2014 NEWMAC Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Smith College
                     Race Scored by Speed Sport Timing
                                11/01/2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
               WOMEN'S 5K NEWMAC CHAMPIONSHIPS Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  MIT                         (  18:32  1:32:36   0:19)
==========================================
  1      1        69 Sarah Quinn            F SO   18:22
  2      2        72 Christina Wicker       F SO   18:25
  3      3        67 Elaine McVay           F SR   18:31
  4      4        62 Maryann Gong           F SO   18:37
  5      5        73 Nicole Zeinstra        F JR   18:41
  6   ( 15)       57 Kali Benavides         F SR   19:09
  7   ( 19)       60 Mary Eccles            F FR   19:24

  2.    77  Wellesley                   (  19:18  1:36:29   1:02)
==========================================
  1      7       133 Priyanka Fouda         F JR   18:52
  2     10       125 Taylor Bickford        F SR   19:00
  3     16       135 Mary Keenan            F SO   19:11
  4     20       128 Nicole Chui            F SR   19:32
  5     24       142 Alice Zhou             F SO   19:54
  6   ( 28)      139 Edie Sharon            F SO   20:05
  7   ( 31)      130 Sonja Cwik             F SO   20:10

  3.   120  Wheaton (Mass.)             (  19:43  1:38:35   2:27)
==========================================
  1      6       152 Jordan Silva           F JR   18:45
  2     11       151 Sonrisa O'Toole        F SR   19:01
  3     18       144 Georgia Crane          F JR   19:19
  4     33       146 Bay Gammans            F FR   20:18
  5     52       147 Maddi Groen            F FR   21:12
  6   ( 58)      148 Faye Haley             F JR   21:42
  7   ( 64)      150 Kimberly Lagasse       F JR   22:25

  4.   128  WPI                         (  19:54  1:39:26   1:35)
==========================================
  1     14       167 Julie Tevenan          F JR   19:07
  2     17       164 Emily Newman           F FR   19:18
  3     25       166 Lea Strangio           F FR   19:59
  4     34       156 Elizabeth Hansen       F SO   20:20
  5     38       168 Caitlin Walde          F SR   20:42
  6   ( 44)      158 Jasmine Higuera        F FR   20:55
  7   ( 46)      155 Maria Grandoni         F SR   20:59

  5.   130  Mount Holyoke               (  19:55  1:39:31   1:29)
==========================================
  1      9        84 Rebecca Rogers         F SO   18:56
  2     21        75 Elizabeth Deleon       F JR   19:38
  3     29        77 Dana Fry               F SR   20:07
  4     35        85 Shan Sunny             F FR   20:25
  5     36        80 Rickard Hannah         F JR   20:25
  6   ( 51)       88 Brianna Weir           F SO   21:09
  7   ( 62)       83 Barnes Mia             F FR   21:52

  6.   146  Smith                       (  20:04  1:40:16   1:55)
==========================================
  1     13        93 Danielle Opatovsky     F JR   19:05
  2     22        91 Kathleen Ferrall       F JR   19:40
  3     23        94 Katherine Stephens     F SO   19:45
  4     40        90 Charlottemi Dzialo     F JR   20:46
  5     48        97 Valerie Villafane      F FR   21:00
  6   ( 55)       89 Sophihanna Dilek       F SO   21:15
  7   ( 63)       96 Sarah Sutto-Plunz      F SO   21:54

  7.   154  Springfield                 (  20:16  1:41:16   1:59)
==========================================
  1      8       107 Gabriella Gaudreault   F SR   18:54
  2     27       124 Abby Wright            F JR   20:03
  3     37       105 Elizabeth Footit       F SR   20:40
  4     39       116 Samantha Pomroy        F JR   20:46
  5     43       108 J'Aime Giaccone        F SR   20:53
  6   ( 50)      112 Julie Maturo           F FR   21:06
  7   ( 54)      117 Emily Rund             F JR   21:14

  8.   186  Coast Guard                 (  20:34  1:42:50   0:53)
==========================================
  1     26        32 Beth Gollin            F SR   20:02
  2     32        39 Carolyn Smith          F JR   20:14
  3     41        33 Jennifer Haley         F SO   20:48
  4     42        25 Andrea Barrameda       F JR   20:51
  5     45        40 Maral Toukhanian       F FR   20:55
  6   ( 49)       27 Rachel Burchill        F FR   21:03
  7   ( 56)       30 Savanah Ebhert         F FR   21:15

  9.   245  Babson                      (  21:16  1:46:16   4:06)
==========================================
  1     12         2 Marina Capalbo         F SR   19:01
  2     47         5 Kelli Halligan         F JR   21:00
  3     57         9 Melanie Plattner       F FR   21:23
  4     59         4 April Goya             F JR   21:45
  5     70         1 Sarah Anthony          F FR   23:07
  6   ( 71)        7 Rebecca Jacobs         F SO   23:48
  7   ( 75)        8 Lauren Nohelty         F FR   25:00

 10.   284  Clark (Mass.)               (  21:52  1:49:20   2:37)
==========================================
  1     30        16 Kristen Glenine        F FR   20:10
  2     60        14 Saraneh Fitzgerald     F SO   21:47
  3     61        19 Autumn Perez           F FR   21:49
  4     66        15 Erin Glenine           F SR   22:47
  5     67        12 Lauren Dube            F FR   22:47
  6   ( 72)       18 Alex Jeannotte         F SO   24:00
  7   ( 73)       17 Catharina Huynen       F JR   24:03


 11.   329  Emerson                     (  22:50  1:54:08   3:02)
==========================================
  1     53        46 Ali Doukas             F SR   21:13
  2     65        50 Natalie Kenney         F FR   22:39
  3     68        53 Samantha Lopez         F FR   22:56
  4     69        42 Cristina Ashbaugh      F FR   23:05
  5     74        49 Savannah Hubbard       F    24:15
  6   ( 76)       44 Nina Desilva           F FR   25:10
  7   ( 77)       43 Martha Connolly        F FR   29:26




 2014 NEWMAC Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Smith College
                     Race Scored by Speed Sport Timing
                                11/01/2014

       ********** FEMALE 5K NEWMAC CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS **********

Place TmPl No. Name                    S Yea Team Name                   Time    Pace     
===== ==== === ======================= = === =========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  69 Sarah Quinn             F SO  Mit                           18:22  5:55 
    2    2  72 Christina Wicker        F SO  Mit                           18:25  5:56 
    3    3  67 Elaine McVay            F SR  Mit                           18:31  5:58 
    4    4  62 Maryann Gong            F SO  Mit                           18:37  6:00 
    5    5  73 Nicole Zeinstra         F JR  Mit                           18:41  6:01 
    6    6 152 Jordan Silva            F JR  Wheaton (mass.)               18:45  6:03 
    7    7 133 Priyanka Fouda          F JR  Wellesley                     18:52  6:05 
    8    8 107 Gabriella Gaudreault    F SR  Springfield                   18:54  6:05 
    9    9  84 Rebecca Rogers          F SO  Mount Holyoke                 18:56  6:06 
   10   10 125 Taylor Bickford         F SR  Wellesley                     19:00  6:07 
   11   11 151 Sonrisa O'Toole         F SR  Wheaton (mass.)               19:01  6:08 
   12   12   2 Marina Capalbo          F SR  Babson                        19:01  6:08 
   13   13  93 Danielle Opatovsky      F JR  Smith                         19:05  6:09 
   14   14 167 Julie Tevenan           F JR  Wpi                           19:07  6:09 
   15   15  57 Kali Benavides          F SR  Mit                           19:09  6:10 
   16   16 135 Mary Keenan             F SO  Wellesley                     19:11  6:11 
   17   17 164 Emily Newman            F FR  Wpi                           19:18  6:13 
   18   18 144 Georgia Crane           F JR  Wheaton (mass.)               19:19  6:13 
   19   19  60 Mary Eccles             F FR  Mit                           19:24  6:15 
   20       61 Anna Frederich          F FR  Mit                           19:31  6:17 
   21   20 128 Nicole Chui             F SR  Wellesley                     19:32  6:18 
   22       66 Stephanie Marzen        F SR  Mit                           19:36  6:19 
   23   21  75 Elizabeth Deleon        F JR  Mount Holyoke                 19:38  6:19 
   24   22  91 Kathleen Ferrall        F JR  Smith                         19:40  6:20 
   25   23  94 Katherine Stephens      F SO  Smith                         19:45  6:22 
   26       59 Liz Cox                 F FR  Mit                           19:48  6:23 
   27   24 142 Alice Zhou              F SO  Wellesley                     19:54  6:25 
   28   25 166 Lea Strangio            F FR  Wpi                           19:59  6:26 
   29   26  32 Beth Gollin             F SR  Coast Guard                   20:02  6:27 
   30   27 124 Abby Wright             F JR  Springfield                   20:03  6:27 
   31   28 139 Edie Sharon             F SO  Wellesley                     20:05  6:28 
   32   29  77 Dana Fry                F SR  Mount Holyoke                 20:07  6:29 
   33   30  16 Kristen Glenine         F FR  Clark (mass.)                 20:10  6:30 
   34   31 130 Sonja Cwik              F SO  Wellesley                     20:10  6:30 
   35       65 Nadia Lucas             F SO  Mit                           20:14  6:31 
   36   32  39 Carolyn Smith           F JR  Coast Guard                   20:14  6:31 
   37      132 Taylor Fortnam          F FR  Wellesley                     20:16  6:32 
   38   33 146 Bay Gammans             F FR  Wheaton (mass.)               20:18  6:32 
   39      140 Heather Smith           F JR  Wellesley                     20:18  6:32 
   40   34 156 Elizabeth Hansen        F SO  Wpi                           20:20  6:33 
   41   35  85 Shan Sunny              F FR  Mount Holyoke                 20:25  6:35 
   42   36  80 Rickard Hannah          F JR  Mount Holyoke                 20:25  6:35 
   43       63 Ciera Gordon            F FR  Mit                           20:27  6:35 
   44      127 Laura Brindley          F JR  Wellesley                     20:28  6:36 
   45       56 Manolya Altan           F FR  Mit                           20:29  6:36 
   46       70 Heather Sweeney         F JR  Mit                           20:34  6:38 
   47      141 Sara Vannah             F SO  Wellesley                     20:35  6:38 
   48      137 Sharon Ng               F JR  Wellesley                     20:37  6:38 
   49   37 105 Elizabeth Footit        F SR  Springfield                   20:40  6:39 
   50      134 Alessandra Gavin        F JR  Wellesley                     20:41  6:40 
   51   38 168 Caitlin Walde           F SR  Wpi                           20:42  6:40 
   52      136 Isabella King           F FR  Wellesley                     20:44  6:41 
   53   39 116 Samantha Pomroy         F JR  Springfield                   20:46  6:41 
   54   40  90 Charlottemi Dzialo      F JR  Smith                         20:46  6:41 
   55   41  33 Jennifer Haley          F SO  Coast Guard                   20:48  6:42 
   56   42  25 Andrea Barrameda        F JR  Coast Guard                   20:51  6:43 
   57   43 108 J'Aime Giaccone         F SR  Springfield                   20:53  6:44 
   58   44 158 Jasmine Higuera         F FR  Wpi                           20:55  6:44 
   59   45  40 Maral Toukhanian        F FR  Coast Guard                   20:55  6:44 
   60       71 Niki Waghani            F FR  Mit                           20:57  6:45 
   61   46 155 Maria Grandoni          F SR  Wpi                           20:59  6:46 
   62   47   5 Kelli Halligan          F JR  Babson                        21:00  6:46 
   63   48  97 Valerie Villafane       F FR  Smith                         21:00  6:46 
   64   49  27 Rachel Burchill         F FR  Coast Guard                   21:03  6:47 
   65   50 112 Julie Maturo            F FR  Springfield                   21:06  6:48 
   66   51  88 Brianna Weir            F SO  Mount Holyoke                 21:09  6:49 
   67   52 147 Maddi Groen             F FR  Wheaton (mass.)               21:12  6:50 
   68   53  46 Ali Doukas              F SR  Emerson                       21:13  6:50 
   69   54 117 Emily Rund              F JR  Springfield                   21:14  6:50 
   70   55  89 Sophihanna Dilek        F SO  Smith                         21:15  6:51 
   71   56  30 Savanah Ebhert          F FR  Coast Guard                   21:15  6:51 
   72   57   9 Melanie Plattner        F FR  Babson                        21:23  6:53 
   73      123 Stephanie Williams      F JR  Springfield                   21:26  6:54 
   74      110 Sarah Knop              F SR  Springfield                   21:27  6:55 
   75       26 Chloe Benoist           F SO  Coast Guard                   21:27  6:55 
   76      138 Clare Salerno           F FR  Wellesley                     21:29  6:55 
   77      111 Nora Letendre           F SR  Springfield                   21:40  6:59 
   78   58 148 Faye Haley              F JR  Wheaton (mass.)               21:42  6:59 
   79       38 Jessica Mulroy          F JR  Coast Guard                   21:42  7:00 
   80       31 Annabelle Gagnon        F FR  Coast Guard                   21:45  7:00 
   81   59   4 April Goya              F JR  Babson                        21:45  7:00 
   82   60  14 Saraneh Fitzgerald      F SO  Clark (mass.)                 21:47  7:01 
   83   61  19 Autumn Perez            F FR  Clark (mass.)                 21:49  7:02 
   84   62  83 Barnes Mia              F FR  Mount Holyoke                 21:52  7:03 
   85   63  96 Sarah Sutto-Plunz       F SO  Smith                         21:54  7:03 
   86      101 Lindsay Bernard         F JR  Springfield                   21:57  7:04 
   87      153 Gina Capobianco         F FR  Wpi                           22:01  7:06 
   88      160 Maggie Laroche          F FR  Wpi                           22:06  7:07 
   89      163 Gabriela Meza           F SO  Wpi                           22:08  7:08 
   90       92 Natalia Kreciglowa      F FR  Smith                         22:09  7:08 
   91       36 Niki Kruger             F SO  Coast Guard                   22:15  7:10 
   92      162 Emma MacIntyre          F FR  Wpi                           22:17  7:11 
   93      118 Sarah Skillin           F SO  Springfield                   22:20  7:12 
   94   64 150 Kimberly Lagasse        F JR  Wheaton (mass.)               22:25  7:13 
   95       28 Emily Cox               F FR  Coast Guard                   22:27  7:14 
   96      113 Erin McManus            F FR  Springfield                   22:29  7:15 
   97      104 Chelsea Dubin           F SO  Springfield                   22:32  7:15 
   98       68 Lauren Paul             F FR  Mit                           22:33  7:16 
   99       81 Stevens Kelly           F FR  Mount Holyoke                 22:33  7:16 
  100      165 Julia Smith             F SO  Wpi                           22:34  7:16 
  101       41 Cameo Ulbricht          F SR  Coast Guard                   22:36  7:17 
  102      114 Michelle Morgan         F SO  Springfield                   22:38  7:17 
  103   65  50 Natalie Kenney          F FR  Emerson                       22:39  7:18 
  104      122 Elizabeth Tomanio       F SR  Springfield                   22:45  7:20 
  105   66  15 Erin Glenine            F SR  Clark (mass.)                 22:47  7:20 
  106   67  12 Lauren Dube             F FR  Clark (mass.)                 22:47  7:20 
  107      126 Mariana Brena           F JR  Wellesley                     22:51  7:22 
  108      149 Rachel Hawes            F SO  Wheaton (mass.)               22:54  7:23 
  109   68  53 Samantha Lopez          F FR  Emerson                       22:56  7:23 
  110       87 Emma Tolerton           F SO  Mount Holyoke                 23:02  7:25 
  111       74 Black Caroline          F FR  Mount Holyoke                 23:04  7:26 
  112   69  42 Cristina Ashbaugh       F FR  Emerson                       23:05  7:26 
  113   70   1 Sarah Anthony           F FR  Babson                        23:07  7:27 
  114       29 Rheanastasia Doctolero  F JR  Coast Guard                   23:22  7:32 
  115      109 Emily Giardino          F FR  Springfield                   23:30  7:34 
  116       99 Megan Becker            F FR  Springfield                   23:37  7:36 
  117      120 Emily Thibaud           F FR  Springfield                   23:39  7:37 
  118      106 Katarina Frazier        F FR  Springfield                   23:40  7:37 
  119   71   7 Rebecca Jacobs          F SO  Babson                        23:48  7:40 
  120   72  18 Alex Jeannotte          F SO  Clark (mass.)                 24:00  7:44 
  121      121 Bryttnie Thomas         F FR  Springfield                   24:01  7:44 
  122   73  17 Catharina Huynen        F JR  Clark (mass.)                 24:03  7:45 
  123      157 Michelle Henderson      F SO  Wpi                           24:07  7:46 
  124      161 Stephanie Lindow        F SR  Wpi                           24:13  7:48 
  125   74  49 Savannah Hubbard        F     Emerson                       24:15  7:49 
  126      100 Katie Benoit            F SO  Springfield                   24:24  7:51 
  127       37 Tara Larkin             F JR  Coast Guard                   24:27  7:53 
  128      159 Theresa Inzerillo       F SO  Wpi                           24:38  7:56 
  129      143 Amanda Albert           F JR  Wheaton (mass.)               24:51  8:00 
  130   75   8 Lauren Nohelty          F FR  Babson                        25:00  8:03 
  131   76  44 Nina Desilva            F FR  Emerson                       25:10  8:06 
  132      154 Samara Garcia           F SR  Wpi                           25:16  8:08 
  133       13 Yaffa Fain              F SO  Clark (mass.)                 25:22  8:10 
  134       24 Erin Wurtenberger       F SR  Clark (mass.)                 25:35  8:14 
  135       21 Claire Pollak           F JR  Clark (mass.)                 25:36  8:15 
  136      145 Demetra Edwards         F SO  Wheaton (mass.)               25:40  8:16 
  137      103 Mary Casey              F SO  Springfield                   25:45  8:17 
  138      102 Rachel Breen            F JR  Springfield                   25:47  8:18 
  139       20 Adelaide Petrov-You     F SO  Clark (mass.)                 26:06  8:24 
  140       11 Amy Warner              F SO  Babson                        26:12  8:26 
  141       78 Mishra Gargi            F FR  Mount Holyoke                 26:43  8:36 
  142   77  43 Martha Connolly         F FR  Emerson                       29:26  9:29 
  143       10 Jessica Santiago        F SR  Babson                        30:53  9:57

  




//