Codfish Bowl XC Races - 41st men, 30th women - 9/27/2008
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA
                       
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollly VanDalen              Stony Brook Univ       17:32.1    1
  2 Lucy VanDalen                Stony Brook Univ       17:34.6    2
  3 Jeptui Cerutich              New York Institu       17:59.3    3
  4 Laura Huet                   Stony Brook Univ       18:11.6    4
  5 Kristin Murphy               Boston Athletic        18:15.3    5
  6 Gretchen Chick               Greater Boston TC      18:29.3    6
  7 Alina Gatowski               Mass. Institute        18:30.9    7
  8 Lisa Voltaire                Stony Brook Univ       18:33.2    8
  9 Renee Knapp                  Boston Athletic        18:53.6    9
 10 Carolina Cortes              Stony Brook Univ       18:54.7   10
 11 Jackline Toek                New York Institu       18:58.8   11
 12 Kathryn Jarocki              Unattached             18:59.5
 13 Kyle MacQueen                Greater Boston TC      19:13.6   12
 14 Kristal Conklin              Stony Brook Univ       19:14.7   13
 15 Patricia Barry               Stony Brook Univ       19:17.4   14
 16 Katherine Eve                Mass. Institute        19:21.1   15
 17 Anna Novick                  Greater Boston TC      19:21.8   16
 18 Missy Showers                Mass. Institute        19:26.7   17
 19 Jane Ovanin                  Greater Boston TC      19:28.0   18
 20 Lauren Lesniak               Bentley College        19:30.8   19
 21 Randelle Boots               Wellesley College      19:36.0   20
 22 Clare Egan                   Wellesley College      19:37.2   21
 23 Emma Lundberg                Southern  New Ha       19:42.0   22
 24 Jennifer Mitton              Bates College          19:43.1   23
 25 Alicia Kaestli               Mass. Institute        19:44.1   24
 26 Katherine Bulger             Phillips Andover       19:46.8   25
 27 Charlotte Margel             Babson College         19:47.9   26
 28 Beth Couglin                 Boston Athletic        19:49.7   27
 29 Alicia Fannon                Bates College          19:50.8   28
 30 Kristen Sweeney              CW Post                19:54.0   29
 31 Rachel Graham                Bentley College        19:56.4   30
 32 Amanda Solch                 Bates College          20:03.8   31
 33 Leanne Skrabacz              Stony Brook Univ       20:04.6
 34 Julie Messinger              Westfield State        20:08.6   32
 35 Hannah Hastings              Greater Boston TC      20:09.4   33
 36 Katie Meagher                Merrimack              20:10.6   34
 37 Cristina Lucas               Wellesley College      20:11.3   35
 38 Yvonne Boinett               New York Institu       20:12.0   36
 39 Maggie Klein                 Castleton State        20:13.1   37
 40 Lindsay Cullen               Bates College          20:13.7   38
 41 Caitlin Kingston             Phillips Andover       20:15.7   39
 42 Caitlin Fahey                Bentley College        20:16.1   40
 43 Ngoc Pham                    Bates College          20:23.7   41
 44 Katherine Ellinger           Phillips Andover       20:24.6   42
 45 Kelly Davidson               Manhattanville         20:27.4   43
 46 Michelle Black               Babson College         20:28.3   44
 47 Jennifer Monsulick           Bates College          20:31.2   45
 48 Liz Kelly                    Greater Boston TC      20:31.4   46
 49 Marissa Bonito               Westfield State        20:31.8   47
 50 Alexandria Alberto           Bates College          20:32.4   48
 51 Evelyn Marrero               Bentley College        20:32.7   49
 52 Christina Fisher             Merrimack              20:33.1   50
 53 Taylor Krajewski             Salem State College    20:34.2   51
 54 Melissa Hurley               Southern  New Ha       20:34.5   52
 55 Carolyn Connolly             Westfield State        20:35.2   53
 56 Erin Lusenskas               CW Post                20:37.3   54
 57 Brittany Roderman            Bentley College        20:38.9   55
 58 Katie Famous                 Greater Boston TC      20:39.2   56
 59 Lynsay Wray                  Westfield State        20:39.8   57
 60 Kerri Leonhardt              Bates College          20:41.9
 61 Caitlin Smith                CW Post                20:43.1   58
 62 Patricia Neubauer            Manhattanville         20:43.5   59
 63 Jennifer Richard             Merrimack              20:43.9   60
 64 Lisa Reedich                 Bates College          20:45.9
 65 Ronessia Gaskins             Greater Boston TC      20:47.9
 66 Katie Desrosiers             Rhode Island Col       20:49.0   61
 67 Rachael Cardin               Westfield State        20:49.4   62
 68 Therese Kerin                Community Colleg       20:53.3   63
 69 Frannie Kloza                Bentley College        20:54.9   64
 70 Evelyn Haro                  Wellesley College      20:55.3   65
 71 Janice O'Brien               Mass. Institute        20:57.8   66
 72 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan      Merrimack              20:59.2   67
 73 Caroline Gezon               Phillips Andover       21:01.8   68
 74 Ashley Sarris                Merrimack              21:02.7   69
 75 Christina Montefusco         Southern  New Ha       21:03.4   70
 76 Elizabeth Rowley             Bates College          21:06.2
 77 Hillary Chisholm             Bates College          21:06.6
 78 Jillian Fauser               Stony Brook Univ       21:08.2
 79 Maddy McDonnell              Bentley College        21:10.4   71
 80 Jasmine Mahotiere            Unattached             21:11.5
 81 Annie Morgan                 Greater Boston TC      21:12.4
 82 Rebecca Ainscow              Merrimack              21:13.9   72
 83 Jaden Riendeau               Community Colleg       21:16.0   73
 84 Kristin Schleicher           Greater Boston TC      21:16.5
 85 Ada Smith                    Wellesley College      21:17.6   74
 86 Jacquelyn Dussault           Southern  New Ha       21:18.1   75
 87 Brittany Richer              Rhode Island Col       21:18.8   76
 88 Becca Montano                Salem State College    21:19.7   77
 89 Jackie Ciley                 Boston Athletic        21:20.9   78
 90 Lisa Hartung                 Bates College          21:21.4
 91 Karyn Clements               Wellesley College      21:24.1   79
 92 Katherine Wilkens            CW Post                21:24.6   80
 93 Rebecca Dugan                Bates College          21:25.3
 94 Maysie Childs                Bates College          21:25.7
 95 Kristina Doyle               Stony Brook Univ       21:26.9
 96 Vanessa Lovering             Babson College         21:27.7   81
 97 Rachael Dionne               Westfield State        21:28.3   82
 98 Jennifer Fuller              Salem State College    21:29.1   83
 99 Ann Morrissey                Boston Athletic        21:33.0   84
100 Bianca Jones-Pearson         Rhode Island Col       21:35.7   85
101 Katie Gosling                Wellesley College      21:37.5   86
102 Mina Juhn                    Wellesley College      21:39.9
103 Sara Putterman               Wellesley College      21:40.9
104 Gwynneth Johnson             Bates College          21:42.8
105 Julie Binney                 Merrimack              21:51.9   87
106 Karen Ringheiser             Boston Athletic        21:56.8   88
107 Jen Daniels                  Westfield State        22:02.6   89
108 Siobhan Duffy                Westfield State        22:05.4
109 Maura Tucker                 Wellesley College      22:08.0
110 Victoria Cole                Emmanuel College       22:11.8   90
111 Lindsaey Kennedy             Bentley College        22:13.6
112 Elise Lang                   Bates College          22:15.1
113 Colleen Carr                 Babson College         22:17.7   91
114 Priscah Kiprop               New York Institu       22:18.7   92
115 Kristen Lang                 Babson College         22:20.3   93
116 Katie Christoffel            Um-Presque Isle        22:21.1   94
117 Ashley Roche                 Bates College          22:21.5
118 Kayla Morong                 Merrimack              22:22.0
119 Emilie Tanski                Phillips Andover       22:22.6   95
120 Alexandra Morrow             Phillips Andover       22:22.9   96
121 Ashley Bock                  Merrimack              22:23.6
122 Jamie Nunes                  Rhode Island Col       22:24.9   97
123 Jesica Siemer                Phillips Andover       22:25.7   98
124 Shelly Hanson                Um-Presque Isle        22:26.2   99
125 Liz Abate                    Westfield State        22:26.8
126 Casey Dropkin                Bates College          22:30.6
127 Sarah Rabourn                Wellesley College      22:31.2
128 Libby Freeman                Wellesley College      22:31.7
129 Andrea Gumushian             Wellesley College      22:32.3
130 Lauren Cosgrove              Castleton State        22:33.5  100
131 Amber Ruscoe                 Castleton State        22:34.9  101
132 Joslyn DelSignore            Emmanuel College       22:35.7  102
133 Irekpitan Ehikioya           CW Post                22:37.6  103
134 Lisa Carney                  Westfield State        22:37.9
135 Joy Risko                    U.Mass.Boston          22:38.1  104
136 Xiomara Moran                Naval Academy Pr       22:38.8
137 Kacey Pickett                Merrimack              22:41.2
138 Elizabeth Belloffatto        Simmons College        22:45.0  105
139 Genevieve Klick              Manhattanville         22:49.1  106
140 Heather Feeney               Rhode Island Col       22:53.1  107
141 Allison Curran               Greater Boston TC      22:53.5
142 Leslie Waller                New York Institu       22:54.7  108
143 Molly Nelson                 Bates College          22:55.2
144 Molly Hutchinson             Castleton State        22:56.1  109
145 Ellen Schneider              Bates College          22:56.9
146 Lindsey Brisson              Rhode Island Col       22:59.3  110
147 Shawna Kenendy               Salem State College    22:59.7  111
148 Gabriella Torres             Naval Academy Pr       23:00.3
149 Nicole Poirier               Rhode Island Col       23:01.8  112
150 Jessica Lack                 Babson College         23:02.8  113
151 Theresa Cote                 Salem State College    23:04.0  114
152 Amy Wolkin                   Wellesley College      23:09.9
153 Marissa LaFlamme             Emmanuel College       23:15.0  115
154 Olivia Maldonado             Manhattanville         23:16.1  116
155 Sage Small                   Castleton State        23:20.0  117
156 Maria Monahan                Simmons College        23:24.6  118
157 Stephanie Gomes              Emmanuel College       23:27.7  119
158 Kate Cernamo                 Westfield State        23:29.5
159 Meredith Martelli            Emmanuel College       23:31.1  120
160 Pilar Mahady                 Manhattanville         23:31.6  121
161 Molly Levene                 Phillips Andover       23:34.0
162 Emily Kent                   Phillips Andover       23:34.3
163 Kayleigh Brooks              Manhattanville         23:38.1  122
164 Maria Canelon                Naval Academy Pr       23:40.8
165 Catherine Mezynski           Simmons College        23:43.5  123
166 Emiley McCole                Babson College         23:44.2  124
167 Alison Leonard               Bates College          23:47.3
168 Amanda Granata               Manhattanville         23:47.8  125
169 Nikki Brown                  Westfield State        23:58.9
170 Ali O'Leary                  Unattached             24:04.1
171 Chandra Wisneski             Um-Presque Isle        24:05.4  126
172 camilla Pecora               Phillips Andover       24:08.6
173 Kristin Sargianis            Boston Athletic        24:14.4  127
174 Cherie Lavin                 U.Mass.Boston          24:15.1  128
175 Jenny Lucey                  Westfield State        24:16.1
176 Meaghan Reddy                Emmanuel College       24:20.1  129
177 Jessica Thomas               Simmons College        24:23.0  130
178 Lisa Durvin                  Southern  New Ha       24:24.3  131
179 Beth Ricci                   Westfield State        24:26.2
180 Wendy Glickenhouse           Babson College         24:33.1
181 Amy Varsell                  Bentley College        24:37.1
182 Justyna Barlow               Rhode Island Col       24:42.8
183 Zamirah Morgan               New York Institu       24:47.2  132
184 Janelle Piche                Community Colleg       25:01.6  133
185 Erina DePina                 Emmanuel College       25:07.9  134
186 Maggie Shoemaker             Phillips Andover       25:08.4
187 Julie Rugg                   Um-Presque Isle        25:23.8  135
188 Alicia Smolenski             Bentley College        26:02.8
189 Katie Fanikos                Phillips Andover       26:05.5
190 Emilia Mieleszko             Manhattanville         26:06.0
191 Sarah Brodeur                Community Colleg       26:06.9  136
192 Celia Leclerc                U.Mass.Boston          26:28.8  137
193 Michelle Gildea              U.Mass.Boston          26:53.3  138
194 Carinne Aia                  Simmons College        26:59.6  139
195 Michaela Witt                Rhode Island Col       27:06.8
196 Michelle Rojas               Manhattanville         27:23.6
197 Ally Pizzuti                 Um-Presque Isle        27:30.6  140
198 Justine Cyr                  Um-Presque Isle        27:34.4  141
199 Nicole Gamez                 Salem State College    27:48.3  142
200 Katie Alton                  Manhattanville         28:57.5
201 Kayleigh Smith               Community Colleg       29:23.5  143
202 Oahn Nguyen                  U.Mass.Boston          29:48.3  144
203 Marilyn Rojas                Manhattanville         29:56.9
204 Lorraine Rubio               Emmanuel College       29:58.4
205 Adebisi Akindele             Unattached             30:15.9
206 Julie Carryer                Castleton State        31:03.8  145
207 Ashley Parker                Castleton State        31:14.4  146

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stony Brook University       25    1    2    4    8   10   13   14
      Total Time:  1:30:46.20
         Average:    18:09.24
   2 Greater Boston TC            85    6   12   16   18   33   46   56
      Total Time:  1:36:42.10
         Average:    19:20.42
   3 Mass. Institute of Techno   129    7   15   17   24   66
      Total Time:  1:38:00.60
         Average:    19:36.12
   4 Bates College               161   23   28   31   38   41   45   48
      Total Time:  1:40:15.10
         Average:    20:03.02
   5 Bentley College             193   19   30   40   49   55   64   71
      Total Time:  1:40:54.90
         Average:    20:10.98
   6 Boston Athletic Associati   203    5    9   27   78   84   88  127
      Total Time:  1:39:52.50
         Average:    19:58.50
   7 Wellesley College           215   20   21   35   65   74   79   86
      Total Time:  1:41:37.40
         Average:    20:19.48
   8 New York Institute Techno   250    3   11   36   92  108  132
      Total Time:  1:42:23.50
         Average:    20:28.70
   9 Westfield State College     251   32   47   53   57   62   82   89
      Total Time:  1:42:44.80
         Average:    20:32.96
  10 Phillips Andover            269   25   39   42   68   95   96   98
      Total Time:  1:43:51.50
         Average:    20:46.30
  11 Merrimack                   280   34   50   60   67   69   72   87
      Total Time:  1:43:29.50
         Average:    20:41.90
  12 CW Post                     324   29   54   58   80  103
      Total Time:  1:45:16.60
         Average:    21:03.32
  13 Babson College              335   26   44   81   91   93  113  124
      Total Time:  1:46:21.90
         Average:    21:16.38
  14 Southern  New Hampshire U   350   22   52   70   75  131
      Total Time:  1:47:02.30
         Average:    21:24.46
  15 Rhode Island College        426   61   76   85   97  107  110  112
      Total Time:  1:49:01.50
         Average:    21:48.30
  16 Salem State College         436   51   77   83  111  114  142
      Total Time:  1:49:26.70
         Average:    21:53.34
  17 Manhattanville              445   43   59  106  116  121  122  125
      Total Time:  1:50:47.70
         Average:    22:09.54
  18 Castleton State College     464   37  100  101  109  117  145  146
      Total Time:  1:51:37.60
         Average:    22:19.52
  19 Emmanuel College            546   90  102  115  119  120  129  134
      Total Time:  1:55:01.30
         Average:    23:00.26
  20 Community College Rhode I   548   63   73  133  136  143
      Total Time:  2:02:41.30
         Average:    24:32.26
  21 U.Maine-Presque Isle        594   94   99  126  135  140  141
      Total Time:  2:01:47.10
         Average:    24:21.42
  22 Simmons College             615  105  118  123  130  139
      Total Time:  2:01:15.70
         Average:    24:15.14
  23 U.Mass.Boston               651  104  128  137  138  144
      Total Time:  2:10:03.60
         Average:    26:00.72

           Codfish Bowl XC Races - 41st men, 30th women - 9/27/2008
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA


Event 2  Men 7955 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Place                   Greater Boston TC      25:15.3    1
  2 Terry Shea                   Boston Athletic        25:24.3    2
  3 Dan Smith                    Greater Boston TC      25:25.9    3
  4 Hemiagiri Arumugam           Mass. Institute        25:27.5    4
  5 Kevin Somers                 Greater Boston TC      25:30.5    5
  6 Daniel Rono                  New York Institu       25:37.8    6
  7 Devin Dilts                  Bates College          25:40.9    7
  8 Kibrom Temelso               Greater Boston TC      25:43.7    8
  9 Jim Johnson                  Central Mass Str       25:50.5
 10 Jon Joyce                    Westfield State        25:50.9    9
 11 Matt Haringa                 Greater Boston TC      25:51.3   10
 12 Nicholas Koiyet              New York Institu       26:00.5   11
 13 Jason DeDonato               Unattached             26:01.6
 14 Dawit Zewdie                 Mass. Institute        26:05.5   12
 15 Steve Bargantino             Bentley College        26:06.7   13
 16 Doug Brecher                 Bates College          26:06.9   14
 17 Vince Giambanco              CW Post                26:13.1   15
 18 Elphas Kimutai               New York Institu       26:14.3   16
 19 Jared Markowitz              Boston Athletic        26:16.0   17
 20 Andy Watson                  Bentley College        26:18.8   18
 21 Rob Dextradeur               Bentley College        26:19.5   19
 22 Dan O'Connell                Bentley College        26:24.5   20
 23 Stephen Serene               Mass. Institute        26:26.6   21
 24 Dawit Gelaye                 Unattached             26:28.1
 25 Joshua Gordon                Boston Athletic        26:30.0   22
 26 Jose Ortiz                   Unattached             26:32.0
 27 Philip Gingras               Unattached             26:33.4
 28 Wayne Levy                   Boston Athletic        26:38.2   23
 29 Jonathan Fortescue           Boston Athletic        26:41.9   24
 30 Teddy Farley                 Bentley College        26:42.1   25
 31 Tom Esponnette               Bates College          26:43.4   26
 32 Jim Emord                    Greater Boston TC      26:45.6   27
 33 Dmitrij Petters              Mass. Institute        26:47.5   28
 34 Ryan Rice                    Bates College          26:48.5   29
 35 Patrick Regan                Westfield State        26:51.4   30
 36 Richard Prevost              Mass. Institute        26:52.4   31
 37 Sean Reagan                  Bentley College        26:53.4   32
 38 Sean Colligan                Bates College          26:53.8   33
 39 Moath Al-Kawaldeh            New York Institu       26:55.0   34
 40 John Lawrence                Merrimack              26:56.2   35
 41 Eric Kimball                 Bates College          26:58.0   36
 42 Anthony Fissora              Westfield State        26:58.9   37
 43 Adam Delton                  Mass. Institute        27:01.7   38
 44 Harry Mullin                 Merrimack              27:02.4   39
 45 Curtis Trueb                 Bentley College        27:03.2   40
 46 Jay Gould                    Bentley College        27:04.0
 47 John Dacey                   Westfield State        27:05.1   41
 48 Matthew Herman               Boston Athletic        27:05.3   42
 49 Andrew Coco                  Naval Academy Pr       27:06.7   43
 50 Michael Macedo               Rhode Island Col       27:08.5   44
 51 Kelis Secrest                Naval Academy Pr       27:08.8   45
 52 Christian Altamura           CW Post                27:09.0   46
 53 Graham Pearsall              Bates College          27:11.6   47
 54 Cody Thompson                Naval Academy Pr       27:11.8   48
 55 Tom Witherell                Bentley College        27:14.2
 56 David Johnson                CW Post                27:15.5   49
 57 Steve Spittler               Bentley College        27:15.9
 58 Raymond Coyle                CW Post                27:16.4   50
 59 Eric Mendoza                 Greater Boston TC      27:17.6   51
 60 Matthew O'Keefe              CW Post                27:19.7   52
 61 Unofficial Kuncklehead       Unattached             27:20.4
 62 Corey Clavet                 Manhattanville         27:22.7   53
 63 Dionis Camacho               Rhode Island Col       27:24.3   54
 64 Dan Haryasz                  Westfield State        27:26.2   55
 65 Matt Weaver                  Mass. Institute        27:27.1   56
 66 Peter Corcoran               Bates College          27:28.2
 67 Dan Fava                     Bentley College        27:32.2
 68 Matthew Macedo               Rhode Island Col       27:33.7   57
 69 John LaColla                 Mass. Institute        27:34.8
 70 John Doherty                 Merrimack              27:35.1   58
 71 Bryan Sutherland             Bentley College        27:38.7
 72 Ryan Eckel                   Greater Boston TC      27:39.6
 73 Jamie Epstein                Bates College          27:40.7
 74 Junyong Pak                  Greater Boston TC      27:45.8
 75 Craig Robinson               Bentley College        27:46.1
 76 Stephen Armstrong            Emmanuel College       27:46.5   59
 77 Aaron Price                  Boston Athletic        27:47.5   60
 78 John Connolly                Westfield State        27:51.1   61
 79 Nohea King                   Castleton State        27:52.7   62
 80 Luis Torres                  Greater Boston TC      27:53.2
 81 Chris Stanwick               Merrimack              27:54.1   63
 82 Israel Rodriguez             Salem State College    27:54.6   64
 83 Connor Green                 Merrimack              27:55.3   65
 84 Thomas Brouillard            CW Post                27:57.1   66
 85 Sam Wood                     Bates College          27:58.8
 86 Brad Kozel                   Greater Boston TC      27:59.5
 87 Abdi Ibrahim                 Unattached             28:01.2
 88 Ben Taska                    Bates College          28:03.3
 89 Logan Daum                   Mass. Institute        28:04.2
 90 Andrew Oram                  Babson College         28:05.8
 91 Ryan Cavanaugh               Bentley College        28:08.3
 92 Mike Brown Dowling           Boston Athletic        28:11.8
 93 Doug Chick                   Greater Boston TC      28:12.1
 94 John Drago                   Bentley College        28:12.4
 95 Justin Fereshetian           Um-Presque Isle        28:12.8   67
 96 Ken Whitney                  Bates College          28:13.2
 97 Shawn Stadnick               Rhode Island Col       28:14.2   68
 98 Sergio Logan                 Naval Academy Pr       28:15.9   69
 99 Chris Letourneau             Bentley College        28:22.3
100 Breandan Garland             Bentley College        28:22.9
101 Rob Hennessy                 Bentley College        28:23.2
102 Jordan Ralph                 Westfield State        28:28.1   70
103 Sean Maguire                 Bentley College        28:30.6
104 Chris Lawrence               Merrimack              28:31.2   71
105 Bruce Davie                  Greater Boston TC      28:32.2
106 Pat Day                      U.Mass.Boston          28:34.9   72
107 Chris Lowe                   Greater Boston TC      28:37.3
108 Mike Primes                  Bentley College        28:37.6
109 Austin Pena                  Rhode Island Col       28:37.9   73
110 Kyle Mann                    Rhode Island Col       28:41.0   74
111 Nicholas Mole                Westfield State        28:42.0
112 James Lepage                 Bates College          28:48.1
113 Brian Lanciault              Westfield State        28:49.3
114 Maurizio Turbo               Emmanuel College       28:55.9   75
115 Mike Szarkowitcz             Manhattanville         28:57.6   76
116 Greg Seery                   Westfield State        28:57.9
117 Kevin McDonald               Bates College          29:02.4
118 Jordan Parkinson             Bentley College        29:05.3
119 Isaac French                 Castleton State        29:07.0   77
120 Anthony Crudale              Boston Athletic        29:13.7
121 Tristan Black-Ingersoll      Bates College          29:23.7
122 Alen Smajic                  Emmanuel College       29:30.4   78
123 Knucklehead Fred             Unattached             29:31.7
124 Greg Johnston                Greater Boston TC      29:33.4
125 Wesley Cowles                Emmanuel College       29:33.6   79
126 Tomar Gat                    Bentley College        29:34.0
127 Brendan Corcoran             Westfield State        29:35.5
128 Luke Marmeling               Bates College          29:39.6
129 Scott Bockus                 Westfield State        29:41.8
130 Jason Bays                   Southern  New Ha       29:42.8   80
131 Myles Black-Ingersoll        Bates College          29:50.1
132 Tyler DiLibero               Salem State College    29:51.1   81
133 Sam Tarrant                  Southern  New Ha       29:51.3   82
134 Ethan Leary                  Rhode Island Col       29:51.6   83
135 Adam Charbonneau             Westfield State        29:56.8
136 Nyadenyce Inyagna            U.Mass.Boston          29:57.2   84
137 Devin Cannon                 U.Mass.Boston          30:00.3   85
138 Peter Smith                  Castleton State        30:04.1   86
139 Alejandro Tavizon            Naval Academy Pr       30:20.2   87
140 John Barrett                 Boston Athletic        30:26.2
141 Wes Kennedy                  Naval Academy Pr       30:32.1   88
142 Matt Johnson                 Westfield State        30:32.5
143 Kevin Coyle                  Southern  New Ha       30:32.8   89
144 Mike Campbell                Castleton State        30:38.5   90
145 Dan Biales                   Bentley College        30:41.7
146 Brian Beaulieu               Greater Boston TC      30:42.3
147 Brendan Mormile              Merrimack              30:48.4   91
148 Brenden Dohoney              Community Colleg       30:48.6
149 Steve Hageman                Castleton State        30:51.8   92
150 Igal Bubar                   U.Mass.Boston          30:55.2   93
151 Nick Soares                  Castleton State        31:08.1   94
152 matt Bono                    Salem State College    31:09.9   95
153 Michael Mitcheroney          Westfield State        31:13.4
154 Michael Smith                Southern  New Ha       31:16.9   96
155 Marc Austria                 Naval Academy Pr       31:17.8   97
156 Aaron Schmersal              Um-Presque Isle        31:18.4   98
157 Jason Johnson                Um-Presque Isle        31:19.1   99
158 Dave Menard                  Boston Athletic        31:22.6
159 Richard McPhillips           Rhode Island Col       31:30.9
160 Joe Soul                     Unattached             31:42.0
161 Christopher Blanchette       Emmanuel College       31:46.1  100
162 Chris Pierce                 Babson College         31:48.2
163 Nick Grasso                  Castleton State        31:53.2  101
164 Chris Rines                  Um-Presque Isle        31:54.8  102
165 Patrick Lawlor               Merrimack              31:58.9
166 Tyler Parks                  Southern  New Ha       32:00.0  103
167 Mark Irwin                   Babson College         32:02.1
168 Steve Griffith               Westfield State        32:09.1
169 Mhalisi Ncube                Manhattanville         32:10.2  104
170 Andrew Hicks                 Castleton State        32:11.5
171 Jordan Bray                  Babson College         32:11.8
172 Kyle Yeh                     Westfield State        32:21.0
173 Chad Speath                  Manhattanville         32:41.5  105
174 Francisco Reyes              U.Mass.Boston          32:46.9  106
175 Chris Allegarata             Rhode Island Col       32:53.0
176 Mike Tyrell                  New York Institu       32:55.1  107
177 James Petersen               Naval Academy Pr       32:56.3
178 Sean Prior                   Boston Athletic        33:03.3
179 Robert Brothers              Community Colleg       33:13.4
180 Hugh McLelan                 Um-Presque Isle        33:32.7  108
181 Josh Marrero                 Manhattanville         33:40.3  109
182 Tony Iozzo                   Westfield State        33:44.6
183 Justin Brophy                Westfield State        33:49.3
184 Derick Chase                 Salem State College    33:49.5  110
185 Brian Korhonen               Um-Presque Isle        33:54.8  111
186 Matt Gray                    Southern  New Ha       33:57.3  112
187 Josh Gibson                  Westfield State        34:02.8
188 Andrew Ames                  Salem State College    34:15.0  113
189 John Klein                   Unattached             34:33.9
190 Mitch Haley                  U.Mass.Boston          35:09.8  114
191 Pedro Kim                    Manhattanville         35:17.1  115
192 Yo Han Bae                   Naval Academy Pr       35:18.0
193 Benjamin Cleveland           Emmanuel College       35:46.6  116
194 Brian White                  Southern  New Ha       35:49.0  117
195 Cornelius Green              New York Institu       37:31.3  118
196 Doug Gillum                  Emmanuel College       37:38.4  119
197 Dave Miller                  Westfield State        37:42.8
198 Jonathan Hardacker           Emmanuel College       38:42.1
199 Oliver Dististe              U.Mass.Boston          41:16.4  120
200 James Cirell                 Um-Presque Isle        41:46.5  121
201 Kevin Long                   Unattached             41:50.6
202 Alex Hoang                   U.Mass.Boston          48:47.9

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greater Boston TC            27    1    3    5    8   10   27   51
      Total Time:  2:07:46.70
         Average:    25:33.34
   2 Boston Athletic Associati    88    2   17   22   23   24   42   60
      Total Time:  2:11:30.40
         Average:    26:18.08
   3 Bentley College              95   13   18   19   20   25   32   40
      Total Time:  2:11:51.60
         Average:    26:22.32
   4 Mass. Institute of Techno    96    4   12   21   28   31   38   56
      Total Time:  2:11:39.50
         Average:    26:19.90
   5 Bates College               109    7   14   26   29   33   36   47
      Total Time:  2:12:13.50
         Average:    26:26.70
   6 Westfield State College     172    9   30   37   41   55   61   70
      Total Time:  2:14:12.50
         Average:    26:50.50
   7 New York Institute Techno   174    6   11   16   34  107  118
      Total Time:  2:17:42.70
         Average:    27:32.54
   8 CW Post                     212   15   46   49   50   52   66
      Total Time:  2:15:13.70
         Average:    27:02.74
   9 Merrimack                   260   35   39   58   63   65   71   91
      Total Time:  2:17:23.11
         Average:    27:28.62
  10 Naval Academy Prep School   292   43   45   48   69   87   88   97
      Total Time:  2:20:03.40
         Average:    28:00.68
  11 Rhode Island College        296   44   54   57   68   73   74   83
      Total Time:  2:18:58.61
         Average:    27:47.72
  12 Emmanuel College            391   59   75   78   79  100  116  119
      Total Time:  2:27:32.50
         Average:    29:30.50
  13 Castleton State College     407   62   77   86   90   92   94  101
      Total Time:  2:28:34.10
         Average:    29:42.82
  14 U.Mass.Boston               440   72   84   85   93  106  114  120
      Total Time:  2:32:14.51
         Average:    30:26.90
  15 Manhattanville              447   53   76  104  105  109  115
      Total Time:  2:34:52.30
         Average:    30:58.46
  16 Southern  New Hampshire U   450   80   82   89   96  103  112  117
      Total Time:  2:33:23.81
         Average:    30:40.76
  17 Salem State College         463   64   81   95  110  113
      Total Time:  2:37:00.10
         Average:    31:24.02
  18 U.Maine-Presque Isle        474   67   98   99  102  108  111  121
      Total Time:  2:36:17.81
         Average:    31:15.56
//