NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                  ***** WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Bib#  Name                   Time    Pace  Team                 
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======= ===== ==================== 
    1    1   222 Jacqui Wentz           21:35.7  5:48 MIT                  
    2    2   385 Ravenna Neville        21:39.8  5:49 WESLEYAN             
    3    3   220 Maria Monks            21:44.9  5:51 MIT                  
    4    4   207 Addie Tousley          21:54.6  5:53 MIDDLEBURY           
    5    5   404 Kerry Arouca           21:58.3  5:54 WESTFIELD STATE      
    6    6   173 Paige Mills            22:03.7  5:56 KEENE STATE          
    7    7   341 Amy Wilfert            22:05.2  5:56 TUFTS                
    8    8   217 Alina Gatowski         22:05.4  5:56 MIT                  
    9    9    86 Katrina Gravel         22:05.5  5:56 COLBY                
   10   10   212 Claire McIlvennie      22:05.6  5:56 MIDDLEBURY           
   11   11   421 Jennifer Gossels       22:09.1  5:57 WILLIAMS             
   12   12   208 Sarah Lange            22:09.8  5:57 MIDDLEBURY           
   13   13    84 Cassandra Knight       22:10.5  5:57 COLBY                
   14   14     2 Sophia Galleher        22:14.7  5:58 AMHERST              
   15   15   209 Sophia Spring          22:17.6  5:59 MIDDLEBURY           
   16   16   416 Olga Kondratjeva       22:19.4  6:00 WILLIAMS             
   17   17     3 Ali Simeone            22:19.8  6:00 AMHERST              
   18   18     7 Melissa Sullivan       22:20.2  6:00 AMHERST              
   19   19   378 Randelle Boots         22:21.0  6:00 WELLESLEY            
   20   20   423 Annie Dear             22:22.4  6:01 WILLIAMS             
   21   21   418 Elly Teitsworth        22:23.3  6:01 WILLIAMS             
   22   22   216 Elise Moody-Roberts    22:24.1  6:01 MIDDLEBURY           
   23   23     9 Hallie Schwab          22:29.1  6:02 AMHERST              
   24   24   223 Katherine Eve          22:32.5  6:03 MIT                  
   25   25   390 Julia Mark             22:33.6  6:04 WESLEYAN             
   26   26    47 Grayce Selig           22:33.8  6:04 BRANDEIS             
   27   27   224 Tania Morimoto         22:38.2  6:05 MIT                  
   28   28   225 Brooke Johnson         22:39.3  6:05 MIT                  
   29   29   213 Erin Toner             22:41.4  6:06 MIDDLEBURY           
   30   30   306 Amanda Dipaolo         22:47.4  6:07 SPRINGFIELD          
   31   31   417 Lauren Goldstein-Kral  22:47.8  6:07 WILLIAMS             
   32   32    39 Alyssa Pisarik         22:48.1  6:07 BRANDEIS             
   33   33   422 Ariel Williams         22:48.8  6:08 WILLIAMS             
   34   34    24 Esther Kendall         22:53.7  6:09 BATES                
   35   35   169 Andrea Walsh           22:55.2  6:09 KEENE STATE          
   36   36   215 Amanda Quinlan         22:56.6  6:10 MIDDLEBURY           
   37   37   424 Meghan Shea            22:58.3  6:10 WILLIAMS             
   38   38   381 Rose Keogh             22:58.9  6:10 WESLEYAN             
   39   39   286 Christine Dzialo       22:59.1  6:10 SMITH                
   40   40   308 Lacey Cartier          23:00.4  6:11 SPRINGFIELD          
   41   41   389 Sarah White            23:01.7  6:11 WESLEYAN             
   42   42    35 Lindsay Hodge          23:04.4  6:12 BOWDOIN              
   43   43    46 Marie Lemay            23:04.7  6:12 BRANDEIS             
   44   44     1 Mercedes Taylor        23:06.1  6:12 AMHERST              
   45   45    63 Maggie Klein           23:08.3  6:13 CASTLETON STATE      
   46   46    38 Ally Connolly          23:09.0  6:13 BRANDEIS             
   47   47   293 Carly Dion             23:09.2  6:13 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   48   48     8 Sarah Daly             23:12.2  6:14 AMHERST              
   49   49    25 Abby Samuelson         23:12.8  6:14 BATES                
   50   50   437 Victoria Hewey         23:14.6  6:15 WPI                  
   51   51   371 Claire Cummings        23:15.6  6:15 WELLESLEY            
   52   52    26 Katie Bash             23:16.3  6:15 BATES                
   53   53   387 Tess Crain             23:16.9  6:15 WESLEYAN             
   54   54    32 Christina Argueta      23:16.9  6:15 BOWDOIN              
   55   55   218 Missy Showers          23:18.0  6:15 MIT                  
   56   56    37 Anna Ackerman          23:20.0  6:16 BOWDOIN              
   57   57    41 Kate Warwick           23:21.4  6:16 BRANDEIS             
   58   58    30 Olivia MacKenzie       23:23.5  6:17 BOWDOIN              
   59   59   365 Caitlin McGarigal      23:25.4  6:17 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   60   60   377 Clare Egan             23:27.7  6:18 WELLESLEY            
   61   61   164 Amy Knoblock           23:30.7  6:19 KEENE STATE          
   62   62    85 Emma Linhard           23:32.0  6:19 COLBY                
   63   63   170 Maggie Fitter          23:33.4  6:20 KEENE STATE          
   64   64   343 Anya Price             23:36.0  6:20 TUFTS                
   65   65   280 Paige Pallotto         23:40.3  6:21 SALVE REGINA         
   66   66    51 Amanda Hauswirth       23:47.0  6:23 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
   67   67    81 Sarah Blatt            23:50.5  6:24 COAST GUARD          
   68   68    34 Yasmine White          23:51.1  6:24 BOWDOIN              
   69   69    91 Amanda Ivey            23:52.1  6:25 COLBY                
   70   70   384 Jessica Levin          23:52.3  6:25 WESLEYAN             
   71   71    92 Layne Schwab           23:52.3  6:25 COLBY                
   72   72   284 Emma Yourd             23:53.2  6:25 SMITH                
   73        191 Rachael Sincebaugh     23:55.1  6:25 MAINE MARITIME       
   74   73    94 Kerry Dermody          23:55.7  6:26 CONN COLLEGE         
   75   74   100 Kelsey Taylor          23:57.0  6:26 CONN COLLEGE         
   76   75   372 Eliza Tibbits          23:57.6  6:26 WELLESLEY            
   77   76    50 Sarah Lagasse          23:58.4  6:26 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
   78   77    22 Jennifer Monsulick     24:00.6  6:27 BATES                
   79   78   188 Noa Kupfer             24:02.6  6:27 LESLEY               
   80   79   340 Bryn Kass              24:03.3  6:28 TUFTS                
   81   80     6 Keri Lambert           24:04.2  6:28 AMHERST              
   82   81    40 Hannah Lindholm        24:04.4  6:28 BRANDEIS             
   83   82   288 Kristin Peck           24:05.5  6:28 SMITH                
   84   83   399 Allison Brown          24:07.9  6:29 WESTFIELD STATE      
   85   84   386 Jessica Sherry         24:08.7  6:29 WESLEYAN             
   86   85    89 Berol Dewdney          24:09.5  6:29 COLBY                
   87   86    88 Greta Wells            24:11.2  6:30 COLBY                
   88   87   334 Sadie Lansdale         24:11.5  6:30 TUFTS                
   89   88   253 Liliana Rutler         24:14.6  6:31 ROGER WILLIAMS       
   90   89    31 Holly Jacobson         24:15.8  6:31 BOWDOIN              
   91   90   336 Grace Hafner           24:17.2  6:31 TUFTS                
   92   91    80 Tessa Knott            24:18.3  6:32 COAST GUARD          
   93   92   339 Kelsey Picciuto        24:19.0  6:32 TUFTS                
   94   93   301 Caitlyn Crosby         24:19.8  6:32 SPRINGFIELD          
   95   94   348 Jess Partlow           24:20.2  6:32 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
   96   95   299 Michelle Mirti         24:20.7  6:32 SPRINGFIELD          
   97   96   374 Camille Basurto        24:21.1  6:32 WELLESLEY            
   98   97   335 Jennifer Yih           24:23.2  6:33 TUFTS                
   99   98   261 Emily Tran             24:28.7  6:34 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  100   99    75 Katie Schumacher       24:30.1  6:35 COAST GUARD          
  101  100    16 Michelle Black         24:30.6  6:35 BABSON               
  102  101   244 Katie Desrosiers       24:30.8  6:35 RIC                  
  103  102   151 Alexandra Wessman      24:31.0  6:35 JOHNSON & WALES      
  104  103    52 Jessica Eidinger       24:31.4  6:35 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  105  104   412 Rachel Scavera         24:31.7  6:35 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  106  105    20 Lindsay Cullen         24:33.5  6:36 BATES                
  107  106   103 Colleen MacPhee        24:34.9  6:36 CONN COLLEGE         
  108  107   227 Valenzuela Holly       24:36.3  6:36 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  109  108   245 Brittany Richer        24:37.1  6:37 RIC                  
  110  109   203 Molly Carl             24:38.1  6:37 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  111  110   333 Gisselle Harrington    24:38.6  6:37 TRINITY              
  112  111   101 Melanie Poole          24:40.3  6:38 CONN COLLEGE         
  113  112   168 Haley Lydstone         24:41.1  6:38 KEENE STATE          
  114  113    27 Ngoc Pham              24:43.4  6:38 BATES                
  115  114   329 Katherine Barton       24:47.9  6:40 TRINITY              
  116  115   326 Katlin Mock            24:48.9  6:40 TRINITY              
  117  116   201 Emily Farley           24:50.5  6:40 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  118  117   379 Cailey Stevens         24:54.3  6:41 WELLESLEY            
  119  118   167 Melissa Pelletier      24:55.0  6:41 KEENE STATE          
  120  119    96 Allison Bonito         24:55.6  6:42 CONN COLLEGE         
  121  120   124 Kim Shepherd           24:56.5  6:42 ENDICOTT             
  122  121   149 Allison Lynch          24:56.9  6:42 GORDON               
  123  122   277 Mallory Goding         24:58.3  6:42 SALVE REGINA         
  124  123   257 Susan Thaxter          24:59.1  6:43 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  125  124    95 Chiara Pandolfi        25:00.0  6:43 CONN COLLEGE         
  126  125   102 Lindsay Paiva          25:00.5  6:43 CONN COLLEGE         
  127  126    33 Molly Porcher          25:01.2  6:43 BOWDOIN              
  128  127    79 Bryce Van Cleef        25:01.3  6:43 COAST GUARD          
  129  128   292 Alex Raynor            25:01.5  6:43 SOUTHERN MAINE       
  130  129   294 Sarah Myrick           25:01.9  6:43 SOUTHERN MAINE       
  131  130    77 Colin Fall             25:04.0  6:44 COAST GUARD          
  132  131   200 Caitlin Miller         25:05.4  6:44 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  133  132   252 Kaitlin Crowley        25:06.5  6:45 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  134  133   291 Erin Garvey            25:07.5  6:45 SOUTHERN MAINE       
  135  134   400 Marissa Bonoto         25:07.7  6:45 WESTFIELD STATE      
  136  135    49 Diana Demont           25:07.9  6:45 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  137  136   282 Raquel Lemire          25:08.2  6:45 SMITH                
  138  137   425 Erin Donohue           25:08.7  6:45 WORCESTER STATE      
  139  138   285 Shannon MacKenzie      25:09.4  6:45 SMITH                
  140  139   106 Amanda Quinones        25:11.8  6:46 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  141  140   232 Hannah Dicocco         25:13.5  6:46 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  142  141    44 Erin Bisceglia         25:14.3  6:47 BRANDEIS             
  143  142   302 Alex Mustardo          25:14.7  6:47 SPRINGFIELD          
  144  143   433 Beth Hegarty           25:14.8  6:47 WPI                  
  145  144   241 Mallory Clark          25:15.3  6:47 NORWICH              
  146  145   274 Taylor Rosendale       25:16.6  6:47 SALVE REGINA         
  147  146   409 Lindsay Petrenchik     25:16.6  6:47 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  148  147   325 Reagan Aylmer          25:17.1  6:47 TRINITY              
  149  148   268 Taylor Krajewski       25:20.8  6:48 SALEM STATE          
  150  149   145 Amy Holcombe           25:21.5  6:49 GORDON               
  151  150   363 Megan Oliveira         25:22.4  6:49 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  152  151   401 Carolyn Connolly       25:23.2  6:49 WESTFIELD STATE      
  153  152   290 Brooke Madden          25:24.9  6:50 SOUTHERN MAINE       
  154  153   287 Uli Botzojorns         25:26.0  6:50 SMITH                
  155  154   276 Caroline Norton        25:26.5  6:50 SALVE REGINA         
  156  155   300 Lindsey Eby            25:27.1  6:50 SPRINGFIELD          
  157  156   256 Alyssa Donovan         25:28.0  6:50 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  158  157    72 Heather Goodale        25:29.3  6:51 CLARK (MASS.)        
  159  158   397 Rachael Dionne         25:29.8  6:51 WESTFIELD STATE      
  160  159   295 Tiffany Binette        25:29.9  6:51 SOUTHERN MAINE       
  161  160   279 Marisa Fiore           25:33.0  6:52 SALVE REGINA         
  162  161   148 Samantha Goedeke       25:37.7  6:53 GORDON               
  163  162   254 Lauren Ashby           25:42.7  6:54 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  164  163   380 Evelyn Haro            25:42.8  6:54 WELLESLEY            
  165  164   413 Savannah Geasey        25:43.0  6:54 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  166  165   273 Alexis Gallipoli       25:44.1  6:55 SALVE REGINA         
  167  166   230 Julia Merton           25:47.5  6:56 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  168  167   410 Taylor Wills           25:49.6  6:56 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  169  168   189 Elize McKelvey         25:50.6  6:56 LESLEY               
  170  169    12 Vanessa Lovering       25:50.8  6:56 BABSON               
  171  170   392 Hannah Laviolette      25:51.1  6:57 WESTERN NE           
  172  171   311 Katie Murphy           25:52.2  6:57 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  173  172   430 Meg Plant              25:52.4  6:57 WORCESTER STATE      
  174  173   440 Anne Rocheleau         25:54.1  6:57 WPI                  
  175  174   123 Holly Davis            25:54.9  6:58 ENDICOTT             
  176  175   307 Molly Powell           25:54.9  6:58 SPRINGFIELD          
  177  176   265 Jennifer Fuller        25:55.3  6:58 SALEM STATE          
  178  177   352 Kim Martins            25:55.5  6:58 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  179  178   266 Becca Montano          25:56.2  6:58 SALEM STATE          
  180  179   157 Lindsay Panny          25:57.3  6:58 JOHNSON & WALES      
  181  180    74 Marykate Neatrour      25:58.0  6:58 COAST GUARD          
  182  181    62 Amber Ruscoe           26:01.7  6:59 CASTLETON STATE      
  183  182   202 Salena Sykes           26:02.3  7:00 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  184  183   439 Catherine Duffty       26:03.6  7:00 WPI                  
  185  184   367 Stacey Dybel           26:04.5  7:00 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  186  185    54 Rebeccah Chase         26:05.2  7:00 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  187  186    65 Erika Roth             26:05.7  7:00 CLARK (MASS.)        
  188  187   398 Lynsay Wray            26:06.1  7:01 WESTFIELD STATE      
  189  188   129 Brittaney Plante       26:06.6  7:01 ENDICOTT             
  190  189   186 Jess Arnold            26:07.0  7:01 LESLEY               
  191  190   345 Jenn Sweigert          26:07.2  7:01 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  192  191   368 Tessa McGrail          26:07.5  7:01 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  193  192   141 Alissa Watson          26:09.1  7:01 GORDON               
  194  193   331 Jehanne Hill           26:10.5  7:02 TRINITY              
  195  194   405 Katie Pratt            26:11.5  7:02 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  196  195    53 Carissa Penney         26:12.1  7:02 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  197        309 Ashley Debella         26:12.7  7:02 ST. JOSEPH (CONN.)   
  198  196   197 Meaghan Champagne      26:13.7  7:03 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  199  197   150 Amanda Charbonneau     26:14.8  7:03 JOHNSON & WALES      
  200  198   130 Linda Fortunato        26:15.6  7:03 FITCHBURG ST.        
  201  199   107 Alexis Cavanaugh       26:15.8  7:03 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  202  200    67 Zoe Greenberg          26:20.8  7:05 CLARK (MASS.)        
  203  201    14 Colleen Carr           26:23.6  7:05 BABSON               
  204  202   355 Robin Rader            26:23.7  7:05 UMASS BOSTON         
  205  203   228 Hannah Fillingim       26:24.6  7:06 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  206  204   146 Katie Hakanson-Stacy   26:24.7  7:06 GORDON               
  207  205   199 Becky Cunningham       26:25.7  7:06 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  208  206   126 Meghan McGraw          26:26.1  7:06 ENDICOTT             
  209  207    83 Katherine Lindbom      26:30.4  7:07 COAST GUARD          
  210  208   131 Katelyn Page           26:32.0  7:08 FITCHBURG ST.        
  211  209   344 Mary Fehlner           26:37.2  7:09 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  212  210   403 Rachael Cardin         26:38.0  7:09 WESTFIELD STATE      
  213  211   109 Cora Gingras           26:39.1  7:09 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  214  212   353 Katie Noyes            26:41.6  7:10 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  215  213   120 Brittany Sorice        26:42.4  7:10 EMMANUEL             
  216  214   414 Christina Nelson       26:42.4  7:10 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  217  215   251 Nunes Jamie            26:43.7  7:11 RIC                  
  218  216   262 Shawna Kennedy         26:45.3  7:11 SALEM STATE          
  219  217   118 Marissa Laflamme       26:46.6  7:11 EMMANUEL             
  220  218   359 Jacqui Brown           26:48.5  7:12 UMASS BOSTON         
  221  219   351 Nicole Sidropoulos     26:50.7  7:13 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  222  220   258 Sam Buechner           26:51.3  7:13 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  223  221   116 Joslyn Delsignore      26:51.9  7:13 EMMANUEL             
  224  222   229 Katie Bussiere         26:52.6  7:13 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  225  223   248 Heather Feeney         26:53.2  7:13 RIC                  
  226  224   370 Rachel Leblanc         26:56.0  7:14 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  227  225   328 Archana Vamatheran     26:57.1  7:14 TRINITY              
  228  226    17 Kristen Lang           26:58.5  7:15 BABSON               
  229  227   319 Shannon Marden         26:58.7  7:15 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  230  228   369 Meaghan Bohigian       27:01.9  7:16 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  231  229   275 Kathleen Faltus        27:03.1  7:16 SALVE REGINA         
  232  230   156 Daryen Camaglia        27:04.7  7:16 JOHNSON & WALES      
  233  231   364 Jessica Carpenter      27:05.9  7:17 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  234  232   226 Emma Angus             27:06.2  7:17 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  235  233   411 Monica Black           27:08.6  7:17 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  236  234    55 Kelli Hurst            27:10.0  7:18 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  237  235   350 Lindsay Forette        27:11.1  7:18 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  238  236   128 Kelly Cameron          27:12.1  7:18 ENDICOTT             
  239  237   153 Laura Furfaro          27:14.6  7:19 JOHNSON & WALES      
  240  238   183 Keryn Thorvladsen      27:15.1  7:19 LESLEY               
  241  239   249 Lindsey Brisson        27:16.8  7:20 RIC                  
  242  240   176 Meghan Missett         27:17.9  7:20 LASELL               
  243  241   137 Emily Lane             27:18.3  7:20 FITCHBURG ST.        
  244  242   435 Loribel Corpuz         27:19.1  7:20 WPI                  
  245  243   231 Emily Follo            27:19.9  7:20 MOUNT HOLYOKE        
  246  244    19 Emiley McCole          27:21.6  7:21 BABSON               
  247  245   142 Hannah Greenwood       27:23.0  7:21 GORDON               
  248  246   185 Jasmine Cuevas         27:24.0  7:21 LESLEY               
  249        192 Kira Pilot             27:24.8  7:22 MAINE MARITIME       
  250  247   127 Lynn Gallagher         27:25.5  7:22 ENDICOTT             
  251  248   270 Janeen Rahman          27:27.1  7:22 SALEM STATE          
  252  249   114 Victoria Cole          27:30.3  7:23 EMMANUEL             
  253  250    13 Jessica Lack           27:33.4  7:24 BABSON               
  254  251    56 Lauren Cosgrove        27:33.9  7:24 CASTLETON STATE      
  255  252   133 Stephanie Jarvis       27:34.6  7:24 FITCHBURG ST.        
  256  253   431 Molly Gates            27:35.7  7:25 WORCESTER STATE      
  257        206 Xhirley Gonzalez       27:35.7  7:25 MASS. LIBERAL ARTS   
  258  254   204 Kelsey Ottman          27:36.3  7:25 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  259  255   250 Nicole Poirier         27:37.1  7:25 RIC                  
  260  256   235 Jaclyn McElligott      27:37.1  7:25 NORWICH              
  261  257   438 Danielle Volpe         27:39.0  7:25 WPI                  
  262  258    69 Sami Vadakin           27:39.7  7:26 CLARK (MASS.)        
  263  259   298 Robyn Parsons          27:39.8  7:26 SOUTHERN MAINE       
  264        193 Samantha Deplanche     27:40.7  7:26 MAINE MARITIME       
  265  260   143 Izabela Wisniewska     27:41.7  7:26 GORDON               
  266  261   396 Angela Koontz          27:43.6  7:27 WESTERN NE           
  267  262   111 Rebecca Knapp          27:44.2  7:27 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  268        205 Caitlin Culver         27:46.2  7:27 MASS. LIBERAL ARTS   
  269  263   312 Mary Casinghino        27:59.9  7:31 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  270  264   112 Melissa Healy          28:02.5  7:32 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  271  265   158 Colleen McNamara       28:05.7  7:33 JOHNSON ST.          
  272  266   358 Joy Risko              28:06.7  7:33 UMASS BOSTON         
  273  267   434 Kelsey Thomas          28:08.6  7:33 WPI                  
  274  268   315 Allison Pearsall       28:09.5  7:34 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  275  269   179 Christina Annicelli    28:11.8  7:34 LASELL               
  276  270   187 Elissa May             28:14.6  7:35 LESLEY               
  277  271   182 Elise Huebner          28:17.6  7:36 LESLEY               
  278  272   428 Adrienne Fisher        28:18.9  7:36 WORCESTER STATE      
  279  273   267 Theresa Cote           28:21.6  7:37 SALEM STATE          
  280  274   134 Erin Abbott            28:30.3  7:39 FITCHBURG ST.        
  281  275   105 Denica Gagnon          28:34.3  7:40 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  282  276   178 Ariella Harrington     28:35.0  7:40 LASELL               
  283  277   163 Jasmine Yuris          28:47.8  7:44 JOHNSON ST.          
  284  278    68 Emma Siemasko          28:50.3  7:45 CLARK (MASS.)        
  285  279   110 Amanda Ericson         28:52.5  7:45 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  286  280   240 Jana Balcarova         28:53.1  7:45 NORWICH              
  287  281   394 Lindsay Tencza         28:59.4  7:47 WESTERN NE           
  288  282   139 Carrie Hill            29:08.7  7:50 FITCHBURG ST.        
  289  283   119 Stephanie Gomes        29:11.5  7:50 EMMANUEL             
  290  284   429 Nicole Boudreau        29:14.7  7:51 WORCESTER STATE      
  291        321 Emily Farr             29:16.0  7:51 SUFFOLK              
  292  285   310 Claire Cook            29:31.1  7:56 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  293  286   180 Megan McCole           29:35.8  7:57 LASELL               
  294  287   117 Meredith Martelli      29:38.4  7:58 EMMANUEL             
  295  288   122 Deanna Slobin          29:39.7  7:58 ENDICOTT             
  296  289   393 Nicole Copertino       29:41.4  7:58 WESTERN NE           
  297  290   175 Amanda Driscoll        29:43.8  7:59 LASELL               
  298  291   391 Katie Slepecki         29:50.3  8:01 WESTERN NE           
  299  292   313 Christina Meehan       30:00.4  8:03 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  300  293   238 Anna Hilton            30:06.6  8:05 NORWICH              
  301  294   115 Erina Depina           30:15.3  8:07 EMMANUEL             
  302  295   174 Stephanie Hauck        30:16.2  8:08 LASELL               
  303  296   361 Charie Lavin           30:20.9  8:09 UMASS BOSTON         
  304  297   237 Holly Benson           30:31.9  8:12 NORWICH              
  305        323 Beatrice Bianchi Fasan 30:48.4  8:16 SUFFOLK              
  306  298   236 Kylee Trelegan         30:54.8  8:18 NORWICH              
  307  299   243 Jessica Corl           31:00.8  8:20 NORWICH              
  308  300   316 Ashley Condon          31:15.4  8:24 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  309  301   160 Nemesia Sorcar         31:28.7  8:27 JOHNSON ST.          
  310  302    58 Sarah Aiello           34:39.5  9:18 CASTLETON STATE      
  311  303   360 Oahn Nguyen            35:00.3  9:24 UMASS BOSTON         
  312  304   159 Michelle Casper        37:08.7  9:58 JOHNSON ST.          
  313  305    61 Julie Carryer          38:34.3 10:21 CASTLETON STATE      
  314  306   161 Alycia Brodeur         40:34.5 10:53 JOHNSON ST.          
  315        322 Christina Webster      53:30.8 14:22 SUFFOLK              


NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                     ***** WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****

  1.    63  MIT                                 (  22:07.4  1:50:36.7)
  1.    63  MIDDLEBURY                          (  22:10.4  1:50:51.7)
  3.    99  WILLIAMS                            (  22:24.4  1:52:02.0)
  4.   116  AMHERST                             (  22:30.0  1:52:29.9)
  5.   159  WESLEYAN                            (  22:42.2  1:53:30.9)
  6.   204  BRANDEIS                            (  22:59.4  1:54:57.0)
  7.   224  COLBY                               (  23:06.5  1:55:32.4)
  8.   277  KEENE STATE                         (  23:20.9  1:56:44.1)
  9.   278  BOWDOIN                             (  23:23.2  1:56:55.9)
 10.   301  WELLESLEY                           (  23:28.6  1:57:23.0)
 11.   317  BATES                               (  23:35.4  1:57:56.9)
 12.   327  TUFTS                               (  23:38.7  1:58:13.2)
 13.   400  SPRINGFIELD                         (  23:56.6  1:59:43.0)
 14.   467  SMITH                               (  24:15.1  2:01:15.4)
 15.   483  CONN COLLEGE                        (  24:24.7  2:02:03.5)
 16.   514  COAST GUARD                         (  24:32.9  2:02:44.2)
 17.   531  WESTFIELD STATE                     (  24:25.4  2:02:06.9)
 18.   565  BRIDGEWATER ST.                     (  24:42.0  2:03:29.9)
 19.   589  SOUTHERN MAINE                      (  24:45.0  2:03:45.0)
 20.   597  ROGER WILLIAMS                      (  24:51.4  2:04:16.9)
 21.   646  SALVE REGINA                        (  24:59.0  2:04:54.7)
 22.   679  TRINITY                             (  25:08.6  2:05:43.0)
 23.   734  MAINE-FARMINGTON                    (  25:22.0  2:06:50.0)
 24.   775  WHEATON (MASS.)                     (  25:30.5  2:07:32.4)
 25.   791  WPI                                 (  25:33.3  2:07:46.2)
 26.   808  UMASS DARTMOUTH                     (  25:35.2  2:07:55.8)
 27.   827  GORDON                              (  25:42.0  2:08:29.9)
 28.   838  MOUNT HOLYOKE                       (  25:46.9  2:08:54.5)
 29.   882  U. OF NEW ENGLAND                   (  25:56.4  2:09:41.7)
 30.   886  RIC                                 (  26:00.4  2:10:01.6)
 31.   919  LESLEY                              (  26:07.9  2:10:39.3)
 32.   924  ENDICOTT                            (  26:07.3  2:10:36.2)
 33.   940  BABSON                              (  26:13.1  2:11:05.1)
 34.   945  JOHNSON & WALES                     (  26:12.5  2:11:02.4)
 35.   966  SALEM STATE                         (  26:17.0  2:11:24.7)
 36.  1075  EASTERN CONN. ST.                   (  26:46.7  2:13:53.4)
 37.  1079  CLARK (MASS.)                       (  26:53.2  2:14:25.8)
 38.  1084  CASTLETON STATE                     (  29:59.6  2:29:57.7)
 39.  1118  WORCESTER STATE                     (  27:14.1  2:16:10.4)
 40.  1173  FITCHBURG ST.                       (  27:14.2  2:16:10.8)
 41.  1183  EMMANUEL                            (  27:24.6  2:17:02.7)
 42.  1214  ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)                  (  27:42.3  2:18:31.4)
 43.  1270  NORWICH                             (  28:28.8  2:22:24.0)
 44.  1285  UMASS BOSTON                        (  29:20.1  2:26:40.1)
 45.  1292  WESTERN NE                          (  28:25.2  2:22:05.8)
 46.  1361  LASELL                              (  28:40.9  2:23:24.3)
 47.  1453  JOHNSON ST.                         (  33:13.1  2:46:05.4)


          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                   ***** MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Bib#  Name                   Time    Pace  Team                 
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======= ===== ==================== 
    1    1   850 Edgar Kosgey           25:16.2  5:06 WILLIAMS             
    2    2   444 Daniel Murner          25:16.7  5:06 AMHERST              
    3    3   482 Paul Norton            25:17.5  5:06 BRANDEIS             
    4    4   774 Jesse Faller           25:26.8  5:08 TUFTS                
    5    5   447 Will Yochum            25:29.0  5:08 AMHERST              
    6    6   476 Thompson Ogilvie       25:31.8  5:09 BOWDOIN              
    7    7   611 Jared Samuel           25:32.4  5:09 KEENE STATE          
    8    8   740 Brian Fuller           25:33.5  5:09 SPRINGFIELD          
    9    9   655 Michael Schmidt        25:36.4  5:10 MIDDLEBURY           
   10   10   471 Colman Hatton          25:39.9  5:10 BOWDOIN              
   11   11   852 Connor Kamm            25:42.4  5:11 WILLIAMS             
   12   12   854 Jeff Perlis            25:42.7  5:11 WILLIAMS             
   13   13   593 Greg Redfield          25:45.0  5:11 JOHNSON & WALES      
   14   14   855 Corey Watts            25:47.0  5:12 WILLIAMS             
   15   15   856 Josephat Koima         25:47.9  5:12 WILLIAMS             
   16   16   733 Tyler Jasud            25:49.0  5:12 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   17   17   463 Devin Dilts            25:52.5  5:13 BATES                
   18   18   481 Chris Brown            25:52.9  5:13 BRANDEIS             
   19   19   448 Steven Corsello        25:58.2  5:14 AMHERST              
   20   20   668 Hemagiri Arumugam      25:59.7  5:14 MIT                  
   21   21   672 Paul Welle             26:03.8  5:15 MIT                  
   22   22   608 Eric Macknight         26:05.4  5:15 KEENE STATE          
   23   23   783 Kyle Marks             26:06.3  5:16 TUFTS                
   24   24   613 Jeff Trethewey         26:06.4  5:16 KEENE STATE          
   25   25   729 Alex Gomes             26:08.5  5:16 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   26   26   663 Jack Terrett           26:09.2  5:16 MIDDLEBURY           
   27   27   461 Doug Brecher           26:10.4  5:16 BATES                
   28   28   473 Colin Ogilvie          26:11.0  5:17 BOWDOIN              
   29   29   781 Jeffrey Ragazzini      26:11.2  5:17 TUFTS                
   30   30   767 Brendan Powers         26:11.6  5:17 TRINITY              
   31   31   657 Mike Waters            26:12.9  5:17 MIDDLEBURY           
   32   32   483 Marc Boutin            26:17.2  5:18 BRANDEIS             
   33   33   472 Stan Berkow            26:17.6  5:18 BOWDOIN              
   34   34   849 Anthony Raduazo        26:19.1  5:18 WILLIAMS             
   35   35   779 Christopher Brunnquell 26:20.3  5:18 TUFTS                
   36   36   605 Brandon Schillemat     26:21.6  5:19 KEENE STATE          
   37   37   664 Gihan Amarasiriwardena 26:22.2  5:19 MIT                  
   38   38   443 Jimmy Swanson          26:23.8  5:19 AMHERST              
   39   39   817 Marc Whittington       26:24.2  5:19 WESLEYAN             
   40   40   445 Eric Holaday           26:24.7  5:19 AMHERST              
   41   41   666 Dan Harper             26:26.6  5:20 MIT                  
   42   42   484 Devon Holgate          26:27.1  5:20 BRANDEIS             
   43   43   607 Timothy Pipp           26:28.0  5:20 KEENE STATE          
   44   44   665 Bill Phipps            26:28.0  5:20 MIT                  
   45   45   662 Peter Hoffman          26:28.3  5:20 MIDDLEBURY           
   46   46   464 Conor Welch            26:28.6  5:20 BATES                
   47   47   543 Shawn Mulcahy          26:28.8  5:20 CONN COLLEGE         
   48   48   736 Justin Richardson      26:31.4  5:21 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   49   49   786 Matthew Veiga          26:32.7  5:21 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
   50   50   487 Ben Bray               26:33.0  5:21 BRANDEIS             
   51   51   812 Charles Lang           26:34.6  5:21 WESLEYAN             
   52   52   730 Noah Schoneberg        26:36.7  5:22 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   53   53   660 Jack Davies            26:38.8  5:22 MIDDLEBURY           
   54   54   553 Dave Hunt              26:39.5  5:22 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
   55   55   765 Blake Fisher           26:39.6  5:22 TRINITY              
   56   56   851 Mark Springel          26:40.2  5:22 WILLIAMS             
   57   57   833 Pat Reagan             26:44.0  5:23 WESTFIELD STATE      
   58   58   667 Dawit Zewdie           26:44.9  5:23 MIT                  
   59   59   731 Nick Downing           26:45.6  5:23 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   60   60   867 Daniel Duffty          26:46.0  5:24 WPI                  
   61   61   467 Tom Esponnette         26:46.7  5:24 BATES                
   62   62   818 Matthew Katz           26:47.4  5:24 WESLEYAN             
   63   63   658 Victor Guevara         26:48.3  5:24 MIDDLEBURY           
   64   64   450 John McGrail           26:49.8  5:24 AMHERST              
   65   65   811 Bryan Marsh            26:50.6  5:24 WESLEYAN             
   66   66   582 Josh Porizky           26:51.2  5:25 GORDON               
   67   67   816 Jamie Lawrence         26:51.6  5:25 WESLEYAN             
   68   68   661 Nat Nelson             26:53.7  5:25 MIDDLEBURY           
   69   69   809 Nicholas Santoro       26:55.9  5:26 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   70   70   813 Justin Spring          26:56.3  5:26 WESLEYAN             
   71   71   709 Alex Derosa            26:58.1  5:26 SALEM STATE          
   72   72   806 Steven Burke           26:58.6  5:26 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   73   73   699 Mitch Leveille         26:58.7  5:26 ROGER WILLIAMS       
   74   74   578 Kyle Schaeffer         26:59.5  5:26 FITCHBURG ST.        
   75   75   571 Chris Kibler           26:59.9  5:26 FITCHBURG ST.        
   76   76   477 Charlie Berdahl        27:00.2  5:26 BOWDOIN              
   77   77   869 Peter Brown            27:01.0  5:27 WPI                  
   78   78   492 Stephen Wahome         27:01.9  5:27 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
   79   79   832 Anthony Frissora       27:04.1  5:27 WESTFIELD STATE      
   80   80   773 Ryan Lane              27:04.7  5:27 TRINITY              
   81   81   802 Kevin Gilmore          27:05.5  5:27 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   82   82   462 Sean Colligan          27:05.8  5:28 BATES                
   83   83   702 Jonathan Ellis         27:06.3  5:28 ROGER WILLIAMS       
   84   84   468 Ryan Rice              27:09.6  5:28 BATES                
   85   85   743 Zach Pietras           27:10.6  5:29 SPRINGFIELD          
   86   86   475 Sam Epstein            27:11.0  5:29 BOWDOIN              
   87   87   519 Kevin Obrien           27:11.4  5:29 COAST GUARD          
   88   88   511 Caleb Evanter          27:12.4  5:29 CLARK (MASS.)        
   89   89   446 Kit Callahan           27:13.7  5:29 AMHERST              
   90   90   808 Jeremy Francisco       27:14.4  5:29 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   91   91   734 John Vallo             27:16.0  5:30 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   92   92   610 Kevin Hoyt             27:16.9  5:30 KEENE STATE          
   93   93   539 Nate Lovitt            27:17.3  5:30 CONN COLLEGE         
   94   94   486 Kerwin Vega            27:17.8  5:30 BRANDEIS             
   95   95   497 Bill Taft              27:20.8  5:31 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
   96   96   766 Dan Scully             27:21.4  5:31 TRINITY              
   97   97   735 Tim Even               27:22.2  5:31 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   98   98   536 Julian Gallo           27:22.6  5:31 CONN COLLEGE         
   99   99   590 Jeff Hartman           27:23.5  5:31 JOHNSON & WALES      
  100  100   523 Andrew Price           27:24.2  5:31 COAST GUARD          
  101  101   841 Nick Kacher            27:24.5  5:31 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  102  102   737 Anthony Salvucci       27:24.8  5:31 SPRINGFIELD          
  103  103   777 Connor Rose            27:24.9  5:31 TUFTS                
  104  104   537 Timothy Murtagh        27:25.5  5:32 CONN COLLEGE         
  105  105   696 Dionis Camacho         27:26.4  5:32 RIC                  
  106  106   579 Marty Maloney          27:26.9  5:32 GORDON               
  107  107   627 Francis Cusick         27:27.7  5:32 LESLEY               
  108  108   535 Mike Bienkowski        27:28.2  5:32 COLBY                
  109  109   465 Andrew Wortham         27:28.6  5:32 BATES                
  110  110   595 James Vance            27:29.4  5:32 JOHNSON & WALES      
  111  111   835 John Dacey             27:29.8  5:32 WESTFIELD STATE      
  112  112   744 Jacob Brewer           27:30.3  5:32 SPRINGFIELD          
  113  113   837 Jonathan Joyce         27:30.5  5:33 WESTFIELD STATE      
  114  114   474 Matthew Hillard        27:31.1  5:33 BOWDOIN              
  115  115   810 Skyler Cummins         27:32.7  5:33 WESLEYAN             
  116  116   803 Tim Whelan             27:33.5  5:33 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  117  117   872 Chris Gabrielson       27:34.5  5:33 WPI                  
  118  118   742 Troy French            27:35.6  5:34 SPRINGFIELD          
  119  119   738 Stephen Creamer        27:36.0  5:34 SPRINGFIELD          
  120  120   710 Mark Dawson            27:37.0  5:34 SALEM STATE          
  121  121   453 Kyle Fitzpatrick       27:37.7  5:34 BABSON               
  122  122   690 Mike Macedo            27:38.0  5:34 RIC                  
  123  123   518 Chris Marquis          27:40.1  5:34 COAST GUARD          
  124  124   703 Tom Maybury            27:42.7  5:35 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  125  125   583 Ben McGrath            27:43.4  5:35 GORDON               
  126  126   609 Andrew Sears           27:44.0  5:35 KEENE STATE          
  127  127   858 Alex Droby             27:44.9  5:35 WORCESTER STATE      
  128  128   520 Mike Mrvicka           27:47.4  5:36 COAST GUARD          
  129  129   739 David Birdsall         27:50.4  5:37 SPRINGFIELD          
  130  130   552 Nick Miller            27:52.9  5:37 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  131  131   566 Greg Payne             27:54.3  5:37 ENDICOTT             
  132  132   694 Matthew Macedo         27:55.4  5:38 RIC                  
  133  133   711 Isreal Rodriguez       27:57.7  5:38 SALEM STATE          
  134  134   496 David Phipps           27:58.1  5:38 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  135  135   873 Mario Christiner       27:58.2  5:38 WPI                  
  136  136   460 Mike Smith             27:58.9  5:38 BABSON               
  137  137   697 Conor McCloskey        28:01.3  5:39 RIC                  
  138  138   671 Kyle Hannon            28:02.2  5:39 MIT                  
  139  139   683 John Pomeroy           28:02.9  5:39 NORWICH              
  140  140   639 Cameron Betts          28:03.4  5:39 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  141  141   695 Shawn Stadnick         28:03.6  5:39 RIC                  
  142  142   517 Trevor Siperik         28:07.0  5:40 COAST GUARD          
  143  143   834 Daniel Haryasz         28:08.1  5:40 WESTFIELD STATE      
  144  144   770 Jason Wagner           28:08.7  5:40 TRINITY              
  145  145   584 Kirk Vanacore          28:08.8  5:40 GORDON               
  146  146   533 Luke Doherty Munro     28:09.8  5:40 COLBY                
  147  147   782 Nick Welch             28:10.4  5:41 TUFTS                
  148  148   545 Brett Herrick          28:11.1  5:41 CONN COLLEGE         
  149  149   585 Max Kronberg           28:11.2  5:41 GORDON               
  150  150   629 Matthew Methot         28:15.0  5:41 MAINE MARITIME       
  151  151   495 Jeff Sousa             28:16.1  5:42 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  152  152   479 Dan Anastos            28:16.8  5:42 BRANDEIS             
  153  153   532 Justin Rouse           28:17.6  5:42 COLBY                
  154  154   574 Tim Wood               28:18.0  5:42 FITCHBURG ST.        
  155  155   649 Patrick Dannaher       28:18.3  5:42 MASS. MARITIME       
  156  156   693 Kyle Mann              28:19.0  5:42 RIC                  
  157  157   868 Lane Thornton          28:19.1  5:42 WPI                  
  158  158   494 Andrew Swiderski       28:20.2  5:43 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  159  159   597 Kyle Reiss             28:20.4  5:43 JOHNSON & WALES      
  160  160   569 Patrick Lucas          28:23.3  5:43 FITCHBURG ST.        
  161  161   846 Colin Fahey            28:24.0  5:43 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  162  162   864 Shane Ruddy            28:24.4  5:43 WPI                  
  163  163   525 Scott Nichols          28:24.8  5:43 COAST GUARD          
  164  164   691 Kevin Carey            28:25.1  5:44 RIC                  
  165  165   531 Chris Halladay         28:26.0  5:44 COLBY                
  166  166   689 Michael Monaghan       28:26.5  5:44 NORWICH              
  167  167   836 John Connolly          28:26.7  5:44 WESTFIELD STATE      
  168  168   871 Todd Alexander         28:27.4  5:44 WPI                  
  169  169   780 Matt Rand              28:29.2  5:44 TUFTS                
  170  170   546 Sam Buczek             28:31.5  5:45 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  171  171   572 Matt Spano             28:31.6  5:45 FITCHBURG ST.        
  172  172   498 Nohea King             28:32.8  5:45 CASTLETON STATE      
  173  173   771 William Cha            28:33.4  5:45 TRINITY              
  174  174   524 Matthew Brew           28:34.2  5:45 COAST GUARD          
  175  175   801 Eric Nygaard           28:37.7  5:46 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  176  176   529 Brian Desmond          28:38.1  5:46 COLBY                
  177  177   705 Andrew Gallant         28:41.3  5:47 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  178  178   686 Joseph Rosenthal       28:44.9  5:47 NORWICH              
  179  179   706 Tim Eynatian           28:46.0  5:48 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  180  180   452 Andrew Oram            28:46.1  5:48 BABSON               
  181  181   454 Jake Williams          28:47.3  5:48 BABSON               
  182  182   618 Mathew Scully          28:49.3  5:48 LASELL               
  183  183   843 Michael Richard        28:49.6  5:48 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  184  184   575 Will Lary              28:50.1  5:49 FITCHBURG ST.        
  185  185   591 Nathan Smith           28:51.4  5:49 JOHNSON & WALES      
  186  186   633 Lucas Miller           28:52.0  5:49 MAINE MARITIME       
  187  187   556 Stephen Armstrong      28:52.2  5:49 EMMANUEL             
  188        645 Nicholas Curelop       28:53.3  5:49 MASS. LIBERAL ARTS   
  189  188   827 Jeff Wagner            28:54.9  5:50 WESTERN NE           
  190  189   576 Michael Grasela        28:55.6  5:50 FITCHBURG ST.        
  191  190   581 Brian Holahan          28:57.2  5:50 GORDON               
  192  191   630 Gregory Baribault      28:57.5  5:50 MAINE MARITIME       
  193  192   554 Maurizio Turco         28:57.8  5:50 EMMANUEL             
  194  193   538 Colin Gallant          28:58.9  5:50 CONN COLLEGE         
  195  194   769 Edward Harrington      28:59.6  5:50 TRINITY              
  196  195   549 Tim Callahan           29:00.2  5:51 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  197  196   681 Michael Christopher    29:01.4  5:51 NORWICH              
  198  197   542 Andrew Duarte          29:02.1  5:51 CONN COLLEGE         
  199  198   828 Devin Graham           29:02.8  5:51 WESTERN NE           
  200  199   842 Jacob Dunn             29:03.7  5:51 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  201  200   646 Chad McCarthy          29:06.6  5:52 MASS. MARITIME       
  202  201   602 Cory Hellwig           29:08.7  5:52 JOHNSON ST.          
  203  202   721 Timothy Merlino        29:09.3  5:52 SALVE REGINA         
  204  203   790 Joshua Grenier         29:10.6  5:53 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  205  204   838 Miles Souza            29:11.7  5:53 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  206  205   789 Daniel Kelleher        29:13.0  5:53 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  207  206   526 Jeremy Judge           29:15.6  5:54 COLBY                
  208  207   830 Jordan Ralph           29:17.5  5:54 WESTFIELD STATE      
  209  208   530 Tom Letourneau         29:22.6  5:55 COLBY                
  210  209   557 Wesley Cowles          29:23.7  5:55 EMMANUEL             
  211        644 Nick Raby              29:24.3  5:55 MASS. LIBERAL ARTS   
  212  210   559 Alen Smajic            29:25.6  5:56 EMMANUEL             
  213  211   688 Richard Well           29:28.2  5:56 NORWICH              
  214  212   785 Joshua Havelin         29:30.8  5:57 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  215  213   507 Joe Kennelly           29:31.8  5:57 CLARK (MASS.)        
  216  214   499 Nick Grasso            29:36.9  5:58 CASTLETON STATE      
  217  215   698 Matt Carney            29:37.4  5:58 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  218  216   755 John Blazo             29:37.6  5:58 SUFFOLK              
  219  217   840 Karl Mader             29:39.1  5:58 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  220  218   647 Brian Maniglia         29:39.2  5:58 MASS. MARITIME       
  221  219   822 Tucker Jones           29:40.2  5:59 WESTERN NE           
  222  220   753 Jeremy Allen           29:40.6  5:59 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  223  221   550 David Tignonsini       29:46.9  6:00 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  224  222   501 Isaac French           29:47.0  6:00 CASTLETON STATE      
  225  223   640 Pat Pozzetti           29:48.2  6:00 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  226  224   800 David Buschini         29:49.7  6:01 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  227  225   825 Glen McManus           29:50.5  6:01 WESTERN NE           
  228  226   829 Ed Pattison            29:52.0  6:01 WESTERN NE           
  229  227   642 Kel Cenga              29:54.7  6:02 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  230  228   821 Cooper Mayhew          29:57.8  6:02 WESTERN NE           
  231  229   589 Nick Oehlberg          29:58.1  6:02 JOHNSON & WALES      
  232  230   673 Abimael Medina         29:58.1  6:02 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  233  231   617 Zachary Lambert        29:59.7  6:03 LASELL               
  234  232   820 Mike Barbacano         30:00.4  6:03 WESTERN NE           
  235  233   641 Jacob Gomberg          30:00.8  6:03 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  236  234   504 Smith Peter            30:00.9  6:03 CASTLETON STATE      
  237  235   860 Tim Mazeika            30:01.3  6:03 WORCESTER STATE      
  238  236   717 Tyler Dilibero         30:01.4  6:03 SALEM STATE          
  239  237   588 Andrew Worth           30:03.0  6:03 GORDON               
  240  238   791 Tim Denoncour          30:08.1  6:04 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  241  239   632 Evan Vashon            30:13.3  6:05 MAINE MARITIME       
  242  240   456 Chris Pierce           30:14.1  6:05 BABSON               
  243  241   623 Brian Axelrod          30:14.3  6:05 LESLEY               
  244  242   682 John Haywood           30:17.4  6:06 NORWICH              
  245  243   795 Igal Bubar             30:17.8  6:06 UMASS BOSTON         
  246  244   513 Martin Leggett         30:19.0  6:06 CLARK (MASS.)        
  247  245   551 Brad Beausoleil        30:20.3  6:07 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  248  246   594 Sal Mendola            30:21.3  6:07 JOHNSON & WALES      
  249  247   558 Benjamin Cleveland     30:23.6  6:07 EMMANUEL             
  250  248   643 Jeremiah Roper         30:25.3  6:08 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  251  249   675 Joseph Castelot        30:26.9  6:08 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  252  250   708 Matt Bono              30:30.1  6:09 SALEM STATE          
  253  251   458 Mark Irwin             30:30.7  6:09 BABSON               
  254  252   502 Steve Hagemann         30:31.7  6:09 CASTLETON STATE      
  255  253   857 Justin Hunt            30:32.2  6:09 WORCESTER STATE      
  256  254   614 Kris McCabe            30:32.2  6:09 LASELL               
  257  255   861 Norman Everett         30:40.0  6:11 WORCESTER STATE      
  258  256   707 Jeff Pini              30:45.2  6:12 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  259  257   490 Mike Sukeforth         30:45.8  6:12 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  260  258   634 Matthew Francis        30:46.1  6:12 MAINE MARITIME       
  261  259   515 Patrick Oneil          30:48.7  6:12 CLARK (MASS.)        
  262  260   493 Brent Gleason          30:51.0  6:13 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  263  261   514 Connor Joyce           30:51.6  6:13 CLARK (MASS.)        
  264  262   455 Jordan Bray            30:53.6  6:13 BABSON               
  265  263   637 Cam Fecteau            30:57.6  6:14 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  266  264   503 Andrew Hicks           30:58.1  6:14 CASTLETON STATE      
  267  265   615 Miguel Taveras         31:05.0  6:16 LASELL               
  268  266   565 Tom Rofrano            31:07.0  6:16 ENDICOTT             
  269  267   648 Aram Mulhern           31:09.9  6:17 MASS. MARITIME       
  270  268   600 Christian Eckhardt     31:11.7  6:17 JOHNSON ST.          
  271  269   863 Scott McIntosh         31:13.4  6:17 WORCESTER STATE      
  272  270   798 Devin Cannon           31:14.8  6:18 UMASS BOSTON         
  273  271   555 Christopher Blanchette 31:16.1  6:18 EMMANUEL             
  274  272   631 Travis Chenevert       31:18.6  6:18 MAINE MARITIME       
  275  273   844 Sean Astle             31:23.2  6:19 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  276  274   622 David Walsh            31:26.0  6:20 LASELL               
  277  275   509 Bob Naughton           31:29.0  6:21 CLARK (MASS.)        
  278  276   652 Ben Mandelbaum         31:37.9  6:22 MASS. MARITIME       
  279  277   685 Tom Malinowski         31:42.0  6:23 NORWICH              
  280  278   563 Brendan Mitchell       31:47.0  6:24 ENDICOTT             
  281  279   568 Sam Turner             31:47.5  6:24 ENDICOTT             
  282  280   620 Raymon Donis           31:48.7  6:24 LASELL               
  283  281   650 Daniel McCloskey       31:49.1  6:25 MASS. MARITIME       
  284  282   726 Ryan Hurley            31:52.8  6:25 SALVE REGINA         
  285  283   787 Jon Dupuis             31:56.2  6:26 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  286  284   653 Jason McWhorter        32:04.8  6:28 MASS. MARITIME       
  287  285   720 Marc Reid              32:10.8  6:29 SALVE REGINA         
  288  286   510 Ben Goldberg           32:11.2  6:29 CLARK (MASS.)        
  289  287   749 Andrew Mockler         32:13.9  6:30 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  290  288   799 Francisco Reyes        32:25.0  6:32 UMASS BOSTON         
  291  289   628 Gus Peluso             32:30.0  6:33 LESLEY               
  292  290   626 Matt Hunt              32:38.5  6:34 LESLEY               
  293  291   716 Paul Couture           32:44.0  6:36 SALEM STATE          
  294  292   759 Justin Mark            32:44.3  6:36 SUFFOLK              
  295  293   713 Justin Derosa          32:44.6  6:36 SALEM STATE          
  296  294   763 Matthew Bly            32:46.5  6:36 SUFFOLK              
  297  295   754 Austin Martin          32:58.7  6:39 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  298  296   603 Django Koenig          33:01.3  6:39 JOHNSON ST.          
  299  297   752 Andrew Moravick        33:15.4  6:42 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  300  298   762 Andrew Macdonald       33:22.8  6:43 SUFFOLK              
  301  299   750 Jeff Letellier         33:28.2  6:44 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  302  300   599 Zachary Johnston       33:44.2  6:48 JOHNSON ST.          
  303  301   636 Zach Moeller           33:55.6  6:50 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  304  302   567 Michael Macisso        33:56.4  6:50 ENDICOTT             
  305  303   601 Emanuel Kessler        34:07.1  6:52 JOHNSON ST.          
  306  304   788 Zach Pinkham           34:10.2  6:53 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  307  305   760 Timothy Webber         34:23.6  6:56 SUFFOLK              
  308  306   562 Jimmy Perkins          34:26.5  6:56 ENDICOTT             
  309  307   624 Roy Gabrielson         35:09.5  7:05 LESLEY               
  310  308   723 Mike Stankus           35:11.5  7:05 SALVE REGINA         
  311  309   635 Zachary Ulman          35:14.8  7:06 MAINE MARITIME       
  312  310   796 Carlos Sanchez         35:19.4  7:07 UMASS BOSTON         
  313  311   758 Clayton Fleener        35:43.1  7:12 SUFFOLK              
  314  312   677 Mike Harrison          35:47.6  7:13 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  315  313   722 Brian Dagliere         36:01.4  7:15 SALVE REGINA         
  316  314   725 Grant Olsen            36:30.2  7:21 SALVE REGINA         
  317  315   674 Andrew Horan           36:32.3  7:22 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  318  316   748 Sean Caldwell          36:35.4  7:22 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  319  317   560 Doug Gillum            37:04.5  7:28 EMMANUEL             
  320  318   676 Greg Bonitatibus       37:22.7  7:32 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  321  319   678 Teixeira Andrew        37:27.2  7:33 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  322  320   747 Charlie Henerberry     37:54.5  7:38 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  323  321   794 Alex Hoang             46:14.3  9:19 UMASS BOSTON         


          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    53  WILLIAMS                            (  25:39.3  2:08:16.2)
  2.   104  AMHERST                             (  25:54.5  2:09:32.4)
  3.   132  KEENE STATE                         (  26:06.8  2:10:33.8)
  4.   145  BRANDEIS                            (  26:05.6  2:10:27.7)
  5.   153  BOWDOIN                             (  26:08.1  2:10:40.5)
  6.   163  MIT                                 (  26:16.1  2:11:20.3)
  7.   164  MIDDLEBURY                          (  26:13.2  2:11:05.6)
  8.   194  TUFTS                               (  26:17.9  2:11:29.5)
  9.   200  SOUTHERN MAINE                      (  26:22.3  2:11:51.2)
 10.   233  BATES                               (  26:28.8  2:12:24.0)
 11.   284  WESLEYAN                            (  26:41.7  2:13:28.4)
 12.   405  TRINITY                             (  27:05.2  2:15:26.0)
 13.   425  SPRINGFIELD                         (  27:03.0  2:15:14.8)
 14.   428  UMASS DARTMOUTH                     (  27:09.6  2:15:47.9)
 15.   490  CONN COLLEGE                        (  27:21.1  2:16:45.3)
 16.   503  WESTFIELD STATE                     (  27:23.3  2:16:56.5)
 17.   546  WPI                                 (  27:31.8  2:17:38.8)
 18.   566  JOHNSON & WALES                     (  27:34.0  2:17:49.7)
 19.   580  COAST GUARD                         (  27:38.1  2:18:10.1)
 20.   591  GORDON                              (  27:40.3  2:18:21.5)
 21.   616  BRIDGEWATER ST.                     (  27:47.5  2:18:57.1)
 22.   634  FITCHBURG ST.                       (  27:50.5  2:19:12.3)
 23.   636  ROGER WILLIAMS                      (  27:51.0  2:19:15.0)
 24.   637  RIC                                 (  27:49.0  2:19:04.7)
 25.   748  COLBY                               (  28:12.0  2:20:59.7)
 26.   770  EASTERN CONN. ST.                   (  28:22.2  2:21:51.0)
 27.   810  SALEM STATE                         (  28:36.9  2:23:04.3)
 28.   848  WHEATON (MASS.)                     (  28:34.7  2:22:53.5)
 29.   858  BABSON                              (  28:40.9  2:23:24.1)
 30.   890  NORWICH                             (  28:44.8  2:23:43.9)
 31.   907  U. OF NEW ENGLAND                   (  28:55.1  2:24:35.2)
 32.  1024  MAINE MARITIME                      (  29:24.8  2:27:03.9)
 33.  1045  EMMANUEL                            (  29:24.6  2:27:02.9)
 34.  1056  WESTERN NE                          (  29:28.1  2:27:20.4)
 35.  1065  CLARK (MASS.)                       (  29:44.7  2:28:43.5)
 36.  1071  MAINE-FARMINGTON                    (  29:38.5  2:28:12.4)
 37.  1094  CASTLETON STATE                     (  29:41.9  2:28:29.3)
 38.  1116  MASS. MARITIME                      (  29:58.4  2:29:51.9)
 39.  1139  WORCESTER STATE                     (  30:02.4  2:30:11.8)
 40.  1206  LASELL                              (  30:22.5  2:31:52.2)
 41.  1234  LESLEY                              (  31:36.0  2:38:00.0)
 42.  1256  ENDICOTT                            (  31:18.5  2:36:32.2)
 43.  1368  JOHNSON ST.                         (  32:14.6  2:41:13.0)
 44.  1390  SALVE REGINA                        (  32:53.2  2:44:25.8)
 45.  1398  ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)                  (  32:19.4  2:41:36.8)
 46.  1405  SUFFOLK                             (  32:35.0  2:42:54.8)
 47.  1424  NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE                 (  34:01.6  2:50:07.6)
 48.  1432  UMASS BOSTON                        (  35:06.3  2:55:31.3)
//