtc                     24.07   NWI  2 
  6 Ejike, Ella                  Unattached               24.09   NWI  2 
  7 Joseph, Zach                 Unattached               24.60   NWI  2 
  8 Hollins, LaRenz              Unattached               24.84   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre, Shnyden              Unattached               48.81   1 
  2 Forbes, Jarell               Unattached               49.26   2 
  3 Francois, Ricky              Unattached               49.64   1 
  4 Berkshire, Jack              Fast Tracks              49.76   1 
  5 Greenfield, Jd               Babson Colle             50.53   1 
  6 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T             50.58   1 
  7 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton Coll             50.98   2 
  8 Maffiolini, Steven           Unattached               51.98   2 
  9 Thomas, Kevin                Boston Unive             52.78   2 
 10 Kimball, Jeremy              Haverhill El             53.43   3 
 11 Lomba, Trevor                Babson Colle             53.57   2 
 12 Dill, Justin                 Babson Colle             53.65   3 
 13 Cahill, David                Gbtc                     54.39   3 
 14 Creeden, Zach                Boston-North             56.83   3 
 15 Hollins, LaRenz              Unattached             1:00.03   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ritz, Sam                    Columbia Uni           1:51.01   1 
  2 Mangan, Steven               NE Distance            1:52.00   2 
  3 Langstaff, Josiah            Columbia Uni           1:52.43   1 
  4 Haensel, Max                 Brown Univer           1:52.46   1 
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan             NE Distance            1:52.79   2 
  6 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T           1:52.86   3 
  7 Gomez, Phil                  Dartmouth Co           1:53.15   2 
  8 Minors, Dage                 Bermuda                1:53.23   1 
  9 Parent pichette Sr., Vin     Club Dynamiq           1:53.31   2 
 10 Epps, Malik                  Harvard Univ           1:53.51   2 
 11 LeBlanc, Andrew              Fast Tracks            1:53.73   4 
 12 McKie, Cameron               Brown Univer           1:54.12   3 
 13 Sukeforth, Andrew            Unattached             1:54.73   2 
 14 Carnevale, Steve             Battle Road            1:54.74   3 
 15 Colby, Trevor                Dartmouth Co           1:54.75   2 
 16 Bolick, Tim                  Bentley Univ           1:54.80   3 
 17 Tanner, Simpson              Dartmouth Co           1:54.81   2 
 18 Gorman, Tim                  Dartmouth Co           1:55.03   1 
 19 Raiche, Marc-Andr?           Kalenjins              1:55.18   3 
 20 El Andaloussi, Najib         Vaudreuil-Do           1:55.24   3 
 21 Donnelly, Jordan             Unattached             1:55.51   1 
 22 Negron, Thomas               Harvard Univ           1:55.64   2 
 23 Hackett, Liam                Harvard Univ           1:56.87   4 
 24 Weider, James                Battle Road            1:57.00   3 
 25 Ercolini, Josh               Franklin Pie           1:57.26   3 
 26 Guleed, Abdi                 Unattached             1:57.52   1 
 27 Selsman, Adam                Unattached             1:57.68   4 
 28 Petsky, Nick                 Unattached             1:58.21   4 
 29 Silverfine, Ari              Unattached             1:58.97   4 
 30 Decker, John                 Babson Colle           1:59.10   1 
 31 Hogg, Robert                 Harvard Univ           1:59.11   4 
 32 Garifalos, Nicholas          Lasell Colle           2:00.86   4 
 33 Fossas, Elijah               Unattached             2:01.05   4 
 34 Maffiolini, Steven           Unattached             2:03.25   5 
 35 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T           2:03.88   4 
 36 Butler, Matthew              Fast Tracks            2:05.15   5 
 37 Byington, Noah               Gbtc                   2:05.57   5 
 38 Odonnell, Patrick            Unattached             2:06.40   5 
 39 Cronin, Brian                Hfc Striders           2:07.62   5 
 40 Watts, Jim                   Gbtc                   2:19.14   5 
 41 Tinkham, Greg                Unattached             2:26.69   5 
 42 Stracqualursi, Thomas        Colonial Roa           2:37.17   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Nicholas               NE Distance            3:42.66   1 
  2 Napolitano, Robert           Columbia Uni           3:44.33   1 
  3 Ritz, Ben                    Columbia Uni           3:46.31   1 
  4 Connell, Dawson              William & Ma           3:46.78   1 
  5 Gregory, Pat                 Dartmouth Co           3:48.00   1 
  6 Gioielli, Joseph             Central Conn           3:48.67   1 
  7 Claflin, Connor              Unattached             3:49.15   2 
  8 Sterling, Henry              NE Distance            3:49.17   1 
  9 Goodman, David               NE Distance            3:50.00   2 
 10 Haik, Spencer                Columbia Uni           3:50.88   1 
 11 Reck, Connor                 Unattached             3:52.60   2 
 12 Montague, Gabe               Harvard Univ           3:54.55   2 
 13 Moskowitz, Eli               Brown Univer           3:54.69   1 
 14 Hendel, Sebastian            Iona College           3:55.03   1 
 15 Horton, Reed                 Dartmouth Co           3:55.73   2 
 16 Cooney, Quinn                Dartmouth Co           3:56.06   2 
 17 Johns, Jacob                 Unattached             3:56.38   2 
 18 Ernst, Andrew                Unattached             3:56.58   1 
 19 Reher, Michael               Boston Athle           3:56.91   3 
 20 Fish, Brendon                New York Ath           3:57.74   1 
 21 Clark, Connor                Dartmouth Co           3:58.48   2 
 22 Martins, Franco              Brown Univer           3:58.91   3 
 23 Dynan, Matt                  Babson Colle           3:59.66   3 
 24 Heninger, Julian             Dartmouth Co           3:59.84   2 
 25 Yoho, Alan                   Brown Univer           4:00.60   2 
 26 Cyr, Alex                    Pei Flying F           4:00.84   3 
 27 O'Connell, Liam              Boston Unive           4:01.13   3 
 28 Adams, Nat                   Dartmouth Co           4:01.34   3 
 29 Carlone, Michael             Gbtc                   4:01.76   4 
 30 Harris, Liam                 Unattached             4:02.45   4 
 31 Donnelly, Jordan             Unattached             4:02.79   2 
 32 Polito, Stephen              Battle Road            4:03.63   3 
 33 Legendre, Brandon            Unattached             4:03.76   4 
 34 Cunningham, Tom              Boston Unive           4:05.74   3 
 35 Crist, Nikos                 Gbtc                   4:08.65   3 
 36 Colford, Michael             Fast Tracks            4:11.04   3 
 37 Brown, Christopher           Battle Road            4:11.27   3 
 38 McCann, Chris                Battle Road            4:11.38   3 
 39 Magill, Christopher          Boston Athle           4:17.36   4 
 40 Love-Webb, Caleb             Unattached             4:17.84   4 
 41 Ward, Mike                   Boston Unive           4:17.94   4 
 42 Payne, Brad                  Unattached             4:18.85   4 
 43 Bugarin, Jason               Unattached             4:23.46   4 
 44 Kivior, Christopher          Tri Valley F           4:27.54   4 
 45 Nyhan, Sean                  Town Track C           4:28.73   4 
 46 Snowman, John                Unattached             4:38.70   4 
 47 Pollutro, Jason              Gbtc                   5:01.03   4 
 48 Stracqualursi, Thomas        Colonial Roa           5:35.94   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reihs, Yannick               Hannover Ath           8:36.53  
  2 DeWolfe, Calvin              Bluenose Ath           8:38.96  
  3 Bleday, John                 Unattached             8:40.55  
  4 Kern, Mikhail                Unattached             9:04.50  
  5 Garvey, Liam                 Brandeis Uni           9:06.41  
  6 DeLeo, Robert                Gbtc                   9:27.77  
  7 Saviano, Peter               Unattached             9:34.25  
  8 Espinosa, Robert             Unattached             9:39.22  
  9 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Unattached            10:33.71  
 10 Capparella, Mark             Tri Valley F          11:05.22  
 11 Johnson, Keith               Unattached            11:17.57  
 12 Newsham, Bill                Gbtc                  11:28.38  
 -- Duperron, Mathieu            Vaudreuil-Do               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Chartt               Iona College          14:05.99   1 
  2 Harvey, Brian                Boston Athle          14:18.21   1 
  3 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams              14:22.62   1 
  4 Purnell, Thomas              Unattached            14:28.58   1 
  5 Serafini, Louis              The Heartbre          14:32.88   1 
  6 Ashe, Eric                   Boston Athle          14:36.30   1 
  7 Mahoney, Matt                Brown Univer          14:36.45   1 
  8 Pacheck, Adam                Gbtc                  14:39.56   1 
  9 Toth, Thomas                 Unattached            14:41.53   1 
 10 Melly, David                 The Heartbre          14:49.20   1 
 11 Kushen, Sander               Dartmouth Co          14:54.05   1 
 12 Anderson, Ryan               Brown Univer          14:57.20   1 
 13 Herzig, Matt                 Dartmouth Co          14:57.66   1 
 14 Neuffer, Alex                Antigonish E          14:58.11   1 
 15 Price, Collin                Harvard Univ          15:09.90   1 
 16 Fafard, Thomas               Lanaudi?re-o          15:15.66   1 
 17 Decker, Ben                  Williams              15:16.75   1 
 18 Williams, Nathan             Harvard Univ          15:17.94   1 
 19 Shafer, Will                 Dartmouth Co          15:19.33   1 
 20 Farley, Teddy                Frisky Bear           15:28.59   2 
 21 Fiol, Aidan                  Unattached            15:32.68   1 
 22 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T          15:46.08   2 
 23 Cusick, Francis              Battle Road           15:51.23   2 
 24 Wallace, Alex                Frisky Bear           15:58.46   2 
 25 Corso, Clint                 Unattached            16:04.84   2 
 26 Lewis, Daniel                Gbtc                  16:09.60   2 
 27 Button, Daniel               Sisu Project          16:14.76   2 
 28 Bulger, Max                  Battle Road           16:16.89   2 
 29 Brooks, David                Boston Athle          16:39.82   2 
 30 Burger, Scott                Gbtc                  16:54.01   2 
 31 Reeder, Mark                 Unattached            16:57.51   2 
 32 Puffer, Aidan                Central Conn          17:06.05   2 
 33 Rabasco, Matthew             Unattached            17:13.67   2 
 34 Biales, Daniel               Battle Road           17:27.13   2 
 35 Waltz, Seth                  The Heartbre          17:41.15   2 
 36 Crudale, Anthony             Unattached            18:35.88   2 
 -- Fischer, Matt                Boston Athle               DNF   1 
 -- Chorney, David               Boston Athle               DNF   1 
 -- Sheehan, Kevin               Gbtc                       DNF   2 
 -- Lounsbury, Daniel            Battle Road                DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                                 1:00.87  
  2 Battle Road Track Club  'A'                         1:03.98  
  3 Columbia University  'A'                            1:04.37  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Battle Road Track Club  'A'                         2:24.76  
  2 Dartmouth College  'A'                              2:38.62  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'A'                             6:15.61  
  2 Dartmouth College  'A'                              6:24.90  




//