Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 11:07 PM
        2018 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results   

Women 800 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caiazzi, Jillian          JR Stonehill              2:17.07   5 
  2 Strangio, Lea             SR W P I                  2:17.42   5 
  3 Griffin, Danielle         SR Amherst                2:17.48   5 
  4 Rauls, Leonie             SR Amherst                2:17.96   5 
  5 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca      FR Wesleyan               2:18.11   4 
  6 Giles, Margaret           SR Colby                 X2:18.61   5 
  7 Jerome, Hanna             SR Hamilton              X2:18.74   5 
  8 Aguiar, Jenny             JR Wesleyan               2:19.45   4 
  9 Lawrence, Adora           SO Coast Guard            2:20.03   5 
 10 Diaz, Lauren              SO Tufts                  2:20.08   5 
 11 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana      SR Vassar                 2:20.37   5 
 12 Biddle, Brit              JR Colby                 X2:21.34   4 
 13 Roach, Maeve              FR Coast Guard            2:21.76   4 
 14 Lipior, Sylwia            SR Wesleyan               2:22.91   4 
 15 Martin, Olivia            FR Tufts                  2:23.06   5 
 16 Ogundiran, Doyin          JR Brandeis               2:24.64   5 
 17 Barry, Meaghan            JR Brandeis               2:25.48   3 
 18 Noble, Julia              JR Tufts                  2:25.70   4 
 19 Knox, Haley               JR Eastern Conn          X2:25.77   4 
 20 Manfra, Emily             SO Suffolk               X2:26.00   3 
 21 Plattner, Melanie         SR Babson                 2:26.11   3 
 22 Carleton, Molly           JR Amherst                2:27.15   3 
 23 Hensley, Elizabeth        SO Connecticut            2:27.34   3 
 24 Bliss, Maya               JR Brandeis               2:27.83   3 
 25 Regan, Grace              FR Babson                 2:28.50   3 
 26 Kaija, Lauren             FR W P I                  2:28.92   4 
 27 Rodriquez, Stephanie      SO Babson                 2:28.92   3 
 28 Murdock, Abigail          FR Springfield            2:29.31   3 
 29 Scheub, Rachel            SO Trinity                2:30.60   3 

Women 5000 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Brittany          SR Tufts                 16:42.30   2 
  2 Mooney, Kaitlyn           FR Coast Guard           16:53.70   2 
  3 Bertaux, Danielle         SO Brandeis              17:44.79   2 
  4 Gorman, Sophia            FR Colby                X17:48.98   2 
  5 Tierney, Kelsey           JR Tufts                 17:53.53   2 
  6 Rashba, Margot            SR Tufts                 17:59.17   2 
  7 Feenstra, Samantha        SO Trinity               18:03.48   2 
  8 Heller, Grace             JR Hamilton             X18:04.22   2 
  9 Madden, Jenise            SO Bridgewater          X18:04.62   2 
 10 Mahlandt, Taylor          SO Wellesley            X18:10.28   2 
 11 Kenney, Niamh             FR Brandeis              18:13.38   2 
 12 Newman, Emily             SR W P I                 18:15.89   2 
 13 Barrett, Lauren           JR Trinity               18:18.75   2 
 14 Cavanagh, Emily           SO New Paltz St          18:19.65   2 
 15 Daley, Briana             SR Trinity               18:21.87   2 
 16 Martin, Hannah            FR Vassar                18:24.70   2 
 17 Williams, Cassandra       FR New Paltz St          18:26.50   2 
 18 Morgan, Vanessa           SO New Paltz St          18:27.05   2 
 19 Schadt, Callie            SO W P I                 18:30.59   2 
 20 Maliborska, Nicole        JR New Haven             18:31.85   2 
 21 Erling, Elsa              FR Vassar                18:32.50   2 
 22 Nicholson, Olivia         SR Tufts                 18:33.57   2 
 23 Brydson, Eva              JR Connecticut           18:37.77   2 
 24 DiNardo, Acadia           JR Vassar                18:48.90   2 
 25 Sullivan, Caroline        JR Trinity               18:57.36   2 
 26 Hood, Chaela              JR Babson                19:05.77   2 
 27 Wunderlich, Hannah        JR Springfield           19:24.16   2 
 -- Franz, Bella                 Conn Alum                 XDNF   2 
//