Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 11:07 PM
        2018 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results   

Men 800 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arlabosse, Hugo           FR Franklin Pie           1:53.04   6 
  2 Wright, Lucas             FR Hamilton              X1:53.09   6 
  3 Pinho, Jack               SR Springfield            1:53.34   6 
  4 Papoulis, George          SO Umass Dartmo          X1:53.38   6 
  5 Vercollone, Stephen       JR Stonehill              1:53.76   6 
  6 Watanabe, Hiroto          JR Tufts                  1:53.81   6 
  7 Sogaard, Kristian         JR Amherst                1:53.91   6 
  8 Higgins, Josh             SO Bridgewater           X1:55.50   6 
  9 Taminger, Benjamin        JR Coast Guard            1:55.86   6 
 10 Skinner, Ralph            SO Amherst                1:56.26   5 
 11 Steeves, Benjamin         FR W P I                  1:56.55   5 
 12 Staver, Warren            SR W P I                  1:56.62   5 
 13 Larsson, Kyle             SR Trinity                1:57.21   6 
 14 Crough, Spencer           FR Connecticut            1:57.53   4 
 15 Foster, Brett             FR Coast Guard            1:57.63   5 
 16 Lewis, Aiden              FR Tufts                  1:57.71   5 
 17 Mihm, Jackson             SO Tufts                  1:57.71   4 
 18 Lockhart, David           JR Stonehill              1:58.02   5 
 19 Velez, Estevan            SO Amherst                1:58.13   4 
 20 Johnson, Sydney           JR Coast Guard            1:58.24   4 
 21 Tolan, Cormac             FR Springfield            1:58.37   4 
 22 McEniry, Dylan            SO Tufts                  1:58.56   4 
 23 Freedman, Jared           SR Vassar                 1:58.84   4 
 24 DePalma, Tom              SR Tufts                  1:58.98   5 
 25 Kebede, Ermias            JR Amherst                1:59.14   4 
 26 Virkler, Nick             SO Babson                 1:59.20   4 
 27 Silverman, Jacob          JR Amherst                1:59.88   5 
 28 Judd, Jacob               SO Brandeis               2:00.15   4 
 29 Roberts, Kyron            FR Wesleyan               2:00.67   4 
 30 Arora, Samir              SO Babson                 2:01.01   4 
 31 Carr-Locke, Christian     SO Connecticut            2:01.42   4 
 32 Holmes, Jon               SR Franklin Pie           2:03.75   6 
 33 Ercolini, Joshua          SR Franklin Pie           2:08.60   5 
 -- D'Anieri, Matt            SO Tufts                      DNF   5 

Men 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage              SR Franklin Pie           3:52.22   6 
  2 Taxter, Lucas             JR Stonehill              3:53.94   6 
  3 Trapp, Connor             SR Connecticut            3:57.35   6 
  4 Raposo, Colin             JR Tufts                  3:57.65   6 
  5 Dowd, Riley               JR Stonehill              3:58.38   6 
  6 Mason, Scott              JR Connecticut            3:59.04   6 
  7 Scarlett, Michael         SR Vassar                 4:00.28   6 
  8 Pires, Bruno              FR Umass Dartmo          X4:00.98   5 
  9 Gann, Ayden               FR Vassar                 4:01.17   5 
 10 Kisamore, Joseph          SR Bridgewater           X4:02.07   5 
 11 Sinclair, Andrew          SR Hamilton              X4:02.20   5 
 12 Van Inwegen, Grant        SO Wesleyan               4:02.27   5 
 13 Hastings, Jake            SR Fitchburg St          X4:02.62   5 
 14 Sexton, Conner            SO Wesleyan               4:02.94   5 
 15 Smith, Stephen            JR New Paltz St           4:03.44   5 
 16 Hanlon, Tom               SO W P I                  4:04.02   5 
 17 Swenson, Christian        JR Tufts                  4:05.31   6 
 18 Drace, Chris              JR Stonehill              4:06.69   6 
 19 Mannion, Tyler            SR Quinnipiac            X4:07.06   5 
 20 Lucier, Justin            SR Bridgewater           X4:08.14   5 
 21 Dynan, Matthew            JR Babson                 4:08.55   6 
 22 Tyler, Stephen            FR Trinity                4:09.32   5 
 23 Little, Samuel            SR Tufts                  4:10.03   5 
 24 Demeule, Alex             JR Stonehill              4:11.59   6 
 25 Whitmore, Max             SR Brandeis               4:13.03   5 
 26 Bartlett, Warren          JR Plymouth Sta          X4:13.81   6 
 -- Scott, Austin                Unattached                XDNF   6 
 -- Decker, John              SR Babson                     DNF   6

Men 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reddy, Jeff               SO Franklin Pie          31:58.98   10   
  2 Onken, John               JR Stonehill             32:26.51    8   
  3 Shannahan, Connor         FR So. Conn. St         X32:29.26  
  4 Barry, Justin             SR Amherst               32:41.27    6   
  5 Reed, Jason               SO Franklin Pie          32:54.60    5   
  6 Santese, Joseph           SO Nichols              X33:08.27  
  7 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St         X33:15.77  
  8 Adam, Russell             JR Connecticut           33:30.58    4   
  9 Gendron, Chris            SO Stonehill             33:55.97    3   
 10 Brumm, Ryan               JR Coast Guard           34:35.27    2   
 11 Tallent, Cody             FR Franklin Pie          34:46.16    1   
 12 Estony, William           FR Trinity               34:49.38  
 13 Barinelli, Anthony        JR Franklin Pie          35:05.39  
 14 Atwood, Scott             SR Babson                35:52.88  
 15 Meszaro, Alex             SO Franklin Pie          36:54.20  
 -- Gradijan, Martin          SR Franklin Pie               DNF  
 -- Mann, Tyler               SO So. Conn. St              XDNF  
 -- Ducrow, Ryan              FR Franklin Pie               DNF  
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dwyer, William            SO Vassar                 9:33.99   2 
  2 McMorrow, Kevin           SO Wesleyan               9:40.52   2 
  3 Wohl, Erich               SR Hamilton              X9:40.65   2 
  4 Keough, Joe               JR Bridgewater           X9:46.95   2 
  5 Ruggiero, Joseph          JR Trinity                9:49.98   2 
  6 Winship, Tristam          SR W P I                  9:54.59   2 
  7 VanDeren, Adam            FR Coast Guard            9:54.92   2 
  8 Buckman, Rory             JR Tufts                 10:00.45   2 
  9 Scarponi, Jake            SO W P I                 10:06.18   2 
 10 Colaco, Ryan              SR Babson                10:06.83   2 
 11 Tanner, Dalton            FR Tufts                 10:09.90   2 
 12 Curley, Dan               SO Brandeis              10:18.62   2 
 13 Schuldt, Braxton          FR Amherst               10:18.68   2 
 14 Henry, Austin             JR Babson                10:28.37   2 
 15 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St         X10:33.23   2 
//