U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MACCONNELL DIV. OPENER -- UCONN INVITATIONAL GS                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1476                            
MACCONNELL DIVISION                                             JANUARY 13, 2017
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Florian, Sean        (USA)   COURSE                       CHIEF
REFEREE          Eder, Christopher    (USA)   START                        957 M
CHIEF OF RACE    cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       579 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                378 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9638/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Diamond, Bruce       (USA)       Sperry, Justin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- S. Mattosson         (USA)
             -B-                              -B- owen skinner
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                          50/(49)
START TIME        5:00                             1:30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   68.51    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   6 X6632887 Ljungemo, Linn          CAST/96 1:18.94 1:17.98 2:36.92    3.07
  2   1 E6005862 Skovran, Alexandra     UCONN/96 1:19.33 1:18.83 2:38.16   10.84
  3   3 E6026504 Abraham, Casey         CLKSN/95 1:19.23 1:20.15 2:39.38   18.48
  4   9 E6059554 Baer, Liz                BAB/98 1:22.03 1:17.73 2:39.76   20.86
  5  26 E6157598 Mackie, Kylie           CAST/98 1:20.26 1:19.62 2:39.88   21.61
  6  16 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten           CAST/96 1:22.23 1:18.29 2:40.52   25.62
  7  35 E6027791 Stobierski, Lauren     BROWN/95 1:22.02 1:20.24 2:42.26   36.52
  8  11 X5909742 Carlette, Kelsie       UCONN/95 1:22.58 1:19.89 2:42.47   37.84
  9   5 E5812425 Pearl, Natalie         BROWN/93 1:22.49 1:20.42 2:42.91   40.60
 10  49 X6556610 Alkier, Tatum            BAB/96 1:22.31 1:20.86 2:43.17   42.22
 11  29 E6033336 Martin, Michelle         BAB/95 1:21.78 1:21.68 2:43.46   44.04
 12  36 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             CAST/97 1:23.67 1:20.33 2:44.00   47.42
 13  59 E5978549 Jones, Megan             BAB/95 1:23.51 1:20.56 2:44.07   47.86
 14  39 X5880869 Sweeney, Kristen         BAB/95 1:22.75 1:22.19 2:44.94   53.31
 15   4 E6107932 Murray, Jill             STA/95 1:23.71 1:21.81 2:45.52   56.95

13-01-17 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW0817              U1476     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MACCONNELL DIV. OPENER -- UCONN INVITATIONAL GS                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1476                            
MACCONNELL DIVISION                                             JANUARY 13, 2017
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS
 
 16  15 E5796529 Gunesch, Ali           BROWN/94 1:25.51 1:21.87 2:47.38   68.60
 17  21 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian       UCONN/98 1:25.57 1:22.87 2:48.44   75.24
 18  46 E6284173 Houston, Caitlin        CAST/97 1:25.76 1:24.26 2:50.02   85.14
 19  76 E5816624 Burke, Emily            CAST/94 1:25.80 1:24.23 2:50.03   85.20
 20   8 E6335209 Bradley-Dade, Skylar     NEC/97 1:25.97 1:26.67 2:52.64  101.55
 21  45 E5977160 Bell, Sarah            BROWN/94 1:26.60 1:26.11 2:52.71  101.99
 22  41 E6086912 Sullivan, Lauren       UCONN/97 1:26.85 1:27.02 2:53.87  109.26
 23 106 E6065361 Haggerty, Madeline      CAST/97 1:27.62 1:27.81 2:55.43  119.03
 24  89 E6121008 Kane, Alexis             BAB/96 1:27.78 1:28.10 2:55.88  121.85
 25  69 E6034060 Sheppard, Kathleen       BAB/96 1:27.47 1:29.02 2:56.49  125.67
 26  56 E6220502 Reck, Lauren            CAST/96 1:29.43 1:27.91 2:57.34  131.00
 27  66 E5969316 Downing, Nadine         CAST/96 1:28.41 1:29.03 2:57.44  131.62
 28 116 E5936919 Luce, Elise             CAST/95 1:29.08 1:29.12 2:58.20  136.38
 29  64 E6000020 Graham, Katharine        STA/97 1:30.83 1:27.70 2:58.53  138.45
 30  33 E6066344 Allison, Rhiannon      CLKSN/98 1:28.52 1:30.70 2:59.22  142.77
 31  53 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline        CLKSN/96 1:28.71 1:31.43 3:00.14  148.54
 32  51 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan        UCONN/98 1:30.43 1:30.87 3:01.30  155.81
 33  42 E6152862 Pyenson, Hannah        UMASS/97 1:32.14 1:30.76 3:02.90  165.83
 34  32  6009898 St. Pierre, Gabrielle  UMASS    1:30.66 1:32.49 3:03.15  167.40
 35  99 E5850698 Danzig, Molly            BAB/95 1:27.79 1:36.86 3:04.65  176.79
 36  86 E6550879 Kresser, Keara          CAST/96 1:32.94 1:33.55 3:06.49  188.32
 37  43 E6054365 Seigle, Tara           CLKSN/96 1:29.79 1:36.78 3:06.57  188.82
 38  54 E5992797 Faigel, Sara             STA/97 1:35.90 1:33.71 3:09.61  207.87
 39  44 E6238836 Quinn, Katherine         STA/98 1:37.76 1:32.87 3:10.63  214.26
 40  61 E6153431 Spofford, Sabina       UCONN/95 1:34.73 1:37.48 3:12.21  224.15
 41  12 E6168793 Gabriel, Katlyn        UMASS/96 1:30.52 1:41.76 3:12.28  224.59
 42 126 E6634768 Wood, Megan             CAST/97 1:36.98 1:35.54 3:12.52  226.10
 43  91 E6244673 Ludl, Taylor           UCONN/97 1:39.33 1:36.74 3:16.07  248.34
 44 101  6074363 Sailer, Alexandra      UCONN    1:37.53 1:39.91 3:17.44  256.92
 45  81 E6425070 Sikowitz, Danielle     UCONN/96 1:33.92 1:44.26 3:18.18  261.55
 46  52 E6032908 Williamson, Alicia     UMASS/98 1:38.43 1:46.40 3:24.83  303.22
 47  82 E6095848 Taylor, Jennifer       UMASS/98 1:40.81 1:44.70 3:25.51  307.48
 48  72 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth       UMASS/97 1:43.35 1:47.49 3:30.84  340.87
 49  20 E6504471 Madlinger, Colleen       MIT/95 1:42.55 1:53.54 3:36.09  373.76
 50  62 E6221116 Armstrong, Lucy        UMASS/95 1:43.11 1:57.46 3:40.57  401.82
 51 111  6456748 Feinberg, Samantha     UCONN    1:48.57 1:53.45 3:42.02  410.91
 52 136 E6562479 Benson, Taylor          CAST/96 1:49.02 1:53.95 3:42.97  416.86

13-01-17 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW0817              U1476     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MACCONNELL DIV. OPENER -- UCONN INVITATIONAL GS                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1476                            
MACCONNELL DIVISION                                             JANUARY 13, 2017
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 53  92  6760476 Manaker, Harriet       UMASS    1:47.48 1:55.69 3:43.17  418.11
 54  10 E6125694 Marlowe, Katherine       MIT/95 1:46.09 1:58.71 3:44.80  428.32
 55  74 E6375611 Daigle, Isabelle         STA/97 1:48.78 2:02.04 3:50.82  466.04
 56  55 E6735712 Ozulkulu, Selin        BROWN/96 1:54.15 2:12.73 4:06.88  566.65
 57 121 E6565186 Goode, Meghan          UCONN/95 2:01.81 2:09.67 4:11.48  595.47

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    131 E6248709 Tretter, Lindsay       UCONN/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    102 E6626529 Izzi, Olivia           UMASS/97
     23 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth    CLKSN/96
     22 E6127633 Martin, Ali            UMASS/95
     19 E5935366 Mosenthal, Teagan        BAB/96
     13 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara     CLKSN/94
     18 E6708053 Brede, Ashleigh          NEC/98
      2 E6128508 Costello, Jennifer     UMASS/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     96 E6190086 Easton, Sabrina         CAST/96
     79 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          BAB/97
     71 E6311925 Spofford, Hanna        UCONN/97
     63 E6041156 Dee, Jessica           CLKSN/95
     34 E6062491 Mason, Emily             STA/95
     31 E6065916 Lefebvre, Rachael      UCONN/96
     25 E5866462 Bertrand, Sylvie       BROWN/95
     24 E5959945 Cudhea, Taylor           STA/95
     14 E6010458 Scott, Leika             STA/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Florian, Sean        (USA)

13-01-17 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW0817              U1476     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

//