Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/23/2018 08:48 PM
                           2018 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by MIT February 22 - 25 2018                      
                                    Results                 
  
FINALS
                 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:33.36   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Wu, Osmulski, Wang                       
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
       B-Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:34.63                                                        
        Pool: P 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.45    1:34.30I  48  
     1) Chen, Jess SR                   2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Staszel, Lilia SO               4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       24.05    23.69    23.38    23.18                                    
  2 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.13    1:36.91   42  
     1) Dyjak, Delaney SR               2) Magee, Bri FR                  
     3) McKenzie, Amelia SO             4) Paione, Olivia JR              
       23.96    24.36    24.50    24.09                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.82    1:37.75   40  
     1) Fernandes, Hannah FR            2) Young, Kristen JR              
     3) Lombardi, Felicia FR            4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       25.15    23.80    24.45    24.35                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:38.51    1:37.82   38  
     1) Resetar, Alexa SR               2) Epstein, Aleza SR              
     3) Lawler, Maggie SO               4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       24.99    24.03    24.51    24.29                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:39.75    1:38.00   36  
     1) de Oliveira, Sofie SO           2) Day, Jenny SR                  
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       25.04    24.26    23.98    24.72                                    
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:41.47    1:41.37   34  
     1) Zhu, Crystal JR                 2) Helmich, Emma FR               
     3) Stensland, Solveig FR           4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       25.79    24.94    25.77    24.87                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:41.80    1:41.96   32  
     1) Gray, Charlotte SR              2) Muratori, Amelia JR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Dubick, Allison FR             
       26.14    25.28    25.47    25.07                                    
  8 Smith College  'A'                                1:54.80    1:43.28   30  
     1) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR           2) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR    
     3) Johnson, Caleigh FR             4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       26.13    25.93    25.85    25.37                                    
  9 Babson College  'A'                               1:47.07    1:43.42   28  
     1) Nie, Celine                     2) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
     3) Ferrara, Julia                  4) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
       25.87    26.68    26.31    24.56                                    
 10 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:51.42    1:45.38   26  
     1) Mukulu, Tamara FR               2) Hicks, Riley FR                
     3) Richmond, Caitlyn FR            4) Mukulu, Topaz SR               
       26.25    26.33    26.25    26.55                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:38.72    1:37.57   22  
     1) Wu, Nanette SO                  2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             4) Burns, Delaney SO              
       25.18    24.63    23.78    23.98                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:40.23    1:40.40   18  
     1) Cole, Kathryn JR                2) Hatzikos, Sophia SO            
     3) Deubner, Chloe FR               4) Dransfield, Kate JR            
       25.77    24.65    25.16    24.82                                    
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:47.14    1:41.11   16  
     1) Forte, Monique SO               2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) Shea, Christine SR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
       25.97    24.92    25.21    25.01                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:42.23    1:41.54   13  
     1) Harkrader, Brooke JR            2) McCulla, Christine JR          
     3) Rogers, Julianne SR             4) Lombardi, Alex SO              
       25.42    25.35    25.28    25.49                                    
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:41.81    1:41.54   13  
     1) Clemente, Jillian SO            2) Wang, Carol SO                 
     3) Matsco, Anna SO                 4) Freud, Jamie SR                
       26.01    24.82    25.75    24.96                                    
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:46.97    1:43.84   10  
     1) Pawlik, Veronica JR             2) Chen, Patricia SR              
     3) Dong, Francesca JR              4) Yeager, Emily FR               
       26.60    25.88    25.92    25.44                                    
 17 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.38    1:46.94    8  
     1) Cownie, Liz FR                  2) Flesher, Katy FR               
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
       26.20    26.51    26.56    27.67                                    
 18 Smith College  'B'                                2:03.57    1:48.27    6  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO          
     3) Stefanelli, Maya FR             4) Anderson, Katherine FR         
       26.75    27.21    27.79    26.52                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:55.20    1:48.96    4  
     1) Berry, Delany JR                2) Bliss, Ashton FR               
     3) Burkett, Natalie SO             4) Lim, Amy SR                    
       27.67    26.79    27.52    26.98                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.12   2/20/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         D Neubieser, B Chiu, J Bogle, A Fathman           
       B-Cut: B 1:22.54                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:22.39                                                        
        Pool: P 1:20.51        2012 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.69    1:21.52I  48  
     1) Ubellacker, Sam SO              2) Erickson, Dane SR              
     3) Bogle, Jeremy SR                4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       20.67    20.60    20.36    19.89                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:25.36    1:22.33I  42  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick PG             2) Bauer, Jack JR                 
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       20.74    20.27    21.07    20.25                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:23.72    1:22.69   40  
     1) Feller, John FR                 2) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
     3) Jenkins, Daniel FR              4) Pompay, John SO                
       21.31    19.95    20.71    20.72                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:25.97    1:23.59   38  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2) Bortolot, Ray SR               
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan SR            4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
       21.39    20.73    20.97    20.50                                    
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:27.21    1:25.93   36  
     1) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR          2) Damiecki, Alex SO              
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       21.96    21.30    21.82    20.85                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:28.92    1:26.36   34  
     1) Parsons, Kent SR                2) Mitchell, Sean FR              
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Harnish, Sean SO               
       21.67    21.35    21.56    21.78                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.71    1:31.63  
     1) Ortega, Julian JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Schrama, Dylan JR               4) Nel, Johan JR                  
       22.08    23.10    22.88    23.57                                    
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:25.11    1:24.33   30  
     1) Liu, Justin FR                  2) Sison, Emilio SO               
     3) Li, Jeffrey SO                  4) Kogut, Dougie SR               
       21.10    20.97    21.09    21.17                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:25.77    1:25.03   28  
     1) Ledford, Brandon SR             2) Dominick, Tyler FR             
     3) Jackson, Robert JR              4) Jackson, Patrick JR            
       21.79    21.04    21.37    20.83                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:26.92    1:25.96   26  
     1) Scherrer, Matthew SO            2) McDonald, Tim FR               
     3) Massar, Chris SR                4) Barrett, Craig JR              
       21.96    21.53    21.73    20.74                                    
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:28.02    1:28.24   22  
     1) Roch, Daniel FR                 2) Silva, Kevin JR                
     3) Giberti, Jonathan SO            4) Sposato, Timmer JR             
       22.08    22.24    22.14    21.78                                    
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          1:35.26    1:29.80   18  
     1) Bauer, Kyle SR                  2) Burnin, Vladimir SO            
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       22.73    22.39    22.15    22.53                                    
 13 Babson College  'B'                               1:28.58    1:29.90   16  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Shover, Kaden                  
     3) Luu, Kevin FR                   4) Cerny, Mike SO                 
       22.79    23.56    21.86    21.69                                    
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:38.69    1:36.49   14  
     1) Finnegan, Matt FR               2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Ortega, Sebastian JR           
       23.99    24.39    24.59    23.52                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 4:45.33                                                        
       B-Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:59.08                                                        
        Pool: P 4:48.08        2007 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              4:57.98    4:55.17I  24  
      26.52   29.30   29.31   29.76   30.10   30.00   30.23   30.19
      30.05   29.71                                                
  2 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                  5:02.16    5:01.46   21  
      27.60   29.47   30.20   30.63   30.75   30.91   30.70   30.81
      30.52   29.87                                                
  3 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        5:07.62    5:01.62   20  
      27.19   29.62   30.38   30.71   30.79   30.97   31.02   31.01
      30.67   29.26                                                
  4 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard          5:03.83    5:02.53   19  
      27.31   29.79   30.46   30.88   30.99   30.80   30.82   31.08
      30.85   29.55                                                
  5 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          5:07.08    5:03.79   18  
      27.65   29.81   30.27   30.54   30.79   30.87   31.02   31.17
      31.15   30.52                                                
  6 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  5:03.33    5:08.07   17  
      27.15   29.37   30.36   30.87   31.19   31.02   31.57   31.98
      32.48   32.08                                                
  7 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  5:16.14    5:09.87   16  
      27.82   30.03   30.98   31.86   31.78   31.47   31.39   32.11
      31.67   30.76                                                
  8 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          5:12.93    5:14.69   15  
      28.21   29.95   31.04   31.54   32.04   32.42   32.31   32.51
      32.60   32.07                                                
  9 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              5:16.11    5:15.57   14  
      28.30   30.99   31.81   32.24   32.29   32.53   32.13   32.00
      32.06   31.22                                                
 10 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          5:17.41    5:16.53   13  
      28.87   30.90   31.48   31.70   32.09   32.56   32.80   32.93
      32.46   30.74                                                
B - Final
 11 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          5:17.66    5:12.12   11  
      28.94   30.90   31.83   31.66   31.64   31.46   31.31   31.30
      31.82   31.26                                                
 12 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            5:21.10    5:15.52    9  
      28.30   31.00   31.94   31.87   32.11   32.26   32.34   32.51
      32.09   31.10                                                
 13 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        5:17.43    5:16.08    8  
      28.11   31.07   31.98   32.46   32.41   32.33   32.40   32.33
      31.93   31.06                                                
 14 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        5:20.65    5:18.26    7  
      28.35   30.74   31.79   32.21   32.38   32.39   32.72   32.77
      32.80   32.11                                                
 15 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          5:20.35    5:19.33    6  
      28.65   31.09   31.84   32.08   32.43   32.55   32.76   32.88
      32.95   32.10                                                
 16 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard          5:23.59    5:21.66    5  
      28.59   30.98   31.59   32.03   32.45   32.89   33.59   33.45
      33.48   32.61                                                
 17 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            5:21.92    5:21.93    4  
      28.50   31.82   32.44   32.59   32.68   33.05   32.84   32.93
      32.92   32.16                                                
 18 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        5:21.27    5:22.22    3  
      28.97   30.92   32.02   32.87   32.92   32.94   32.89   32.73
      33.26   32.70                                                
 19 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield          5:21.41    5:24.66    2  
      29.43   31.63   32.43   32.83   33.23   32.83   33.25   33.67
      33.07   32.29                                                
 20 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              5:21.76    5:25.37    1  
      29.35   31.50   32.77   33.02   33.23   33.28   33.26   33.08
      33.35   32.53                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:27.76        2016 J. Graves, MIT                             
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
       A-Cut: A 4:20.26                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:33.78                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:31.03                                                        
        Pool: P 4:24.15        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          4:32.17    4:32.90B  24  
      25.45   27.05   27.19   27.22   27.55   27.46   27.55   27.96
      28.06   27.41                                                
  2 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:35.94    4:34.23   21  
      25.48   27.51   27.91   27.82   28.04   27.73   27.87   27.88
      27.43   26.56                                                
  3 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  4:37.75    4:36.52   20  
      25.54   27.56   27.65   28.05   27.85   27.82   27.85   28.03
      28.42   27.75                                                
  4 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  4:39.12    4:38.05   19  
      25.59   27.83   28.13   28.27   28.41   28.13   27.89   28.31
      28.17   27.32                                                
  5 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        4:40.67    4:39.18   18  
      25.38   28.31   28.13   28.41   28.56   28.40   28.21   28.27
      28.17   27.34                                                
  6 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:39.37    4:39.37   17  
      24.90   27.26   28.23   28.67   28.48   28.48   28.53   28.82
      28.97   27.03                                                
  7 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          4:40.02    4:41.03   16  
      25.92   28.10   28.71   28.68   28.15   27.29   28.24   28.65
      28.85   28.44                                                
  8 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:42.31    4:42.66   15  
      25.96   27.90   28.31   28.52   28.65   28.61   28.97   28.79
      28.67   28.28                                                
  9 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  4:45.74    4:47.48   14  
      25.82   28.12   28.63   28.77   28.85   29.14   29.11   29.27
      29.88   29.89                                                
 10 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  4:45.36    4:57.40   13  
      25.15   28.16   28.61   28.73   29.17   29.59   31.09   32.11
      32.29   32.50                                                
B - Final
 11 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:47.86    4:43.26   11  
      26.48   28.34   28.89   29.28   28.54   28.42   28.36   28.38
      28.55   28.02                                                
 12 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          4:47.86    4:46.57    9  
      25.95   28.56   29.10   29.21   29.00   28.89   28.34   29.18
      29.43   28.91                                                
 13 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              4:49.49    4:48.62    8  
      26.35   28.66   29.31   29.37   29.06   29.08   29.36   29.13
      29.38   28.92                                                
 14 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          4:52.38    4:48.72    7  
      26.69   29.02   29.37   30.04   29.70   29.15   29.10   29.28
      29.27   27.10                                                
 15 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        4:49.67    4:52.81    6  
      26.13   28.94   29.27   29.65   29.13   29.42   30.32   29.98
      30.06   29.91                                                
 16 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               4:55.23    4:53.38    5  
      26.39   28.41   29.17   29.68   29.79   30.13   29.90   30.12
      30.10   29.69                                                
 17 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:55.84    4:53.56    4  
      26.45   28.78   29.40   29.73   30.13   30.25   30.25   30.24
      30.61   27.72                                                
 18 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               4:53.95    4:53.88    3  
      26.60   29.00   29.75   29.87   29.70   30.02   30.08   30.39
      29.87   28.60                                                
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               4:57.16    5:02.16    2  
      26.50   29.07   29.54   29.91   30.67   30.83   30.94   31.53
      32.11   31.06                                                
 20 Shover, Kaden                Babson               4:57.39    5:04.99    1  
      27.12   29.30   30.63   30.88   30.56   30.75   31.05   31.57
      32.14   30.99                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
       A-Cut: A 2:00.51                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:06.68                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:05.78                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.73        2010 F. Martin, RAC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:07.67    2:06.34B  24  
      27.51   34.08   34.68   30.07                                
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:08.55    2:07.11   21  
      27.16   31.24   39.13   29.58                                
  3 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          2:09.41    2:07.80   20  
      27.78   32.97   37.57   29.48                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton              2:09.58    2:08.37   19  
      27.77   31.48   38.47   30.65                                
  5 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:11.96    2:08.45   18  
      27.67   32.13   38.66   29.99                                
  6 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:08.91    2:10.68   17  
      27.85   32.58   38.79   31.46                                
  7 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:12.03    2:11.84   16  
      28.96   36.21   36.09   30.58                                
  8 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.82    2:12.54   15  
      27.86   32.67   39.89   32.12                                
  9 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:13.12    2:12.81   14  
      28.38   31.98   41.37   31.08                                
 10 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:12.33    2:13.57   13  
      28.87   34.97   38.19   31.54                                
B - Final
 11 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:15.62    2:11.54   11  
      28.35   34.63   36.65   31.91                                
 12 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:13.31    2:11.84    9  
      28.33   37.13   35.64   30.74                                
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:13.39    2:13.12    8  
      30.67   33.40   38.31   30.74                                
 14 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:14.50    2:13.44    7  
      27.90   33.42   40.61   31.51                                
 15 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:15.12    2:14.44    6  
      28.73   36.59   38.17   30.95                                
 16 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:14.11    2:14.49    5  
      28.34   33.49   41.90   30.76                                
 17 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:16.30    2:15.05    4  
      28.81   34.70   40.39   31.15                                
 18 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:15.23    2:15.55    3  
      29.56   33.94   40.65   31.40                                
 19 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:16.13    2:15.76    2  
      26.34   35.59   41.34   32.49                                
 20 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:15.70    2:16.95    1  
      28.60   34.53   42.08   31.74                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:47.15        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:45.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.98                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:50.28                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.17        2015 B. Poon, WA                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:49.96    1:51.07B  24  
      23.94   27.81   32.37   26.95                                
  2 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:53.56    1:51.29B  21  
      24.17   27.53   33.20   26.39                                
  3 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          1:52.66    1:51.42B  20  
      24.58   29.14   31.28   26.42                                
  4 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:54.10    1:53.47   19  
      24.93   28.38   32.93   27.23                                
  5 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:53.98    1:54.09   17.5
      25.02   29.50   32.54   27.03                                
  5 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  1:54.73    1:54.09   17.5
      24.50   30.74   31.87   26.98                                
  7 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  1:53.14    1:54.12   16  
      24.79   30.04   31.85   27.44                                
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:55.00    1:56.07   15  
      26.30   28.65   33.79   27.33                                
  9 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          1:56.11    1:56.17   14  
      25.32   31.83   31.76   27.26                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          1:56.62    1:57.73   13  
      25.35   30.22   33.82   28.34                                
B - Final
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          1:57.15    1:56.19   11  
      25.52   32.08   31.83   26.76                                
 12 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        1:56.82    1:56.61    9  
      25.65   30.79   32.45   27.72                                
 13 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        1:59.45    1:56.89    8  
      24.85   31.86   32.53   27.65                                
 14 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:57.00    1:58.21    7  
      25.49   29.84   34.77   28.11                                
 15 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.54    1:58.79    6  
      26.63   31.03   32.66   28.47                                
 16 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:00.51    1:58.95    5  
      25.05   30.81   35.45   27.64                                
 17 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:02.78    2:02.45    4  
      25.79   32.74   34.21   29.71                                
 18 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.48    2:02.60    3  
      25.87   30.72   37.63   28.38                                
 19 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:04.43    2:03.58    2  
      25.91   32.04   36.00   29.63                                
 -- Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:00.95         DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 22.77                                                          
       B-Cut: B 23.75                                                          
2017 Invited: I 23.59                                                          
        Pool: P 22.92        2015 A. Bartlett, KSC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    23.78      23.74B  24  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            23.86      23.78   21  
  3 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    24.08      24.25   20  
  4 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            24.12      24.36   19  
  5 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                24.45      24.38   18  
  6 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    24.47      24.59   17  
  7 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                24.99      24.81   16  
  8 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                24.68      24.88   15  
  9 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            24.95      24.95   14  
 10 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          24.79      24.99   13  
B - Final
 11 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          25.11      24.64   11  
 12 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            25.00      25.15    8.5
 12 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            25.04      25.15    8.5
 14 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  25.25      25.21    7  
 15 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 25.03      25.23    6  
 16 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            25.15      25.31    5  
 17 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    25.16      25.32    4  
 18 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              25.29      25.33    3  
 19 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                25.35      25.35    2  
 20 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers          25.31      25.36    1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 19.66                                                          
       B-Cut: B 20.68                                                          
2017 Invited: I 20.49                                                          
        Pool: P 19.75        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            20.46      20.53B  24  
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          20.83      20.54B  20.5
  2 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    20.76      20.54B  20.5
  4 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    20.44      20.63B  19  
  5 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    20.87      20.65B  18  
  6 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    21.27      20.96   17  
  7 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          21.18      21.02   16  
  8 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            21.29      21.14   15  
  9 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    20.99      21.26   14  
 10 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                21.36      21.49   13  
B - Final
 11 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 21.43      21.42   11  
 12 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          21.40      21.44    9  
 13 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            21.41      21.48    8  
 14 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                21.47      21.52    7  
 15 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                21.88      21.54    6  
 16 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    21.68      21.67    5  
 17 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            21.57      21.83    4  
 18 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            21.88      21.93    2.5
 18 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            21.91      21.93    2.5
 20 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            21.72      21.95    1  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   4.10                                                         
        Pool: P 553.30        2017 B. Zhou, MIT                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura          WELLE                 510.80     517.20A  24  
  2 Zhou, Blake                  MIT                   509.65     510.10A  21  
  3 Wen, Deborah                 MIT                   487.40     481.35A  20  
  4 Payne, Dolly                 MIT                   465.40     468.90A  19  
  5 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                   464.45     463.55A  18  
  6 Stone, Elly                  SMITH                 438.55     462.30A  17  
  7 Skaza, Sierra                SPRIN                 454.30     461.95A  16  
  8 Carey, Bailee                SPRIN                 414.85     448.60A  15  
  9 Nemivant, Samantha           MOUNT                 432.80     441.35A  14  
 10 Morrison, Madeline           WHEAT                 413.65     398.10A  13  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:45.53        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:51.41                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:48.45                                                        
        Pool: P 3:43.18        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Troy, Garber, Thomas, C. Rasile                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:49.84    3:48.64B  48  
     1) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
       28.30    58.69    29.00  1:02.24    25.47    55.30    24.50    52.41
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:01.61    3:49.66B  42  
     1) Pet, Eva FR                     2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3) Dacorte, Lydia FR               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       28.12    58.02    29.77  1:04.34    26.15    56.50    23.97    50.80
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          4:07.29    3:54.60   40  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary FR           2) Shea, Christine SR             
     3) Dyjak, Delaney SR               4) Paione, Olivia JR              
       29.22  1:00.90    30.83  1:05.79    25.86    55.54    25.26    52.37
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:04.51    3:57.24   38  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2) Passilla, Sarah FR             
     3) Benson, Emily FR                4) Young, Kristen JR              
       29.53    59.88    31.67  1:07.20    26.96    58.78    24.77    51.38
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:00.47    3:58.20   36  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
       28.96  1:00.75    30.90  1:06.17    27.06    58.12    25.26    53.16
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:09.04    4:04.70   34  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Peterson, Danielle SO          
     3) Helmich, Emma FR                4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       29.76  1:00.99    31.27  1:08.40    27.35  1:00.55    25.85    54.76
  7 Clark University  'A'                             4:25.80    4:10.17   32  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       31.14  1:05.69    33.18  1:10.82    26.30    56.99    26.63    56.67
  8 Babson College  'A'                               4:37.01    4:13.08   30  
     1) Mailly, Jordan                  2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Nie, Celine                     4) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       31.06  1:03.70    33.01  1:10.71    28.06  1:01.81    27.03    56.86
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:19.40    4:13.20   28  
     1) Beckett, Claire SR              2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       31.19  1:04.54    33.36  1:11.93    27.70  1:00.26    26.71    56.47
 10 Smith College  'A'                                4:25.45    4:17.56   26  
     1) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR     2) Taniguchi, Junko FR            
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       31.21  1:04.65    35.04  1:14.50    29.06  1:02.02    26.70    56.39
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:52.36    3:53.98   22  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Holman, Kayla SO                4) Pearson, Ashley FR             
       28.64    58.45    29.38  1:03.82    26.73    58.34    25.62    53.37
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:59.14    3:56.56   18  
     1) Deubner, Chloe FR               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Epstein, Aleza SR               4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       28.30    59.82    31.01  1:06.21    26.42    57.38    25.26    53.15
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:03.39    4:02.76   16  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       29.32  1:01.04    31.45  1:08.19    26.99    58.62    25.96    54.91
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:11.42    4:05.63   14  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Haley, Maggie SO                4) Feng, Jessie JR                
       29.05  1:00.64    32.44  1:10.83    28.11    59.57    26.01    54.59
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          4:13.76    4:06.76   12  
     1) McKenzie, Amelia SO             2) Lamb, Kassandra SR             
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
       30.19  1:02.36    32.68  1:09.56    28.13  1:00.51    26.09    54.33
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:13.94    4:06.80   10  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece JR              4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       29.81  1:02.78    33.02  1:10.99    27.45    58.86    25.30    54.17
 17 Smith College  'B'                                4:30.39    4:24.97    8  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Anderson, Katherine FR         
     3) Bergman, Abby SR                4) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
       31.92  1:06.48    34.32  1:14.79    30.46  1:04.67    26.61    59.03
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:31.55    4:25.53    6  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Evans, Gwen FR                 
     3) Bliss, Ashton FR                4) Hicks, Riley FR                
       33.56  1:08.68    35.72  1:15.89    29.37  1:03.55    27.14    57.41
 19 Clark University  'B'                             4:30.13    4:26.07    4  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       33.13  1:09.79    34.84  1:14.86    29.56  1:04.20    26.47    57.22
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:15.67   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Lednev, Chiu, Corcoran, Neubiesser                
        MEET: M 3:18.22        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Bogle                    
       B-Cut: B 3:21.32                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:20.23                                                        
        Pool: P 3:16.93        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Tomazin                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:19.05    3:17.92M  48  
     1) Kralj, Tim SO                   2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke SO                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
       23.85    49.48    25.10    54.75    22.15    48.61    21.03    45.08
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:27.69    3:19.70I  42  
     1) Bauer, Jack JR                  2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       23.92    48.69    25.91    56.03    22.47    49.73    21.55    45.25
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:22.54    3:20.94B  40  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Feller, John FR                
       24.04    50.20    25.53    55.22    22.56    50.44    21.06    45.08
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:35.65    3:23.06   38  
     1) Cost, Jacob JR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Steward, Chris JR               4) Roch, Daniel FR                
       24.06    49.50    25.04    54.29    24.25    52.28    22.40    46.99
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:40.16    3:29.78   36  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2) Parsons, Kent SR               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Mitchell, Sean FR              
       25.51    53.66    26.14    56.76    23.85    52.06    22.02    47.30
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:29.61    3:31.06   34  
     1) Luu, Kevin FR                   2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       25.67    54.79    27.49    59.51    22.54    49.73    22.12    47.03
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:55.39    3:43.96   32  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Ortega, Julian JR               4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
       28.17    59.56    28.01  1:00.34    23.89    53.12    24.31    50.94
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:21.66    3:21.27B  30  
     1) Hu, Henry FR                    2) McKenzie, Brandon JR           
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Liu, Justin FR                 
       24.57    50.60    25.45    55.84    22.48    49.01    21.61    45.82
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:29.15    3:22.39   28  
     1) Campbell, Andrew SR             2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Ledford, Brandon SR             4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       24.78    52.01    25.91    55.09    23.50    50.79    20.96    44.50
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:37.54    3:30.17   26  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Gallant, Alex JR               
     3) Besch, Tucker FR                4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
       25.76    53.37    27.08    57.91    22.99    51.03    22.58    47.86
 11 Babson College  'B'                               3:50.67    3:35.97   22  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Ojerholm, Ross SR              
       26.40    54.10    27.54    59.59    24.52    54.44    22.57    47.84
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:46.40    3:38.52   18  
     1) Sposato, Timmer JR              2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Silva, Kevin JR                 4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
       26.88    55.13    28.54  1:03.08    23.76    51.75    22.82    48.56
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:58.40    3:40.29   16  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       27.70    56.49    27.69    59.87    25.30    54.50    23.06    49.43
 14 Clark University  'B'                             4:03.44    4:01.26   14  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Nel, Johan JR                  
     3) Cobert, Eric FR                 4) Liscord, Noah JR               
       30.26  1:02.97    29.61  1:04.32    27.59    59.46    25.75    54.51
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      497   2. Wheaton College                     301
  3. Springfield College               277.5   4. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          262.5
  5. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      239   6. Wellesley College                   176
  7. Clark University                    113   8. Mount Holyoke College               105
  9. Smith College                       104  10. Babson College                       94
 11. Springfield College                  45  12. Smith College                        28
 13. Wellesley College                    27  14. Mount Holyoke College                20
 15. Wheaton College                      13  16. Wpi                                  11
 16. Babson College                       11                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      570   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          426.5
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      342   4. Springfield College               209.5
  5. Wheaton College                     195   5. Babson College                      195
  7. Clark University                    114        


PRELIMS---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/23/2018 01:40 PM
                           2018 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by MIT February 22 - 25 2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:33.36   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Wu, Osmulski, Wang                       
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
       B-Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:34.63                                                        
        Pool: P 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.30    1:34.45I 
     1) Wu, Priscilla SO                2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Staszel, Lilia SO               4) Chen, Jess SR                  
                  23.75       47.35 (23.60)     1:10.64 (23.29)     1:34.45 (23.81)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:39.10    1:38.51  
     1) Epstein, Aleza SR               2) Lawler, Maggie SO              
     3) Cole, Kathryn JR                4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
                  24.76       49.22 (24.46)     1:14.16 (24.94)     1:38.51 (24.35)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:39.12    1:39.75  
     1) Berner, Audrey FR               2) Seo, Sydney SO                 
     3) de Oliveira, Sofie SO           4) Morgan, Alice SO               
                  24.86       51.15 (26.29)     1:15.34 (24.19)     1:39.75 (24.41)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.17    1:39.82  
     1) Fernandes, Hannah FR            2) Lombardi, Felicia FR           
     3) Kokomoor, Jackie SR             4) Talens, Tricia SR              
                  25.09       49.88 (24.79)     1:14.45 (24.57)     1:39.82 (25.37)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:38.49    1:40.13  
     1) Forte, Monique SO               2) McKenzie, Amelia SO            
     3) Shea, Christine SR              4) Magee, Bri FR                  
                  25.65       50.43 (24.78)     1:15.78 (25.35)     1:40.13 (24.35)
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:41.90    1:41.47  
     1) Yeager, Emily FR                2) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
     3) Helmich, Emma FR                4) Stensland, Solveig FR          
                  26.13       50.98 (24.85)     1:16.10 (25.12)     1:41.47 (25.37)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:43.30    1:41.80  
     1) Muratori, Amelia JR             2) Dubick, Allison FR             
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
                  25.54       50.80 (25.26)     1:16.75 (25.95)     1:41.80 (25.05)
  8 Babson College  'A'                               1:45.25    1:47.07  
     1) Gowan, Nataliya FR              2) Nie, Celine                    
     3) Ferrara, Julia                  4) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
                  26.70       52.69 (25.99)     1:21.54 (28.85)     1:47.07 (25.53)
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:46.42    1:51.42  
     1) Bliss, Ashton FR                2) Ratzlaff, Sarah SO             
     3) Burkett, Natalie SO             4) Lim, Amy SR                    
                  27.43       56.26 (28.83)     1:24.12 (27.86)     1:51.42 (27.30)
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:55.46    1:54.80  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Shapiro, Sophie SR             
     3) Yuan, Katarina FR               4) Billings, Sarah FR             
                  26.92       57.33 (30.41)     1:27.02 (29.69)     1:54.80 (27.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:40.72    1:38.72  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Pan, Kathy SO                   4) Burns, Delaney SO              
                  25.49       49.94 (24.45)     1:14.69 (24.75)     1:38.72 (24.03)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:39.92    1:40.23  
     1) Resetar, Alexa SR               2) Dransfield, Kate JR            
     3) Deubner, Chloe FR               4) Centola, Julia FR              
                  24.89       49.61 (24.72)     1:14.86 (25.25)     1:40.23 (25.37)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:46.00    1:41.81  
     1) Matsco, Anna SO                 2) Wang, Carol SO                 
     3) Silsby, Molly FR                4) Freud, Jamie SR                
                  26.21       51.47 (25.26)     1:16.80 (25.33)     1:41.81 (25.01)
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:42.21    1:42.23  
     1) Harkrader, Brooke JR            2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Heist, Maddie SR                4) Lombardi, Alex SO              
                  25.77       50.85 (25.08)     1:17.11 (26.26)     1:42.23 (25.12)
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:44.48    1:46.97  
     1) Pawlik, Veronica JR             2) Magee, Emma JR                 
     3) Wu, Jessica FR                  4) Zhu, Crystal JR                
                  26.99       53.86 (26.87)     1:21.75 (27.89)     1:46.97 (25.22)
 16 Springfield College  'B'                          1:41.60    1:47.14  
     1) Forsythe, Jamielin SO           2) Gallagher, Hillary FR          
     3) Hoffner, Danielle SO            4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
                  27.90       54.55 (26.65)     1:22.19 (27.64)     1:47.14 (24.95)
 17 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.77    1:49.38  
     1) Cownie, Liz FR                  2) Winters, Olivia FR             
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
                  26.15       54.90 (28.75)     1:21.56 (26.66)     1:49.38 (27.82)
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:50.47    1:55.20  
     1) Dunlap, Ally SO                 2) Polfer, Rachel SR              
     3) Van Nevel, Cailin SR            4) Berry, Delany JR               
                  29.20       59.78 (30.58)     1:28.41 (28.63)     1:55.20 (26.79)
 19 Smith College  'B'                                2:05.82    2:03.57  
     1) Holt, Charlotte SO              2) Samuels, Charlotte SO          
     3) Ferreira, Nicole SO             4) Demgen, Ellen FR               
                  30.54     1:03.71 (33.17)     1:34.24 (30.53)     2:03.57 (29.33)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.12   2/20/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         D Neubieser, B Chiu, J Bogle, A Fathman           
       B-Cut: B 1:22.54                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:22.39                                                        
        Pool: P 1:20.51        2012 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.11    1:21.69I 
     1) Ubellacker, Sam SO              2) Erickson, Dane SR              
     3) Bogle, Jeremy SR                4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
                  20.36       41.11 (20.75)     1:01.51 (20.40)     1:21.69 (20.18)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:25.21    1:23.72  
     1) Ledford, Brandon SR             2) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
     3) Pompay, John SO                 4) Dominick, Tyler FR             
                  21.57       42.08 (20.51)     1:02.70 (20.62)     1:23.72 (21.02)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:24.21    1:25.36  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick PG             2) Perry, Jackson JR              
     3) McDonald, Tim FR                4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
                  21.23       42.66 (21.43)     1:04.34 (21.68)     1:25.36 (21.02)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:27.43    1:25.97  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2) Roch, Daniel FR                
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan SR            4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
                  21.54       43.63 (22.09)     1:04.98 (21.35)     1:25.97 (20.99)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:27.45    1:27.21  
     1) Shover, Kaden FR                2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
                  22.88       44.68 (21.80)     1:06.36 (21.68)     1:27.21 (20.85)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:28.85    1:28.92  
     1) Mitchell, Sean FR               2) Harnish, Sean SO               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
                  22.22       44.26 (22.04)     1:06.19 (21.93)     1:28.92 (22.73)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.97    1:32.71  
     1) Holloman, Bill JR               2) Schrama, Dylan JR              
     3) Nel, Johan JR                   4) Ortega, Julian JR              
                  23.82       46.74 (22.92)     1:10.60 (23.86)     1:32.71 (22.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:25.37    1:25.11  
     1) Liu, Justin FR                  2) Fang, Kevin FR                 
     3) Li, Jeffrey SO                  4) Sison, Emilio SO               
                  21.13       42.69 (21.56)     1:03.94 (21.25)     1:25.11 (21.17)
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:27.67    1:25.77  
     1) Feller, John FR                 2) Jenkins, Daniel FR             
     3) Doppel, Matthew FR              4) Jackson, Robert JR             
                  21.64       42.59 (20.95)     1:04.26 (21.67)     1:25.77 (21.51)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:28.00    1:26.92  
     1) Besch, Tucker FR                2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Scherrer, Matthew SO            4) Massar, Chris SR               
                  22.06       43.85 (21.79)     1:05.23 (21.38)     1:26.92 (21.69)
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:31.01    1:28.02  
     1) Sposato, Timmer JR              2) Silva, Kevin JR                
     3) Bortolot, Ray SR                4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
                  22.47       44.92 (22.45)     1:06.15 (21.23)     1:28.02 (21.87)
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:32.30    1:28.58  
     1) Damiecki, Alex SO               2) Luu, Kevin FR                  
     3) Nejame, Louis SO                4) Cerny, Mike SO                 
                  21.78       43.56 (21.78)     1:06.85 (23.29)     1:28.58 (21.73)
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:32.42    1:35.26  
     1) Torres, Carlos FR               2) Walker, Kevin SR               
     3) Schreiner, Chris FR             4) Soares, Anthony FR             
                  24.28       48.95 (24.67)     1:12.81 (23.86)     1:35.26 (22.45)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:37.76    1:38.69  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Finnegan, Matt FR              
                  25.09       50.20 (25.11)     1:14.96 (24.76)     1:38.69 (23.73)
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 4:45.33                                                        
       B-Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:59.08                                                        
        Pool: P 4:48.08        2007 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              5:05.41    4:57.98I 
                  26.02       55.09 (29.07)     1:24.72 (29.63)     1:55.28 (30.56)
        2:26.05 (30.77)     2:56.46 (30.41)     3:27.11 (30.65)     3:57.70 (30.59)
        4:28.31 (30.61)     4:57.98 (29.67)                                        
  2 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                       NT    5:02.16  
                  27.95       57.78 (29.83)     1:28.08 (30.30)     1:58.60 (30.52)
        2:29.24 (30.64)     2:59.93 (30.69)     3:30.71 (30.78)     4:01.43 (30.72)
        4:32.14 (30.71)     5:02.16 (30.02)                                        
  3 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  5:05.14    5:03.33  
                  27.17       56.82 (29.65)     1:27.00 (30.18)     1:57.50 (30.50)
        2:28.40 (30.90)     2:59.23 (30.83)     3:30.50 (31.27)     4:01.32 (30.82)
        4:32.31 (30.99)     5:03.33 (31.02)                                        
  4 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard          5:07.39    5:03.83  
                  27.65       57.35 (29.70)     1:27.83 (30.48)     1:58.61 (30.78)
        2:29.45 (30.84)     3:00.46 (31.01)     3:31.75 (31.29)     4:03.03 (31.28)
        4:33.82 (30.79)     5:03.83 (30.01)                                        
  5 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          5:09.44    5:07.08  
                  28.14       58.76 (30.62)     1:29.91 (31.15)     2:00.87 (30.96)
        2:31.90 (31.03)     3:02.59 (30.69)     3:33.45 (30.86)     4:04.52 (31.07)
        4:35.85 (31.33)     5:07.08 (31.23)                                        
  6 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        5:11.19    5:07.62  
                  27.80       57.93 (30.13)     1:28.61 (30.68)     1:59.60 (30.99)
        2:30.77 (31.17)     3:02.00 (31.23)     3:33.29 (31.29)     4:04.68 (31.39)
        4:36.35 (31.67)     5:07.62 (31.27)                                        
  7 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          5:25.82    5:12.93  
                  28.79       59.38 (30.59)     1:30.56 (31.18)     2:02.01 (31.45)
        2:33.48 (31.47)     3:05.29 (31.81)     3:37.50 (32.21)     4:09.39 (31.89)
        4:41.54 (32.15)     5:12.93 (31.39)                                        
  8 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              5:31.05    5:16.11  
                  28.20       58.86 (30.66)     1:30.80 (31.94)     2:02.61 (31.81)
        2:34.76 (32.15)     3:06.97 (32.21)     3:39.57 (32.60)     4:12.04 (32.47)
        4:44.58 (32.54)     5:16.11 (31.53)                                        
  9 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  5:11.19    5:16.14  
                  27.70       58.12 (30.42)     1:29.50 (31.38)     2:01.33 (31.83)
        2:34.06 (32.73)     3:06.56 (32.50)     3:39.29 (32.73)     4:11.82 (32.53)
        4:44.53 (32.71)     5:16.14 (31.61)                                        
 10 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          5:17.38    5:17.41  
                  28.84     1:00.04 (31.20)     1:31.35 (31.31)     2:03.37 (32.02)
        2:35.69 (32.32)     3:08.18 (32.49)     3:40.67 (32.49)     4:13.37 (32.70)
        4:45.93 (32.56)     5:17.41 (31.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        5:25.36    5:17.43  
                  28.23       59.54 (31.31)     1:31.74 (32.20)     2:04.26 (32.52)
        2:36.84 (32.58)     3:08.86 (32.02)     3:41.60 (32.74)     4:13.97 (32.37)
        4:46.39 (32.42)     5:17.43 (31.04)                                        
 12 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          5:25.67    5:17.66  
                  28.41       59.39 (30.98)     1:31.10 (31.71)     2:02.89 (31.79)
        2:34.47 (31.58)     3:06.43 (31.96)     3:38.87 (32.44)     4:11.93 (33.06)
        4:45.19 (33.26)     5:17.66 (32.47)                                        
 13 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          5:22.47    5:20.35  
                  28.61       59.69 (31.08)     1:31.56 (31.87)     2:03.87 (32.31)
        2:36.51 (32.64)     3:09.21 (32.70)     3:41.91 (32.70)     4:14.97 (33.06)
        4:48.07 (33.10)     5:20.35 (32.28)                                        
 14 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        5:18.95    5:20.65  
                  28.36       59.02 (30.66)     1:30.85 (31.83)     2:03.02 (32.17)
        2:35.64 (32.62)     3:08.40 (32.76)     3:41.40 (33.00)     4:14.60 (33.20)
        4:47.96 (33.36)     5:20.65 (32.69)                                        
 15 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            5:22.06    5:21.10  
                  28.33       59.78 (31.45)     1:31.94 (32.16)     2:04.57 (32.63)
        2:37.12 (32.55)     3:10.02 (32.90)     3:42.14 (32.12)     4:15.32 (33.18)
        4:48.68 (33.36)     5:21.10 (32.42)                                        
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        5:30.37    5:21.27  
                  28.91     1:00.16 (31.25)     1:31.86 (31.70)     2:04.31 (32.45)
        2:37.25 (32.94)     3:09.91 (32.66)     3:42.85 (32.94)     4:15.81 (32.96)
        4:48.78 (32.97)     5:21.27 (32.49)                                        
 17 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield          5:33.65    5:21.41  
                  30.09     1:02.03 (31.94)     1:33.74 (31.71)     2:06.01 (32.27)
        2:39.05 (33.04)     3:11.75 (32.70)     3:44.70 (32.95)     4:17.43 (32.73)
        4:50.44 (33.01)     5:21.41 (30.97)                                        
 18 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              5:29.52    5:21.76  
                  29.21     1:00.79 (31.58)     1:33.17 (32.38)     2:05.79 (32.62)
        2:38.74 (32.95)     3:11.81 (33.07)     3:44.85 (33.04)     4:17.83 (32.98)
        4:50.67 (32.84)     5:21.76 (31.09)                                        
 19 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            5:30.45    5:21.92  
                  28.82     1:00.26 (31.44)     1:32.76 (32.50)     2:05.41 (32.65)
        2:37.89 (32.48)     3:10.71 (32.82)     3:43.67 (32.96)     4:16.57 (32.90)
        4:49.70 (33.13)     5:21.92 (32.22)                                        
 20 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard          5:30.22    5:23.59  
                  28.56       59.87 (31.31)     1:32.13 (32.26)     2:04.67 (32.54)
        2:37.62 (32.95)     3:10.58 (32.96)     3:43.73 (33.15)     4:17.10 (33.37)
        4:50.66 (33.56)     5:23.59 (32.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Robinson, Jen             FR Springfield          5:42.38    5:25.03  
                  29.96     1:01.93 (31.97)     1:34.39 (32.46)     2:07.31 (32.92)
        2:40.29 (32.98)     3:13.08 (32.79)     3:46.10 (33.02)     4:18.94 (32.84)
        4:52.17 (33.23)     5:25.03 (32.86)                                        
 22 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               5:28.42    5:25.04  
                  29.65     1:02.09 (32.44)     1:34.79 (32.70)     2:07.93 (33.14)
        2:41.08 (33.15)     3:14.21 (33.13)     3:47.30 (33.09)     4:20.24 (32.94)
        4:52.83 (32.59)     5:25.04 (32.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Boulerice, Briana         SO Springfield          5:42.56    5:25.19  
                  29.22     1:01.24 (32.02)     1:33.74 (32.50)     2:06.52 (32.78)
        2:39.49 (32.97)     3:12.70 (33.21)     3:45.98 (33.28)     4:19.70 (33.72)
        4:53.29 (33.59)     5:25.19 (31.90)                                        
 24 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  5:45.27    5:26.45  
                  29.48     1:01.79 (32.31)     1:34.32 (32.53)     2:07.24 (32.92)
        2:39.99 (32.75)     3:13.44 (33.45)     3:46.66 (33.22)     4:20.12 (33.46)
        4:53.61 (33.49)     5:26.45 (32.84)                                        
 25 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke        5:40.43    5:28.04  
                  29.15     1:01.34 (32.19)     1:34.37 (33.03)     2:07.91 (33.54)
        2:41.36 (33.45)     3:14.77 (33.41)     3:48.04 (33.27)     4:21.86 (33.82)
        4:55.75 (33.89)     5:28.04 (32.29)                                        
 26 Daly, Daire               FR Wpi Engineers        5:29.54    5:28.13  
                  29.29     1:01.03 (31.74)     1:34.16 (33.13)     2:07.79 (33.63)
        2:41.01 (33.22)     3:14.69 (33.68)     3:48.31 (33.62)     4:22.06 (33.75)
        4:55.52 (33.46)     5:28.13 (32.61)                                        
 27 Gaither, Audrey           FR MIT                  5:26.18    5:29.92  
                  29.61     1:01.55 (31.94)     1:34.46 (32.91)     2:07.54 (33.08)
        2:41.31 (33.77)     3:14.71 (33.40)     3:48.64 (33.93)     4:22.52 (33.88)
        4:56.73 (34.21)     5:29.92 (33.19)                                        
 28 Morello, Rachel           SO Coast Guard          5:52.18    5:30.71  
                  28.80     1:00.52 (31.72)     1:33.53 (33.01)     2:06.32 (32.79)
        2:39.93 (33.61)     3:14.49 (34.56)     3:48.85 (34.36)     4:23.24 (34.39)
        4:58.04 (34.80)     5:30.71 (32.67)                                        
 29 Falder, Ali               FR Clark                5:35.94    5:32.34  
                  30.12     1:02.26 (32.14)     1:35.50 (33.24)     2:08.81 (33.31)
        2:42.01 (33.20)     3:15.85 (33.84)     3:49.83 (33.98)     4:24.21 (34.38)
        4:58.73 (34.52)     5:32.34 (33.61)                                        
 30 Coffin Ness, Aidan        SO Smith College        5:47.09    5:34.39  
                  29.92     1:02.82 (32.90)     1:36.73 (33.91)     2:11.06 (34.33)
        2:45.28 (34.22)     3:19.40 (34.12)     3:53.65 (34.25)     4:28.05 (34.40)
        5:01.99 (33.94)     5:34.39 (32.40)                                        
 31 Burkett, Natalie          SO Mount Holyoke        5:50.82    5:38.42  
                  30.13     1:02.80 (32.67)     1:37.03 (34.23)     2:11.59 (34.56)
        2:46.26 (34.67)     3:21.33 (35.07)     3:56.09 (34.76)     4:31.05 (34.96)
        5:05.01 (33.96)     5:38.42 (33.41)                                        
 32 Gilbert, Livi             JR Babson               5:50.61    5:40.31  
                  29.66     1:01.91 (32.25)     1:36.36 (34.45)     2:11.46 (35.10)
        2:45.84 (34.38)     3:20.62 (34.78)     3:55.55 (34.93)     4:31.10 (35.55)
        5:06.31 (35.21)     5:40.31 (34.00)                                        
 33 Li, Jessica               FR Wellesley            5:45.20    5:42.68  
                  30.21     1:03.40 (33.19)     1:37.98 (34.58)     2:12.64 (34.66)
        2:47.63 (34.99)     3:22.50 (34.87)     3:57.81 (35.31)     4:33.28 (35.47)
        5:08.69 (35.41)     5:42.68 (33.99)                                        
 34 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                6:01.54    5:42.90  
                  30.32     1:03.08 (32.76)     1:37.26 (34.18)     2:12.50 (35.24)
        2:47.95 (35.45)     3:23.56 (35.61)     3:59.17 (35.61)     4:34.78 (35.61)
        5:09.43 (34.65)     5:42.90 (33.47)                                        
 35 Berry, Delany             JR Mount Holyoke        6:03.64    5:43.17  
                  29.77     1:02.56 (32.79)     1:37.07 (34.51)     2:12.16 (35.09)
        2:47.30 (35.14)     3:22.55 (35.25)     3:58.16 (35.61)     4:33.84 (35.68)
        5:09.12 (35.28)     5:43.17 (34.05)                                        
 36 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        5:46.56    5:44.61  
                  31.46     1:05.92 (34.46)     1:40.64 (34.72)     2:16.14 (35.50)
        2:51.37 (35.23)     3:26.28 (34.91)     4:01.48 (35.20)     4:36.55 (35.07)
        5:11.24 (34.69)     5:44.61 (33.37)                                        
 37 Kounadis, Katerina        SR Springfield          6:04.61    5:45.34  
                  31.22     1:05.18 (33.96)     1:39.83 (34.65)     2:15.05 (35.22)
        2:50.59 (35.54)     3:26.24 (35.65)     4:01.46 (35.22)     4:37.33 (35.87)
        5:11.65 (34.32)     5:45.34 (33.69)                                        
 38 Cerce, Kendra             JR Springfield          6:00.00    5:45.43  
                  30.55     1:04.11 (33.56)     1:38.66 (34.55)     2:13.84 (35.18)
        2:49.11 (35.27)     3:24.40 (35.29)     4:00.07 (35.67)     4:35.59 (35.52)
        5:10.93 (35.34)     5:45.43 (34.50)                                        
 39 Demgen, Ellen             FR Smith College        6:05.64    5:46.89  
                  32.51     1:06.67 (34.16)     1:41.41 (34.74)     2:16.34 (34.93)
        2:51.18 (34.84)     3:26.29 (35.11)     4:01.50 (35.21)     4:36.94 (35.44)
        5:12.30 (35.36)     5:46.89 (34.59)                                        
 40 Ratzlaff, Sarah           SO Mount Holyoke        5:55.41    5:49.57  
                  31.81     1:05.68 (33.87)     1:40.88 (35.20)     2:17.13 (36.25)
        2:52.77 (35.64)     3:28.22 (35.45)     4:03.45 (35.23)     4:39.02 (35.57)
        5:14.43 (35.41)     5:49.57 (35.14)                                        
 41 Nicholson, Liz            FR Wellesley            6:04.90    5:51.00  
                  30.33     1:04.08 (33.75)     1:39.01 (34.93)     2:14.52 (35.51)
        2:51.05 (36.53)     3:28.04 (36.99)     4:04.09 (36.05)     4:40.61 (36.52)
        5:16.26 (35.65)     5:51.00 (34.74)                                        
 42 Ferrara, Julia               Babson               5:48.90    5:51.55  
                  29.40     1:01.89 (32.49)     1:36.33 (34.44)     2:11.90 (35.57)
        2:47.15 (35.25)     3:23.62 (36.47)     4:00.72 (37.10)     4:38.05 (37.33)
        5:15.28 (37.23)     5:51.55 (36.27)                                        
 43 Walker, Annika            FR Wellesley            6:06.05    5:51.72  
                  30.43     1:03.87 (33.44)     1:38.86 (34.99)     2:14.73 (35.87)
        2:50.88 (36.15)     3:27.75 (36.87)     4:04.98 (37.23)     4:41.80 (36.82)
        5:17.86 (36.06)     5:51.72 (33.86)                                        
 44 Pawlik, Veronica          JR Wellesley            5:57.29    5:54.01  
                  30.65     1:04.90 (34.25)     1:40.62 (35.72)     2:17.05 (36.43)
        2:53.97 (36.92)     3:30.52 (36.55)     4:07.34 (36.82)     4:43.86 (36.52)
        5:20.18 (36.32)     5:54.01 (33.83)                                        
 45 Dunlap, Ally              SO Mount Holyoke        6:06.74    5:58.30  
                  31.60     1:07.01 (35.41)     1:43.31 (36.30)     2:19.95 (36.64)
        2:56.63 (36.68)     3:33.13 (36.50)     4:10.09 (36.96)     4:46.33 (36.24)
        5:23.18 (36.85)     5:58.30 (35.12)                                        
 46 Orive, Katina             JR Babson               6:02.14    5:58.59  
                  30.87     1:04.35 (33.48)     1:39.50 (35.15)     2:14.65 (35.15)
        2:50.90 (36.25)     3:28.45 (37.55)     4:06.32 (37.87)     4:43.87 (37.55)
        5:21.63 (37.76)     5:58.59 (36.96)                                        
 47 Yuan, Katarina            FR Smith College        6:07.73    6:00.26  
                  33.48     1:10.31 (36.83)     1:46.46 (36.15)     2:23.54 (37.08)
        3:00.45 (36.91)     3:36.94 (36.49)     4:13.95 (37.01)     4:50.05 (36.10)
        5:25.90 (35.85)     6:00.26 (34.36)                                        
 48 Holt, Charlotte           SO Smith College        6:26.29    6:15.26  
                  32.98     1:09.76 (36.78)     1:47.48 (37.72)     2:25.41 (37.93)
        3:03.73 (38.32)     3:42.74 (39.01)     4:21.35 (38.61)     5:00.08 (38.73)
        5:38.88 (38.80)     6:15.26 (36.38)                                        
 49 Samuels, Charlotte        SO Smith College        6:24.27    6:25.31  
                  35.11     1:12.00 (36.89)     1:50.55 (38.55)     2:29.48 (38.93)
        3:08.49 (39.01)     3:47.67 (39.18)     4:27.52 (39.85)     5:07.17 (39.65)
        5:46.68 (39.51)     6:25.31 (38.63)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:27.76        2016 J. Graves, MIT                             
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
       A-Cut: A 4:20.26                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:33.78                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:31.03                                                        
        Pool: P 4:24.15        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          4:42.21    4:32.17B 
                  25.45       52.44 (26.99)     1:19.79 (27.35)     1:46.94 (27.15)
        2:14.04 (27.10)     2:41.57 (27.53)     3:09.16 (27.59)     3:36.85 (27.69)
        4:04.78 (27.93)     4:32.17 (27.39)                                        
  2 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:38.44    4:35.94  
                  25.33       53.13 (27.80)     1:20.91 (27.78)     1:49.18 (28.27)
        2:17.37 (28.19)     2:45.65 (28.28)     3:13.80 (28.15)     3:41.42 (27.62)
        4:09.08 (27.66)     4:35.94 (26.86)                                        
  3 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  4:50.75    4:37.75  
                  25.51       53.20 (27.69)     1:21.13 (27.93)     1:49.09 (27.96)
        2:17.40 (28.31)     2:45.48 (28.08)     3:13.49 (28.01)     3:41.59 (28.10)
        4:09.88 (28.29)     4:37.75 (27.87)                                        
  4 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  4:39.74    4:39.12  
                  25.26       52.45 (27.19)     1:20.56 (28.11)     1:48.81 (28.25)
        2:17.12 (28.31)     2:45.53 (28.41)     3:14.00 (28.47)     3:42.22 (28.22)
        4:11.05 (28.83)     4:39.12 (28.07)                                        
  5 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:50.82    4:39.37  
                  25.28       52.55 (27.27)     1:20.53 (27.98)     1:48.96 (28.43)
        2:17.50 (28.54)     2:46.02 (28.52)     3:14.71 (28.69)     3:43.92 (29.21)
        4:12.38 (28.46)     4:39.37 (26.99)                                        
  6 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          4:54.54    4:40.02  
                  26.05       54.09 (28.04)     1:22.32 (28.23)     1:50.91 (28.59)
        2:19.53 (28.62)     2:47.19 (27.66)     3:15.06 (27.87)     3:43.24 (28.18)
        4:11.96 (28.72)     4:40.02 (28.06)                                        
  7 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        4:42.44    4:40.67  
                  25.48       53.34 (27.86)     1:21.39 (28.05)     1:49.69 (28.30)
        2:18.20 (28.51)     2:46.76 (28.56)     3:15.17 (28.41)     3:43.81 (28.64)
        4:12.63 (28.82)     4:40.67 (28.04)                                        
  8 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:48.56    4:42.31  
                  25.61       53.30 (27.69)     1:21.53 (28.23)     1:50.17 (28.64)
        2:19.05 (28.88)     2:47.93 (28.88)     3:16.97 (29.04)     3:45.91 (28.94)
        4:14.65 (28.74)     4:42.31 (27.66)                                        
  9 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  4:37.55    4:45.36  
                  25.07       52.58 (27.51)     1:20.43 (27.85)     1:47.74 (27.31)
        2:15.79 (28.05)     2:44.56 (28.77)     3:14.93 (30.37)     3:46.46 (31.53)
        4:14.85 (28.39)     4:45.36 (30.51)                                        
 10 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                       NT    4:45.74  
                  24.90       52.27 (27.37)     1:20.24 (27.97)     1:48.93 (28.69)
        2:17.73 (28.80)     2:47.04 (29.31)     3:16.24 (29.20)     3:45.89 (29.65)
        4:16.06 (30.17)     4:45.74 (29.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:46.57    4:47.86  
                  26.48       55.06 (28.58)     1:24.25 (29.19)     1:53.92 (29.67)
        2:23.03 (29.11)     2:52.18 (29.15)     3:21.54 (29.36)     3:50.94 (29.40)
        4:19.82 (28.88)     4:47.86 (28.04)                                        
 11 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          4:59.97    4:47.86  
                  25.59       54.00 (28.41)     1:22.44 (28.44)     1:50.98 (28.54)
        2:19.91 (28.93)     2:49.28 (29.37)     3:19.08 (29.80)     3:48.79 (29.71)
        4:18.60 (29.81)     4:47.86 (29.26)                                        
 13 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              5:04.10    4:49.49  
                  25.74       53.50 (27.76)     1:21.84 (28.34)     1:50.93 (29.09)
        2:20.15 (29.22)     2:49.64 (29.49)     3:19.33 (29.69)     3:49.45 (30.12)
        4:19.68 (30.23)     4:49.49 (29.81)                                        
 14 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        5:07.07    4:49.67  
                  25.47       53.85 (28.38)     1:23.03 (29.18)     1:52.92 (29.89)
        2:22.83 (29.91)     2:52.76 (29.93)     3:22.40 (29.64)     3:51.88 (29.48)
        4:21.13 (29.25)     4:49.67 (28.54)                                        
 15 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          4:55.51    4:52.38  
                  26.64       55.47 (28.83)     1:24.61 (29.14)     1:53.84 (29.23)
        2:22.88 (29.04)     2:52.12 (29.24)     3:22.02 (29.90)     3:52.19 (30.17)
        4:22.56 (30.37)     4:52.38 (29.82)                                        
 16 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               5:04.63    4:53.95  
                  26.44       55.02 (28.58)     1:24.46 (29.44)     1:54.46 (30.00)
        2:24.39 (29.93)     2:54.19 (29.80)     3:23.81 (29.62)     3:53.78 (29.97)
        4:24.23 (30.45)     4:53.95 (29.72)                                        
 17 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               5:06.58    4:55.23  
                  26.81       56.10 (29.29)     1:25.85 (29.75)     1:55.52 (29.67)
        2:26.02 (30.50)     2:55.72 (29.70)     3:26.05 (30.33)     3:56.01 (29.96)
        4:25.78 (29.77)     4:55.23 (29.45)                                        
 18 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:58.08    4:55.84  
                  26.02       54.30 (28.28)     1:23.14 (28.84)     1:52.19 (29.05)
        2:21.70 (29.51)     2:51.91 (30.21)     3:22.63 (30.72)     3:53.34 (30.71)
        4:24.68 (31.34)     4:55.84 (31.16)                                        
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               5:09.81    4:57.16  
                  26.28       54.93 (28.65)     1:24.46 (29.53)     1:54.67 (30.21)
        2:24.23 (29.56)     2:54.18 (29.95)     3:24.34 (30.16)     3:55.17 (30.83)
        4:26.53 (31.36)     4:57.16 (30.63)                                        
 20 Shover, Kaden                Babson               5:05.56    4:57.39  
                  27.39       56.63 (29.24)     1:26.55 (29.92)     1:56.25 (29.70)
        2:26.01 (29.76)     2:56.41 (30.40)     3:25.97 (29.56)     3:56.03 (30.06)
        4:26.85 (30.82)     4:57.39 (30.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smith, Nick               FR Springfield          4:55.96    4:57.51  
                  26.80       56.47 (29.67)     1:26.51 (30.04)     1:57.24 (30.73)
        2:28.32 (31.08)     2:58.87 (30.55)     3:29.28 (30.41)     3:59.33 (30.05)
        4:28.65 (29.32)     4:57.51 (28.86)                                        
 22 Morales, Roberto          SR Springfield          5:10.97    4:59.39  
                  27.12       56.80 (29.68)     1:26.95 (30.15)     1:57.48 (30.53)
        2:28.26 (30.78)     2:58.56 (30.30)     3:29.26 (30.70)     3:59.55 (30.29)
        4:29.94 (30.39)     4:59.39 (29.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          5:07.12    5:02.64  
                  27.51       57.03 (29.52)     1:27.00 (29.97)     1:57.39 (30.39)
        2:28.42 (31.03)     2:59.12 (30.70)     3:30.33 (31.21)     4:01.45 (31.12)
        4:32.32 (30.87)     5:02.64 (30.32)                                        
 24 Burnin, Vladimir          SO Springfield          5:10.35    5:02.97  
                  28.63       58.45 (29.82)     1:28.82 (30.37)     1:59.19 (30.37)
        2:29.59 (30.40)     3:00.61 (31.02)     3:31.48 (30.87)     4:02.72 (31.24)
        4:33.93 (31.21)     5:02.97 (29.04)                                        
 25 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark                5:16.10    5:05.88  
                  27.76       57.57 (29.81)     1:28.41 (30.84)     1:59.57 (31.16)
        2:30.64 (31.07)     3:01.73 (31.09)     3:32.59 (30.86)     4:03.85 (31.26)
        4:35.05 (31.20)     5:05.88 (30.83)                                        
 26 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton              5:23.94    5:06.30  
                  27.66       57.81 (30.15)     1:28.53 (30.72)     1:59.52 (30.99)
        2:30.32 (30.80)     3:01.54 (31.22)     3:32.95 (31.41)     4:04.49 (31.54)
        4:35.60 (31.11)     5:06.30 (30.70)                                        
 27 Morano, Tylar             FR Springfield          5:25.13    5:10.77  
                  27.13       57.69 (30.56)     1:28.85 (31.16)     2:00.59 (31.74)
        2:32.42 (31.83)     3:04.47 (32.05)     3:36.41 (31.94)     4:08.64 (32.23)
        4:40.26 (31.62)     5:10.77 (30.51)                                        
 28 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton              5:16.36    5:11.64  
                  26.41       55.85 (29.44)     1:26.69 (30.84)     1:58.04 (31.35)
        2:29.95 (31.91)     3:02.33 (32.38)     3:34.83 (32.50)     4:07.46 (32.63)
        4:40.34 (32.88)     5:11.64 (31.30)                                        
 29 Finnegan, Matt            FR Clark                5:34.83    5:16.79  
                  28.87       59.85 (30.98)     1:31.56 (31.71)     2:03.74 (32.18)
        2:35.99 (32.25)     3:08.67 (32.68)     3:41.13 (32.46)     4:13.44 (32.31)
        4:45.76 (32.32)     5:16.79 (31.03)                                        
 30 Russell, Will             FR Clark                5:43.60    5:18.55  
                  27.94       58.79 (30.85)     1:30.77 (31.98)     2:03.17 (32.40)
        2:35.55 (32.38)     3:08.06 (32.51)     3:41.01 (32.95)     4:14.06 (33.05)
        4:47.01 (32.95)     5:18.55 (31.54)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
       A-Cut: A 2:00.51                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:06.68                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:05.78                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.73        2010 F. Martin, RAC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:08.23    2:07.67  
                  27.25     1:01.32 (34.07)     1:36.69 (35.37)     2:07.67 (30.98)
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:09.90    2:08.55  
                  26.89       58.18 (31.29)     1:38.40 (40.22)     2:08.55 (30.15)
  3 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:08.30    2:08.91  
                  27.27       58.61 (31.34)     1:38.09 (39.48)     2:08.91 (30.82)
  4 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          2:12.42    2:09.41  
                  28.03     1:01.39 (33.36)     1:39.84 (38.45)     2:09.41 (29.57)
  5 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton              2:13.07    2:09.58  
                  27.91     1:00.64 (32.73)     1:38.23 (37.59)     2:09.58 (31.35)
  6 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:15.88    2:11.82  
                  27.82     1:00.92 (33.10)     1:39.84 (38.92)     2:11.82 (31.98)
  7 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:10.56    2:11.96  
                  27.65     1:00.16 (32.51)     1:40.66 (40.50)     2:11.96 (31.30)
  8 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:14.81    2:12.03  
                  28.60     1:04.98 (36.38)     1:40.47 (35.49)     2:12.03 (31.56)
  9 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:17.13    2:12.33  
                  29.03     1:02.84 (33.81)     1:41.20 (38.36)     2:12.33 (31.13)
 10 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:14.68    2:13.12  
                  28.32     1:01.18 (32.86)     1:41.26 (40.08)     2:13.12 (31.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:16.59    2:13.31  
                  28.50     1:05.97 (37.47)     1:41.91 (35.94)     2:13.31 (31.40)
 12 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:20.86    2:13.39  
                  30.14     1:03.43 (33.29)     1:42.29 (38.86)     2:13.39 (31.10)
 13 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:17.46    2:14.11  
                  28.14     1:01.35 (33.21)     1:43.41 (42.06)     2:14.11 (30.70)
 14 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:20.17    2:14.50  
                  28.17     1:01.11 (32.94)     1:42.43 (41.32)     2:14.50 (32.07)
 15 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:18.01    2:15.12  
                  29.12     1:04.28 (35.16)     1:43.47 (39.19)     2:15.12 (31.65)
 16 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:14.83    2:15.23  
                  28.62     1:02.85 (34.23)     1:43.02 (40.17)     2:15.23 (32.21)
 17 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:20.59    2:15.62  
                  28.25     1:02.39 (34.14)     1:41.45 (39.06)     2:15.62 (34.17)
 18 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:23.90    2:15.70  
                  28.63     1:02.62 (33.99)     1:43.60 (40.98)     2:15.70 (32.10)
 19 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:18.01    2:16.13  
                  26.37     1:02.16 (35.79)     1:43.79 (41.63)     2:16.13 (32.34)
 20 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:21.86    2:16.30  
                  28.71     1:03.97 (35.26)     1:44.54 (40.57)     2:16.30 (31.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        2:19.57    2:16.44  
                  29.86     1:04.60 (34.74)     1:43.58 (38.98)     2:16.44 (32.86)
 22 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        2:20.22    2:16.73  
                  28.59     1:02.63 (34.04)     1:44.67 (42.04)     2:16.73 (32.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        2:25.61    2:17.17  
                  28.27     1:02.73 (34.46)     1:42.77 (40.04)     2:17.17 (34.40)
 24 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        2:17.82    2:17.61  
                  28.97     1:03.57 (34.60)     1:44.25 (40.68)     2:17.61 (33.36)
 25 Lombardi, Alex            SO Coast Guard          2:20.50    2:17.68  
                  28.79     1:02.49 (33.70)     1:43.82 (41.33)     2:17.68 (33.86)
 26 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard          2:18.24    2:18.43  
                  29.64     1:04.51 (34.87)     1:45.50 (40.99)     2:18.43 (32.93)
 27 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        2:24.99    2:18.53  
                  29.41     1:04.77 (35.36)     1:46.80 (42.03)     2:18.53 (31.73)
 28 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        2:21.89    2:18.72  
                  29.59     1:04.33 (34.74)     1:46.50 (42.17)     2:18.72 (32.22)
 29 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            2:20.61    2:19.11  
                  28.59     1:04.26 (35.67)     1:47.12 (42.86)     2:19.11 (31.99)
 30 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              2:18.91    2:19.27  
                  28.86     1:01.85 (32.99)     1:45.56 (43.71)     2:19.27 (33.71)
 31 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          2:21.24    2:19.35  
                  28.99     1:02.21 (33.22)     1:46.50 (44.29)     2:19.35 (32.85)
 32 Burns, Catherine          SO Coast Guard          2:25.45    2:19.82  
                  29.17     1:04.04 (34.87)     1:47.05 (43.01)     2:19.82 (32.77)
 33 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          2:21.43    2:20.01  
                  30.34     1:05.10 (34.76)     1:46.55 (41.45)     2:20.01 (33.46)
 34 Karnilaw, Mackenzie       SO Wpi Engineers        2:21.81    2:20.05  
                  30.58     1:06.27 (35.69)     1:46.78 (40.51)     2:20.05 (33.27)
 35 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  2:21.29    2:20.83  
                  29.24     1:06.37 (37.13)     1:46.04 (39.67)     2:20.83 (34.79)
 36 Anderson, Katherine       FR Smith College        2:31.19    2:21.41  
                  30.27     1:05.30 (35.03)     1:48.50 (43.20)     2:21.41 (32.91)
 37 Harrison-Peters, Jenna    SR Clark                2:30.35    2:24.13  
                  30.01     1:07.26 (37.25)     1:49.10 (41.84)     2:24.13 (35.03)
 38 Taniguchi, Junko          FR Smith College        2:29.25    2:24.75  
                  31.67     1:09.49 (37.82)     1:51.47 (41.98)     2:24.75 (33.28)
 39 Cownie, Liz               FR Clark                2:34.80    2:27.58  
                  29.88     1:07.75 (37.87)     1:51.93 (44.18)     2:27.58 (35.65)
 40 Flesher, Katy             FR Clark                2:35.65    2:27.85  
                  30.01     1:08.11 (38.10)     1:52.75 (44.64)     2:27.85 (35.10)
 41 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Coast Guard          2:28.79    2:28.78  
                  31.62     1:10.57 (38.95)     1:53.05 (42.48)     2:28.78 (35.73)
 42 Carson, Jacie             JR Clark                2:40.89    2:30.60  
                  31.33     1:10.74 (39.41)     1:55.31 (44.57)     2:30.60 (35.29)
 43 Billings, Sarah           FR Smith College        2:38.59    2:33.61  
                  31.86     1:11.08 (39.22)     1:56.49 (45.41)     2:33.61 (37.12)
 44 Evans, Gwen               FR Mount Holyoke        2:46.96    2:37.86  
                  35.87     1:17.72 (41.85)     2:01.92 (44.20)     2:37.86 (35.94)
 45 Ferreira, Nicole          SO Smith College        2:47.22    2:39.25  
                  35.20     1:16.71 (41.51)     2:02.30 (45.59)     2:39.25 (36.95)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:47.15        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:45.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.98                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:50.28                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.17        2015 B. Poon, WA                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:52.21    1:49.96I 
                  23.69       51.53 (27.84)     1:23.31 (31.78)     1:49.96 (26.65)
  2 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          1:57.84    1:52.66  
                  25.31       55.30 (29.99)     1:26.45 (31.15)     1:52.66 (26.21)
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  1:53.24    1:53.14  
                  24.29       53.28 (28.99)     1:25.64 (32.36)     1:53.14 (27.50)
  4 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:54.51    1:53.56  
                  24.48       52.54 (28.06)     1:26.43 (33.89)     1:53.56 (27.13)
  5 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:54.53    1:53.98  
                  24.58       53.33 (28.75)     1:25.80 (32.47)     1:53.98 (28.18)
  6 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:53.78    1:54.10  
                  24.65       52.69 (28.04)     1:25.89 (33.20)     1:54.10 (28.21)
  7 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  1:54.98    1:54.73  
                  24.41       53.96 (29.55)     1:26.71 (32.75)     1:54.73 (28.02)
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          2:01.04    1:55.00  
                  26.10       54.47 (28.37)     1:27.88 (33.41)     1:55.00 (27.12)
  9 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          2:01.42    1:56.11  
                  24.94       56.33 (31.39)     1:28.19 (31.86)     1:56.11 (27.92)
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          2:00.12    1:56.62  
                  24.70       54.27 (29.57)     1:28.04 (33.77)     1:56.62 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        1:59.62    1:56.82  
                  25.26       55.80 (30.54)     1:28.43 (32.63)     1:56.82 (28.39)
 12 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          2:03.24    1:57.00  
                  25.45       55.00 (29.55)     1:29.22 (34.22)     1:57.00 (27.78)
 13 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          1:58.53    1:57.15  
                  24.43       54.67 (30.24)     1:27.46 (32.79)     1:57.15 (29.69)
 14 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        2:02.58    1:59.45  
                  25.10       57.15 (32.05)     1:29.93 (32.78)     1:59.45 (29.52)
 15 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:04.64    2:00.51  
                  25.28       56.11 (30.83)     1:32.47 (36.36)     2:00.51 (28.04)
 16 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.84    2:00.54  
                  26.83       58.66 (31.83)     1:31.36 (32.70)     2:00.54 (29.18)
 17 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:05.95    2:00.95  
                  24.74       55.30 (30.56)     1:31.63 (36.33)     2:00.95 (29.32)
 18 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:13.75    2:02.78  
                  26.05       57.59 (31.54)     1:32.64 (35.05)     2:02.78 (30.14)
 19 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:09.50    2:04.43  
                  25.42       57.88 (32.46)     1:34.25 (36.37)     2:04.43 (30.18)
 20 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:07.53    2:05.48  
                  25.80       56.03 (30.23)     1:34.95 (38.92)     2:05.48 (30.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Schrama, Dylan            JR Clark                2:09.86    2:06.25  
                  26.35       58.26 (31.91)     1:34.86 (36.60)     2:06.25 (31.39)
 22 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                2:13.46    2:06.92  
                  26.85       58.54 (31.69)     1:37.05 (38.51)     2:06.92 (29.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Marchetti, Nicholas       FR Wheaton              2:11.97    2:07.06  
                  26.35       58.23 (31.88)     1:36.76 (38.53)     2:07.06 (30.30)
 24 Walker, Kevin             SR Springfield          2:18.41    2:12.32  
                  28.95     1:04.55 (35.60)     1:40.36 (35.81)     2:12.32 (31.96)
 25 Brody, Sam                JR Clark                     NT    2:25.11  
                  31.37     1:08.91 (37.54)     1:52.98 (44.07)     2:25.11 (32.13)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 22.77                                                          
       B-Cut: B 23.75                                                          
2017 Invited: I 23.59                                                          
        Pool: P 22.92        2015 A. Bartlett, KSC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    23.99      23.78  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            23.93      23.86  
  3 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    24.00      24.08  
  4 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            24.66      24.12  
  5 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                25.21      24.45  
  6 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    24.44      24.47  
  7 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                24.68      24.68  
  8 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          25.39      24.79  
  9 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            25.49      24.95  
 10 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                25.42      24.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            25.41      25.00  
 12 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 25.30      25.03  
 13 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            24.99      25.04  
 14 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          24.80      25.11  
 15 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            25.65      25.15  
 16 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    25.68      25.16  
 17 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  25.87      25.25  
 18 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              25.49      25.29  
 19 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers          25.53      25.31  
 20 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                26.09      25.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton                25.60      25.40  
 22 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield            26.34      25.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                    25.64      25.58  
 24 Zhu, Crystal              JR Wellesley              25.96      25.64  
 25 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton                26.18      25.65  
 26 Harkrader, Brooke         JR Coast Guard            27.72      25.67  
 27 Stensland, Solveig        FR Wellesley              25.67      25.79  
 28 Chen, Patricia            SR Wellesley              26.31      25.80  
 29 Rogers, Julianne          SR Coast Guard            26.15      25.86  
 29 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers          26.92      25.86  
 31 Dubick, Allison           FR Clark                  26.11      25.92  
 32 Torre-Nieto, Paula        FR Smith College          26.41      25.95  
 33 Gray, Charlotte           SR Clark                  26.21      26.00  
 34 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton                26.57      26.17  
 35 Johnson, Caleigh          FR Smith College          27.87      26.23  
 36 Mukulu, Tamara            FR Mount Holyoke          26.10      26.30  
 37 Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy  SR Smith College          27.18      26.33  
 38 Dong, Francesca           JR Wellesley              27.41      26.39  
 39 Zhang, Emily              SO MIT                    26.69      26.61  
 39 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton                27.35      26.61  
 41 Apostolico, Kayla         SO Coast Guard            27.68      26.64  
 42 Richmond, Caitlyn         FR Mount Holyoke          26.97      26.65  
 43 Mukulu, Topaz             SR Mount Holyoke          27.79      26.66  
 44 Hicks, Riley              FR Mount Holyoke          27.50      26.83  
 45 Turner, Jane              FR Coast Guard            28.66      27.26  
 46 Lim, Amy                  SR Mount Holyoke          28.18      27.31  
 47 Whitaker, Claire          JR Wellesley              27.77      27.32  
 48 Magee, Emma               JR Wellesley              28.66      27.33  
 49 Forsythe, Jamielin        SO Springfield            28.28      27.72  
 50 Stefanelli, Maya          FR Smith College          29.15      27.77  
 51 Flaherty, Kate            JR Mount Holyoke          28.31      27.90  
 52 Zhang, Luna                  Babson                 28.40      27.97  
 53 Vejcik, Olivia            SO Mount Holyoke          30.26      29.07  
 54 Sharma, Monika            JR Mount Holyoke          30.90      29.28  
 55 Zhang, Jane               SO Mount Holyoke          30.50      29.47  
 56 Shapiro, Sophie           SR Smith College          30.60      29.87  
 57 Polfer, Rachel            SR Mount Holyoke          29.57      30.05  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 19.66                                                          
       B-Cut: B 20.68                                                          
2017 Invited: I 20.49                                                          
        Pool: P 19.75        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    20.62      20.44I 
  2 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            21.17      20.46I 
  3 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    20.34      20.76  
  4 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          21.21      20.83  
  5 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    20.43      20.87  
  6 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    20.86      20.99  
  7 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          21.33      21.18  
  8 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    21.08      21.27  
  9 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            21.86      21.29  
 10 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                21.84      21.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          21.48      21.40  
 12 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            22.50      21.41  
 13 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 21.46      21.43  
 14 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                22.20      21.47  
 15 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            21.81      21.57  
 16 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    21.88      21.68  
 17 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            22.14      21.72  
 18 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                22.41      21.88  
 18 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            22.21      21.88  
 20 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            22.30      21.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton                22.39      21.92  
 22 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers          22.17      21.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson                 22.54      22.02  
 24 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            22.32      22.03  
 25 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 23.23      22.11  
 26 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard            22.13      22.22  
 27 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            22.83      22.25  
 28 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers          22.62      22.28  
 29 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard            23.00      22.34  
 29 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers          22.41      22.34  
 31 Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers          22.52      22.36  
 32 Giberti, Jonathan         SO Wheaton                23.22      22.37  
 33 Ojerholm, Ross            SR Babson                 22.81      22.38  
 34 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 22.66      22.52  
 35 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard            22.87      22.66  
 36 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield            23.16      22.90  
 37 Dicarlo, Nik              FR Wheaton                23.85      23.22  
 38 Kershner, Adam            SO Babson                 23.70      23.24  
 39 Nel, Johan                JR Clark                  24.35      23.94  
 40 Nejame, Louis             SO Babson                 24.27      23.96  
 41 Torres, Carlos            FR Springfield            24.71      24.56  
 42 Liscord, Noah             JR Clark                  24.78      24.60  
 43 Cui, Jeffery              JR Babson                 25.48      25.31  
 44 Fox, Sam                  SO Springfield            27.77      27.64  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:45.53        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:51.41                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:48.45                                                        
        Pool: P 3:43.18        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Troy, Garber, Thomas, C. Rasile                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:48.47    3:49.84B 
     1) Holman, Kayla SO                2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
                  28.62       59.45 (59.45)     1:28.53 (29.08)   2:01.67 (1:02.22)
        2:27.57 (25.90)     2:57.78 (56.11)     3:22.57 (24.79)     3:49.84 (52.06)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:06.36    4:00.47  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) Morgan, Alice SO               
                  29.22   1:00.63 (1:00.63)     1:31.75 (31.12)   2:07.62 (1:06.99)
        2:34.88 (27.26)     3:06.11 (58.49)     3:31.68 (25.57)     4:00.47 (54.36)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:02.99    4:01.61  
     1) Deubner, Chloe FR               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Vitello, Katherine SO           4) Resetar, Alexa SR              
                  28.75       59.86 (59.86)     1:30.99 (31.13)   2:07.02 (1:07.16)
        2:34.32 (27.30)     3:06.90 (59.88)     3:32.75 (25.85)     4:01.61 (54.71)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:04.30    4:04.51  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece JR              4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
                  29.69       59.94 (59.94)     1:33.01 (33.07)   2:10.91 (1:10.97)
        2:38.79 (27.88)     3:10.78 (59.87)     3:36.14 (25.36)     4:04.51 (53.73)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:59.51    4:07.29  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary FR           2) McKenzie, Amelia SO            
     3) Hoffner, Danielle SO            4) Robinson, Jennifer FR          
                  29.38   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:32.53 (31.76)   2:08.41 (1:07.64)
        2:36.67 (28.26)   3:09.30 (1:00.89)     3:36.99 (27.69)     4:07.29 (57.99)
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:05.30    4:09.04  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Gladstone, Sarah SO            
     3) Haley, Maggie SO                4)                                
                  29.98   1:01.61 (1:01.61)     1:33.92 (32.31)   2:11.61 (1:10.00)
        2:39.33 (27.72)   3:11.78 (1:00.17)     3:38.93 (27.15)     4:09.04 (57.26)
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:18.27    4:19.40  
     1) Beckett, Claire SR              2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
                  30.87   1:04.09 (1:04.09)     1:38.12 (34.03)   2:19.10 (1:15.01)
        2:46.75 (27.65)   3:20.71 (1:01.61)     3:49.19 (28.48)     4:19.40 (58.69)
  8 Smith College  'A'                                4:30.26    4:25.45  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Stoyanova, Desi JR             
     3) Yuan, Katarina FR               4) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO          
                  32.08   1:06.53 (1:06.53)     1:41.42 (34.89)   2:21.18 (1:14.65)
        2:51.57 (30.39)   3:25.86 (1:04.68)     3:54.77 (28.91)     4:25.45 (59.59)
  9 Clark University  'A'                             4:22.15    4:25.80  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
                  31.63   1:07.10 (1:07.10)     1:41.69 (34.59)   2:20.85 (1:13.75)
        2:52.73 (31.88)   3:28.42 (1:07.57)     3:55.58 (27.16)     4:25.80 (57.38)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               4:17.95    4:37.01  
     1) Gilbert, Livi JR                2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Zhang, Luna                    
                  34.82   1:11.14 (1:11.14)     1:44.27 (33.13)   2:23.34 (1:12.20)
        2:54.49 (31.15)   3:34.29 (1:10.95)     4:03.83 (29.54)   4:37.01 (1:02.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               4:00.03    3:52.36  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             4) Pearson, Ashley FR             
                  29.14       59.43 (59.43)     1:28.91 (29.48)   2:02.75 (1:03.32)
        2:28.65 (25.90)     2:59.16 (56.41)     3:24.31 (25.15)     3:52.36 (53.20)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:07.74    3:59.14  
     1) Cole, Kathryn JR                2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3) Iizuka, Karen FR                4) Centola, Julia FR              
                  28.87       59.89 (59.89)     1:30.26 (30.37)   2:04.20 (1:04.31)
        2:31.42 (27.22)     3:03.56 (59.36)     3:30.11 (26.55)     3:59.14 (55.58)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:18.00    4:03.39  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
                  29.28   1:01.99 (1:01.99)     1:33.37 (31.38)   2:10.72 (1:08.73)
        2:37.89 (27.17)     3:09.72 (59.00)     3:35.10 (25.38)     4:03.39 (53.67)
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:07.78    4:11.42  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Stensland, Solveig FR          
                  29.89   1:01.38 (1:01.38)     1:35.87 (34.49)   2:16.76 (1:15.38)
        2:44.85 (28.09)   3:16.79 (1:00.03)     3:43.05 (26.26)     4:11.42 (54.63)
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          4:11.49    4:13.76  
     1) Boulerice, Briana SO            2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Kounadis, Katerina SR          
                  30.73   1:03.08 (1:03.08)     1:35.17 (32.09)   2:12.83 (1:09.75)
        2:40.96 (28.13)   3:13.02 (1:00.19)     3:42.08 (29.06)   4:13.76 (1:00.74)
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:10.52    4:13.94  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Apostolico, Kayla SO           
     3) Burns, Catherine SO             4) McCulla, Christine JR          
                  30.67   1:03.16 (1:03.16)     1:36.78 (33.62)   2:14.96 (1:11.80)
        2:43.76 (28.80)   3:18.46 (1:03.50)     3:44.90 (26.44)     4:13.94 (55.48)
 17 Clark University  'B'                             4:33.64    4:30.13  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Carson, Jacie JR                4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
                  34.13   1:11.03 (1:11.03)     1:45.02 (33.99)   2:23.63 (1:12.60)
        2:54.86 (31.23)   3:31.67 (1:08.04)     3:59.40 (27.73)     4:30.13 (58.46)
 18 Smith College  'B'                                4:45.18    4:30.39  
     1) Anderson, Katherine FR          2) Ferreira, Nicole SO            
     3) Billings, Sarah FR              4) Bergman, Abby SR               
                  30.87   1:04.15 (1:04.15)     1:41.74 (37.59)   2:23.28 (1:19.13)
        2:54.08 (30.80)   3:30.32 (1:07.04)     3:59.04 (28.72)   4:30.39 (1:00.07)
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:34.14    4:31.55  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Burkett, Natalie SO            
     3) Bliss, Ashton FR                4) Hicks, Riley FR                
                  34.85   1:11.95 (1:11.95)     1:47.66 (35.71)   2:27.12 (1:15.17)
        2:57.81 (30.69)   3:32.52 (1:05.40)     4:00.45 (27.93)     4:31.55 (59.03)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:15.67   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Lednev, Chiu, Corcoran, Neubiesser                
        MEET: M 3:18.22        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Bogle                    
       B-Cut: B 3:21.32                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:20.23                                                        
        Pool: P 3:16.93        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Tomazin                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:17.58    3:19.05I 
     1) Kralj, Tim SO                   2) McKenzie, Brandon JR           
     3) Edskes, Bouke SO                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
                  23.74       49.53 (49.53)     1:15.18 (25.65)     1:45.22 (55.69)
        2:07.48 (22.26)     2:34.02 (48.80)     2:55.34 (21.32)     3:19.05 (45.03)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:29.08    3:22.54  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Feller, John FR                
                  24.13       50.57 (50.57)     1:16.48 (25.91)     1:46.39 (55.82)
        2:09.11 (22.72)     2:37.11 (50.72)     2:58.68 (21.57)     3:22.54 (45.43)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:23.47    3:27.69  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
                  25.96       53.63 (53.63)     1:20.32 (26.69)     1:50.99 (57.36)
        2:14.45 (23.46)     2:41.28 (50.29)     3:03.15 (21.87)     3:27.69 (46.41)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               3:34.93    3:29.61  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
                  25.79       53.97 (53.97)     1:21.34 (27.37)     1:53.81 (59.84)
        2:16.06 (22.25)     2:43.00 (49.19)     3:05.44 (22.44)     3:29.61 (46.61)
  6 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:34.43    3:35.65  
     1) Sposato, Timmer JR              2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Silva, Kevin JR                 4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
                  28.78       58.18 (58.18)     1:23.46 (25.28)     1:52.93 (54.75)
        2:17.78 (24.85)     2:46.52 (53.59)     3:10.02 (23.50)     3:35.65 (49.13)
  7 Springfield College  'A'                          3:37.18    3:40.16  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Burnin, Vladimir SO            
                  26.28       54.45 (54.45)     1:22.46 (28.01)   1:54.57 (1:00.12)
        2:19.82 (25.25)     2:48.51 (53.94)     3:12.82 (24.31)     3:40.16 (51.65)
  8 Clark University  'A'                             3:46.76    3:55.39  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Russell, Will FR               
     3) Ortega, Julian JR               4) Nel, Johan JR                  
                  28.38       59.68 (59.68)     1:31.46 (31.78)   2:07.77 (1:08.09)
        2:33.03 (25.26)     3:01.75 (53.98)     3:27.46 (25.71)     3:55.39 (53.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:19.02    3:21.66  
     1) Eure, Luke JR                   2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Fang, Kevin FR                  4) Kogut, Dougie SR               
                  24.78       51.36 (51.36)     1:16.97 (25.61)     1:46.77 (55.41)
        2:09.73 (22.96)     2:36.24 (49.47)     2:57.79 (21.55)     3:21.66 (45.42)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:32.03    3:29.15  
     1) Campbell, Andrew SR             2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Ledford, Brandon SR             4) Moreno, Dan JR                 
                  25.25       52.49 (52.49)     1:18.75 (26.26)     1:48.56 (56.07)
        2:12.42 (23.86)     2:40.07 (51.51)     3:03.65 (23.58)     3:29.15 (49.08)
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:38.00    3:37.54  
     1) McCutcheon, Aaron FR            2) Denbow, Zach FR                
     3) Besch, Tucker FR                4) Driscoll, Josh SO              
                  26.97       55.10 (55.10)     1:23.12 (28.02)   1:55.51 (1:00.41)
        2:19.52 (24.01)     2:47.55 (52.04)     3:11.15 (23.60)     3:37.54 (49.99)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:48.09    3:46.40  
     1) Ragas, Trevor SO                2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Steward, Chris JR               4) Dicarlo, Nik FR                
                  28.94   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:29.66 (29.05)   2:03.83 (1:03.22)
        2:28.47 (24.64)     2:56.55 (52.72)     3:20.28 (23.73)     3:46.40 (49.85)
 13 Babson College  'B'                               3:43.39    3:50.67  
     1) Grant, Alex SR                  2) Cui, Jeffery JR                
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Kershner, Adam SO              
                  28.56       58.41 (58.41)     1:29.38 (30.97)   2:05.98 (1:07.57)
        2:31.10 (25.12)     3:00.33 (54.35)     3:24.38 (24.05)     3:50.67 (50.34)
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          3:45.98    3:58.40  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Fox, Sam SO                    
     3) Morales, Roberto SR             4) Walker, Kevin SR               
                  27.76       57.03 (57.03)     1:29.91 (32.88)   2:06.74 (1:09.71)
        2:32.43 (25.69)     3:04.03 (57.29)     3:30.22 (26.19)     3:58.40 (54.37)
 15 Clark University  'B'                             4:01.55    4:03.44  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Liscord, Noah JR               
     3) Brody, Sam JR                   4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
                  29.18   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:33.61 (32.41)   2:10.80 (1:09.60)
        2:38.64 (27.84)   3:11.92 (1:01.12)     3:36.73 (24.81)     4:03.44 (51.52)
 

//